Timothy Shuttleworth Moves to 6th in World in 1500 free 14:55.23

DCIM101GOPRO
Photo Courtesy: Cathleen Pruden

Timothy Shuttleworth just missed the British Olympic qualifying time in the men’s 1500 free of 14:55.11 with a 14:55.23 for the win.  The time tonight moved him to sixth in the world rankings.

Stephen Milne checked in with a second-place time of 14:59.10, while Jay Lelliott had to pull out of the race due to illness.

Daniel Fogg (15:01.60), Daniel Jervis (15:09.81), Caleb Hughes (15:11.83), Jack Burnell (15:22.10), Nathan Hughes (15:33.18) and Chris Lowther (16:01.12) also competed in the finale.

Place Name YoB Club Time R.T. FINA Pt
1. Timothy Shuttleworth (97) Loughboro Un 14:55.23 + 0.73 921
50m 26.98 100m 56.03 150m 1:25.61 200m 1:55.39 250m 2:25.42 300m 2:55.46 350m 3:25.53 400m 3:55.51
450m 4:25.52 500m 4:55.45 550m 5:25.49 600m 5:55.42 650m 6:25.41 700m 6:55.47 750m 7:25.77 800m 7:55.87
850m 8:26.02 900m 8:56.24 950m 9:26.50 1000m 9:57.10 1050m 10:27.56 1100m 10:57.84 1150m 11:28.13 1200m 11:58.44
1250m 12:28.69 1300m 12:58.82 1350m 13:29.18 1400m 13:58.95 1450m 14:27.79 1500m 14:55.23
2. Stephen Milne (94) Perth City 14:59.10 + 0.74 909
50m 26.95 100m 56.01 150m 1:25.37 200m 1:55.23 250m 2:25.06 300m 2:55.13 350m 3:25.09 400m 3:55.29
450m 4:25.42 500m 4:55.69 550m 5:25.77 600m 5:56.32 650m 6:26.48 700m 6:56.81 750m 7:26.97 800m 7:57.57
850m 8:27.91 900m 8:58.31 950m 9:28.73 1000m 9:59.15 1050m 10:29.58 1100m 11:00.03 1150m 11:30.15 1200m 12:00.40
1250m 12:30.59 1300m 13:00.97 1350m 13:31.15 1400m 14:01.61 1450m 14:30.71 1500m 14:59.10
3. Daniel Fogg (87) Loughboro Un 15:01.60 + 0.72 901
50m 27.58 100m 57.17 150m 1:26.91 200m 1:57.22 250m 2:27.65 300m 2:57.96 350m 3:28.31 400m 3:58.69
450m 4:28.85 500m 4:59.18 550m 5:29.32 600m 5:59.63 650m 6:29.86 700m 7:00.08 750m 7:30.12 800m 8:00.54
850m 8:30.73 900m 9:01.13 950m 9:31.12 1000m 10:01.43 1050m 10:31.50 1100m 11:01.67 1150m 11:31.78 1200m 12:02.06
1250m 12:32.06 1300m 13:02.41 1350m 13:32.85 1400m 14:03.39 1450m 14:32.50 1500m 15:01.60
4. Daniel Jervis (96) Swansea Aq 15:09.81 + 0.69 877
50m 26.97 100m 56.10 150m 1:25.69 200m 1:55.38 250m 2:25.70 300m 2:55.62 350m 3:25.77 400m 3:55.91
450m 4:26.19 500m 4:56.35 550m 5:26.82 600m 5:57.19 650m 6:27.74 700m 6:58.14 750m 7:28.85 800m 7:59.58
850m 8:30.32 900m 9:00.78 950m 9:31.35 1000m 10:02.17 1050m 10:32.96 1100m 11:03.71 1150m 11:34.56 1200m 12:05.55
1250m 12:36.57 1300m 13:07.52 1350m 13:38.67 1400m 14:09.70 1450m 14:40.27 1500m 15:09.81
5. Caleb Hughes (95) Loughboro Un 15:11.83 + 0.71 871
50m 27.36 100m 57.16 150m 1:26.93 200m 1:57.34 250m 2:27.54 300m 2:58.14 350m 3:28.23 400m 3:58.99
450m 4:29.10 500m 4:59.75 550m 5:29.81 600m 6:00.27 650m 6:30.52 700m 7:01.00 750m 7:30.94 800m 8:01.59
850m 8:31.92 900m 9:02.73 950m 9:32.98 1000m 10:04.01 1050m 10:34.48 1100m 11:05.66 1150m 11:36.20 1200m 12:07.48
1250m 12:38.27 1300m 13:09.40 1350m 13:40.28 1400m 14:11.50 1450m 14:41.92 1500m 15:11.83
6. Jack Burnell (93) Loughboro Un 15:22.10 + 0.70 842
50m 27.35 100m 57.19 150m 1:27.48 200m 1:57.86 250m 2:28.24 300m 2:58.96 350m 3:29.42 400m 4:00.10
450m 4:30.69 500m 5:01.45 550m 5:31.98 600m 6:02.84 650m 6:33.45 700m 7:04.38 750m 7:35.10 800m 8:06.06
850m 8:36.89 900m 9:07.85 950m 9:39.01 1000m 10:10.24 1050m 10:41.31 1100m 11:12.62 1150m 11:43.74 1200m 12:15.35
1250m 12:46.65 1300m 13:18.10 1350m 13:49.46 1400m 14:20.87 1450m 14:52.00 1500m 15:22.10
7. Nathan Hughes (00) Hatfield 15:33.18 + 0.71 813
50m 27.68 100m 58.48 150m 1:29.08 200m 2:00.56 250m 2:31.81 300m 3:03.30 350m 3:34.46 400m 4:05.77
450m 4:36.83 500m 5:08.35 550m 5:39.70 600m 6:11.17 650m 6:42.55 700m 7:14.16 750m 7:45.39 800m 8:16.78
850m 8:48.07 900m 9:19.34 950m 9:50.58 1000m 10:21.94 1050m 10:53.09 1100m 11:24.41 1150m 11:55.52 1200m 12:26.80
1250m 12:57.89 1300m 13:29.26 1350m 14:00.50 1400m 14:31.92 1450m 15:02.88 1500m 15:33.18
8. Chris Lowther (95) Co Glasgow 16:01.12 + 0.75 744
50m 28.48 100m 59.15 150m 1:30.78 200m 2:02.64 250m 2:34.85 300m 3:06.87 350m 3:38.88 400m 4:10.96
450m 4:43.01 500m 5:14.82 550m 5:46.55 600m 6:18.33 650m 6:50.23 700m 7:22.05 750m 7:54.04 800m 8:26.14
850m 8:58.49 900m 9:30.73 950m 10:03.05 1000m 10:35.34 1050m 11:07.96 1100m 11:40.58 1150m 12:13.32 1200m 12:45.96
1250m 13:18.35 1300m 13:50.93 1350m 14:23.52 1400m 14:56.38 1450m 15:29.28 1500m 16:01.12