7/22/2018 - 7/22/2018
{\rtf1\ansi\ansicpg1252\cocoartf1347\cocoasubrtf570
{\fonttbl\f0\fmodern\fcharset0 Courier-Bold;\f1\fmodern\fcharset0 Courier;\f2\fnil\fcharset0 LucidaGrande;
}
{\colortbl;\red255\green255\blue255;\red0\green0\blue0;}
\margl1440\margr1440\vieww7840\viewh10940\viewkind0
\deftab720
\pard\pardeftab720
\f0\b\fs24 \cf2 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \strokec2 Event 319 Women 50 LC Meter Free PARA Multi-Class
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
Meet Qualifying: 26.87\
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Para \
==================================================================\
\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 === A - Final ===
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
\
1 %Bird S8sb8sm8, 24 CASC/*A 12+ 32.17 31.53 838 \
2 %Tripp S8sb7sm8 17 Y PENGUINS/A 3, 33.81 32.96 734 \
3 %Hunsicker S10s 14 SKSC/ * 1, 4 31.94 31.13 680 \
4 %Mehains8sb8sm8 23 C. N. HAUT-RICHE 36.49 35.57 584 \
5 %CorasanitiS10S 17 BEAST/A 12+ 35.15 34.41 503 \
6 %SonnemannS13SB 16 Y PENGUINS/T 37.22 37.21 373 \
7 %CunningtonS4SB 42 REDDEER CATALINA 58.41 58.35 273 \
8 %PareS5SB5SM5, 15 MUSTANG/*AY 7, 1 59.55 57.90 238 \
-- %Ens S3sb3sm3, 29 LASER/A 12 1:19.53 NS \
\
\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 Event 319 Women 50 LC Meter Free PARA Multi-Class
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
Meet Qualifying: 26.87\
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Para \
==================================================================\
\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 === A - Final ===
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
\
1 %Bird S8sb8sm8, 24 CASC/*A 12+ 32.17 31.53 838 \
2 %Tripp S8sb7sm8 17 Y PENGUINS/A 3, 33.81 32.96 734 \
3 %Hunsicker S10s 14 SKSC/ * 1, 4 31.94 31.13 680 \
4 %Mehains8sb8sm8 23 C. N. HAUT-RICHE 36.49 35.57 584 \
5 %CorasanitiS10S 17 BEAST/A 12+ 35.15 34.41 503 \
6 %SonnemannS13SB 16 Y PENGUINS/T 37.22 37.21 373 \
7 %CunningtonS4SB 42 REDDEER CATALINA 58.41 58.35 273 \
8 %PareS5SB5SM5, 15 MUSTANG/*AY 7, 1 59.55 57.90 238 \
-- %Ens S3sb3sm3, 29 LASER/A 12 1:19.53 NS \
\
\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 Event 27 Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
World: w 2:19.11 8/1/2013 Rikke Moeller-Pedersen, DEN\
Canadian: n 2:20.12 7/30/2009 Annamay Pierse, UBCD\
Meet Qualifying: 2:38.35\
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA \
==================================================================\
\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 === A - Final ===
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
\
1 Wog, Kelsey 19 UMAN 2:27.93 2:23.83 904 \
33.10 1:09.69 (36.59)\
1:46.38 (36.69) 2:23.83 (37.45)\
2 Smith, Kierra 24 SCAR 2:30.29 2:24.69 888 \
33.43 1:10.95 (37.52)\
1:47.78 (36.83) 2:24.69 (36.91)\
3 Knelson, Faith 16 ISC 2:31.25 2:27.70 835 \
34.00 1:11.88 (37.88)\
1:49.54 (37.66) 2:27.70 (38.16)\
4 Pickrem, Sydney 21 ISC 2:30.44 2:27.88 832 \
