3/22/2018 - 3/25/2018
Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License
2018 ST TXLA Speedo Super Sectionals - 3/22/2018 to 3/25/2018
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
1:55.19 SEC Sectionals
1:56.89 SECB Sectional Bonus
Meet Qualifying: 1:55.19
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Kylie Andrews 18 Foothills Swim T 1:50.31 1:48.85 SEC 20
r:+0.75 25.63 53.16 (27.53)
1:21.40 (28.24) 1:48.85 (27.45)
2 Lainee Jones 18 Colorado Springs 1:51.09 1:49.16 SEC 17
r:+0.70 25.93 53.74 (27.81)
1:21.62 (27.88) 1:49.16 (27.54)
3 Anastasia Flemi 15 Austin Trinity A 1:51.59 1:50.51 SEC 16
r:+0.73 25.12 53.19 (28.07)
1:21.96 (28.77) 1:50.51 (28.55)
4 Ashley Loomis 17 Kingfish Swimmin 1:50.84 1:50.65 SEC 15
r:+0.77 25.61 53.09 (27.48)
1:21.41 (28.32) 1:50.65 (29.24)
5 Emily Barrier 18 Team Vortex 1:51.19 1:51.48 SEC 14
r:+0.77 25.80 53.44 (27.64)
1:22.18 (28.74) 1:51.48 (29.30)
6 Adela Teclova 18 Colorado Springs 1:52.37 1:51.63 SEC 13
r:+0.76 25.92 54.02 (28.10)
1:22.73 (28.71) 1:51.63 (28.90)
7 Kathryn Shanley 15 Foothills Swim T 1:52.59 1:51.68 SEC 12
r:+0.82 26.08 54.14 (28.06)
1:23.10 (28.96) 1:51.68 (28.58)
8 Alexa Connors 15 Kingfish Swimmin 1:51.65 1:51.75 SEC 11
r:+0.73 25.60 53.43 (27.83)
1:22.56 (29.13) 1:51.75 (29.19)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Jenna Smith 14 DU Hilltoppers 1:52.83 1:51.20 SEC 9
r:+0.79 26.09 53.95 (27.86)
1:21.92 (27.97) 1:51.20 (29.28)
10 Jessica Beckwit 17 Highlands Ranch 1:53.75 1:51.93 SEC 7
r:+0.71 26.04 54.53 (28.49)
1:23.46 (28.93) 1:51.93 (28.47)
11 Morgan Simon 17 Jeffco Hurricane 1:53.26 1:52.69 SEC 6
r:+0.77 26.34 54.79 (28.45)
1:23.90 (29.11) 1:52.69 (28.79)
12 Melinda Johnson 14 Foothills Swim T 1:53.84 1:53.00 SEC 5
r:+0.71 26.71 55.80 (29.09)
1:25.03 (29.23) 1:53.00 (27.97)
13 Madison Milbert 18 Kingfish Swimmin 1:52.87 1:53.14 SEC 4
r:+0.81 26.39 54.98 (28.59)
1:23.82 (28.84) 1:53.14 (29.32)
14 Kate Baker 14 Highlands Ranch 1:53.73 1:53.70 SEC 3
r:+0.70 26.00 54.31 (28.31)
1:23.73 (29.42) 1:53.70 (29.97)
15 Frances Hayward 16 Colorado Springs 1:54.16 1:54.15 SEC 2
r:+0.82 26.92 55.67 (28.75)
1:25.11 (29.44) 1:54.15 (29.04)
16 Meriel Upton 16 Denver Swim Acad 1:54.13 1:55.28 SECB 1
r:+0.72 26.19 55.35 (29.16)
1:25.08 (29.73) 1:55.28 (30.20)
=== C - Final ===
17 Cailen Chinn 18 Jeffco Hurricane 1:54.57 1:51.98 SEC
r:+0.76 25.89 53.91 (28.02)
1:22.82 (28.91) 1:51.98 (29.16)
18 Lindsay Stenstr 16 Denver Swim Acad 1:54.93 1:52.85 SEC
r:+0.72 25.71 54.12 (28.41)
1:23.74 (29.62) 1:52.85 (29.11)
19 Parker Henry 16 Highlands Ranch 1:54.61 1:53.82 SEC
r:+0.79 25.97 55.13 (29.16)
1:24.45 (29.32) 1:53.82 (29.37)
20 Anna Shaw 15 DU Hilltoppers 1:54.45 1:53.84 SEC
r:+0.81 25.34 53.61 (28.27)
1:23.51 (29.90) 1:53.84 (30.33)
21 Grace Ali 17 Kingfish Swimmin 1:54.79 1:53.95 SEC
r:+0.80
22 Anika Johnson 15 Piranhas Swim Cl 1:54.19 1:54.10 SEC
r:+0.82 26.41 55.11 (28.70)
1:24.53 (29.42) 1:54.10 (29.57)
23 Lindsey Immel 15 Colorado Springs 1:54.47 1:54.22 SEC
r:+0.72 26.56 55.44 (28.88)
1:25.04 (29.60) 1:54.22 (29.18)
24 Abbey Owenby 17 Denver Swim Acad 1:54.94 1:55.45 SECB
r:+0.80 26.59 55.59 (29.00)
1:25.71 (30.12) 1:55.45 (29.74)
=== D - Final ===
25 Mary O'Neil 15 South Metro Stor 1:55.30 1:54.36 SEC
r:+0.71 26.88 56.68 (29.80)
1:25.94 (29.26) 1:54.36 (28.42)
26 Grace Dale 13 DU Hilltoppers 1:55.03 1:54.62 SEC
r:+0.77 26.39 56.09 (29.70)
1:25.85 (29.76) 1:54.62 (28.77)
27 Lyssa Wood 17 Mission Aurora C 1:55.79 1:55.34 SECB
r:+0.86 26.77 56.37 (29.60)
1:26.18 (29.81) 1:55.34 (29.16)
28 Taylor Juran 17 Foothills Swim T 1:55.60 1:55.71 SECB
r:+0.76 26.65 56.08 (29.43)
