7/20/2017 - 7/23/2017
Armada Swimming 7/22/2017 - 7:10 PM
2017 Summer CA-NV Speedo Championships - 7/20/2017 to 7/23/2017
Event 19 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Crisera, Alexandra 16 CITI-CA 2:16.67 2:14.96
2 Trieu, Emily 16 BREA-CA 2:19.19 2:16.28
3 Tseng, Courtney 17 La Mirada Armada 2:20.03 2:17.14
4 Gilbert, Liberty 15 TMEC-CA 2:20.37 2:17.25
5 Okubo, Sydney 17 AZOT-CA 2:21.08 2:18.53
6 Humel, Colleen 20 San Jose State S 2:19.83 2:18.89
7 Pearson, Samantha 15 Un-Brea-CA 2:19.92 2:19.75
8 Fox, Juliana 17 PAC-SI 2:21.44 2:21.21
=== B - Final ===
9 Poloni, Makayla 15 BREA-CA 2:22.81 2:19.42
10 Flath, Gillian 15 Diablo Aquatics- 2:23.76 2:19.99
11 Carter, Danielle 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:21.97 2:20.39
12 Sproul, Brynn 16 Team Rebel-CA 2:21.51 2:20.96
13 Wong, Vicky 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:22.08 2:21.33
14 Raukar, Cali 19 Marin Pirates-PC 2:23.91 2:23.98
15 McGuire, Maggie 12 AZOT-CA 2:22.87 2:24.55
16 Kelch, Rachael 20 Aztec Aquatics-S 2:23.36 2:27.95
=== C - Final ===
17 Koh, Zephy 15 BREA-CA 2:25.71 2:22.38
18 Dorough, Deidra 21 Team Rebel-CA 2:24.49 2:23.73
19 Sulkevich, Kathleen 17 La Mirada Armada 2:25.38 2:24.38
20 Haugen, Gianna 19 Aztec Aquatics-S 2:25.23 2:25.06
21 Harper, Lavona 17 La Mirada Armada 2:24.57 2:25.08
21 Turner, Makenna 17 Diablo Aquatics- 2:25.36 2:25.08
23 Liebzeit, Josie 15 LKWD-CA 2:25.75 2:25.20
24 Green, Isabella 20 Unattached-PC 2:25.37 2:30.63
=== Preliminaries ===
19 Reinstein, Sloane 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:24.83
26 Abrajan, Isabella 13 Rancho San Diegu 2:25.94
27 Clayfield, Alexa 21 Aztec Aquatics-S 2:25.98
28 Peterson, Morgan 15 Rancho San Diegu 2:26.22
29 Catig, Maxine Fidells 15 Canyons Aquatic- 2:26.37
30 To, Charlotte 15 Fusion Aquatics- 2:26.42
31 Williams, Marie 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:26.59
32 Pouch, Rose 16 Team Rebel-CA 2:26.64
33 Seaman, Jenna 15 Diablo Aquatics- 2:26.76
34 Brown, Portia Del Rio 16 Una Pasa-PC 2:26.86
35 Cunnan, Mia 19 Marin Pirates-PC 2:26.88
36 Lehr, Taylor 21 San Jose State S 2:26.89
37 Miles, Brittney 17 TMEC-CA 2:26.90
38 Johansen, Emma 15 PST-CA 2:27.14
39 Murphy, Crystal 15 The Olympic Club 2:27.38
40 Anderson, Gabrielle 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:27.40
41 Khowong, Jeanette 17 De Anza Cupertin 2:27.53
42 Keeling, Allison 15 Fusion Aquatics- 2:27.98
43 Woznick, Madeline 16 California Gold- 2:28.02
44 Yee, Kaitlyn 14 Fast Swim Team-C 2:28.04
45 Li, Xiaoran 13 Quicksilver Swim 2:28.18
46 Coffin, Leah 16 Rancho San Diegu 2:28.23
47 Beaulieu, Megan 17 Quicksilver Swim 2:28.73
48 Gambetta, Paige 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:28.85
49 Adams, Mirai 15 TMEC-CA 2:29.09
50 Ortiz, Alondra 17 Jcc Waves-CA 2:29.11
51 Van Gent, Marika 16 Canyons Aquatic- 2:29.25
52 Hilderbrand, Natalie 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:29.46
52 Brown, Gabbie 18 AZOT-CA 2:29.46
54 Baldwin, Carli 16 MESA-CA 2:29.84
55 Sommer, Katrina 16 ORCA-CA 2:29.86
56 Jean, Mikayla 18 Fusion Aquatics- 2:29.98
57 Martin, Michelle 17 CITI-CA 2:30.51
58 Tsuei, Kai-Min 13 Trident Swim Clu 2:30.56
59 Cechini, Jamie 13 Riverside Aquati 2:30.71
60 Howard, Ava 18 Una Aztc-SI 2:30.92
61 Basil, Caroline 19 San Luis Obispo- 2:31.56
62 Arrington, Haley 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:32.61
63 Duncan, Aurora 14 Jcc Waves-CA 2:32.95
64 Dzieciol, Karolina 13 PVST-CA 2:33.00
65 Ocampo, R'Rian 16 BREA-CA 2:34.92
66 Thull, Tessa 21 Team Rebel-CA 2:38.05
Event 20 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Mefford, Bryce 18 Sierra Marlins S 2:02.61 2:00.76
2 Molinari, Joseph 19 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:09.96 2:05.98
3 Vasquez, Mario 21 Roadrunner-CC 2:06.94 2:07.67
4 Trieu, Ethan 17 BREA-CA 2:09.02 2:07.92
5 Tuitama, Tama 17 Team Rebel-CA 2:08.55 2:08.27
6 Anugrah, Dwiki 17 Fusion Aquatics- 2:08.82 2:08.34
7 Planells, Preston 16 BREA-CA 2:09.05 2:08.42
8 Kulik, Brandon 17 Rancho San Diegu 2:09.02 2:10.67
=== B - Final ===
9 Yos, Danny 19 MVN-CA 2:10.72 2:07.13
10 Mickelson, McKay 15 Team Rebel-CA 2:12.21 2:07.60
11 Jo, Samuel 19 CITI-CA 2:11.82 2:09.90
12 White, Andrew 17 CITI-CA 2:11.47 2:10.03
13 Makler, Theodore 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:11.81 2:10.95
14 Torrez, James 17 BREA-CA 2:12.73 2:12.06
15 Wythes, George 16 Rancho San Diegu 2:10.77 2:15.86
-- Pais, Christopher 21 UCSD-SI 2:11.93 NS
=== C - Final ===
17 Huot, Nathan 17 AZOT-CA 2:14.11 2:12.11
18 Schodorf, William 16 La Mirada Armada 2:14.11 2:13.27
19 Wang, Charles 15 CITI-CA 2:12.85 2:13.82
20 Buyers, Jackson 19 Roadrunner-CC 2:14.32 2:13.95
21 Childs, Kevin 16 Canyons Aquatic- 2:13.61 2:14.06
22 Alcantar, Julio 18 Roadrunner-CC 2:13.80 2:14.08
23 Courrieu, Rick 15 RTLR-CA 2:13.47 2:14.75
24 Shirakata, Ike 16 CITI-CA 2:14.21 2:15.24
=== Preliminaries ===
20 Lu, Jason 17 PVST-CA 2:13.66
26 Amano, Matthew 18 CITI-CA 2:14.53
27 Neoh, Matthew 15 BREA-CA 2:14.61
28 Niculae, Matthew 17 BREA-CA 2:14.67
29 Kundu, Nikhil 17 De Anza Cupertin 2:14.70
30 Louviere, Henderson 15 MESA-CA 2:15.06
31 Brimer, Ryan 18 Canyons Aquatic- 2:15.12
32 Munoz Renteria, Carlo 14 Rancho San Diegu 2:15.65
33 Morsch, Justin 16 Canyons Aquatic- 2:16.17
34 Willmore, Benjamin 18 BREA-CA 2:16.36
35 Dillon, Maximus 13 TMEC-CA 2:16.54
36 Lam, Allen 15 VS-PC 2:16.68
37 Zhang, Tianyi 15 Peak Swimming-PC 2:17.08
38 Greco, Kevin 16 La Mirada Armada 2:17.14
39 Feather, Rowdy 17 Canyons Aquatic- 2:17.29
40 Wong, Brian 16 Quicksilver Swim 2:17.44