33.73 1:11.30 (37.57)\
1:49.53 (38.23) 2:27.88 (38.35)\
5 Kucheran, Nina 18 LAURENTIAN 2:33.09 2:29.35 808 \
33.55 1:11.71 (38.16)\
1:50.07 (38.36) 2:29.35 (39.28)\
6 Herbert, Bailey 15 LOSC 2:33.82 2:29.47 806 \
34.03 1:11.81 (37.78)\
1:50.61 (38.80) 2:29.47 (38.86)\
7 Nicol, Rachel 25 UCSC 2:31.90 2:29.90 799 \
34.26 1:12.68 (38.42)\
1:51.79 (39.11) 2:29.90 (38.11)\
8 Moore, Elizabet 17 REDDEER CATALINA 2:32.48 2:30.32 792 \
34.55 1:12.43 (37.88)\
1:51.04 (38.61) 2:30.32 (39.28)\
9 Stever, Miranda 19 MAC 2:32.95 2:30.61 787 \
33.87 1:12.15 (38.28)\
1:51.16 (39.01) 2:30.61 (39.45)\
10 Janvier, Aela 18 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:33.75 2:34.98 723 \
34.62 1:14.11 (39.49)\
1:54.60 (40.49) 2:34.98 (40.38)\
\
\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 === B - Final ===
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
\
11 Carnevale, Sofi 20 ESWIM 2:36.11 2:32.43 760 \
34.50 1:12.31 (37.81)\
1:52.31 (40.00) 2:32.43 (40.12)\
12 Cieplucha, Tess 19 OAK 2:36.96 2:33.42 745 \
35.80 1:15.13 (39.33)\
1:54.29 (39.16) 2:33.42 (39.13)\
13 Pavicevic, Katj 17 TSC 2:36.25 2:33.43 745 \
35.05 1:14.04 (38.99)\
1:53.75 (39.71) 2:33.43 (39.68)\
14 Brathwaite, Kat 18 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:34.13 2:33.87 738 \
34.55 1:12.73 (38.18)\
1:52.12 (39.39) 2:33.87 (41.75)\
15 Metcalfe, Hilla 20 LOSC 2:37.16 2:34.07 736 \
34.08 1:12.99 (38.91)\
1:53.05 (40.06) 2:34.07 (41.02)\
16 Myburgh, Emma 16 ISC 2:36.85 2:35.05 722 \
35.54 1:15.29 (39.75)\
1:55.58 (40.29) 2:35.05 (39.47)\
17 Crookshanks, Br 19 ROD 2:37.58 2:36.61 700 \
35.95 1:15.85 (39.90)\
1:55.85 (40.00) 2:36.61 (40.76)\
18 Spence, Emma 16 ROD 2:39.07 2:36.90 696 \
36.21 1:15.98 (39.77)\
1:56.59 (40.61) 2:36.90 (40.31)\
19 Paskulin, Olivi 21 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:39.49 2:39.57 662 \
36.12 1:16.39 (40.27)\
1:58.27 (41.88) 2:39.57 (41.30)\
20 Macor, Madison 16 MMST 2:40.95 2:45.26 596 \
37.62 1:19.44 (41.82)\
2:02.55 (43.11) 2:45.26 (42.71)\
\
=================================================================\
World: w 2:06.67 1/29/2017 Ippei Watanabe, JPN\
Canadian: n 2:08.84 8/13/2008 Mike Brown, UCSC\
Meet Qualifying: 2:22.49\
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA \
==================================================================\
\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 === A - Final ===
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
\
1 Wall, Eli 23 TSC 2:17.12 2:14.17 848 \
30.47 1:04.41 (33.94)\
1:39.05 (34.64) 2:14.17 (35.12)\
2 Guest, James 21 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:15.00 2:14.39 844 \
30.29 1:04.57 (34.28)\
1:39.29 (34.72) 2:14.39 (35.10)\
3 Naisby, Jonatha 24 SHER 2:15.99 2:14.91 834 \
30.62 1:05.03 (34.41)\
1:40.47 (35.44) 2:14.91 (34.44)\
4 LeFranc, Jaren 19 KISU 2:17.90 2:15.85 817 \
31.35 1:05.81 (34.46)\
1:40.35 (34.54) 2:15.85 (35.50)\
5 Telford, Ryan 19 AAC 2:17.23 2:16.64 803 \
30.67 1:05.55 (34.88)\
1:40.56 (35.01) 2:16.64 (36.08)\
6 Blackmon, Ben 21 CHENA 2:18.35 2:17.61 786 \
