bplist00Ñ_WebMainResourceÕ
_WebResourceTextEncodingName_WebResourceFrameName^WebResourceURL_WebResourceData_WebResourceMIMETypeUUTF-8P_Jhttp://intranet.mshsaa.org/stats/swim/final%20results%20with%20splits.htmlO ˉ
City of St. Peters Rec Plex - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - Page 1
MSHSAA Girls State Championships - Class 1
February 15-16, 2018
Results - Swimming Finals
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
Overall:
1:43.99
*
2/17/2017
Rock Bridge
E Zweifel, N Williams, E Flanagan, B Logan
Class 1:
1:49.77
#
2/16/2018
Glendale
Glendale
M Duncan, D Robinson, A Mace, A Baldwin
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Championship Final
Glendale
1:49.77
#
1:50.72
1
1) Maddie Duncan SR
2) Danielle Robinson JR
3) Audrey Mace SR
4) Ashley Baldwin JR
24.20
27.04
30.38
28.15
Parkway Central
1:50.17
1:51.66
2
1) Margaret Ripp FR
2) Abigail Levine SO
3) Shelby Ripp SR
4) Alexis Poe SR
24.19
27.56
29.77
28.65
Kearney
1:52.47
1:52.80
3
1) Morgan Bonderer SR
2) Andi Kreiling FR
3) Lizzie Bitner JR
4) Katelynn Taylor SR
25.22
27.59
30.51
29.15
Visitation Academy
1:52.62
1:52.71
4
1) Audrey Dino FR
2) Christina Jurotich SR
3) Corinne Michael SR
4) Cora Vulin SO
25.59
26.67
31.27
29.09
Ladue Horton Watkins
1:52.89
1:53.30
5
1) Mary Dieckhaus FR
2) Sophie Fredman SO
3) Riley Deutsch SR
4) Leda Liang SR
24.90
27.45
31.81
28.73
Parkway West
1:52.99
1:53.16
6
1) Maria Newton JR
2) Lauren Beard SO
3) Jessica Schlueter SR
4) Sarah Bonnett SR
24.25
27.76
32.25
28.73
Webb City
1:55.57
1:55.93
7
1) Anna Swearengen SO
2) Anzhela Orlenko SR
3) Mary Bean JR
4) Allie Storm JR
26.49
26.96
32.69
29.43
Central (Cape Girardeau)
1:56.95
1:55.90
8
1) Ava Duncan FR
2) Megan Stempkovski FR
3) Lauren Jauch FR
4) Allison McDonald JR
24.80
29.47
31.68
31.00
Consolation Final
Villa Duchesne
1:55.55
1:56.08
9
1) Carly Fesler SO
2) Marly McNulty JR
3) Peri George SR
4) Caroline Roderick SO
25.13
26.76
34.67
28.99
St Joseph's Academy
1:56.36
1:56.48
10
1) Gretchen Allman JR
2) Sophie Hiotis SR
3) Emmi Mattern SR
4) Emma Cole FR
26.37
26.92
33.27
29.80
Carl Junction
1:56.62
1:56.68
11
1) Corinne Miller SO
2) Emma Lacey FR
3) Madeline Wilson SR
4) Kiera Holt SR
26.02
27.39
33.08
30.13
Webster Groves
1:56.88
1:56.86
12
1) Madeleine Collier FR
2) Kendra Howard JR
3) Katherine Kempf SR
4) Isabelle Albers SR
26.29
29.02
32.98
28.59
Monett
1:57.52
1:56.38
13
1) Kelli Sangston JR
2) Aspen Lynn JR
3) Sara Drewianka SO
4) Carly Jenkins JR
26.49
28.21
34.10
28.72
Belton
1:57.53
1:57.77
14
1) Camille Ankenbrand SR
2) Sydney Morgan JR
3) Mikaela Aurand SO
4) Marisa Palmer SR
25.78
28.89
32.16
30.70
Notre Dame de Sion
1:57.72
1:56.80
15
1) Meredith Oswald SR
2) Ellie Magsamen SR
3) Katie DeLong JR