1:26.44 (30.36) 1:55.71 (29.27)
28 Morgen Hall 17 Kingfish Swimmin 1:55.18 1:55.71 SECB
r:+0.70 26.71 55.91 (29.20)
1:25.78 (29.87) 1:55.71 (29.93)
30 Shannon Feran 16 Front Range Barr 1:55.24 1:55.89 SECB
r:+0.69 27.01 56.64 (29.63)
1:26.51 (29.87) 1:55.89 (29.38)
31 Christina Crane 17 Jeffco Hurricane 1:55.40 1:55.96 SECB
r:+0.67
32 Clare Sanderson 16 Pikes Peak Athle 1:55.39 1:56.46 SECB
r:+0.79 27.35 56.84 (29.49)
1:26.70 (29.86) 1:56.46 (29.76)
=== Preliminaries ===
14 Madison Parker 13 Utah Valley Aqua 1:53.83
r:+0.70 26.51 55.08 (28.57)
1:24.57 (29.49) 1:53.83 (29.26)
19 Sasha Liu 17 Terrapins Swim T 1:54.20
r:+0.82 26.82 55.01 (28.19)
1:24.36 (29.35) 1:54.20 (29.84)
35 Sydney Silver 15 DU Hilltoppers 1:56.01
r:+0.96 26.71 56.34 (29.63)
1:26.53 (30.19) 1:56.01 (29.48)
36 Jillian Martin 16 Front Range Barr 1:56.05
r:+0.69 26.72 56.25 (29.53)
1:26.23 (29.98) 1:56.05 (29.82)
37 Gabriella Werne 16 Sea Devils 1:56.12
r:+0.69 26.75 56.05 (29.30)
1:25.90 (29.85) 1:56.12 (30.22)
38 Kaitlin Nats 18 Highlands Ranch 1:56.20
r:+0.76 26.43 55.34 (28.91)
1:25.57 (30.23) 1:56.20 (30.63)
39 Britt Nichols 15 Highlands Ranch 1:56.29
r:+0.64 27.40 56.87 (29.47)
1:26.94 (30.07) 1:56.29 (29.35)
40 Anna Austin 17 Jeffco Hurricane 1:56.33
r:+0.81 26.32 55.23 (28.91)
1:25.72 (30.49) 1:56.33 (30.61)
41 Skyler Leverenz 14 South Metro Stor 1:56.53
r:+0.67 26.22 55.35 (29.13)
1:25.92 (30.57) 1:56.53 (30.61)
42 Jeannette King 17 Kingfish Swimmin 1:56.69
r:+0.75 26.61 56.51 (29.90)
1:26.51 (30.00) 1:56.69 (30.18)
43 Chloe Greiner 17 Pikes Peak Athle 1:56.80
r:+0.83 27.17 56.48 (29.31)
1:26.66 (30.18) 1:56.80 (30.14)
44 Maggie Robben 16 Denver Swim Acad 1:56.85
r:+0.77 27.14 56.32 (29.18)
1:26.46 (30.14) 1:56.85 (30.39)
45 Jillian Cox 12 Austin Trinity A 1:56.94
r:+0.72 26.47 55.93 (29.46)
1:26.62 (30.69) 1:56.94 (30.32)
46 Mary Buckley 18 Kingfish Swimmin 1:57.16
r:+0.74 27.37 56.94 (29.57)
1:27.25 (30.31) 1:57.16 (29.91)
47 Brooke Ford 15 Highlands Ranch 1:57.40
r:+0.82 26.57 55.79 (29.22)
1:26.31 (30.52) 1:57.40 (31.09)
48 Kira Bowling 17 Austin Trinity A 1:57.45
r:+0.72 26.72 55.96 (29.24)
1:26.41 (30.45) 1:57.45 (31.04)
49 Aly Gallagher 17 Foothills Swim T 1:57.57
r:+0.75 26.62 55.64 (29.02)
1:25.87 (30.23) 1:57.57 (31.70)
50 Alexandra Sanch 14 DU Hilltoppers 1:58.36
r:+0.71 27.37 56.79 (29.42)
1:27.64 (30.85) 1:58.36 (30.72)
51 Emily Burchett 14 Austin Trinity A 1:58.43
r:+0.71 26.67 56.37 (29.70)
1:27.32 (30.95) 1:58.43 (31.11)
52 Maria Currie 18 West Express Swi 1:58.56
r:+0.70 27.07 56.86 (29.79)
1:27.40 (30.54) 1:58.56 (31.16)
53 Alayna Adams 14 DU Hilltoppers 1:59.08
r:+0.80 27.41 57.41 (30.00)
1:28.16 (30.75) 1:59.08 (30.92)
54 Ava Longi 15 Western Hills At 1:59.47
r:+0.74 26.09 55.54 (29.45)
1:27.25 (31.71) 1:59.47 (32.22)
55 Melody Cazier 15 Utah Valley Aqua 1:59.68
r:+0.69 26.48 56.60 (30.12)
1:27.97 (31.37) 1:59.68 (31.71)
56 Reagan Mathieso 15 Denver Swim Acad 2:00.64
r:+0.82 27.80 58.36 (30.56)
1:29.56 (31.20) 2:00.64 (31.08)
-- Lillianna Brook 16 DU Hilltoppers DQ
r:+0.83 26.56 55.31 (28.75)
1:23.88 (28.57) DQ (27.74)
-- Sophia Ribeiro 13 El Paso Aqua Pos NS
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
1:44.99 SEC Sectionals
1:46.39 SECB Sectional Bonus
Meet Qualifying: 1:44.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Alexei Sancov 18 Terrapins Swim T 1:35.44 1:32.80 SEC 20
r:+0.67 21.78 45.20 (23.42)
1:08.98 (23.78) 1:32.80 (23.82)
2 Kyle Leach 18 Colorado Springs 1:38.72 1:36.95 SEC 17
r:+0.71 22.14 46.19 (24.05)
1:10.83 (24.64) 1:36.95 (26.12)
3 Michael Lincoln 18 Unattached 1:37.47 1:37.74 SEC 16
r:+0.70 22.63 46.92 (24.29)
1:11.91 (24.99) 1:37.74 (25.83)