31.27 1:06.66 (35.39)\
1:41.69 (35.03) 2:17.61 (35.92)\
7 Hill, Robert 22 UCSC 2:20.75 2:18.90 764 \
31.06 1:06.42 (35.36)\
1:42.44 (36.02) 2:18.90 (36.46)\
8 Mastromatteo, G 16 KSS 2:20.67 2:19.07 761 \
31.32 1:07.41 (36.09)\
1:43.65 (36.24) 2:19.07 (35.42)\
9 Cote, Tristan 22 ESWIM 2:19.96 2:19.18 759 \
32.22 1:07.30 (35.08)\
1:42.91 (35.61) 2:19.18 (36.27)\
-- Isings, Connor 19 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:17.37 DQ \
\
\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 === B - Final ===
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
\
11 *Guarente, Marc 21 UNA 2:18.17 2:13.52 860 \
30.48 1:04.73 (34.25)\
1:39.00 (34.27) 2:13.52 (34.52)\
12 *Boursac Cerver 18 FRANCE/Toulouse 2:15.98 2:15.97 815 \
31.00 1:05.43 (34.43)\
1:39.68 (34.25) 2:15.97 (36.29)\
13 Gu, Jake 18 MAC 2:24.57 2:21.81 718 \
32.35 1:09.16 (36.81)\
1:46.02 (36.86) 2:21.81 (35.79)\
14 Demers, Jamie 18 CHENA 2:21.84 2:21.96 716 \
31.92 1:08.23 (36.31)\
1:45.14 (36.91) 2:21.96 (36.82)\
15 Shi, Simon 20 MSSAC 2:21.74 2:22.02 715 \
32.79 1:09.19 (36.40)\
1:45.61 (36.42) 2:22.02 (36.41)\
16 Wasyliw, Noah I 21 ROD 2:27.42 2:22.26 711 \
32.29 1:08.11 (35.82)\
1:44.79 (36.68) 2:22.26 (37.47)\
17 Gallant, Jacob 15 FAST 2:22.25 2:22.45 708 \
32.71 1:08.33 (35.62)\
1:45.06 (36.73) 2:22.45 (37.39)\
18 Chabi, Anis 19 CAMO 2:25.32 2:23.98 686 \
32.61 1:08.73 (36.12)\
1:45.56 (36.83) 2:23.98 (38.42)\
19 Bernard, Grayse 16 TSC 2:28.37 2:27.04 644 \
32.72 1:10.24 (37.52)\
1:48.11 (37.87) 2:27.04 (38.93)\
-- Belanger, Simon 21 ROUGE ET OR 2:29.79 NS \
\
\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 Event 26 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
World: w 7:32.12 7/29/2009 Lin Zhang, CHN\
Canadian: n 7:41.86 7/27/2011 Ryan Cochrane, IS\
Meet Qualifying: 8:45.60\
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA \
==================================================================\
1 Bagshaw, Jeremy 26 ISC 8:10.40 8:07.12 799 \
28.53 59.24 (30.71)\
1:30.08 (30.84) 2:01.24 (31.16)\
2:32.18 (30.94) 3:03.30 (31.12)\
3:34.57 (31.27) 4:06.27 (31.70)\
4:37.86 (31.59) 5:09.04 (31.18)\
5:39.57 (30.53) 6:10.03 (30.46)\
6:40.88 (30.85) 7:10.98 (30.10)\
7:39.90 (28.92) 8:07.12 (27.22)\
2 Brothers, Peter 21 UCSC 8:02.56 8:10.64 782 \
28.47 59.28 (30.81)\
1:30.12 (30.84) 2:01.14 (31.02)\
2:32.12 (30.98) 3:03.37 (31.25)\
3:34.47 (31.10) 4:06.07 (31.60)\
4:37.49 (31.42) 5:08.61 (31.12)\
5:38.90 (30.29) 6:09.70 (30.80)\
6:40.43 (30.73) 7:10.42 (29.99)\
7:40.53 (30.11) 8:10.64 (30.11)\
3 McGillivray, Mi 15 ROD 8:18.59 8:12.63 773 \
28.90 59.22 (30.32)\
1:29.37 (30.15) 1:59.98 (30.61)\
2:30.76 (30.78) 3:01.31 (30.55)\
3:32.47 (31.16) 4:03.50 (31.03)\
4:34.65 (31.15) 5:05.52 (30.87)\
5:37.05 (31.53) 6:08.48 (31.43)\
6:40.08 (31.60) 7:11.17 (31.09)\
7:42.50 (31.33) 8:12.63 (30.13)\
4 Zakala, Josh 20 ISC 8:05.15 8:15.15 761 \
28.27 58.80 (30.53)\
1:29.62 (30.82) 2:00.36 (30.74)\
2:31.42 (31.06) 3:02.56 (31.14)\
3:34.30 (31.74) 4:05.89 (31.59)\
4:37.69 (31.80) 5:09.51 (31.82)\