41 Tay, Kelvin 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:17.50
42 Read, Jordan 17 Team Rebel-CA 2:17.53
42 Gruwell, Tyler 17 Rancho San Diegu 2:17.53
44 Kim, William 12 TCS-CA 2:17.93
45 Wilinski, Kaikea 18 AZOT-CA 2:18.24
46 Hales, Chris 18 MVN-CA 2:18.67
47 Rinard, Christopher 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:18.71
48 Polakoff, Taras 18 AZOT-CA 2:19.18
-- Gore, Cristofer 15 Life Time Northe DFS
Event 21 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ault, Taylor 18 La Mirada Armada 4:20.05 4:12.65
2 Glavinovich, Katie 17 AZOT-CA 4:22.93 4:18.04
3 Spitser, Riley 22 De Anza Cupertin 4:21.95 4:20.31
4 Williams, Liberty 15 Yucaipa Swim Tea 4:22.46 4:21.06
5 Sulkevich, Kathleen 17 La Mirada Armada 4:23.37 4:21.72
6 Tseng, Courtney 17 La Mirada Armada 4:21.73 4:23.29
7 Thompson, Mikki 17 BREA-CA 4:24.65 4:23.49
8 Campbell, Jennifer 20 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:23.43 4:26.54
=== B - Final ===
9 Niles, Emily 19 Clovis Swim Club 4:27.08 4:20.37
10 Meyer, Mckenna 18 Unattached-PC 4:25.34 4:21.28
11 Rhee, Rachel 16 Rancho San Diegu 4:25.00 4:21.58
12 Santa Ana, Rosalee Mi 20 La Mirada Armada 4:26.91 4:24.06
13 Fimbres, Noelle 17 La Mirada Armada 4:25.77 4:24.53
14 Jackson, Sydney 15 TMEC-CA 4:28.27 4:27.05
15 Skeggs, Ariane 17 Roadrunner-CC 4:27.11 4:30.28
16 Helgeson, Brooke 16 Canyons Aquatic- 4:26.63 4:30.73
=== C - Final ===
17 Reinstein, Sloane 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:30.34 4:25.84
18 Nowaski, Sarah 19 College Area Swi 4:30.61 4:28.88
19 Salladin, Nicole 15 Fast Swim Team-C 4:29.87 4:29.77
20 Lawrence, Maelynn 16 La Mirada Armada 4:31.84 4:30.13
21 Haynes, Jayssielisa 19 Roadrunner-CC 4:31.46 4:30.76
22 Copeland, Stella 13 San Clemente Aqu 4:32.08 4:32.20
23 Frey, Hannah 15 Fast Swim Team-C 4:32.08 4:33.87
24 Harper, Lavona 17 La Mirada Armada 4:28.66 4:44.08
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Hartman, Alexandra 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:32.12
26 Parker, Karina 17 BREA-CA 4:32.38
27 Lee, Maya 15 Fast Swim Team-C 4:32.40
28 Cushman, Sarah 15 La Mirada Armada 4:32.54
29 Marsh, Hannah 16 PAC-SI 4:33.01
30 Bartlett, Calysta 14 Yucaipa Swim Tea 4:33.11
31 Nickell, Samantha 15 PST-CA 4:33.47
32 Henig, Isabelle 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:33.75
33 Zavala, Sabrina 19 Roadrunner-CC 4:33.80
34 Buell, Sierra 18 CCA-SN 4:33.95
35 Maslog, Nicole Kaia 15 La Mirada Armada 4:33.99
36 Tramack, Grace 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:34.00
37 Morici, Sophia 17 Canyons Aquatic- 4:34.54
38 Vargas, Mackenzie 19 CCA-SN 4:34.78
39 Seaman, Jenna 15 Diablo Aquatics- 4:34.85
40 Aulis, Marleigh 19 Fusion Aquatics- 4:35.25
41 Tekawy, Michelle 14 AZOT-CA 4:35.44
42 Tucker, Rachael 16 De Anza Cupertin 4:35.56
43 Hidalgo, Anna 14 PVST-CA 4:35.60
44 Lemminn, Kassidy 17 Roadrunner-CC 4:35.96
45 Stahlak, Anna 20 Aztec Aquatics-S 4:36.18
46 Keeling, Allison 15 Fusion Aquatics- 4:36.27
47 Guy, Kendal 20 San Jose State S 4:36.45
48 Schulz, Clara 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:36.52
49 Fountaine, Keiana 17 California Gold- 4:36.55
50 Samiee, Darya 19 Roadrunner-CC 4:36.60
51 Raker, Viviana 14 Canyons Aquatic- 4:36.85
52 Wilkinson, Mary 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:37.16
53 Tuck, Natalie 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:37.25
54 Cosgrove, Madeline 19 Rancho San Diegu 4:37.30
55 Brown, Portia Del Rio 16 Una Pasa-PC 4:37.38
56 Dzieciol, Karolina 13 PVST-CA 4:37.42
57 Estiandan, Angelene 15 Canyons Aquatic- 4:38.06
58 Peltz, Lucy 18 CCA-SN 4:38.07
59 Grant, Lexi 15 BREA-CA 4:38.09
60 Peterson, Morgan 15 Rancho San Diegu 4:38.15
61 Goss, Emma 17 CCA-SN 4:38.70
62 Merlihan, Meghan 20 San Luis Obispo- 4:38.85
63 Bristow, Annie 17 CCA-SN 4:39.25
64 Empey, Rhys 18 San Clemente Aqu 4:39.26
65 Tran, Janet 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:39.43
66 McIntee, Katie 19 San Jose State S 4:39.86
67 Saito, Patricia 15 De Anza Cupertin 4:40.25
68 Crawford, Marja 17 MESA-CA 4:40.27
69 Johnson, Annika 15 Fast Swim Team-C 4:40.31
70 Mazurek, Ella 13 Quicksilver Swim 4:40.56
71 Enda, Madison 16 BREA-CA 4:40.62
72 Liebzeit, Josie 15 LKWD-CA 4:40.64
73 Eickert, Reagan 20 UCSD-SI 4:40.68
74 Radle, Sarah 14 De Anza Cupertin 4:40.78
75 DuPuis, Savannah 18 MVN-CA 4:40.84
76 Freeman, Hannah 21 UN-15-CC 4:41.08
77 Brown, Gabbie 18 AZOT-CA 4:41.29
78 Kennedy, Kathryn 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:42.24
79 Dundas, Nicole 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:42.36
80 Young, Katelyn 16 BREA-CA 4:42.37
81 Needell, Caroline 16 San Clemente Aqu 4:42.38
82 Ross, Megan 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:43.00
83 Cechini, Quincy 15 Riverside Aquati 4:43.01
84 Neagu, Diana 16 CCA-SN 4:43.13
85 Hill, Grace 17 Canyons Aquatic- 4:43.16
86 Lingenfelter, Sarah 16 Yucaipa Swim Tea 4:43.18
87 Kanemitsu, Caitlyn 15 La Mirada Armada 4:44.44
88 Li, Kate 13 BREA-CA 4:44.63
89 Cooke, Alisa 19 Roadrunner-CC 4:44.66
90 Gulvady, Maya 16 Quicksilver Swim 4:44.91
91 Cho, Katherine 14 Fast Swim Team-C 4:45.42
92 Stahmer, Ashley 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:46.52
93 Cannon, Alexis 20 Roadrunner-CC 4:49.19
94 Trevithick, Claire 16 RENO-PC 4:49.22
95 Hamza, Haley 21 UCSD-SI 4:49.23
96 Singleton, Sarah 17 RTLR-CA 4:50.26
-- Wendlandt, Chloe 14 DA-CA DQ
-- Gilbert, Liberty 15 TMEC-CA DFS
-- Campbell, Kathryn 23 Team Santa Monic NS
-- Losey, Ileeya 14 MVN-CA NS
Event 22 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Gonzales, Brad 19 La Mirada Armada 4:06.21 3:59.19