4) Olivia Townsend SO
25.65
28.71
32.84
30.52
City of St. Peters Rec Plex - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - Page 2
MSHSAA Girls State Championships - Class 1
February 15-16, 2018
Results - Swimming Finals
Consolation Final ... (Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Prelim Time
St. Dominic
1:58.98
1:57.62
16
1) Payton McDowell SO
2) Kate Nelson SO
3) Sarah Nelson SR
4) Madeline Stransky SR
27.02
26.45
31.33
34.18
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
Overall:
1:47.25
*
2/20/2009
Timberland
Taylor Wohrley
Class 1:
1:51.01
#
2/16/2018
Incarnate Word
Ellie Wehrmann
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Championship Final
Incarnate Word Academy
SO
Ellie Wehrmann
1:51.01
#
1:51.57
1
29.22
28.93
27.69
25.17
Marshall
SR
Allison Weber
1:52.80
1:54.53
2
29.64
29.23
27.96
25.97
Parkway West
JR
Maria Newton
1:53.88
1:55.24
3
29.06
29.63
28.77
26.42
Webster Groves
SO
Parker Hagemann
1:54.46
1:53.98
4
30.09
30.23
28.34
25.80
Parkview
SO
Audrey Duchscherer
1:57.87
1:58.11
5
30.25
30.17
30.07
27.38
Parkway West
SR
Sarah Bonnett
1:57.99
1:57.12
6
31.30
31.02
29.21
26.46
Ladue Horton Watkins
SO
Harriet Bezzant
1:58.01
1:58.38
7
31.03
30.70
29.51
26.77
MICDS
SR
Caroline Liekweg
1:58.05
1:57.36
8
30.56
30.66
29.61
27.22
Consolation Final
Summit Prep
SO
Faith Guyer
1:58.80
1:59.85
9
30.27
31.06
30.07
27.40
Westminster Christian
JR
Payton Dunn
1:59.23
1:59.85
10
30.38
31.14
29.97
27.74
Central (Cape Girardeau)
FR
Megan Stempkovski
2:01.06
2:01.49
11
30.90
31.14
31.00
28.02
Fort Zumwalt East
SO
Emma Gulovsen
2:01.73
2:01.32
12
31.33
31.44
30.48
28.48
Glendale
JR
Jessi Hicks
2:02.05
2:01.95
13
32.41
31.82
30.36
27.46
Summit Prep
FR
Alexis Workman
2:02.09
2:02.01
14
30.97
31.39
30.62
29.11
St Pius X (Kansas City)
FR
Noelle DeFabio
2:02.10
2:01.24
15
31.71
31.48
30.34
28.57
Kearney
JR
Lizzie Bitner
2:05.92
2:02.70
16
32.80
32.45
31.66
29.01
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM
Overall:
2:00.24
*
2/20/2016
Park Hill South
Tori Beeler
Class 1:
2:10.18
#
2/15/2018
Lutheran STC
Andrea Rogers
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Championship Final
Lutheran St Charles
SR
Andrea Rogers
2:10.34
2:10.18
1
30.54
37.27
34.93
27.60
St Joseph's Academy
SR
Annie Kreikemeier
2:10.90
2:10.23
2
30.25
38.59
32.81
29.25
City of St. Peters Rec Plex - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - Page 3
MSHSAA Girls State Championships - Class 1
February 15-16, 2018
Results - Swimming Finals
Championship Final ... (Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM)
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Visitation Academy
SR
Christina Jurotich
2:11.18
2:12.23
3
29.88
38.50
34.65
28.15
Parkway Central
SR
Shelby Ripp
2:11.88