5:41.17 (31.66) 6:12.35 (31.18)\
6:43.77 (31.42) 7:14.59 (30.82)\
7:45.73 (31.14) 8:15.15 (29.42)\
5 McRae, Ryley 17 KCS 8:23.71 8:17.31 751 \
27.90 58.42 (30.52)\
1:29.82 (31.40) 2:01.24 (31.42)\
2:32.91 (31.67) 3:04.46 (31.55)\
3:36.26 (31.80) 4:07.90 (31.64)\
4:38.94 (31.04) 5:10.10 (31.16)\
5:41.47 (31.37) 6:12.82 (31.35)\
6:44.26 (31.44) 7:15.90 (31.64)\
7:47.40 (31.50) 8:17.31 (29.91)\
6 Katelnikoff, Al 17 CASC 8:10.83 8:19.08 743 \
28.87 59.79 (30.92)\
1:31.22 (31.43) 2:02.55 (31.33)\
2:33.96 (31.41) 3:05.29 (31.33)\
3:37.13 (31.84) 4:08.96 (31.83)\
4:40.32 (31.36) 5:11.95 (31.63)\
5:44.21 (32.26) 6:16.16 (31.95)\
6:47.80 (31.64) 7:18.94 (31.14)\
7:49.79 (30.85) 8:19.08 (29.29)\
7 Dommann, Raben 17 CHENA 8:16.49 8:21.65 732 \
28.09 57.86 (29.77)\
1:28.42 (30.56) 1:59.02 (30.60)\
2:29.81 (30.79) 3:00.54 (30.73)\
3:32.30 (31.76) 4:03.52 (31.22)\
4:35.47 (31.95) 5:07.20 (31.73)\
5:39.46 (32.26) 6:11.47 (32.01)\
6:44.12 (32.65) 7:16.65 (32.53)\
7:49.81 (33.16) 8:21.65 (31.84)\
8 Gilbert, Colin 19 KCS 8:12.61 8:22.77 727 \
28.12 58.94 (30.82)\
1:29.91 (30.97) 2:01.10 (31.19)\
2:32.66 (31.56) 3:04.45 (31.79)\
3:36.48 (32.03) 4:08.59 (32.11)\
4:40.44 (31.85) 5:11.58 (31.14)\
5:43.78 (32.20) 6:15.93 (32.15)\
6:48.44 (32.51) 7:20.58 (32.14)\
7:52.72 (32.14) 8:22.77 (30.05)\
9 Beaudin-Bolduc, 19 ROUGE ET OR 8:24.86 8:25.91 713 \
28.24 59.10 (30.86)\
1:30.29 (31.19) 2:01.93 (31.64)\
2:33.41 (31.48) 3:05.27 (31.86)\
3:37.14 (31.87) 4:08.99 (31.85)\
4:40.45 (31.46) 5:12.42 (31.97)\
5:44.76 (32.34) 6:17.43 (32.67)\
6:49.67 (32.24) 7:22.23 (32.56)\
7:54.12 (31.89) 8:25.91 (31.79)\
10 Young, Brodie 17 HYACK 8:24.60 8:27.94 705 \
28.14 59.00 (30.86)\
1:30.26 (31.26) 2:01.95 (31.69)\
2:33.46 (31.51) 3:05.19 (31.73)\
3:37.00 (31.81) 4:08.90 (31.90)\
4:41.10 (32.20) 5:13.64 (32.54)\
5:46.45 (32.81) 6:19.20 (32.75)\
6:51.92 (32.72) 7:24.34 (32.42)\
7:56.44 (32.10) 8:27.94 (31.50)\
11 Woinoski, Tim 22 SIMON FRASER AQU 8:23.37 8:28.10 704 \
29.18 1:00.59 (31.41)\
1:32.10 (31.51) 2:03.89 (31.79)\
2:35.54 (31.65) 3:07.65 (32.11)\
3:39.56 (31.91) 4:11.64 (32.08)\
4:43.92 (32.28) 5:16.23 (32.31)\
5:48.56 (32.33) 6:20.99 (32.43)\
6:53.24 (32.25) 7:25.57 (32.33)\
7:57.35 (31.78) 8:28.10 (30.75)\
12 Palaschuk, Bria 20 ROD 8:41.49 8:28.21 704 \
27.45 57.25 (29.80)\
1:28.09 (30.84) 1:59.36 (31.27)\
2:30.90 (31.54) 3:02.67 (31.77)\
3:34.52 (31.85) 4:06.68 (32.16)\
4:38.90 (32.22) 5:11.32 (32.42)\
5:43.83 (32.51) 6:16.58 (32.75)\
6:49.78 (33.20) 7:23.34 (33.56)\
7:56.73 (33.39) 8:28.21 (31.48)\
13 Axon, Alexander 15 MAC 8:34.88 8:29.53 698 \
28.59 59.92 (31.33)\
1:31.78 (31.86) 2:03.46 (31.68)\
2:35.52 (32.06) 3:07.16 (31.64)\
3:39.23 (32.07) 4:11.37 (32.14)\
4:43.82 (32.45) 5:16.18 (32.36)\
5:48.69 (32.51) 6:21.05 (32.36)\
6:53.60 (32.55) 7:26.08 (32.48)\
7:58.41 (32.33) 8:29.53 (31.12)\
14 Lee, Jacob H 19 ROD 8:18.27 8:30.55 694 \
28.22 58.86 (30.64)\
1:30.02 (31.16) 2:01.51 (31.49)\
2:33.29 (31.78) 3:05.42 (32.13)\
3:37.84 (32.42) 4:10.28 (32.44)\
4:42.84 (32.56) 5:16.08 (33.24)\