2 Tenney, Michael 19 BREA-CA 4:03.89 4:00.48
3 Lincoln, Michael 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:04.29 4:00.58
4 Vargas, Kevin 16 La Mirada Armada 4:02.95 4:02.69
5 Blitz, Jordan 17 PAC-SI 4:03.45 4:05.94
6 Wang, David 17 La Mirada Armada 4:07.37 4:06.11
7 Van Krimpen, Owen 20 Roadrunner-CC 4:04.44 4:06.29
8 Rawls, Corban 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:07.07 4:07.76
=== B - Final ===
9 Lee, Michael 17 La Mirada Armada 4:07.90 4:04.68
10 Bathurst, Christian 16 CITI-CA 4:07.44 4:05.98
11 Klein, Ethan 20 Team Rebel-CA 4:07.81 4:06.38
12 Nikolaev, Oleg 17 Rancho San Diegu 4:07.48 4:09.31
13 Margarino, Dominic 16 SHRK-CA 4:09.33 4:10.15
14 Schodorf, William 16 La Mirada Armada 4:09.87 4:10.64
15 Hultner, Noah 19 Roadrunner-CC 4:09.19 4:10.74
16 Williams, Jude 15 Yucaipa Swim Tea 4:08.70 4:12.34
=== C - Final ===
17 Matsuda, Daichi 19 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:10.50 4:08.43
18 Waddell, Matthew 17 La Mirada Armada 4:10.48 4:08.73
19 Bruner, Nathan 19 UN-15-CC 4:12.05 4:09.01
20 Roling, Christopher 15 De Anza Cupertin 4:11.55 4:09.66
21 Griffith, Robert 21 Fusion Aquatics- 4:10.53 4:10.83
22 Courrieu, Rick 15 RTLR-CA 4:12.18 4:14.70
23 Cruse, Nicholas 17 Marin Pirates-PC 4:12.26 4:14.93
24 Valiente, Steven 21 Roadrunner-CC 4:11.65 4:17.38
=== Preliminaries ===
24 Johnson, Terry 20 Sierra Marlins S 4:12.25
26 Moore, Morgan 21 San Luis Obispo- 4:12.44
27 Hou, Dylan 16 La Mirada Armada 4:12.53
28 Brown, Zachary 19 San Luis Obispo- 4:12.81
29 Rodriguez, Alex 16 La Mirada Armada 4:12.85
30 Barringer, Connor 16 Seaside Aquatic- 4:12.89
31 Dugas, Yuma 14 Rancho San Diegu 4:13.16
32 Moore, Collin 21 UN-15-CC 4:13.22
33 Gamaley, Andrew 17 TMEC-CA 4:13.43
34 Marella, Daniel 17 De Anza Cupertin 4:13.74
35 Kang, Michael 18 SHRK-CA 4:14.00
36 Fournier, Troy 18 Brentwood Seawol 4:14.41
37 Meyer, Cody 15 PST-CA 4:14.44
38 Sullivan, Nicholas 17 Seaside Aquatic- 4:14.78
39 Greco, Kevin 16 La Mirada Armada 4:14.83
40 Chiodo, Michael 23 UN-15-CC 4:14.90
41 Colomer, Nico 17 CITI-CA 4:15.37
42 Meyer, Christian 17 PST-CA 4:15.38
42 Morini Bianzino, Tomm 14 De Anza Cupertin 4:15.38
44 Vulgas, Aidan 15 CCA-SN 4:15.75
45 Umpornpuckdi, Ethan 14 La Mirada Armada 4:15.92
46 Ibrahim, Kyrellos 18 RST-CA 4:15.97
47 Huckabay, Jonas 17 Tule Nation Trit 4:16.03
48 Spitser, Jack 19 UCSD-SI 4:16.05
48 Tabatabaee, Ash 16 RTLR-CA 4:16.05
48 Aung, Winn 14 Redding Swim Tea 4:16.05
51 Johnson, Douglas 17 Fast Swim Team-C 4:16.16
52 Johnston, Zackary 20 UN-15-CC 4:16.32
53 Brower, Cade 16 Canyons Aquatic- 4:16.47
54 Rivers, Jacob 15 MESA-CA 4:16.88
55 Clarke, Spencer 17 Aptos Cabrillo S 4:16.91
56 Wythes, George 16 Rancho San Diegu 4:17.06
57 Kurotori, Alex 15 De Anza Cupertin 4:17.30
58 Sorosky, Spencer 14 La Mirada Armada 4:17.37
59 Castro, Cameron 16 LKWD-CA 4:18.79
60 Kirton, Ryan 14 De Anza Cupertin 4:18.82
61 Hoerger, Sean 18 De Anza Cupertin 4:18.98
62 Miura, Manon 17 Fast Swim Team-C 4:19.15
63 Cheng, Vincent 14 BREA-CA 4:19.16
64 Min, Enoch 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:19.34
65 Coye, Sawyer 16 CITI-CA 4:19.41
66 McNulty, Kieran 15 Humboldt Swim Cl 4:19.55
67 Serrano, Zachary 16 La Mirada Armada 4:19.71
68 Escobedo, Alonso 17 Tule Nation Trit 4:19.80
69 Moran, Alejandro 17 La Mirada Armada 4:19.86
70 Birtles, Quinn 20 San Clemente Aqu 4:20.18
71 Tran, Myles 13 Fast Swim Team-C 4:20.34
72 Matsuda, Aska 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:20.62
73 Munoz Renteria, Carlo 14 Rancho San Diegu 4:20.66
73 Fluetsch, Josh 20 Fusion Aquatics- 4:20.66
75 Culetu, Justin 15 Unattached-PC 4:20.91
76 Maurer, Michael 16 San Clemente Aqu 4:20.92
77 Young, Ronald 16 MPMR-CA 4:21.24
78 Yi, Woo-Young 15 Canyons Aquatic- 4:21.48
79 Dykstra, Nicholas 18 PVST-CA 4:21.60
80 Johnson, Dorian 16 San Clemente Aqu 4:21.62
81 Deruse, Samuel 16 RENO-PC 4:21.82
82 Perez, Bryan 17 La Mirada Armada 4:21.83
83 Yang, Jerry 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:22.00
83 Chow, Nathan 16 BREA-CA 4:22.00
85 Dickinson, Ethan 16 Fast Swim Team-C 4:22.01
85 Workman, Eric 15 Rancho San Diegu 4:22.01
87 Kuo, Aaron 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:22.06
88 Quick, Jonathan 16 Canyons Aquatic- 4:22.55
89 Snaguski, Bryce 17 CITI-CA 4:23.27
90 Ohmar, Alexis 22 Fusion Aquatics- 4:23.44
91 Yeh, Kenneth 15 Fast Swim Team-C 4:23.71
92 Shau, David 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:23.87
93 Powell, Camden 16 Canyons Aquatic- 4:24.25
94 Tay, Kelvin 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:25.24
95 Liu, George 16 Quicksilver Swim 4:25.29
96 Willmore, Benjamin 18 BREA-CA 4:25.46
97 Xu, Patrick 15 Peak Swimming-PC 4:25.49
98 Ortiz, Alejandro 19 Jcc Waves-CA 4:25.89
99 Wagoner, Sebastian 17 CITI-CA 4:27.66
100 Brimer, Ryan 18 Canyons Aquatic- 4:28.26
101 Benson, Andrew 18 BREA-CA 4:28.33
102 Holter, Sakeri 19 Canyons Aquatic- 4:28.62
103 Hassen, Yousef 15 Riverside Aquati 4:29.69
104 Costa, Parker 18 Seaside Aquatic- 4:30.89
105 Peterson, George 17 Rancho San Diegu 4:35.63
106 Hales, Chris 18 MVN-CA 5:04.91
-- Delaney, Dylan 17 Rancho San Diegu DQ
-- Brown, Joseph 21 San Luis Obispo-
Event 23 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Scott, Riley 19 Marin Pirates-PC 1:10.61 1:09.48
2 Zhao, Grace 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:10.80 1:10.34
3 Pitto, Gianni 16 California Gold- 1:12.72 1:12.04
4 Basham, Jacqueline 17 BREA-CA 1:12.90 1:12.23
5 Wang, Vivian 16 Peak Swimming-PC 1:12.67 1:12.50
6 Lloyd, Kelsey 16 BREA-CA 1:13.11 1:13.00
7 Spradley, Summer 19 Sierra Marlins S 1:12.89 1:13.56