2:11.95
4
30.59
38.82
34.04
28.43
Glendale
SR
Maddie Duncan
2:12.27
2:12.87
5
30.86
40.38
32.24
28.79
Parkway West
SO
Lauren Beard
2:12.44
2:14.42
6
30.80
38.63
34.26
28.75
Webster Groves
JR
Kendra Howard
2:14.53
2:13.08
7
31.90
40.26
33.36
29.01
Ladue Horton Watkins
SR
Riley Deutsch
2:16.27
2:13.81
8
31.06
42.10
34.06
29.05
Consolation Final
Platte County
FR
Shannon Banark
2:12.75
2:15.30
9
31.61
39.38
33.32
28.44
Incarnate Word Academy
JR
Emily Schroeder
2:15.73
2:14.45
10
31.04
41.32
34.70
28.67
Summit Prep
SO
Faith Guyer
2:15.89
2:21.34
11
30.59
40.91
34.69
29.70
Parkway Central
FR
Margaret Ripp
2:18.93
2:16.91
12
33.50
42.73
33.21
29.49
Clayton
FR
Sophia Thompson
2:19.57
2:20.00
13
32.28
41.28
34.48
31.53
Ladue Horton Watkins
FR
Mary Dieckhaus
2:19.62
2:20.54
14
31.80
43.83
33.32
30.67
Principia
JR
Riley Small
2:21.25
2:19.98
15
33.58
42.86
34.55
30.26
Lutheran South
JR
Madeline Rauh
2:24.23
2:21.33
16
33.15
44.41
37.44
29.23
Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
Overall:
22.89
*
2/18/2017
St. Joseph's
Anna Miller
Class 1:
23.19
#
2/15/2018
Summit Prep
Molly Moore
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Championship Final
St. Charles
JR
Autumn Looney
23.73
23.68
1
St Joseph's Academy
JR
Maddie Hernandez
24.03
24.50
2
Kearney
FR
Andi Kreiling
24.33
24.30
3
Pembroke Hill
SR
Caroline Salzman
24.45
24.44
4
Glendale
JR
Ashley Baldwin
24.51
24.57
5
Parkway Central
SR
Alexis Poe
24.66
24.76
6
Webb City
JR
Mary Bean
25.01
25.02
7
St. Charles
SR
Hannah Doss
25.34
25.00
8
Consolation Final
St. Dominic
SR
Sarah Nelson
24.97
25.02
9
Hannibal
SO
Peyton Utterback
25.07
25.55
*10
Visitation Academy
SR
Corinne Michael
25.07
25.03
*10
Webster Groves
FR
Madeleine Collier
25.61
25.41
12
Thomas Jefferson IDS
SO
Caroline Martucci
25.68
25.39
13
Notre Dame de Sion
SO
Olivia Townsend
25.69
25.42
14
Kearney
SR
Katelynn Taylor
25.76
25.43
15
Battle
FR
Mycah Davis
25.87
25.50
16
City of St. Peters Rec Plex - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - Page 4
MSHSAA Girls State Championships - Class 1
February 15-16, 2018
Results - Swimming Finals
Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
Overall:
53.73
*
2/20/2016
Parkway West
Gabriela Vieira
Class 1:
54.99
#
2/16/2018
St. Charles
Autumn Looney
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Championship Final
St. Charles
JR
Autumn Looney
54.99
#
55.65
1
29.06
25.93
Battle
JR
Lauren Naeger
56.82
57.10
2
29.96
26.86
Villa Duchesne
SR
Peri George
59.30
59.46
3
31.88
27.42
St Francis Borgia
SR
Emily Reuwer
59.39
58.83
4
31.68
27.71
Parkway Central
SO
Abigail Levine
59.76
1:00.06
5
31.56
28.20
Lutheran South
JR
Madeline Rauh
59.96
59.88
6
31.45
28.51
Ladue Horton Watkins
SR
Riley Deutsch
1:00.40
59.76
7
32.17
28.23