5:48.89 (32.81) 6:21.94 (33.05)\
6:54.81 (32.87) 7:28.09 (33.28)\
8:00.40 (32.31) 8:30.55 (30.15)\
15 Selmanovic, Din 20 ESWIM 8:19.91 8:30.72 693 \
28.50 59.28 (30.78)\
1:30.89 (31.61) 2:02.40 (31.51)\
2:34.43 (32.03) 3:06.44 (32.01)\
3:38.60 (32.16) 4:11.18 (32.58)\
4:43.48 (32.30) 5:15.86 (32.38)\
5:48.44 (32.58) 6:21.24 (32.80)\
6:54.33 (33.09) 7:26.99 (32.66)\
7:59.83 (32.84) 8:30.72 (30.89)\
16 Versluys, Natha 17 KEYANO 8:40.01 8:31.78 689 \
29.00 1:00.51 (31.51)\
1:32.44 (31.93) 2:04.69 (32.25)\
2:36.95 (32.26) 3:09.58 (32.63)\
3:42.12 (32.54) 4:14.85 (32.73)\
4:46.97 (32.12) 5:19.60 (32.63)\
5:51.85 (32.25) 6:24.33 (32.48)\
6:56.33 (32.00) 7:28.50 (32.17)\
8:00.40 (31.90) 8:31.78 (31.38)\
17 Woinoski, Andre 20 SIMON FRASER AQU 8:30.27 8:32.24 687 \
29.77 1:01.35 (31.58)\
1:33.45 (32.10) 2:05.70 (32.25)\
2:38.17 (32.47) 3:10.67 (32.50)\
3:43.37 (32.70) 4:15.85 (32.48)\
4:48.67 (32.82) 5:21.19 (32.52)\
5:54.05 (32.86) 6:26.87 (32.82)\
6:59.55 (32.68) 7:30.15 (30.60)\
8:01.56 (31.41) 8:32.24 (30.68)\
18 Paulins, Sebast 20 BRANT 8:27.02 8:32.46 686 \
28.86 1:00.19 (31.33)\
1:31.51 (31.32) 2:03.30 (31.79)\
2:35.08 (31.78) 3:07.25 (32.17)\
3:39.29 (32.04) 4:11.37 (32.08)\
4:43.23 (31.86) 5:15.63 (32.40)\
5:48.50 (32.87) 6:21.61 (33.11)\
6:54.83 (33.22) 7:28.19 (33.36)\
8:01.41 (33.22) 8:32.46 (31.05)\
19 Singh, Sehajvir 17 HYACK 8:37.41 8:37.34 667 \
29.19 1:00.90 (31.71)\
1:33.03 (32.13) 2:05.52 (32.49)\
2:37.60 (32.08) 3:10.06 (32.46)\
3:42.30 (32.24) 4:15.01 (32.71)\
4:47.51 (32.50) 5:20.47 (32.96)\
5:53.38 (32.91) 6:26.59 (33.21)\
6:59.86 (33.27) 7:33.20 (33.34)\
8:05.32 (32.12) 8:37.34 (32.02)\
20 Brown, Eric 15 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 8:31.04 8:38.04 664 \
28.63 1:00.54 (31.91)\
1:32.69 (32.15) 2:05.18 (32.49)\
2:38.04 (32.86) 3:10.92 (32.88)\
3:43.63 (32.71) 4:16.39 (32.76)\
4:49.27 (32.88) 5:22.36 (33.09)\
5:55.11 (32.75) 6:28.21 (33.10)\
7:00.94 (32.73) 7:33.43 (32.49)\
8:05.70 (32.27) 8:38.04 (32.34)\
21 Riess, Casey 17 KEYANO 8:39.52 8:38.23 664 \
29.15 1:00.79 (31.64)\
1:32.68 (31.89) 2:05.39 (32.71)\
2:37.75 (32.36) 3:10.48 (32.73)\
3:43.13 (32.65) 4:15.79 (32.66)\
4:48.20 (32.41) 5:21.01 (32.81)\
5:53.58 (32.57) 6:26.29 (32.71)\
6:59.24 (32.95) 7:32.57 (33.33)\
8:05.87 (33.30) 8:38.23 (32.36)\
22 Phillips, Ethan 19 ISC 8:36.56 8:38.70 662 \
29.21 1:00.98 (31.77)\
1:32.78 (31.80) 2:05.85 (33.07)\
2:38.88 (33.03) 3:11.04 (32.16)\
3:43.54 (32.50) 4:16.26 (32.72)\
4:49.11 (32.85) 5:22.14 (33.03)\
5:55.57 (33.43) 6:28.96 (33.39)\
7:02.06 (33.10) 7:34.94 (32.88)\
8:07.58 (32.64) 8:38.70 (31.12)\
23 Antifaoff, Mich 17 OAK 8:32.56 8:39.97 657 \
28.38 1:00.00 (31.62)\
1:32.23 (32.23) 2:04.69 (32.46)\
2:37.40 (32.71) 3:09.84 (32.44)\
3:42.89 (33.05) 4:16.36 (33.47)\
4:49.26 (32.90) 5:22.32 (33.06)\
5:55.84 (33.52) 6:29.22 (33.38)\
7:02.83 (33.61) 7:35.99 (33.16)\
8:08.83 (32.84) 8:39.97 (31.14)\
24 Brenken, David 19 NYAC 8:29.67 8:40.88 653 \
28.50 59.72 (31.22)\
1:31.45 (31.73) 2:03.55 (32.10)\
2:36.23 (32.68) 3:09.11 (32.88)\
3:42.45 (33.34) 4:14.98 (32.53)\