8 Feick, Amelia 18 La Mirada Armada 1:13.58 1:13.67
=== B - Final ===
9 Savage, Sarah 17 Peak Swimming-PC 1:13.95 1:14.17
10 Witting, Juliana 16 AZOT-CA 1:14.48 1:14.22
11 Delany, Caitlin 19 Aztec Aquatics-S 1:13.82 1:14.31
12 Rhee, Rachel 16 Rancho San Diegu 1:14.52 1:14.33
13 Tuck, Natalie 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:14.05 1:14.57
14 Ma, Gabrielle 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:14.37 1:14.75
15 Depolo, Donna 18 RENO-PC 1:13.65 1:14.87
16 Albright, Danielle 14 Tule Nation Trit 1:14.53 1:15.30
=== C - Final ===
17 Smith, Skyler 13 Quicksilver Swim 1:15.06 1:14.05
18 Lukawski, Audrey 16 The Olympic Club 1:14.82 1:14.06
19 Thompson, Mikki 17 BREA-CA 1:14.61 1:14.28
20 Lusk, Zoe 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:14.67 1:14.59
21 Lloyd, Jenna 18 BREA-CA 1:14.63 1:14.66
22 Honng, Emily 17 BREA-CA 1:15.10 1:14.75
23 Womer, Hannah 17 Quicksilver Swim 1:15.55 1:14.94
24 McNall, Samantha 16 Coronado Swim As 1:15.37 1:15.47
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Ridenour, Megan 16 Tule Nation Trit 1:15.70
26 Bartlett, Calysta 14 Yucaipa Swim Tea 1:15.72
27 Wu, Amy 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:15.85
28 Rosenthal, Danielle 16 Rancho San Diegu 1:15.93
29 Proctor, Nicola 19 Un-Rst-CA 1:15.94
30 Huang, Angela 16 The Olympic Club 1:16.02
31 Preciado, Bianca 17 La Mirada Armada 1:16.08
32 Bauer, Lydia 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:16.10
33 Logan, Mackenzie 20 Team Rebel-CA 1:16.23
34 Thomas, Mackenzie 16 VS-PC 1:16.32
35 Rosario, Elina 17 Vallejo Aquatic- 1:16.35
36 Cunningham, Rachel 18 Aztec Aquatics-S 1:16.36
37 Anderson, Amanda 16 AZOT-CA 1:16.40
38 Cargile, Dallas 14 BREA-CA 1:16.52
39 Torres, Jannae 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:16.64
40 Nasedkina, Valeriya 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:16.72
41 Sebastian, Sophia 15 Quicksilver Swim 1:16.81
42 Seljeseth, Courtney 13 Quicksilver Swim 1:16.82
43 Wesselhoff, Brookelyn 15 Canyons Aquatic- 1:16.85
44 Bedley, Tyler 16 SET-CA 1:16.86
45 Bian, Hedy 13 Riverside Aquati 1:16.91
46 Newman, Avery 17 De Anza Cupertin 1:17.06
47 Oca, Anja 17 UN-CA 1:17.08
48 Williams, Holly 18 Brentwood Seawol 1:17.10
49 Bennani, Sabrina 13 BREA-CA 1:17.13
50 Huynh, Rachel 16 Quicksilver Swim 1:17.15
51 Hartman, Alexandra 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:17.20
52 Otsuka, Lei 16 De Anza Cupertin 1:17.22
53 Ung, Carmen 17 MPMR-CA 1:17.35
54 D'Arcy, Summer 19 Roadrunner-CC 1:17.37
55 Hoyt, Clarissa 15 ORCA-CA 1:17.38
56 Guadiamos, Isabella 15 De Anza Cupertin 1:17.56
57 Yeh, Jamie 15 AZOT-CA 1:17.64
58 Darcy, Autumn 17 PST-CA 1:17.69
59 Weiland, Katherine 15 Jcc Waves-CA 1:17.74
60 Andrade, Kelli 15 La Mirada Armada 1:17.76
61 Nguyen, Han 18 Peak Swimming-PC 1:17.81
62 Lin, Joyce 17 Peak Swimming-PC 1:17.86
63 Brick, Rylie 16 BREA-CA 1:17.88
64 Barattolo, Isabella 18 Diablo Aquatics- 1:17.94
65 Ongaco, Alissa 16 CCA-SN 1:17.95
66 Prawira, Kelly 13 Trident Swim Clu 1:17.98
67 Judson, Caroline 16 Fusion Aquatics- 1:18.10
68 Brett, Hana 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:18.17
69 Melara, Alexa 18 Fusion Aquatics- 1:18.19
70 Ramirez, Elizabeth 14 LKWD-CA 1:18.39
71 Kim, Nawoo 16 Diablo Aquatics- 1:18.43
72 Cho, Amelia 16 Rancho San Diegu 1:18.51
73 Ryoo, Yeonha 15 De Anza Cupertin 1:18.60
74 Marvin, Alissa 18 San Luis Obispo- 1:18.73
75 Longfellow, Nicole 15 PST-CA 1:18.78
76 Phetbenjakul, Atisha 13 AZOT-CA 1:18.90
77 Blodgett, Alyssa 14 Almaden Riptides 1:19.53
78 Dang, Katelyn 15 AZOT-CA 1:19.61
79 Moore, Iliana 15 LKWD-CA 1:19.75
80 Kann, Chanell 15 De Anza Cupertin 1:19.76
81 Li, Kate 13 BREA-CA 1:20.10
82 Icheva, Gabi 15 CITI-CA 1:20.62
83 Williams, Marie 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:20.64
84 O'Connor, Katelyn 18 CITI-CA 1:20.74
85 Nguyen, Katelyn 16 BREA-CA 1:20.78
86 Truong, Vivian 16 VS-PC 1:20.85
87 Farrell, Riley 17 CITI-CA 1:20.93
88 Min, Priscilla 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:20.95
89 Dunn, Faith 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:21.43
90 LeVine, Mirabella 12 AZOT-CA 1:21.50
91 Sanchez, Jenna 16 PST-CA 1:21.75
92 McCormick, Kylie 18 Life Time Northe 1:21.88
93 Jang, Anne 18 AZOT-CA 1:26.87
Event 24 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Comforti, Daniel 20 Brentwood Seawol 1:03.39 1:02.48
2 Koenigsperger, Mario 20 TROJ-CA 1:05.81 1:02.83
3 Xu, Michael 16 PAC-SI 1:04.22 1:04.17
4 Brown, Joseph 21 San Luis Obispo- 1:03.82 1:04.23
5 Whittington, Brian 19 San Luis Obispo- 1:05.30 1:05.46
6 Prolo, Bradley 18 San Clemente Aqu 1:06.04 1:05.96
7 Ward, Sean 17 BREA-CA 1:06.30 1:06.13
8 He, Joshua 16 Rancho San Diegu 1:06.43 1:06.19
=== B - Final ===
9 Kmak, Joe 20 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:06.61 1:05.44
10 Dillard, Ethan 19 Sierra Marlins S 1:06.74 1:06.14
11 Chan Chin Wah, Darren 21 De Anza Cupertin 1:06.63 1:06.42
11 Chir, Jake 20 Roadrunner-CC 1:06.55 1:06.42
13 Christensen, Jacob 18 ORCA-CA 1:06.95 1:06.76
14 Blaul, Henry 17 Seaside Aquatic- 1:06.52 1:07.06
15 Lee, Greg 19 Roadrunner-CC 1:06.55 1:07.12
16 LI, Prestin 17 BREA-CA 1:06.89 1:07.13
=== C - Final ===
17 Dillard, Ben 15 Sierra Marlins S 1:07.04 1:06.63
18 Arellano, Christian 16 Fusion Aquatics- 1:07.49 1:06.95
19 Alejandro, Keane 14 Canyons Aquatic- 1:07.61 1:06.99
20 Wang, Michael 19 Gaucho Aquatics- 1:07.15 1:07.05
21 Niayesh, Preston 16 Tule Nation Trit 1:07.40 1:07.13
22 Bauer, Lukas 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:07.83 1:07.17
23 Harary, Jason 17 BREA-CA 1:07.83 1:07.30