4 Seth Hendrix 18 DU Hilltoppers 1:38.86 1:38.94 SEC 15
r:+0.65 22.88 47.72 (24.84)
1:13.23 (25.51) 1:38.94 (25.71)
5 Ryan Peterson 17 DU Hilltoppers 1:39.38 1:39.14 SEC 14
r:+0.71 22.76 47.62 (24.86)
1:13.33 (25.71) 1:39.14 (25.81)
6 Jack McLaughlin 21 Una Cba 1:39.48 1:39.37 SEC 13
r:+0.66 22.80 47.71 (24.91)
1:13.32 (25.61) 1:39.37 (26.05)
7 Jack Moranetz 17 Foothills Swim T 1:40.53 1:40.32 SEC 12
r:+0.73 23.43 48.36 (24.93)
1:14.11 (25.75) 1:40.32 (26.21)
8 Sean Dwyer 16 South Metro Stor 1:39.88 1:40.62 SEC 11
r:+0.74 22.64 47.85 (25.21)
1:14.02 (26.17) 1:40.62 (26.60)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Niklas Weigelt 17 Terrapins Swim T 1:42.46 1:39.84 SEC 9
r:+0.86 23.24 48.40 (25.16)
1:14.06 (25.66) 1:39.84 (25.78)
10 Elliot Steinber 17 Denver Swim Acad 1:42.29 1:41.29 SEC 7
r:+0.68 23.78 49.26 (25.48)
1:15.18 (25.92) 1:41.29 (26.11)
11 Quinton Pierce 17 Jeffco Hurricane 1:41.76 1:41.68 SEC 6
r:+0.76 23.63 49.09 (25.46)
1:15.48 (26.39) 1:41.68 (26.20)
12 Nicholas Fox 17 Jeffco Hurricane 1:42.95 1:42.59 SEC 5
r:+0.73 23.61 49.14 (25.53)
1:15.51 (26.37) 1:42.59 (27.08)
13 Alexander Kraft 18 South Metro Stor 1:42.46 1:42.72 SEC 4
r:+0.74 23.32 49.28 (25.96)
1:15.84 (26.56) 1:42.72 (26.88)
14 William Nagle 15 Terrapins Swim T 1:42.93 1:42.84 SEC 3
r:+0.81 23.58 49.44 (25.86)
1:16.21 (26.77) 1:42.84 (26.63)
15 Kaden Staker 17 Utah Valley Aqua 1:42.49 1:43.92 SEC 2
r:+0.74 23.65 49.32 (25.67)
1:16.08 (26.76) 1:43.92 (27.84)
16 Justin Culetu 15 Unattached 1:42.92 1:44.83 SEC 1
r:+0.71 23.82 50.03 (26.21)
1:17.07 (27.04) 1:44.83 (27.76)
=== C - Final ===
17 Sion Cavana 17 Crawfish Aquatic 1:43.45 1:40.54 SEC
r:+0.71 23.16 48.34 (25.18)
1:14.31 (25.97) 1:40.54 (26.23)
18 Braden Whitmars 17 Colorado Springs 1:43.73 1:42.87 SEC
r:+0.75 24.00 50.33 (26.33)
1:16.23 (25.90) 1:42.87 (26.64)
19 Dominic Griffin 18 Highlands Ranch 1:43.80 1:43.09 SEC
r:+0.76 23.66 49.18 (25.52)
1:15.90 (26.72) 1:43.09 (27.19)
20 Armando Flores 18 El Paso Aqua Pos 1:44.30 1:43.14 SEC
r:+0.61 23.80 49.69 (25.89)
1:16.74 (27.05) 1:43.14 (26.40)
21 Ryan King 17 Montrose Marlins 1:43.87 1:43.41 SEC
r:+0.81 24.28 50.20 (25.92)
1:16.97 (26.77) 1:43.41 (26.44)
21 John Paul Phill 18 Jeffco Hurricane 1:43.74 1:43.41 SEC
r:+0.85 23.96 49.87 (25.91)
1:16.35 (26.48) 1:43.41 (27.06)
23 Robert Mitchell 17 Terrapins Swim T 1:43.91 1:43.56 SEC
r:+0.77 24.27 50.25 (25.98)
1:16.79 (26.54) 1:43.56 (26.77)
24 Thomas Rauchut 16 Colorado Springs 1:43.72 1:44.98 SEC
r:+0.62 23.95 50.18 (26.23)
1:17.26 (27.08) 1:44.98 (27.72)
=== D - Final ===
25 Jackson Gurley 15 DU Hilltoppers 1:45.28 1:43.32 SEC
r:+0.70 24.31 50.50 (26.19)
1:17.10 (26.60) 1:43.32 (26.22)
26 Daniel Cumnock- 17 Colorado Springs 1:44.81 1:44.45 SEC
r:+0.66 24.97 51.51 (26.54)
1:17.94 (26.43) 1:44.45 (26.51)
27 Saylor Benes 15 DU Hilltoppers 1:44.98 1:44.59 SEC
r:+0.72 24.40 50.79 (26.39)
1:17.71 (26.92) 1:44.59 (26.88)
28 Conner Lofstrom 15 Team Vortex 1:44.90 1:44.72 SEC
r:+0.74 24.22 50.39 (26.17)
1:17.60 (27.21) 1:44.72 (27.12)
29 Eric Hua 17 Patriot Swim Clu 1:45.52 1:44.87 SEC
r:+0.76 24.03 50.34 (26.31)
1:17.65 (27.31) 1:44.87 (27.22)
30 Cody Turner 16 Jeffco Hurricane 1:45.03 1:45.26 SECB
r:+0.68 23.74 49.87 (26.13)
1:17.12 (27.25) 1:45.26 (28.14)
31 Jonus Ortega 17 Front Range Barr 1:45.98 1:45.55 SECB
r:+0.63 23.98 50.23 (26.25)
1:17.96 (27.73) 1:45.55 (27.59)
32 Austin Butler 16 Utah Valley Aqua 1:45.63 1:49.82
r:+0.74 24.72 52.60 (27.88)
1:21.43 (28.83) 1:49.82 (28.39)
=== Preliminaries ===
21 Connor Miller 17 Kingfish Swimmin 1:43.76
r:+0.68 23.58 49.78 (26.20)
1:16.93 (27.15) 1:43.76 (26.83)
26 Andrew Trepanie 17 South Metro Stor 1:44.76