4:48.06 (33.08) 5:20.90 (32.84)\
5:54.34 (33.44) 6:27.56 (33.22)\
7:01.10 (33.54) 7:34.20 (33.10)\
8:07.79 (33.59) 8:40.88 (33.09)\
25 Sosnovik, Danyl 18 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 8:43.93 8:41.72 650 \
30.38 1:03.17 (32.79)\
1:35.53 (32.36) 2:07.96 (32.43)\
2:40.02 (32.06) 3:12.54 (32.52)\
3:44.78 (32.24) 4:17.27 (32.49)\
4:49.89 (32.62) 5:23.33 (33.44)\
5:56.52 (33.19) 6:30.62 (34.10)\
7:03.49 (32.87) 7:37.13 (33.64)\
8:10.27 (33.14) 8:41.72 (31.45)\
26 Belanger, Edoua 20 CNQ 8:37.22 8:41.91 650 \
29.67 1:01.65 (31.98)\
1:33.88 (32.23) 2:06.21 (32.33)\
2:38.90 (32.69) 3:11.64 (32.74)\
3:44.67 (33.03) 4:17.60 (32.93)\
4:50.04 (32.44) 5:22.87 (32.83)\
5:55.75 (32.88) 6:29.33 (33.58)\
7:02.54 (33.21) 7:36.26 (33.72)\
8:09.63 (33.37) 8:41.91 (32.28)\
27 Edwards, Drew 16 KEYANO 8:32.89 8:41.93 650 \
29.13 1:00.94 (31.81)\
1:33.15 (32.21) 2:05.73 (32.58)\
2:38.65 (32.92) 3:11.73 (33.08)\
3:44.69 (32.96) 4:18.10 (33.41)\
4:51.17 (33.07) 5:24.23 (33.06)\
5:57.64 (33.41) 6:31.10 (33.46)\
7:04.54 (33.44) 7:37.99 (33.45)\
8:10.46 (32.47) 8:41.93 (31.47)\
28 Skuse, Conner P 18 PSW 8:42.03 8:42.41 648 \
29.18 1:00.27 (31.09)\
1:31.74 (31.47) 2:03.79 (32.05)\
2:36.46 (32.67) 3:09.36 (32.90)\
3:42.67 (33.31) 4:15.64 (32.97)\
4:48.85 (33.21) 5:22.17 (33.32)\
5:56.15 (33.98) 6:29.83 (33.68)\
7:03.76 (33.93) 7:37.25 (33.49)\
8:10.69 (33.44) 8:42.41 (31.72)\
29 Gagne, Collyn 17 OAK 8:30.48 8:43.21 645 \
28.87 1:00.29 (31.42)\
1:32.79 (32.50) 2:05.69 (32.90)\
2:38.58 (32.89) 3:11.61 (33.03)\
3:44.96 (33.35) 4:18.16 (33.20)\
4:51.65 (33.49) 5:25.06 (33.41)\
5:58.47 (33.41) 6:32.18 (33.71)\
7:04.82 (32.64) 7:38.65 (33.83)\
8:11.65 (33.00) 8:43.21 (31.56)\
30 Woinoski, Alex 17 SIMON FRASER AQU 8:31.81 8:43.22 645 \
29.71 1:01.82 (32.11)\
1:34.84 (33.02) 2:07.94 (33.10)\
2:41.35 (33.41) 3:14.22 (32.87)\
3:47.52 (33.30) 4:20.60 (33.08)\
4:53.75 (33.15) 5:26.73 (32.98)\
5:59.95 (33.22) 6:32.93 (32.98)\
7:06.08 (33.15) 7:39.11 (33.03)\
8:11.71 (32.60) 8:43.22 (31.51)\
31 Lim, Dmitriy 17 SIMON FRASER AQU 8:26.61 8:43.25 645 \
29.63 1:01.54 (31.91)\
1:34.02 (32.48) 2:06.93 (32.91)\
2:40.10 (33.17) 3:12.92 (32.82)\
3:45.87 (32.95) 4:18.77 (32.90)\
4:51.33 (32.56) 5:24.60 (33.27)\
5:58.23 (33.63) 6:31.86 (33.63)\
7:05.48 (33.62) 7:38.80 (33.32)\
8:11.59 (32.79) 8:43.25 (31.66)\
32 Ketchin, Matthe 19 CASC 8:41.83 8:45.63 636 \
31.66 1:05.78 (34.12)\
1:39.01 (33.23) 2:11.83 (32.82)\
2:45.16 (33.33) 3:17.61 (32.45)\
3:50.42 (32.81) 4:23.41 (32.99)\
4:56.80 (33.39) 5:29.95 (33.15)\
6:03.23 (33.28) 6:36.40 (33.17)\
7:09.42 (33.02) 7:42.53 (33.11)\
8:15.60 (33.07) 8:45.63 (30.03)\
33 Lau, Micah 18 HYACK 8:31.51 8:46.50 633 \
28.68 59.67 (30.99)\
1:30.92 (31.25) 2:02.88 (31.96)\
2:35.08 (32.20) 3:07.92 (32.84)\
3:40.83 (32.91) 4:14.52 (33.69)\
4:48.83 (34.31) 5:23.14 (34.31)\
5:57.57 (34.43) 6:31.55 (33.98)\
7:05.86 (34.31) 7:40.43 (34.57)\
8:13.66 (33.23) 8:46.50 (32.84)\
34 Maksoud, Yousse 17 CASC 8:41.14 8:46.55 633 \
29.95 1:02.56 (32.61)\
1:35.98 (33.42) 2:09.00 (33.02)\