24 McIntosh, Corban 15 Marin Pirates-PC 1:07.64 1:07.65
=== Preliminaries ===
4 Staka, Christopher 19 Aptos Cabrillo S 1:05.22
26 Harm, Jonah 16 Life Time Northe 1:07.90
27 Kipling, Dagen 18 Team Rebel-CA 1:07.93
28 Lee, Connor 16 CRWN-CA 1:08.13
29 Linker, Thomas 21 San Luis Obispo- 1:08.15
30 Bruner, Nathan 19 UN-15-CC 1:08.18
31 Neton, Jack 18 GWSC-CA 1:08.29
32 Koyama, Kaito 16 Rancho San Diegu 1:08.34
33 Anugrah, Dwiki 17 Fusion Aquatics- 1:08.55
34 Hoerger, Sean 18 De Anza Cupertin 1:08.63
35 Tay, Edward 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:08.66
36 Hildesheim, Ethan 14 Rancho San Diegu 1:08.67
37 Campbell, Richard 19 Roadrunner-CC 1:08.76
38 Klarsfeld, Jackson 17 Seaside Aquatic- 1:08.83
39 Hart, Michael 19 Roadrunner-CC 1:08.84
40 Kim, Ryan 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:08.87
41 Marella, Daniel 17 De Anza Cupertin 1:08.90
42 Cullen, Alec 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:08.92
43 Makler, Theodore 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:08.94
44 Lin, Tristan 16 Swim Pasadena-CA 1:09.10
45 Schreiber, Jason 16 AZOT-CA 1:09.12
46 Chiem, Nathan 18 VS-PC 1:09.13
46 Kmak, Mike 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:09.13
48 Ramos, Matthew 21 Roadrunner-CC 1:09.34
49 Li, Brian 17 BREA-CA 1:09.36
50 Dutra, Joseph 17 Brentwood Seawol 1:09.49
51 McCormick, Evan 15 Life Time Northe 1:09.51
52 Honng, Brian 15 BREA-CA 1:09.54
53 Bustamante, Nicholas 20 Roadrunner-CC 1:09.63
54 Copley, Brian 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:09.83
55 Dickens, Soren 20 California Gold- 1:09.97
56 Duenas, Benji 17 Fusion Aquatics- 1:10.40
57 Kundu, Nikhil 17 De Anza Cupertin 1:10.43
58 Long, Thomas 15 BREA-CA 1:10.44
59 Alvarez, Brandon 17 Oasis Aquatics-C 1:10.54
60 Todebush, William 17 Marin Pirates-PC 1:10.80
61 Evans, Howard 17 Redding Swim Tea 1:10.84
62 Dai, Kevin 19 Canyons Aquatic- 1:10.89
63 Buyers, Jackson 19 Roadrunner-CC 1:11.11
64 Gonzales, Reese 25 Un_fusion-CA 1:11.12
65 Xu, Patrick 15 Peak Swimming-PC 1:11.22
66 Choi, Matthew 16 Peak Swimming-PC 1:11.28
67 Leon, Miles 16 CITI-CA 1:11.32
68 Cheng, Jonathan 18 VS-PC 1:11.46
69 Co, Zachary 17 EAST-CA 1:11.78
70 Chang, Geffen 16 Quicksilver Swim 1:12.42
71 Moyles, Jack 19 Fusion Aquatics- 1:12.45
72 Brennan, Ryan 14 CITI-CA 1:12.86
73 Shoua, Arel 18 Marin Pirates-PC 1:13.17
74 Allen, Spencer 17 PVST-CA 1:13.29
75 Sung, Andrew 16 SHRK-CA 1:14.26
76 Lee, Joshua 16 Canyons Aquatic- 1:14.32
-- Thien, Kenneth 14 VS-PC DQ
-- Koster, Jeremiah 16 Tule Nation Trit
Event 25 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Sanchez, Catherine 18 La Mirada Armada 1:00.43 59.55
2 Liu, Kenisha 18 BREA-CA 1:02.04 1:00.21
3 Turner, Makenna 17 Diablo Aquatics- 1:02.02 1:01.56
4 Anderson, Gabrielle 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:02.61 1:02.08
5 Bushey, Brenna 21 San Jose State S 1:02.68 1:02.27
6 Campbell, Jennifer 20 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:01.93 1:02.38
7 Carter, Danielle 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:02.87 1:02.51
8 O'Brien, Ashleen 16 Diablo Aquatics- 1:03.11 1:04.30
=== B - Final ===
9 Kozan, Justina 13 BREA-CA 1:03.40 1:02.18
10 Murphy, Crystal 15 The Olympic Club 1:03.17 1:02.55
11 Derikoletis, Keiko 16 CITI-CA 1:03.32 1:02.58
12 Balmaceda, Sophia 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:03.14 1:02.82
13 Barnes, Mandy 19 MVN-CA 1:03.47 1:03.05
14 Abrajan, Isabella 13 Rancho San Diegu 1:03.30 1:03.18
15 Cheng, Kelly 16 BREA-CA 1:03.16 1:03.22
16 Schaffer, Brooke 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:03.33 1:03.42
=== C - Final ===
17 Coffin, Leah 16 Rancho San Diegu 1:03.73 1:03.26
18 Preciado, Bianca 17 La Mirada Armada 1:03.53 1:03.35
19 Nguyen, Han 18 Peak Swimming-PC 1:04.04 1:03.53
20 Trieu, Emily 16 BREA-CA 1:03.83 1:03.56
21 Savage, Sarah 17 Peak Swimming-PC 1:04.14 1:03.87
22 Scott, Riley 19 Marin Pirates-PC 1:04.23 1:03.91
23 Gharbaoui, Leanna 15 PAC-SI 1:04.30 1:04.23
24 Cannon, Alexis 20 Roadrunner-CC 1:04.33 1:04.42
=== Preliminaries ===
23 Glavinovich, Katie 17 AZOT-CA 1:04.29
26 Barattolo, Isabella 18 Diablo Aquatics- 1:04.39
27 Fox, Juliana 17 PAC-SI 1:04.40
28 Gani, Kathleen 17 BREA-CA 1:04.44
29 Enda, Madison 16 BREA-CA 1:04.60
30 Eaton, Julianna 16 Marin Pirates-PC 1:04.65
31 Howard, Ava 18 Una Aztc-SI 1:04.66
32 Treydte, Casslyn 16 Fusion Aquatics- 1:04.67
33 Spradley, Summer 19 Sierra Marlins S 1:04.79
34 Kennedy, Kathryn 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:04.85
35 Womer, Hannah 17 Quicksilver Swim 1:05.02
36 Crisera, Alexandra 16 CITI-CA 1:05.06
37 Vargas, Mackenzie 19 CCA-SN 1:05.12
38 Yeh, Jamie 15 AZOT-CA 1:05.21
39 Jackson, Sophie 16 BREA-CA 1:05.28
40 McCance, Molly 17 AZOT-CA 1:05.29
41 Koh, Zephy 15 BREA-CA 1:05.33
42 Humel, Colleen 20 San Jose State S 1:05.41
43 Williams, Liberty 15 Yucaipa Swim Tea 1:05.50
44 Crage, Kira 16 Rancho San Diegu 1:05.51
45 Wong, Vicky 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:05.54
46 Helgeson, Brooke 16 Canyons Aquatic- 1:05.57
47 Olvera, Gisel 18 BREA-CA 1:05.69
48 Zhao, Grace 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:05.86
48 Singleton, Sarah 17 RTLR-CA 1:05.86
50 Brett, Hana 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:05.94
50 Morici, Sophia 17 Canyons Aquatic- 1:05.94
52 Ortiz, Alondra 17 Jcc Waves-CA 1:06.02
53 Schulz, Clara 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:06.07
54 Oca, Anja 17 UN-CA 1:06.13
55 Fountaine, Keiana 17 California Gold- 1:06.18
56 Snyder, Sarah 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:06.22