St Joseph's Academy
SR
Emmi Mattern
1:01.52
1:00.24
8
33.24
28.28
Consolation Final
Kearney
SR
Morgan Bonderer
59.68
1:00.32
9
31.37
28.31
St Pius X (Kansas City)
FR
Ellie Hartwig
1:00.31
1:01.22
10
32.18
28.13
Central (Cape Girardeau)
JR
Allison McDonald
1:00.72
1:00.44
11
32.65
28.07
Parkway West
SR
Sarah Bonnett
1:01.02
1:00.64
12
32.60
28.42
Parkway Central
JR
Rebecca Waxberg
1:01.60
1:01.32
13
32.01
29.59
Lamar
FR
Meghan Watson
1:01.71
1:01.71
14
33.00
28.71
Webb City
JR
Mary Bean
1:02.23
1:00.91
15
33.48
28.75
Notre Dame de Sion
SR
Meredith Oswald
1:02.45
1:01.84
16
32.68
29.77
Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
Overall:
50.19
*
2/20/2009
Timberland
Taylor Wohrley
Class 1:
51.73
#
2/16/2018
Incarnate Word
Ellie Wehrmann
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Championship Final
Incarnate Word Academy
SO
Ellie Wehrmann
51.73
#
52.05
1
26.86
24.87
Glendale
JR
Ashley Baldwin
53.35
53.57
2
27.56
25.79
Kearney
FR
Andi Kreiling
53.49
54.04
3
27.77
25.72
Parkway Central
SR
Alexis Poe
53.69
53.95
4
27.63
26.06
St. Dominic
SR
Sarah Nelson
53.83
54.06
5
27.90
25.93
City of St. Peters Rec Plex - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - Page 5
MSHSAA Girls State Championships - Class 1
February 15-16, 2018
Results - Swimming Finals
Championship Final ... (Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle)
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Prelim Time
St. Dominic
SO
Kate Nelson
54.35
54.51
6
28.25
26.10
Carl Junction
SR
Madeline Wilson
54.47
54.34
7
28.26
26.21
Pembroke Hill
SR
Caroline Salzman
54.52
54.41
8
28.45
26.07
Consolation Final
Glendale
JR
Samm Rathjen
55.15
55.53
9
28.48
26.67
Visitation Academy
SR
Corinne Michael
55.40
54.97
10
28.85
26.55
Ladue Horton Watkins
SR
Leda Liang
55.82
55.55
11
28.96
26.86
Webster Groves
SO
Elisabeth Ragan
55.97
56.16
12
29.10
26.87
Central (Cape Girardeau)
FR
Grace Sanders
56.60
56.90
13
29.07
27.53
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
JR
Carly Pujol
56.72
56.59
14
29.85
26.87
Notre Dame de Sion
JR
Katie DeLong
57.10
56.93
15
29.84
27.26
John Burroughs
SR
Kristen Mason
57.74
56.89
16
31.16
26.58
Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
Overall:
4:54.94
*
2/20/2016
Hickman
Brittany Wen
Class 1:
5:05.41
#
2/15/2018
Marshall
Allison Weber
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Championship Final
Marshall
SR
Allison Weber
5:05.68
5:05.41
1
31.64
31.94
31.24
31.03
30.61
30.17
29.42
26.96
31.96
30.71
MICDS
SR
Caroline Liekweg
5:07.51
5:06.14
2
31.37
31.32
31.48
31.48
31.42
31.23
30.64
28.07
30.88
29.62
Logan-Rogersville
SO
Cabrini Johnson
5:08.45
5:16.88
3
31.83
32.16
31.72
31.39
31.22
30.82
29.78
26.98
31.72
30.83
St Joseph's Academy
SR
Annie Kreikemeier
5:15.55