r:+0.69 24.10 50.87 (26.77)
1:17.75 (26.88) 1:44.76 (27.01)
34 Cory Leidich 17 Jeffco Hurricane 1:45.89
r:+0.72 24.30 50.68 (26.38)
1:18.21 (27.53) 1:45.89 (27.68)
36 Myers Morgan 17 Franco's Fins 1:46.00
r:+0.74 24.50 51.39 (26.89)
1:18.93 (27.54) 1:46.00 (27.07)
37 Colin Bowling 17 Austin Trinity A 1:46.58
r:+0.68 24.69 51.62 (26.93)
1:18.88 (27.26) 1:46.58 (27.70)
38 Cash Woolsey 14 Franco's Fins 1:46.95
r:+0.74 24.33 51.48 (27.15)
1:19.32 (27.84) 1:46.95 (27.63)
39 Connor Tobo 17 DU Hilltoppers 1:47.45
r:+0.79 25.01 52.25 (27.24)
1:19.98 (27.73) 1:47.45 (27.47)
40 Joe Morris 17 Aquawolves Swimm 1:47.51
r:+0.70 24.02 51.17 (27.15)
1:18.94 (27.77) 1:47.51 (28.57)
41 Luke Ridler 16 West Express Swi 1:47.68
r:+0.66 24.88 52.41 (27.53)
1:19.75 (27.34) 1:47.68 (27.93)
42 Matthew Grewe 16 DU Hilltoppers 1:48.46
r:+0.79 24.36 51.40 (27.04)
1:20.02 (28.62) 1:48.46 (28.44)
43 Abraham Zimmerm 18 Utah Valley Aqua 1:48.81
r:+0.71 24.40 52.29 (27.89)
1:20.72 (28.43) 1:48.81 (28.09)
44 Justin Papageli 15 Patriot Swim Clu 1:48.86
r:+0.73 24.81 52.05 (27.24)
1:20.49 (28.44) 1:48.86 (28.37)
-- Tyler Cohan 17 Jeffco Hurricane DQ
r:+0.76 23.73 49.29 (25.56)
1:15.53 (26.24) DQ (26.41)
-- Josiah Dunker 15 West Express Swi
-- Chase Mitchell 20 Terrapins Swim T DFS
-- Jacques Rathle 14 Crawfish Aquatic DFS
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
59.49 SEC Sectionals
1:01.09 SECB Sectional Bonus
Meet Qualifying: 59.49
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Natalie Arky 18 Highlands Ranch 55.66 54.17 SEC 20
12.64 26.06 (13.42)
40.21 (14.15) 54.17 (13.96)
2 Meredith Rees 16 Pikes Peak Athle 54.48 54.28 SEC 17
13.03 26.28 (13.25)
40.36 (14.08) 54.28 (13.92)
3 Miriam Guevara 17 El Paso Aqua Pos 55.28 54.37 SEC 16
12.77 26.53 (13.76)
40.74 (14.21) 54.37 (13.63)
4 Elsa Litteken 18 Highlands Ranch 55.36 54.91 SEC 15
12.93 26.66 (13.73)
41.13 (14.47) 54.91 (13.78)
5 Rylee Moore 15 Crawfish Aquatic 55.57 55.02 SEC 14
12.78 26.48 (13.70)
40.70 (14.22) 55.02 (14.32)
6 Rowan Hodgins 18 West Express Swi 55.19 55.41 SEC 13
13.16 26.77 (13.61)
41.24 (14.47) 55.41 (14.17)
7 Jessica Larson 17 Terrapins Swim T 55.64 55.57 SEC 12
13.02 26.98 (13.96)
41.24 (14.26) 55.57 (14.33)
8 Kylie Andrews 18 Foothills Swim T 55.63 55.82 SEC 11
13.62 27.67 (14.05)
41.94 (14.27) 55.82 (13.88)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Makayla Cazier 18 Utah Valley Aqua 55.77 55.28 SEC 9
13.08 26.65 (13.57)
41.24 (14.59) 55.28 (14.04)
10 Isabella Korbly 14 Patriot Swim Clu 56.34 55.68 SEC 7
13.25 27.03 (13.78)
41.42 (14.39) 55.68 (14.26)
11 Sydney Silver 15 DU Hilltoppers 55.99 55.75 SEC 6
13.41 26.91 (13.50)
41.53 (14.62) 55.75 (14.22)
12 Ana Rojas 13 Colorado Springs 56.03 55.86 SEC 5
13.30 27.06 (13.76)
41.52 (14.46) 55.86 (14.34)
13 Riley Tapley 16 Jeffco Hurricane 56.37 55.90 SEC 4
13.23 26.94 (13.71)
41.23 (14.29) 55.90 (14.67)
14 Charlotte Fieei 16 Front Range Barr 56.03 55.95 SEC 3
13.28 27.51 (14.23)
41.80 (14.29) 55.95 (14.15)
15 Erin Harnum 17 Foothills Swim T 56.56 56.83 SEC 2
13.56 27.62 (14.06)
42.37 (14.75) 56.83 (14.46)
16 Harper Lehman 16 Pikes Peak Athle 56.26 57.19 SEC 1
13.35 27.79 (14.44)
42.56 (14.77) 57.19 (14.63)
=== C - Final ===
17 Jeannette King 17 Kingfish Swimmin 56.71 56.47 SEC
13.47 27.38 (13.91)
42.03 (14.65) 56.47 (14.44)
18 Haley Ohlson 18 Foothills Swim T 56.61 56.56 SEC
13.36 27.27 (13.91)
42.02 (14.75) 56.56 (14.54)
19 Parker Henry 16 Highlands Ranch 57.14 56.58 SEC
13.40 27.51 (14.11)
42.06 (14.55) 56.58 (14.52)
20 Madison Milbert 18 Kingfish Swimmin 56.66 56.66 SEC
13.59 27.62 (14.03)
42.29 (14.67) 56.66 (14.37)