56 Henig, Isabelle 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:06.22
58 Cosgrove, Madeline 19 Rancho San Diegu 1:06.23
59 Huang, Angela 16 The Olympic Club 1:06.27
60 Miles, Brittney 17 TMEC-CA 1:06.28
61 Sebastian, Sophia 15 Quicksilver Swim 1:06.29
62 Wooden, Ariel 16 BREA-CA 1:06.32
63 Le, Cara 16 BREA-CA 1:06.33
64 Gore, Morgan 13 Life Time Northe 1:06.40
65 Lewis, Genesis 16 Una Cany-CA 1:06.41
66 Cooke, Alisa 19 Roadrunner-CC 1:06.49
67 Hidalgo, Anna 14 PVST-CA 1:06.53
68 Jackson, Mya 16 Fusion Aquatics- 1:06.58
69 Joseph, Hannah 14 Life Time Northe 1:06.62
70 Ocampo, R'Rian 16 BREA-CA 1:06.66
71 Sam, Victoria 15 San Gabriel Sea- 1:06.70
72 Gulvady, Maya 16 Quicksilver Swim 1:06.71
73 Ross, Camille 15 Jcc Waves-CA 1:06.73
74 Fusari, Alexa 18 Diablo Aquatics- 1:06.83
75 Nickell, Samantha 15 PST-CA 1:07.00
76 Wu, Amy 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:07.01
77 Loya, Antoinette 18 East Bay Aquatic 1:07.05
78 Miles, Brooke 19 Un-Mesa-CA 1:07.10
78 Lemminn, Kassidy 17 Roadrunner-CC 1:07.10
80 Tekawy, Michelle 14 AZOT-CA 1:07.13
81 Lanning, Karina 18 De Anza Cupertin 1:07.20
82 Khowong, Jeanette 17 De Anza Cupertin 1:07.21
83 Stahmer, Ashley 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:07.26
84 Dang, Katelyn 15 AZOT-CA 1:07.28
85 Nowaski, Sarah 19 College Area Swi 1:07.42
86 Kozan, Asia 11 BREA-CA 1:07.44
87 Phung, Kaling 16 De Anza Cupertin 1:07.48
88 Hoyt, Clarissa 15 ORCA-CA 1:07.54
89 Rigsby, Emily 18 PST-CA 1:07.58
89 Natale, Julianna 15 Rancho San Diegu 1:07.58
91 Brown, Sydney 17 De Anza Cupertin 1:07.60
92 Parker, Karina 17 BREA-CA 1:07.75
93 Peterson, Adelynn 17 San Luis Obispo- 1:07.79
94 Marsh, Hannah 16 PAC-SI 1:07.84
95 Martin, Michelle 17 CITI-CA 1:08.02
96 Flath, Gillian 15 Diablo Aquatics- 1:08.03
97 Duncan, Aurora 14 Jcc Waves-CA 1:08.15
98 Rios, Amanda 19 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:08.17
99 Nguyen, Katelyn 16 BREA-CA 1:08.27
100 Thomas, Katelyn 17 MESA-CA 1:08.29
101 Farrell, Riley 17 CITI-CA 1:08.33
102 Roberts, Alex 15 Tule Nation Trit 1:08.37
103 Neagu, Diana 16 CCA-SN 1:08.38
103 Peltz, Lucy 18 CCA-SN 1:08.38
105 Nibarger, Reagan 14 Canyons Aquatic- 1:08.42
106 Basil, Caroline 19 San Luis Obispo- 1:08.56
107 Otsuka, Lei 16 De Anza Cupertin 1:08.60
108 Tran, Janet 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:08.61
109 Kakazu, Ema 16 CITI-CA 1:08.67
110 Estiandan, Angelene 15 Canyons Aquatic- 1:08.74
111 Zhang, Charlotte 14 PAC-SI 1:08.75
112 Murff, Sophie 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:08.80
113 Taylor, Christina 18 Canyons Aquatic- 1:08.87
114 Gambetta, Paige 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:08.97
115 Navarrete, Genesis 17 Un-Azot-CA 1:09.09
116 Kanemitsu, Caitlyn 15 La Mirada Armada 1:09.10
117 Sindelar, Madilyn 17 Rocklin Maverick 1:09.26
118 Bauer, Lydia 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:09.41
119 Giggey, Kimberlee 20 San Jose State S 1:09.67
120 McCormick, Kylie 18 Life Time Northe 1:10.01
121 Haugen, Gianna 19 Aztec Aquatics-S 1:10.08
122 Baldwin, Carli 16 MESA-CA 1:10.37
123 Kragh, Mia 14 Rancho San Diegu 1:10.71
124 Lin, Claire 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:11.02
125 Barroso, Anissa 19 Riverside Aquati 1:11.95
-- Umbay, Deanne 18 Canyons Aquatic- DFS
-- Gleason, Lauren 15 MVN-CA DFS
-- Darcy, Autumn 17 PST-CA DFS
-- Franzwa, Hannah 16 Diablo Aquatics- NS
-- Aguilar, Rebecca 21 UN-CA NS
Event 26 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Mefford, Bryce 18 Sierra Marlins S 55.18 54.50
2 Lee, Connor 16 CRWN-CA 55.11 54.76
3 Liang, Alex 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 55.62 55.17
4 Hu, Ethan 15 Peak Swimming-PC 55.70 55.21
5 Comforti, Daniel 20 Brentwood Seawol 55.83 55.42
6 Molinari, Joseph 19 Palo Alto Stanfo 55.85 55.53
7 DeSomma, Emilio 19 Marin Pirates-PC 55.30 55.56
8 Tenney, Michael 19 BREA-CA 55.72 55.63
=== B - Final ===
9 Gwo, Albert 19 Palo Alto Stanfo 56.25 55.89
10 Mefford, Colby 16 Sierra Marlins S 56.69 55.90
11 Chiun, Felix 17 De Anza Cupertin 56.18 56.27
12 Phung, Bertrand 17 Peak Swimming-PC 56.52 56.39
13 Sharma, Arjun 20 Walnut Creek Aqu 56.62 56.80
14 Dillard, Ethan 19 Sierra Marlins S 56.41 57.08
15 Matsuda, Daichi 19 Palo Alto Stanfo 56.68 57.48
-- Staka, Christopher 19 Aptos Cabrillo S 56.66 DQ
=== C - Final ===
17 Taner, Brooks 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 57.21 56.43
18 Johnson, Terry 20 Sierra Marlins S 57.10 56.70
19 Kulik, Brandon 17 Rancho San Diegu 56.71 56.71
19 Ama, Joao 19 Palo Alto Stanfo 57.01 56.71
21 Kramer, Justice 20 Roadrunner-CC 57.08 56.98
22 Bathurst, Christian 16 CITI-CA 56.91 57.06
23 Turner, Lomax 17 Marin Pirates-PC 56.89 57.35
24 Prolo, Bradley 18 San Clemente Aqu 57.21 57.51
=== Preliminaries ===
25 O'Haimhirgin, Liam 18 Sierra Marlins S 57.22
26 Morrison, Cyrus 19 Palo Alto Stanfo 57.39
27 Birtles, Quinn 20 San Clemente Aqu 57.45
27 Liu, George 16 Quicksilver Swim 57.45
29 Wolf, Benjamin 16 Riverside Aquati 57.49
30 Torrez, James 17 BREA-CA 57.55
31 Olay, Jarod 19 De Anza Cupertin 57.56
32 Aung, Winn 14 Redding Swim Tea 57.59
33 Harary, Jason 17 BREA-CA 57.63
34 Wang, Michael 19 Gaucho Aquatics- 57.65
35 Kang, Michael 18 SHRK-CA 57.73
36 Lee, Aaron 16 AZOT-CA 57.79
37 Gruwell, Tyler 17 Rancho San Diegu 57.83
38 White, Andrew 17 CITI-CA 57.96
39 Aung, Alex 16 Redding Swim Tea 58.05
39 Sung, Joon 19 SHRK-CA 58.05
41 Soric, Lovre 22 Roadrunner-CC 58.07
42 Huang, Andy 15 Peak Swimming-PC 58.08
43 Hussong, Justin 15 AAA-CA 58.12
44 Moore, Collin 21 UN-15-CC 58.20
45 Chiodo, Michael 23 UN-15-CC 58.32