5:13.46
4
32.58
31.91
32.15
32.19
32.37
32.03
31.40
28.62
31.70
30.60
Westminster Christian
JR
Payton Dunn
5:15.78
5:18.63
5
32.38
32.36
32.47
32.17
32.14
31.81
30.97
28.38
32.24
30.86
Parkway West
JR
Maria Newton
5:15.81
5:13.20
6
32.69
32.50
32.54
32.30
32.04
31.60
30.77
27.62
32.56
31.19
Battle
JR
Lauren Naeger
5:16.32
5:18.42
7
32.59
32.31
31.97
32.32
32.14
32.01
31.21
28.69
32.18
30.90
Parkway Central
SR
Shelby Ripp
5:16.46
5:16.39
8
32.84
32.80
32.39
32.20
31.99
31.52
31.12
28.17
32.63
30.80
City of St. Peters Rec Plex - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - Page 6
MSHSAA Girls State Championships - Class 1
February 15-16, 2018
Results - Swimming Finals
Consolation Final ... (Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle)
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Consolation Final
Ladue Horton Watkins
SO
Harriet Bezzant
5:22.49
5:20.78
9
33.19
33.22
33.11
33.32
32.73
32.33
31.55
28.70
32.82
31.52
Fort Zumwalt East
SO
Emma Gulovsen
5:24.15
5:25.51
10
32.86
32.29
32.75
33.32
33.33
33.19
33.07
30.63
31.98
30.73
Summit Prep
FR
Alexis Workman
5:24.61
5:28.54
11
33.68
33.56
33.64
32.84
32.32
32.44
31.40
29.48
33.20
32.05
Bishop LeBlond
SO
Hope Euler
5:26.39
5:29.96
12
34.07
33.84
33.58
33.29
33.05
32.49
31.74
29.19
33.13
32.01
Kearney
SO
Reagan Bonderer
5:26.63
5:31.42
13
33.24
33.08
33.34
33.18
33.30
33.15
32.41
29.84
33.34
31.75
Incarnate Word Academy
JR
Emily Schroeder
5:28.25
5:31.34
14
34.07
33.57
33.58
33.36
33.15
32.95
32.06
29.47
33.42
32.62
Webster Groves
SR
Katherine Kempf
5:29.49
5:32.25
15
33.98
33.65
33.59
33.20
33.55
33.03
32.12
29.80
33.84
32.73
Ursuline Academy
JR
Jessica Garcia
5:37.14
5:34.54
16
34.62
35.49
34.56
34.28
33.78
33.25
32.28
29.05
35.44
34.39
Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Overall:
1:36.40
*
5/20/2006
Blue Springs
H Bougart, A Nelson, S Solimani, T Corwin
Class 1:
1:40.01
#
2/16/2018
St. Joe's Acad
St Joseph's Academy
M Hernandez, A Duggan, E Mattern, A Kreikemeier
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Championship Final
St Joseph's Academy
1:40.01
#
1:41.27
1
1) Maddie Hernandez JR
2) Ally Duggan JR
3) Emmi Mattern SR
4) Annie Kreikemeier SR
24.72
25.39
25.79
24.11
Ladue Horton Watkins
1:40.67
1:40.92
2
1) Sophie Fredman SO
2) Talia Warticovschi FR
3) Leda Liang SR
4) Harriet Bezzant SO
24.68
24.77
25.45
25.77
Summit Prep
1:40.76
1:41.70
3
1) Faith Guyer SO
2) Alexis Workman FR
3) Eden Chiu-Pinheiro JR
4) Molly Moore SR
22.80
26.26
26.15
25.55
Parkway West
1:40.79
1:42.32
4
1) Sophie Vietor SR
2) Lauren Beard SO
3) Sarah Bonnett SR
4) Maria Newton JR
24.39
24.86
25.39
26.15
Kearney
1:41.87
1:43.43
5
1) Lizzie Bitner JR
2) Katelynn Taylor SR
3) Morgan Bonderer SR
4) Andi Kreiling FR
24.18
26.05