2:42.20 (33.20) 3:15.36 (33.16)\
3:48.56 (33.20) 4:21.99 (33.43)\
4:56.08 (34.09) 5:30.12 (34.04)\
6:03.59 (33.47) 6:36.74 (33.15)\
7:10.15 (33.41) 7:43.38 (33.23)\
8:16.30 (32.92) 8:46.55 (30.25)\
35 Tucker, Finn 16 OTTSC 8:40.42 8:50.54 618 \
29.03 1:00.51 (31.48)\
1:32.77 (32.26) 2:05.52 (32.75)\
2:38.47 (32.95) 3:11.66 (33.19)\
3:45.29 (33.63) 4:19.05 (33.76)\
4:52.80 (33.75) 5:26.75 (33.95)\
6:01.15 (34.40) 6:35.34 (34.19)\
7:09.71 (34.37) 7:43.92 (34.21)\
8:17.77 (33.85) 8:50.54 (32.77)\
36 Desjarlais, Lia 22 NEPTUNE 8:38.74 8:52.71 611 \
29.22 1:01.39 (32.17)\
1:33.74 (32.35) 2:06.27 (32.53)\
2:39.12 (32.85) 3:12.31 (33.19)\
3:45.76 (33.45) 4:19.57 (33.81)\
4:53.92 (34.35) 5:28.07 (34.15)\
6:02.47 (34.40) 6:36.71 (34.24)\
7:10.95 (34.24) 7:45.21 (34.26)\
8:19.52 (34.31) 8:52.71 (33.19)\
37 Anderchek, Will 17 OAK 8:42.45 8:56.19 599 \
30.58 1:03.36 (32.78)\
1:36.47 (33.11) 2:09.92 (33.45)\
2:43.20 (33.28) 3:16.09 (32.89)\
3:50.02 (33.93) 4:23.84 (33.82)\
4:58.06 (34.22) 5:31.93 (33.87)\
6:06.44 (34.51) 6:40.61 (34.17)\
7:14.88 (34.27) 7:48.96 (34.08)\
8:23.12 (34.16) 8:56.19 (33.07)\
38 Hebert, Mitch B 20 ROD 8:33.89 8:56.28 599 \
29.90 1:02.46 (32.56)\
1:36.04 (33.58) 2:09.20 (33.16)\
2:42.90 (33.70) 3:16.26 (33.36)\
3:50.25 (33.99) 4:23.76 (33.51)\
4:57.84 (34.08) 5:31.85 (34.01)\
6:06.33 (34.48) 6:40.56 (34.23)\
7:14.86 (34.30) 7:49.11 (34.25)\
8:23.25 (34.14) 8:56.28 (33.03)\
39 Nash, Isak 17 CASC 8:43.65 8:57.69 594 \
30.08 1:03.00 (32.92)\
1:36.35 (33.35) 2:09.98 (33.63)\
2:43.55 (33.57) 3:16.66 (33.11)\
3:50.55 (33.89) 4:24.32 (33.77)\
4:58.41 (34.09) 5:32.34 (33.93)\
6:06.92 (34.58) 6:41.01 (34.09)\
7:15.40 (34.39) 7:49.68 (34.28)\
8:24.36 (34.68) 8:57.69 (33.33)\
-- Laperle, Vincen 20 NEPTUNE 8:29.97 NS \
\
\
\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 Event 321 Women 400 LC Meter Free PARA Multi-Class
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
Meet Qualifying: 4:25.15\
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Para \
==================================================================\
\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 === A - Final ===
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
\
1 %RivardS10SB9SM 22 NEPTUNE/3, 5 4:48.94 4:39.96 897 \
31.66 1:06.56 (34.90)\
1:42.06 (35.50) 2:18.32 (36.26)\
2:54.12 (35.80) 3:29.87 (35.75)\
4:05.26 (35.39) 4:39.96 (34.70)\
2 %DuchesneS7SB7S 17 ROUGE ET OR/A 3, 5:36.98 5:33.82 719 \
37.01 1:18.36 (41.35)\
2:00.44 (42.08) 2:43.15 (42.71)\
3:25.38 (42.23) 4:08.34 (42.96)\
4:51.09 (42.75) 5:33.82 (42.73)\
3 %Bird S8sb8sm8, 24 CASC/*A 12+ 5:30.91 5:29.37 617 \
36.49 1:17.19 (40.70)\
1:58.94 (41.75) 2:40.81 (41.87)\
3:23.20 (42.39) 4:05.94 (42.74)\
4:48.62 (42.68) 5:29.37 (40.75)\
4 %Hunsicker S10s 14 SKSC/ * 1, 4 5:26.75 5:27.11 562 \
34.52 1:13.81 (39.29)\
1:54.86 (41.05) 2:36.55 (41.69)\
3:19.52 (42.97) 4:02.71 (43.19)\
4:45.31 (42.60) 5:27.11 (41.80)\
5 %BairdS9SB8SM9, 17 GMAC/*12+ 5:36.46 5:35.12 488 \
36.95 1:17.96 (41.01)\
2:00.02 (42.06) 2:42.78 (42.76)\