46 Duenas, Benji 17 Fusion Aquatics- 58.33
47 Roling, Christopher 15 De Anza Cupertin 58.43
48 Delaney, Dylan 17 Rancho San Diegu 58.47
49 Harm, Jonah 16 Life Time Northe 58.63
50 Dugas, Yuma 14 Rancho San Diegu 58.68
51 Shirakata, Ike 16 CITI-CA 58.77
52 Koster, Jeremiah 16 Tule Nation Trit 58.78
53 Cheng, Vincent 14 BREA-CA 58.85
53 Hogan, Christopher 16 BREA-CA 58.85
55 Kim, Ryan 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 58.89
56 Schott, Evan 17 Una Pasa-PC 58.97
57 Cobarrubias, Joseph 21 Roadrunner-CC 59.01
58 Snaguski, Bryce 17 CITI-CA 59.11
59 Kim, Andy 18 SHRK-CA 59.12
60 Tabatabaee, Ash 16 RTLR-CA 59.13
61 Cai, Sebastian 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 59.19
62 Luis, Nathaniel 16 Marin Pirates-PC 59.20
63 Cunnan, Nathaniel 17 Marin Pirates-PC 59.36
64 Perez, Bryan 17 La Mirada Armada 59.37
65 Fredrich, Marcus 17 Marin Pirates-PC 59.39
66 Morris, Mason 14 Rancho San Diegu 59.43
67 Cruse, Nicholas 17 Marin Pirates-PC 59.50
68 Lim, Edwin 15 Rancho San Diegu 59.58
69 He, Joshua 16 Rancho San Diegu 59.59
70 Yang, Steve 17 De Anza Cupertin 59.62
70 Pozdnyakov, Philip 15 Rancho San Diegu 59.62
72 Chiem, Nathan 18 VS-PC 59.65
73 Durham, Alex 23 Yucaipa Swim Tea 59.71
74 Shrestha, Ronit 15 Canyons Aquatic- 59.73
75 Peters, Luke 19 Sierra Marlins S 59.74
76 Niculae, Matthew 17 BREA-CA 59.75
77 Renner, Denver 17 Team Rebel-CA 59.76
78 Huot, Nathan 17 AZOT-CA 59.77
79 Shau, David 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 59.78
80 Waddell, Matthew 17 La Mirada Armada 59.79
81 Lin, Tristan 16 Swim Pasadena-CA 59.80
82 Jackson, Thomas 16 BREA-CA 59.81
83 Trotter, Matthew 16 Seaside Aquatic- 59.84
84 Olvera, Jonathan 17 BREA-CA 59.87
85 Rawls, Corban 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 59.89
86 Quick, Jonathan 16 Canyons Aquatic- 59.93
87 De Vera, Elijah 15 Fusion Aquatics- 59.98
88 Copley, Brian 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:00.04
89 Morsch, Justin 16 Canyons Aquatic- 1:00.09
90 Chen, Derek 16 MAX-CA 1:00.21
91 Miura, Manon 17 Fast Swim Team-C 1:00.26
92 Grini, Carl 15 Marin Pirates-PC 1:00.30
93 Wilinski, Kaikea 18 AZOT-CA 1:00.36
94 Dewing, Jonah 17 AZOT-CA 1:00.37
95 Chir, Jake 20 Roadrunner-CC 1:00.43
95 Ramirez, Andres 16 Vacaville Swim C 1:00.43
97 Clarke, Spencer 17 Aptos Cabrillo S 1:00.45
98 Wong, Brian 16 Quicksilver Swim 1:00.46
99 Huynh, Aaron 16 AZOT-CA 1:00.50
100 Margarino, Dominic 16 SHRK-CA 1:00.51
101 Waage, Dawson 16 Canyons Aquatic- 1:00.60
102 Nguyen, Austen 19 VS-PC 1:00.63
103 Childs, Kevin 16 Canyons Aquatic- 1:00.64
103 Alcantar, Julio 18 Roadrunner-CC 1:00.64
105 Bees, Brandon 16 GWSC-CA 1:00.77
106 McNulty, Kieran 15 Humboldt Swim Cl 1:00.78
107 Leon, Miles 16 CITI-CA 1:00.89
108 Koyama, Kaito 16 Rancho San Diegu 1:00.94
108 Ward, Jake 17 DA-CA 1:00.94
110 Klarsfeld, Jackson 17 Seaside Aquatic- 1:00.96
111 Nabors, Seth 19 UN-15-CC 1:01.00
112 Williams, Eli 17 MESA-CA 1:01.01
113 Prochnow, Noah 17 Marin Pirates-PC 1:01.02
114 Bustamante, Nicholas 20 Roadrunner-CC 1:01.03
115 Neoh, Matthew 15 BREA-CA 1:01.04
116 Muley, Vighnesh 16 La Mirada Armada 1:01.06
117 Rivers, Jacob 15 MESA-CA 1:01.07
118 Sonheim, Eric 18 Canyons Aquatic- 1:01.08
119 Allison, Nicholas 16 La Mirada Armada 1:01.12
120 Hong, Dylan 15 CITI-CA 1:01.14
120 Hart, Michael 19 Roadrunner-CC 1:01.14
122 Ortiz, Alejandro 19 Jcc Waves-CA 1:01.20
123 Niayesh, Preston 16 Tule Nation Trit 1:01.26
124 Gore, Cristofer 15 Life Time Northe 1:01.28
125 Lou, Brian 14 AZOT-CA 1:01.30
126 Rinard, Christopher 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:01.33
127 Park, Tommy 13 CITI-CA 1:01.39
128 Hartwell, Adam 16 MESA-CA 1:01.60
129 Kow, Steven 16 MAX-CA 1:01.86
130 Lim, Adrian 17 CRWN-CA 1:01.88
131 Culetu, Justin 15 Unattached-PC 1:01.97
132 Tice, Aaron 19 Rancho San Diegu 1:02.05
133 Sharma, Shaun 17 SHRK-CA 1:02.38
134 Mendoza, Matthew 19 Brentwood Seawol 1:02.51
135 Choi, Matthew 16 Peak Swimming-PC 1:03.15
136 Louviere, Henderson 15 MESA-CA 1:03.40
137 Akins, Nicky 17 RTLR-CA 1:05.02
-- Nikolaev, Oleg 17 Rancho San Diegu DQ
-- Dai, Kevin 19 Canyons Aquatic- DQ
-- Wang, David 17 La Mirada Armada DFS
Event 27 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 La Mirada Armada-CA 'A' 8:15.84 8:20.43
1) Sanchez, Catherine 18 2) Tseng, Courtney 17
3) Sulkevich, Kathleen 17 4) Ault, Taylor 18
2 BREA-CA 'A' 8:21.12 8:20.97
1) Liu, Kenisha 18 2) Thompson, Mikki 17
3) Trieu, Emily 16 4) Kozan, Justina 13
3 AZOT-CA 'A' 8:21.59 8:26.33
1) Merrell, Eva 17 2) Glavinovich, Katie 17
3) Okubo, Sydney 17 4) McCance, Molly 17
4 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC 'A' 8:24.90 8:28.50
1) Reinstein, Sloane 16 2) Lusk, Zoe 17
3) Wong, Vicky 17 4) Campbell, Jennifer 20
5 Roadrunner-CC 'A' 8:39.32 8:35.90
1) Haynes, Jayssielisa 19 2) Skeggs, Ariane 17
3) Lemminn, Kassidy 17 4) Cooke, Alisa 19
6 Rancho San Diegu-SI 'A' 8:43.21 8:37.80
1) Crage, Kira 16 2) Rhee, Rachel 16
3) Cosgrove, Madeline 19 4) Natale, Julianna 15
7 CITI-CA 'A' 8:38.61 8:38.21
1) Kakazu, Ema 16 2) Derikoletis, Keiko 16
3) O'Connor, Katelyn 18 4) Crisera, Alexandra 16
8 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC 'B' 8:38.58 8:38.53
1) Carter, Danielle 16 2) Anderson, Gabrielle 17
3) Tuck, Natalie 18 4) Zhao, Grace 17
9 Canyons Aquatic-CA 'A' 8:43.45 8:40.38
1) Morici, Sophia 17 2) Estiandan, Angelene 15
3) Nibarger, Reagan 14 4) Helgeson, Brooke 16
10 San Jose State S-PC 'A' 8:43.77 8:40.78
1) Lehr, Taylor 21 2) McIntee, Katie 19
3) Humel, Colleen 20 4) Guy, Kendal 20
11 BREA-CA 'B' 8:38.46 8:41.96
1) Koh, Zephy 15 2) Wooden, Ariel 16
3) Parker, Karina 17 4) Basham, Jacqueline 17