25.73
25.91
Webster Groves
1:41.91
1:42.05
6
1) Katherine Kempf SR
2) Isabelle Albers SR
3) Kendra Howard JR
4) Parker Hagemann SO
24.72
25.39
26.23
25.57
City of St. Peters Rec Plex - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - Page 7
MSHSAA Girls State Championships - Class 1
February 15-16, 2018
Results - Swimming Finals
Championship Final ... (Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Villa Duchesne
1:42.64
1:43.33
7
1) Caroline Roderick SO
2) Peri George SR
3) Marly McNulty JR
4) Carly Fesler SO
25.12
26.43
25.41
25.68
Glendale
1:43.66
1:43.72
8
1) Eleza Frevert SR
2) Danielle Robinson JR
3) Samm Rathjen JR
4) Audrey Mace SR
25.69
25.37
26.30
26.30
Consolation Final
Westminster Christian
1:43.95
1:44.57
9
1) Brittany Johnson SR
2) Margo O'Meara FR
3) Lauren Zone SO
4) Jenna Galakatos SR
25.23
25.82
25.88
27.02
Incarnate Word Academy
1:44.16
1:45.97
10
1) Ellie Wehrmann SO
2) Emily Schroeder JR
3) Ellie Haman SR
4) Jordan Hodges FR
25.61
28.75
25.23
24.57
Central (Cape Girardeau)
1:44.27
1:43.90
11
1) Lauren Jauch FR
2) Grace Sanders FR
3) Ava Duncan FR
4) Allison McDonald JR
24.52
26.91
26.28
26.56
Webb City
1:44.51
1:44.31
12
1) Anna Swearengen SO
2) Kelly Mort JR
3) Allie Storm JR
4) Mary Bean JR
25.03
26.80
26.15
26.53
Notre Dame de Sion
1:45.65
1:44.17
13
1) Katie DeLong JR
2) Kate Conway FR
3) Bridget Schumm SO
4) Olivia Townsend SO
25.53
27.32
26.62
26.18
Visitation Academy
1:46.36
1:46.10
14
1) Ellen Killeen JR
2) Kate Atkinson SO
3) Claire Myers FR
4) Cora Vulin SO
26.11
27.26
26.33
26.66
Pembroke Hill
1:46.78
1:46.40
15
1) Emily Dickey JR
2) Julia Rosher SR
3) Arrington Ossie JR
4) Caroline Salzman SR
24.77
27.95
27.63
26.43
Lutheran St Charles
1:46.82
1:43.92
16
1) Madalyn Gwaltney FR
2) Paige Schimmel JR
3) Meredith Leigh SR
4) Savanna Dennison SR
26.26
26.51
27.43
26.62
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
Overall:
54.09
*
2/20/2009
Timberland
Taylor Wohrley
Class 1:
54.39
#
2/15/2018
Summit Prep
Molly Moore
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Championship Final
Summit Prep
SR
Molly Moore
54.77
54.39
1
28.12
26.65
Webster Groves
SO
Parker Hagemann
59.03
59.01
2
30.65
28.38
Thomas Jefferson IDS
SO
Caroline Martucci
59.78
1:00.17
3
31.15
28.63
Glendale
SR
Maddie Duncan
59.85
1:00.17
4
31.04
28.81
St Pius X (Kansas City)
FR
Ellie Hartwig
1:00.44
1:01.24
5
30.69
29.75
Villa Duchesne
SR
Peri George
1:00.91
1:00.88
6
31.61
29.30
Parkway Central
FR
Margaret Ripp
1:01.14
1:01.01
7
31.40
29.74
St Francis Borgia
SR
Emily Reuwer
1:01.40
1:01.18
8
31.31
30.09
City of St. Peters Rec Plex - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - Page 8
MSHSAA Girls State Championships - Class 1
February 15-16, 2018
Results - Swimming Finals