21 Jenna Smith 14 DU Hilltoppers 57.00 56.67 SEC
13.41 27.54 (14.13)
42.02 (14.48) 56.67 (14.65)
22 Kayla Mendonca 15 Soundview YMCA S 57.21 56.81 SEC
13.18 27.43 (14.25)
42.00 (14.57) 56.81 (14.81)
23 Julia Ali 16 Kingfish Swimmin 56.76 57.04 SEC
13.91 27.93 (14.02)
42.51 (14.58) 57.04 (14.53)
24 Lindsay Stenstr 16 Denver Swim Acad 57.32 57.46 SEC
13.84 28.05 (14.21)
42.90 (14.85) 57.46 (14.56)
=== D - Final ===
25 Madison Parker 13 Utah Valley Aqua 57.37 56.68 SEC
13.78 27.63 (13.85)
42.41 (14.78) 56.68 (14.27)
26 Melinda Johnson 14 Foothills Swim T 57.37 56.77 SEC
13.78 27.77 (13.99)
42.37 (14.60) 56.77 (14.40)
27 Lillianna Brook 16 DU Hilltoppers 57.79 57.25 SEC
13.70 28.21 (14.51)
42.80 (14.59) 57.25 (14.45)
28 Alexandra Sanch 14 DU Hilltoppers 57.74 57.56 SEC
13.45 27.32 (13.87)
42.40 (15.08) 57.56 (15.16)
29 Emily Driscoll 17 Aspen Swim Club 57.62 57.98 SEC
13.81 28.17 (14.36)
43.09 (14.92) 57.98 (14.89)
30 Riley Moeykens 15 Kingfish Swimmin 57.88 58.43 SEC
14.02 28.30 (14.28)
43.56 (15.26) 58.43 (14.87)
31 Makayla Hoehn 14 Highlands Ranch 57.62 58.78 SEC
14.14 28.73 (14.59)
43.95 (15.22) 58.78 (14.83)
32 Emily Barrier 18 Team Vortex 57.56 58.82 SEC
13.85 28.56 (14.71)
44.05 (15.49) 58.82 (14.77)
=== Preliminaries ===
33 Emily Morton 17 DU Hilltoppers 57.92
r:+0.00 13.76 28.04 (14.28)
43.22 (15.18) 57.92 (14.70)
34 Sydney Bales 14 Front Range Barr 57.99
r:+0.00 14.02 28.51 (14.49)
43.21 (14.70) 57.99 (14.78)
35 Sydney Metzler 15 Jeffco Hurricane 58.02
r:+0.00 13.79 28.35 (14.56)
43.10 (14.75) 58.02 (14.92)
36 Lainee Jones 18 Colorado Springs 58.03
r:+0.00 13.93 28.37 (14.44)
43.29 (14.92) 58.03 (14.74)
37 Abigail Malloy 16 Aquawolves Swimm 58.11
r:+0.00 13.99 28.48 (14.49)
43.38 (14.90) 58.11 (14.73)
38 Catriona Clarke 18 Colorado Springs 58.17
r:+0.00 13.75 27.99 (14.24)
43.03 (15.04) 58.17 (15.14)
39 Kandice Chandra 15 Front Range Barr 58.37
r:+0.00 13.90 28.30 (14.40)
43.36 (15.06) 58.37 (15.01)
40 Anna Jamieson 17 Kingfish Swimmin 58.42
r:+0.00 13.94 28.08 (14.14)
43.15 (15.07) 58.42 (15.27)
41 Anne Younger 18 Aquawolves Swimm 58.47
r:+0.00 13.53 27.64 (14.11)
42.90 (15.26) 58.47 (15.57)
42 Davy Brown 17 Aspen Swim Club 58.52
r:+0.00 13.90 28.53 (14.63)
43.55 (15.02) 58.52 (14.97)
42 Karen Yin 15 Una Atac 58.52
r:+0.00 14.10 28.35 (14.25)
43.69 (15.34) 58.52 (14.83)
44 Isabella Walter 18 Front Range Barr 58.57
r:+0.00 13.92 28.40 (14.48)
43.41 (15.01) 58.57 (15.16)
45 Cailen Chinn 18 Jeffco Hurricane 58.58
r:+0.00 13.90 28.09 (14.19)
43.55 (15.46) 58.58 (15.03)
46 Allana Clarke 18 Colorado Springs 58.64
r:+0.00 13.93 28.54 (14.61)
43.64 (15.10) 58.64 (15.00)
47 Jessica Beckwit 17 Highlands Ranch 58.71
r:+0.00 14.07 28.52 (14.45)
43.93 (15.41) 58.71 (14.78)
48 Lindsey Immel 15 Colorado Springs 58.74
r:+0.00 14.36 28.64 (14.28)
43.93 (15.29) 58.74 (14.81)
49 Samantha Kilcoy 16 Bulldog Aquatic 58.77
r:+0.00 14.02 28.89 (14.87)
44.07 (15.18) 58.77 (14.70)
50 Hannah Velasco 18 Western Hills At 58.91
r:+0.00 14.14 28.72 (14.58)
43.84 (15.12) 58.91 (15.07)
50 Nicole Bonduran 17 Denver Swim Acad 58.91
r:+0.00 14.17 28.68 (14.51)
43.72 (15.04) 58.91 (15.19)
52 Sude Yilmazturk 17 Aquawolves Swimm 58.95
r:+0.00 13.79 28.58 (14.79)
43.76 (15.18) 58.95 (15.19)
53 Taylor Eck 17 Kingfish Swimmin 59.04
r:+0.00 13.92 28.50 (14.58)
44.03 (15.53) 59.04 (15.01)
54 Elleana Lopez 14 Mission Aurora C 59.05
r:+0.00 14.38 28.86 (14.48)
44.25 (15.39) 59.05 (14.80)
54 Gabriella Werne 16 Sea Devils 59.05
r:+0.00 13.90 28.73 (14.83)
44.05 (15.32) 59.05 (15.00)
56 Abigail Storm 13 Foothills Swim T 59.13
r:+0.00 14.12 28.79 (14.67)
44.03 (15.24) 59.13 (15.10)
57 Megan Wilkins 16 Foothills Swim T 59.18