3:25.50 (42.72) 4:08.90 (43.40)\
4:52.33 (43.43) 5:35.12 (42.79)\
6 %Shaw S7sb6sm7, 24 FS/*A 12+ 6:30.43 6:31.32 446 \
43.11 1:31.51 (48.40)\
2:20.92 (49.41) 3:11.98 (51.06)\
4:02.38 (50.40) 4:51.97 (49.59)\
5:42.17 (50.20) 6:31.32 (49.15)\
7 %CorasanitiS10S 17 BEAST/A 12+ 6:13.39 6:01.08 418 \
39.66 1:24.89 (45.23)\
2:11.74 (46.85) 2:58.79 (47.05)\
3:45.63 (46.84) 4:31.94 (46.31)\
5:17.90 (45.96) 6:01.08 (43.18)\
8 %CloettaS6SB6SM 13 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 7:01.47 7:11.97 387 \
48.54 1:41.84 (53.30)\
2:36.18 (54.34) 3:30.73 (54.55)\
4:26.80 (56.07) 5:22.74 (55.94)\
6:18.20 (55.46) 7:11.97 (53.77)\
9 %ToviziS7SB6SM7 18 NYAC/*A 12 7:06.10 6:58.58 365 \
46.03 1:37.63 (51.60)\
2:29.87 (52.24) 3:23.07 (53.20)\
4:16.42 (53.35) 5:10.38 (53.96)\
6:04.45 (54.07) 6:58.58 (54.13)\
10 %SonnemannS13SB 16 Y PENGUINS/T 6:48.98 6:44.57 264 \
45.00 1:35.37 (50.37)\
2:28.25 (52.88) 3:21.15 (52.90)\
4:14.56 (53.41) 5:06.77 (52.21)\
5:57.44 (50.67) 6:44.57 (47.13)\
\
\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 Event 322 Men 400 LC Meter Free PARA Multi-Class
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
Meet Qualifying: 4:03.10\
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Para \
==================================================================\
\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 === A - Final ===
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
\
1 %VachonS8SB8SM8 22 M
\f2 \uc0\u65533
\f1 GOPHIAS/*A 6, 4:53.37 4:41.32 787 \
32.77 1:07.93 (35.16)\
1:43.24 (35.31) 2:18.93 (35.69)\
2:54.65 (35.72) 3:30.56 (35.91)\
4:05.97 (35.41) 4:41.32 (35.35)\
2 %Zona S8sb7sm8, 19 NHAC/3, 5, 12+ 4:54.29 4:44.52 761 \
33.03 1:08.33 (35.30)\
1:44.63 (36.30) 2:20.45 (35.82)\
2:56.06 (35.61) 3:31.79 (35.73)\
4:08.22 (36.43) 4:44.52 (36.30)\
3 %PlamondonS9SB9 20 CNQ/*A 6, 12+ 4:48.31 4:47.20 659 \
32.65 1:08.23 (35.58)\
1:43.97 (35.74) 2:20.13 (36.16)\
2:56.61 (36.48) 3:33.47 (36.86)\
4:10.55 (37.08) 4:47.20 (36.65)\
4 %Goodyear S9sb7 18 COMOX/A 12+ 5:28.86 5:02.16 566 \
33.76 1:10.39 (36.63)\
1:48.42 (38.03) 2:26.79 (38.37)\
3:05.58 (38.79) 3:44.79 (39.21)\
4:24.16 (39.37) 5:02.16 (38.00)\
5 %SharpeS7SB7SM7 16 NCSA/*4, 12+ 6:00.85 5:52.43 497 \
37.35 1:20.69 (43.34)\
2:06.17 (45.48) 2:52.82 (46.65)\
3:38.98 (46.16) 4:24.88 (45.90)\
5:09.13 (44.25) 5:52.43 (43.30)\
6 %CowanS9SB9SM9, 15 CLUB DE NATATION 5:26.64 5:18.39 484 \
34.54 1:13.31 (38.77)\
1:52.84 (39.53) 2:33.71 (40.87)\
3:14.62 (40.91) 3:55.69 (41.07)\
4:37.89 (42.20) 5:18.39 (40.50)\
7 %CabrajaS11SB11 16 COBRA/TB 0 5:33.57 5:32.53 483 \
34.90 1:16.53 (41.63)\
1:59.52 (42.99) 2:42.73 (43.21)\
3:26.06 (43.33) 4:09.96 (43.90)\
4:53.41 (43.45) 5:32.53 (39.12)\
8 %Miller S10sb9s 17 SEALS/ *A 12+ 5:21.68 5:18.95 414 \
33.81 1:11.78 (37.97)\
1:51.78 (40.00) 2:33.77 (41.99)\
3:14.86 (41.09) 3:57.11 (42.25)\
4:38.57 (41.46) 5:18.95 (40.38)\
9 %MajorGingras S 14 Y PENGUINS/A 3, 6:42.20 6:52.07 250 \
43.48 1:32.93 (49.45)\
2:25.03 (52.10) 3:17.24 (52.21)\
5:04.49 ( )\
6:52.07 (1:47.58) \
\
}