Consolation Final ... (Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke)
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Consolation Final
Monett
JR
Kelli Sangston
1:00.63
1:01.36
9
31.34
29.29
Glendale
JR
Jessi Hicks
1:01.11
1:01.40
10
31.63
29.48
Ladue Horton Watkins
FR
Mary Dieckhaus
1:01.35
1:01.89
11
31.29
30.06
Parkview
SO
Audrey Duchscherer
1:01.50
1:02.13
*12
30.84
30.66
Webster Groves
FR
Madeleine Collier
1:01.50
1:01.58
*12
31.88
29.62
Visitation Academy
FR
Audrey Dino
1:01.52
1:02.27
14
31.89
29.63
St. Charles
SR
Hannah Doss
1:03.22
1:02.50
15
32.91
30.31
Glendale
JR
Kaitlyn Palmer
1:03.72
1:02.66
16
32.53
31.19
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
Overall:
1:00.43
*
2/21/2009
Ft. Zumwalt West
Haley Spencer
Class 1:
1:05.14
#
2/16/2018
Parkway Central
Abigail Levine
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Championship Final
Parkway Central
SO
Abigail Levine
1:05.14
#
1:05.85
1
34.45
30.69
Logan-Rogersville
SO
Cabrini Johnson
1:06.52
1:07.24
2
34.69
31.83
Lutheran St Charles
SR
Andrea Rogers
1:06.85
1:07.57
3
35.29
31.56
Parkway West
SO
Lauren Beard
1:08.87
1:09.86
4
35.93
32.94
Visitation Academy
SR
Christina Jurotich
1:08.90
1:08.28
5
36.60
32.30
Central (Cape Girardeau)
FR
Megan Stempkovski
1:08.94
1:09.88
6
36.20
32.74
Glendale
JR
Danielle Robinson
1:08.96
1:08.74
7
36.63
32.33
St. Dominic
SO
Kate Nelson
1:09.00
1:08.46
8
36.74
32.26
Consolation Final
St Joseph's Academy
JR
Maddie Hernandez
1:09.37
1:10.01
9
36.78
32.59
Battle
FR
Mycah Davis
1:09.69
1:10.19
10
36.83
32.86
Central (Cape Girardeau)
JR
Allison McDonald
1:10.37
1:10.27
11
37.88
32.49
Carl Junction
SR
Madeline Wilson
1:12.24
1:11.37
12
38.62
33.62
Kearney
SO
Reagan Bonderer
1:12.25
1:11.49
13
37.91
34.34
Notre Dame de Sion
SO
Olivia Townsend
1:12.36
1:11.15
14
38.21
34.15
City of St. Peters Rec Plex - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - Page 9
MSHSAA Girls State Championships - Class 1
February 15-16, 2018
Results - Swimming Finals
Consolation Final ... (Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Platte County
FR
Madeline Klippenstein
1:12.76
1:12.18
15
38.49
34.27
Hannibal
SO
Peyton Utterback
1:12.96
1:11.74
16
39.70
33.26
Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Overall:
3:28.66
*
2/20/2016
Lafayette (Wildwood)
F Petrosino, C Behl, K Hansen, D Thomas
Class 1:
3:38.12
#
2/16/2018
Glendale
Glendale
A Baldwin, S Rathjen, J Hicks, M Duncan
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Championship Final
Glendale
3:38.12
#
3:41.04
1
1) Ashley Baldwin JR
2) Samm Rathjen JR
3) Jessi Hicks JR
4) Maddie Duncan SR
25.57
54.12
55.92
26.10
55.01
26.25
53.07
25.52
Webster Groves
3:39.05
3:42.73
2
1) Elisabeth Ragan SO
2) Kendra Howard JR