r:+0.00 14.04 28.69 (14.65)
43.99 (15.30) 59.18 (15.19)
58 Maggie McDonald 16 Jeffco Hurricane 59.21
r:+0.00 14.32 28.84 (14.52)
44.12 (15.28) 59.21 (15.09)
59 Rebecca Rivers 16 Texas Gold 59.22
r:+0.00 14.04 28.77 (14.73)
43.90 (15.13) 59.22 (15.32)
60 Anna Shaw 15 DU Hilltoppers 59.23
r:+0.00 14.02 28.49 (14.47)
43.86 (15.37) 59.23 (15.37)
61 Anne Osmun 16 Highlands Ranch 59.30
r:+0.00 13.61 28.99 (15.38)
44.27 (15.28) 59.30 (15.03)
62 Ashley Van Dyne 17 South Metro Stor 59.32
r:+0.00 14.02 28.62 (14.60)
43.76 (15.14) 59.32 (15.56)
63 Katherine Conno 17 Kingfish Swimmin 59.38
r:+0.00 14.27 29.23 (14.96)
44.51 (15.28) 59.38 (14.87)
63 Tyler Cates 15 Austin Trinity A 59.38
r:+0.00 14.24 28.81 (14.57)
44.12 (15.31) 59.38 (15.26)
65 Ryenne Hathaway 18 South Metro Stor 59.49
r:+0.00 14.40 29.08 (14.68)
44.55 (15.47) 59.49 (14.94)
66 Lina Nakasone 16 Aquawolves Swimm 59.51
r:+0.00 14.06 28.70 (14.64)
44.11 (15.41) 59.51 (15.40)
67 Lauren Van Flee 15 Denver Swim Acad 59.61
r:+0.00 13.99 28.28 (14.29)
43.85 (15.57) 59.61 (15.76)
68 Fiona Mooers 15 Kingfish Swimmin 59.70
r:+0.00 14.07 28.62 (14.55)
44.22 (15.60) 59.70 (15.48)
68 Taylor Juran 17 Foothills Swim T 59.70
r:+0.00 14.37 29.16 (14.79)
44.55 (15.39) 59.70 (15.15)
70 Kali Stier 17 Foothills Swim T 59.72
r:+0.00 13.95 28.43 (14.48)
43.77 (15.34) 59.72 (15.95)
71 Kate Hansen 15 Utah Valley Aqua 59.76
r:+0.00 14.34 28.94 (14.60)
44.38 (15.44) 59.76 (15.38)
72 Leah Gale 17 Orem Timpanogos 59.93
r:+0.00 13.78 28.78 (15.00)
44.15 (15.37) 59.93 (15.78)
73 Ella McShane 17 Jeffco Hurricane 59.98
r:+0.00 14.55 29.30 (14.75)
44.81 (15.51) 59.98 (15.17)
74 Leah Collins 17 Unattached 59.99
r:+0.00 14.49 29.06 (14.57)
44.58 (15.52) 59.99 (15.41)
75 Michaela Martin 15 Patriot Swim Clu 1:00.04
r:+0.00 14.13 28.68 (14.55)
44.43 (15.75) 1:00.04 (15.61)
76 Chloe Greiner 17 Pikes Peak Athle 1:00.12
r:+0.00 14.48 29.56 (15.08)
44.95 (15.39) 1:00.12 (15.17)
77 Lucy Hamann 18 Kingfish Swimmin 1:00.17
r:+0.00 14.06 29.03 (14.97)
44.86 (15.83) 1:00.17 (15.31)
78 Paris Binard 16 Pikes Peak Athle 1:00.27
r:+0.00 13.54 28.20 (14.66)
44.18 (15.98) 1:00.27 (16.09)
79 Lyssa Wood 17 Mission Aurora C 1:00.31
r:+0.00 14.45 29.34 (14.89)
44.84 (15.50) 1:00.31 (15.47)
80 Eleanor Dolan 16 Piranhas Swim Cl 1:00.43
r:+0.00 14.14 29.15 (15.01)
44.88 (15.73) 1:00.43 (15.55)
81 Katherine Krame 15 Nu Wave Swim Clu 1:00.55
r:+0.00 14.79 29.68 (14.89)
45.37 (15.69) 1:00.55 (15.18)
82 Hadley Templin 17 Denver Swim Acad 1:00.62
r:+0.00 14.29 29.28 (14.99)
45.15 (15.87) 1:00.62 (15.47)
83 Clare Sanderson 16 Pikes Peak Athle 1:00.71
r:+0.00 14.79 29.73 (14.94)
45.71 (15.98) 1:00.71 (15.00)
84 Caroline Bricke 13 Cheyenne Mountai 1:00.87
r:+0.00 14.36 29.62 (15.26)
45.42 (15.80) 1:00.87 (15.45)
85 Paisley Tramp 13 Texas Gold 1:00.99
r:+0.00 14.75 29.95 (15.20)
45.62 (15.67) 1:00.99 (15.37)
86 Sophia Bricker 16 Cheyenne Mountai 1:01.00
r:+0.00 14.11 29.13 (15.02)
45.21 (16.08) 1:01.00 (15.79)
87 Keeley Larivier 16 Highlands Ranch 1:01.07
r:+0.00 14.86 29.70 (14.84)
45.56 (15.86) 1:01.07 (15.51)
88 Jordan Dolan 16 Front Range Barr 1:01.22
r:+0.00 14.69 29.59 (14.90)
45.53 (15.94) 1:01.22 (15.69)
89 Margaret Holst 14 Front Range Barr 1:01.39
r:+0.00 15.15 30.19 (15.04)
46.22 (16.03) 1:01.39 (15.17)
90 Mackenzie McGui 18 Franco's Fins 1:01.43
r:+0.00 14.74 29.67 (14.93)
45.61 (15.94) 1:01.43 (15.82)
91 Isabella Capra 16 Aquawolves Swimm 1:01.50
r:+0.00 14.33 29.40 (15.07)
45.54 (16.14) 1:01.50 (15.96)
92 Matti Friesz 16 Austin Trinity A 1:01.69
r:+0.00 14.54 29.86 (15.32)
45.80 (15.94) 1:01.69 (15.89)
93 Aly Gallagher 17 Foothills Swim T 1:02.21