12 De Anza Cupertin-PC 'A' 8:39.92 8:44.86
1) Ryoo, Yeonha 15 2) Tucker, Rachael 16
3) Radle, Sarah 14 4) Spitser, Riley 22
13 Diablo Aquatics-PC 'A' 7:57.22Y 8:45.89
1) Barattolo, Isabella 18 2) Seaman, Jenna 15
3) Fusari, Alexa 18 4) Turner, Makenna 17
14 La Mirada Armada-CA 'B' 8:38.03 8:46.15
1) Santa Ana, Rosalee Mira 20 2) Fimbres, Noelle 17
3) Lawrence, Maelynn 16 4) Allison, Bridgette 18
15 Marin Pirates-PC 'A' 8:35.15 8:47.31
1) Eaton, Julianna 16 2) Scott, Riley 19
3) Cunnan, Mia 19 4) Raukar, Cali 19
16 Fusion Aquatics-CA 'A' 8:44.41 8:48.09
1) Treydte, Casslyn 16 2) Aulis, Marleigh 19
3) Judson, Caroline 16 4) Keeling, Allison 15
17 CITI-CA 'B' 8:53.99 8:50.83
1) Farrell, Riley 17 2) Brennan, Jamie 14
3) Icheva, Gabi 15 4) Allen, Cassy 17
18 Quicksilver Swim-PC 'A' 8:53.30 8:51.20
1) Womer, Hannah 17 2) Gulvady, Maya 16
3) Mazurek, Ella 13 4) Sebastian, Sophia 15
19 CCA-SN 'A' 8:46.85 8:55.75
1) Vargas, Mackenzie 19 2) Peltz, Lucy 18
3) Buell, Sierra 18 4) Bristow, Annie 17
20 Fast Swim Team-CA 'A' 8:47.16 8:55.76
1) Lee, Maya 15 2) Salladin, Nicole 15
3) Cho, Katherine 14 4) Frey, Hannah 15
21 AZOT-CA 'B' 8:53.61 8:56.33
1) Tiu, Sophia 15 2) Witting, Juliana 16
3) Brown, Gabbie 18 4) Tekawy, Michelle 14
22 Canyons Aquatic-CA 'B' 8:57.96 9:02.61
1) Hill, Grace 17 2) Raker, Viviana 14
3) Van Gent, Marika 16 4) Catig, Maxine Fidells 15
23 Riverside Aquati-CA 'A' 8:52.93 9:04.69
1) Varner, Peyton 15 2) Cechini, Jamie 13
3) Cechini, Quincy 15 4) Thomas, Leah 16
24 PAC-SI 'A' 8:53.93 9:05.45
1) Gharbaoui, Leanna 15 2) Collins, Cami 14
3) Leblanc, Heloise 17 4) Marsh, Hannah 16
25 San Luis Obispo-CA 'A' 8:59.70 9:06.70
1) Basil, Caroline 19 2) Peterson, Adelynn 17
3) Merlihan, Meghan 20 4) Marvin, Alissa 18
26 DA-CA 'A' 7:55.61Y 9:12.05
1) Wendlandt, Chloe 14 2) Nemeth, Anna 14
3) Schwan, Katie 15 4) Querner, Sydney 15
27 Brentwood Seawol-PC 'A' 7:57.73Y 9:18.80
1) Brownrigg, Emma 17 2) Tong, Natalie 16
3) Foster, Christy 14 4) Battle, Ava 15
28 Marin Pirates-PC 'B' 9:03.89 9:55.36
1) Schneider, Emilie Claire 17 2) Duro, Dominique 18
3) Bauer, Anna 16 4) Campbell, Serena 16
Event 28 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 Sierra Marlins S-SN 'A' 7:43.82 7:35.12
1) O'Haimhirgin, Liam 18 2) Johnson, Terry 20
3) Mefford, Colby 16 4) Mefford, Bryce 18
2 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC 'A' 7:35.50 7:37.57
1) Lincoln, Michael 18 2) Liang, Alex 18
3) Rawls, Corban 18 4) Taner, Brooks 16
3 Rancho San Diegu-SI 'A' 7:47.81 7:49.84
1) Gruwell, Tyler 17 2) Delaney, Dylan 17
3) Kulik, Brandon 17 4) Nikolaev, Oleg 17
4 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC 'B' 7:55.15 7:50.47
1) Matsuda, Daichi 19 2) Makler, Theodore 15
3) Molinari, Joseph 19 4) Ama, Joao 19
5 La Mirada Armada-CA 'A' 7:48.13 7:51.81
1) Wang, David 17 2) Lee, Michael 17
3) Vargas, Kevin 16 4) Gonzales, Brad 19
6 Roadrunner-CC 'A' 7:55.53 7:53.06
1) Cobarrubias, Joseph 21 2) Van Krimpen, Owen 20
3) Valiente, Steven 21 4) Hultner, Noah 19
7 San Luis Obispo-CA 'A' 7:53.99 7:54.84
1) Newland, Nolan 22 2) Brown, Zachary 19
3) Moore, Morgan 21 4) Linker, Thomas 21
8 Marin Pirates-PC 'A' 7:49.77 7:55.90
1) Cunnan, Nathaniel 17 2) Turner, Lomax 17
3) McIntyre, Zachary 15 4) DeSomma, Emilio 19
9 CITI-CA 'A' 8:03.94 7:57.01
1) Bathurst, Christian 16 2) Shirakata, Ike 16
3) Jo, Samuel 19 4) Colomer, Nico 17
10 De Anza Cupertin-PC 'B' 8:00.89 7:57.23
1) Morini Bianzino, Tommaso 14 2) Chan Chin Wah, Darren 21
3) Lee, Nathaniel 17 4) Roling, Christopher 15
11 De Anza Cupertin-PC 'A' 7:55.33 8:00.04
1) Kurotori, Alex 15 2) Hoerger, Sean 18
3) Kirton, Ryan 14 4) Marella, Daniel 17
12 Fusion Aquatics-CA 'A' 8:07.64 8:01.12
1) Anugrah, Dwiki 17 2) Griffith, Robert 21
3) Duenas, Benji 17 4) Ohmar, Alexis 22
13 La Mirada Armada-CA 'B' 8:04.51 8:04.53
1) Schodorf, William 16 2) Greco, Kevin 16
3) Waddell, Matthew 17 4) Rodriguez, Alex 16
14 AZOT-CA 'A' 8:02.96 8:05.10
1) Huynh, Aaron 16 2) Tingen, Nate 17
3) Wilinski, Kaikea 18 4) Archer, Ethan 18
15 Brentwood Seawol-PC 'A' 7:53.83 8:06.96
1) Comforti, Daniel 20 2) Dutra, Joseph 17
3) Stuart, William 16 4) Fournier, Troy 18
16 Rancho San Diegu-SI 'B' 8:14.38 8:07.81
1) Morris, Mason 14 2) Wythes, George 16
3) Dugas, Yuma 14 4) Workman, Eric 15
17 BREA-CA 'B' 8:06.06 8:10.18
1) Benson, Andrew 18 2) Niculae, Matthew 17
3) Harary, Jason 17 4) Torrez, James 17
18 Redding Swim Tea-SN 'A' 8:12.45 8:11.48
1) Aung, Alex 16 2) Aung, Winn 14
3) Bright, Scott 16 4) Evans, Howard 17
19 Peak Swimming-PC 'A' 8:01.18 8:11.50
1) Xu, Patrick 15 2) Phung, Bertrand 17
3) Huang, Andy 15 4) Hu, Ethan 15
20 Riverside Aquati-CA 'A' 8:07.90 8:12.02
1) Wolf, Benjamin 16 2) Hassen, Yousef 15
3) Hornaday, Samuel 17 4) Mojica, Aidan 17
21 CITI-CA 'B' 8:14.83 8:14.44
1) Wang, Charles 15 2) Coye, Sawyer 16
3) Snaguski, Bryce 17 4) White, Andrew 17
22 Marin Pirates-PC 'B' 8:11.00 8:16.37
1) Scruton, Matthew 16 2) Luis, Nathaniel 16
3) Fredrich, Marcus 17 4) Cruse, Nicholas 17
23 Canyons Aquatic-CA 'A' 7:55.94 8:18.57
1) Brower, Cade 16 2) Sonheim, Eric 18
3) Quick, Jonathan 16 4) Childs, Kevin 16
24 Fast Swim Team-CA 'A' 8:12.85 8:19.96
1) Dickinson, Ethan 16 2) Miura, Manon 17
3) Tran, Myles 13 4) Yeh, Kenneth 15
25 Seaside Aquatic-PC 'A' 8:14.94 8:24.74
1) Barringer, Connor 16 2) Cieri, Paul 19
3) Powers, Patrick 15 4) Sullivan, Nicholas 17
-- BREA-CA 'A' 7:49.78 DQ
1) Trieu, Ethan 17 2) Planells, Preston 16
3) Chow, Nathan 16 4) Tenney, Michael 19
-- Canyons Aquatic-CA 'B' 8:08.27 DFS
1) Dai, Kevin 19 2) Parente, Dylan 15
3) Brower, Ian 19 4) Quick, Jonathan 16