3) Katherine Kempf SR
4) Parker Hagemann SO
24.96
52.37
55.22
26.27
55.54
26.01
55.92
26.56
Summit Prep
3:39.25
3:42.05
3
1) Faith Guyer SO
2) Alexis Workman FR
3) Eden Chiu-Pinheiro JR
4) Molly Moore SR
24.06
50.81
56.87
26.74
56.45
27.11
55.12
26.44
Parkway Central
3:41.55
3:43.05
4
1) Shelby Ripp SR
2) Abigail Levine SO
3) Rheanna Morris SR
4) Alexis Poe SR
25.31
53.26
57.56
27.19
55.12
26.38
55.61
26.53
Ladue Horton Watkins
3:42.47
3:43.86
5
1) Leda Liang SR
2) Talia Warticovschi FR
3) Riley Deutsch SR
4) Harriet Bezzant SO
25.97
54.79
55.85
26.55
55.69
26.50
56.14
26.87
St Joseph's Academy
3:44.28
3:46.11
6
1) Ally Duggan JR
2) Gretchen Allman JR
3) Maddie Hernandez JR
4) Annie Kreikemeier SR
25.89
54.06
55.88
26.03
56.37
26.93
57.97
27.57
Visitation Academy
3:46.19
3:46.70
7
1) Corinne Michael SR
2) Ellen Killeen JR
3) Cora Vulin SO
4) Christina Jurotich SR
26.35
55.17
57.83
27.28
58.41
27.26
54.78
26.40
Carl Junction
3:49.49
3:51.08
8
1) Kiera Holt SR
2) Emma Lacey FR
3) Kinsey Morey SR
4) Madeline Wilson SR
26.16
55.19
57.07
26.83
58.74
27.07
58.49
27.81
Consolation Final
Lutheran St Charles
3:47.89
3:51.52
9
1) Madalyn Gwaltney FR
2) Savanna Dennison SR
3) Meredith Leigh SR
4) Andrea Rogers SR
25.77
54.01
57.01
27.27
58.16
27.14
58.71
27.95
Kearney
3:47.97
3:51.19
10
1) Lizzie Bitner JR
2) Katelynn Taylor SR
3) Reagan Bonderer SO
4) Morgan Bonderer SR
26.61
55.82
58.00
27.51
56.71
26.69
57.44
27.68
Westminster Christian
3:51.17
3:51.41
11
1) Brittany Johnson SR
2) Grace Skiljan SO
3) Jenna Galakatos SR
4) Payton Dunn JR
27.26
56.94
57.21
27.20
57.58
27.08
59.44
27.93
Notre Dame de Sion
3:51.27
3:55.31
12
1) Katie DeLong JR
2) Ellie Magsamen SR
3) Bridget Schumm SO
4) Meredith Oswald SR
26.59
55.62
1:00.66
28.25
57.94
27.71
57.05
27.34
Parkway West
3:53.78
3:58.37
13
1) Sophie Vietor SR
2) Natalie Hitchcock SO
3) Emma Caplinger SO
4) Jessica Schlueter SR
27.31
57.21
1:00.49
28.94
57.46
27.62
58.62
28.14
City of St. Peters Rec Plex - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - Page 10
MSHSAA Girls State Championships - Class 1
February 15-16, 2018
Results - Swimming Finals
Consolation Final ... (Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Central (Cape Girardeau)
3:54.69
3:56.24
14
1) Grace Sanders FR
2) Ava Duncan FR
3) Hannah Stempkovski SO
4) Megan Stempkovski FR
26.87
55.61
1:00.49
28.74
1:00.08
28.02
58.51
28.44
John Burroughs
3:55.18
3:55.94
15
1) Alexa Kouvelis SR
2) Michaela Bach SR
3) Kaitlyn Rowbottom FR
4) Kristen Mason SR
26.66
56.29
57.58
27.30
1:01.03
28.20
1:00.28
28.52
Belton
3:55.49
3:56.15
16
1) Mikaela Aurand SO
2) Marisa Palmer SR
3) Camille Ankenbrand SR
4) Gabrielle Stoddard JR
27.39
58.48
1:01.25
28.87
58.31
27.97
57.45
27.64
Ytext/html ( F ] l ~ ” š › è Ìw
Ì