r:+0.00 15.07 30.25 (15.18)
46.31 (16.06) 1:02.21 (15.90)
94 Rae Friesz 18 Austin Trinity A 1:02.69
r:+0.00 14.53 29.74 (15.21)
46.17 (16.43) 1:02.69 (16.52)
95 Maria Currie 18 West Express Swi 1:02.70
r:+0.00 15.36 30.59 (15.23)
46.73 (16.14) 1:02.70 (15.97)
96 Autumn Daize 15 Western Hills At 1:02.78
r:+0.00 14.49 29.89 (15.40)
45.89 (16.00) 1:02.78 (16.89)
-- Reagan Mathieso 15 Denver Swim Acad DQ
r:+0.00 14.28 28.81 (14.53)
44.35 (15.54) DQ (15.68)
-- Katelyn McLeod 16 Sailfish NS
-- Anika Johnson 15 Piranhas Swim Cl NS
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
53.89 SEC Sectionals
54.59 SECB Sectional Bonus
Meet Qualifying: 53.89
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Gavin Olson 16 Foothills Swim T 48.14 48.05 SEC 20
11.56 23.43 (11.87)
35.86 (12.43) 48.05 (12.19)
2 Harrison Lierz 15 Front Range Barr 48.93 48.61 SEC 17
11.69 23.73 (12.04)
36.34 (12.61) 48.61 (12.27)
3 Andrew Trepanie 17 South Metro Stor 49.44 49.18 SEC 16
11.42 23.67 (12.25)
36.26 (12.59) 49.18 (12.92)
4 Gennady Sytnik 18 Terrapins Swim T 49.61 50.17 SEC 14.5
11.98 24.49 (12.51)
37.25 (12.76) 50.17 (12.92)
4 Connor Miller 17 Kingfish Swimmin 50.87 50.17 SEC 14.5
12.05 24.41 (12.36)
37.45 (13.04) 50.17 (12.72)
6 Andrew Rodrigue 17 Terrapins Swim T 49.81 50.19 SEC 13
11.97 24.37 (12.40)
37.19 (12.82) 50.19 (13.00)
7 James Henderson 16 Crawfish Aquatic 50.82 51.25 SEC 12
12.21 24.83 (12.62)
38.14 (13.31) 51.25 (13.11)
8 Nicolas Haddad 17 Bulldog Aquatic 50.85 51.75 SEC 11
12.01 24.90 (12.89)
38.38 (13.48) 51.75 (13.37)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Lane Austin 18 Front Range Barr 51.04 50.75 SEC 9
11.82 24.36 (12.54)
37.64 (13.28) 50.75 (13.11)
10 Michael Foley 16 Franco's Fins 51.79 50.96 SEC 7
11.81 24.68 (12.87)
37.81 (13.13) 50.96 (13.15)
11 Nicholas Fox 17 Jeffco Hurricane 50.96 51.17 SEC 6
12.14 24.82 (12.68)
38.13 (13.31) 51.17 (13.04)
12 Luis Reynoso 18 El Paso Aqua Pos 51.21 51.20 SEC 5
12.19 24.73 (12.54)
38.01 (13.28) 51.20 (13.19)
13 Miles Jantzi 17 Crawfish Aquatic 51.00 51.41 SEC 4
12.36 25.00 (12.64)
38.18 (13.18) 51.41 (13.23)
14 Alex Bruce 18 DU Hilltoppers 51.77 51.48 SEC 3
12.36 25.23 (12.87)
38.56 (13.33) 51.48 (12.92)
15 Trevor Van Law 16 Highlands Ranch 51.96 51.96 SEC 2
12.71 25.38 (12.67)
38.87 (13.49) 51.96 (13.09)
16 Sion Cavana 17 Crawfish Aquatic 51.43 52.41 SEC 1
11.82 24.56 (12.74)
38.14 (13.58) 52.41 (14.27)
=== C - Final ===
17 Connor White 17 El Paso Aqua Pos 52.47 52.23 SEC
12.22 25.07 (12.85)
38.69 (13.62) 52.23 (13.54)
18 John Paul Phill 18 Jeffco Hurricane 52.09 52.32 SEC
13.16 25.89 (12.73)
39.42 (13.53) 52.32 (12.90)
19 Dean Crozier 17 Foothills Swim T 52.25 52.33 SEC
12.80 25.54 (12.74)
39.15 (13.61) 52.33 (13.18)
20 Josiah Dunker 15 West Express Swi 52.85 52.37 SEC
12.69 25.84 (13.15)
39.23 (13.39) 52.37 (13.14)
21 Nathan Griffin 15 DU Hilltoppers 52.53 52.39 SEC
12.46 25.43 (12.97)
38.87 (13.44) 52.39 (13.52)
22 Quintin McCarty 14 Pikes Peak Athle 53.03 52.70 SEC
12.71 25.64 (12.93)
39.40 (13.76) 52.70 (13.30)
23 Bryce Ortanes 15 Aquawolves Swimm 52.90 52.94 SEC
12.29 25.33 (13.04)
38.89 (13.56) 52.94 (14.05)
24 Joshua Skabelun 19 Una Uvra 52.45 53.07 SEC
12.16 25.05 (12.89)
38.98 (13.93) 53.07 (14.09)
=== D - Final ===
25 Alberto Destara 18 Metroplex Aquati 53.06 51.89 SEC
12.45 25.06 (12.61)
38.45 (13.39) 51.89 (13.44)
26 Robert Mitchell 17 Terrapins Swim T 53.56 52.75 SEC
12.61 25.91 (13.30)
39.22 (13.31) 52.75 (13.53)
27 Henry Skinner 18 South Metro Stor 53.18 53.03 SEC
12.73 25.81 (13.08)
39.70 (13.89) 53.03 (13.33)
28 Jeffrey Lyman 17 Bulldog Aquatic 53.13 53.28 SEC
12.77 25.85 (13.08)
39.97 (14.12) 53.28 (13.31)
29 Payton Sage 18 Foothills Swim T 53.46 53.52 SEC
12.32 25.42 (13.10)
39.45 (14.03) 53.52 (14.07)
30 Colby Horton 17 Team Vortex 53.40 53.75 SEC
12.80 25.85 (13.05)
39.87 (14.02) 53.75 (13.88)
31 Justin Culetu 15 Unattached 53.44 55.16
12.62 26.23 (13.61)
40.43 (14.20) 55.16 (14.73)
32 Alexander Kraft 18 South Metro Stor 53.68 55.42
13.09 26.62 (13.53)
41.40 (14.78) 55.42 (14.02)
=== Preliminaries ===
14 Adam Haig 16 Sailfish 51.48
r:+0.00 11.89 24.76 (12.87)
37.91 (13.15) 51.48 (13.57)
34 Brady Torborg 18 South Metro Stor 53.71
r:+0.00 13.34 26.24 (12.90)
40.02 (13.78) 53.71 (13.69)
35 Andrew McGill 14 Colorado Springs 53.75
r:+0.00 12.91 25.96 (13.05)
39.70 (13.74) 53.75 (14.05)
36 Justin Papageli 15 Patriot Swim Clu 53.77
r:+0.00 12.95 26.42 (13.47)
40.23 (13.81) 53.77 (13.54)
37 Matthew Grewe 16 DU Hilltoppers 53.82
r:+0.00 13.27 26.49 (13.22)
40.30 (13.81) 53.82 (13.52)
38 Benjamin Fox 18 Soundview YMCA S 53.95
r:+0.00 12.78 25.86 (13.08)
40.05 (14.19) 53.95 (13.90)
39 Hugh Ferry 17 Una Cta 53.99
r:+0.00 12.49 25.97 (13.48)
39.96 (13.99) 53.99 (14.03)
40 Leighton Wright 16 Highlands Ranch 54.06
r:+0.00 12.24 25.79 (13.55)
39.84 (14.05) 54.06 (14.22)
41 Phillip Endom 15 Nu Wave Swim Clu 54.09
r:+0.00 12.96 26.28 (13.32)
40.26 (13.98) 54.09 (13.83)
42 Cameron Smooke 16 DU Hilltoppers 54.10
r:+0.00 12.95 26.24 (13.29)
40.35 (14.11) 54.10 (13.75)
43 Colton Burks 16 DU Hilltoppers 54.13
r:+0.00 13.18 26.51 (13.33)
40.52 (14.01) 54.13 (13.61)
44 Matthew Johnson 17 Mission Aurora C 54.23
r:+0.00 12.77 26.17 (13.40)
40.28 (14.11) 54.23 (13.95)
45 Shea Card 15 Aspen Swim Club 54.43
r:+0.00 13.15 26.42 (13.27)
40.55 (14.13) 54.43 (13.88)
46 Jack Clouatre 16 Highlands Ranch 54.59
r:+0.00 12.57 25.86 (13.29)
40.06 (14.20) 54.59 (14.53)
47 Sean Riordan 18 Patriot Swim Clu 54.60
r:+0.00 12.52 25.82 (13.30)
40.17 (14.35) 54.60 (14.43)
47 Calum Lehman 17 Pikes Peak Athle 54.60
r:+0.00 13.37 26.68 (13.31)
40.87 (14.19) 54.60 (13.73)
49 Daniel Cumnock- 17 Colorado Springs 54.62
r:+0.00 13.07 26.56 (13.49)
40.96 (14.40) 54.62 (13.66)
50 Breck Donahue 18 Colorado Springs 54.67
r:+0.00 13.46 26.88 (13.42)
40.75 (13.87) 54.67 (13.92)
51 Zachary Upham 16 South Metro Stor 54.77
r:+0.00 13.02 26.56 (13.54)
40.90 (14.34) 54.77 (13.87)
52 Cash Woolsey 14 Franco's Fins 54.88
r:+0.00 12.76 26.38 (13.62)
40.80 (14.42) 54.88 (14.08)
53 Johan Dellgren 17 DU Hilltoppers 55.08
r:+0.00 13.04 26.66 (13.62)
40.91 (14.25) 55.08 (14.17)
54 Nathan Leigh 17 Aquawolves Swimm 55.12
r:+0.00 12.98 26.63 (13.65)
40.83 (14.20) 55.12 (14.29)
55 Nicholas Nerhoo 18 Austin Trinity A 55.31
r:+0.00 13.51 26.85 (13.34)
41.21 (14.36) 55.31 (14.10)
56 Spencer Smith 17 Aquawolves Swimm 55.67
r:+0.00 13.76 27.32 (13.56)
41.63 (14.31) 55.67 (14.04)
57 Jake Eastman 16 Patriot Swim Clu 56.82
r:+0.00 13.36 27.38 (14.02)
42.04 (14.66) 56.82 (14.78)
-- Cole Kilburn 17 Longview Swim Cl DQ
r:+0.00 12.24 25.33 (13.09)
39.52 (14.19) DQ (13.97)
-- William Nagle 15 Terrapins Swim T DFS
Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
4:39.29 SEC Sectionals
4:46.39 SECB Sectional Bonus
Meet Qualifying: 4:39.29
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Makayla Cazier 18 Utah Valley Aqua 4:21.03 4:18.74 SEC 20
r:+0.78 27.77 59.20 (31.43)
1:32.43 (33.23) 2:04.25 (31.82)
2:41.26 (37.01) 3:19.36 (38.10)
3:49.86 (30.50) 4:18.74 (28.88)
2 Delaney Smith 18 Highlands Ranch 4:24.28 4:18.91 SEC 17
r:+0.72 28.01 59.99 (31.98)
1:32.96 (32.97) 2:05.39 (32.43)
2:41.63 (36.24) 3:19.14 (37.51)
3:49.25 (30.11) 4:18.91 (29.66)
3 Ella Kirschke 17 Denver Swim Acad 4:24.70 4:22.39 SEC 16
r:+0.72 27.40 59.07 (31.67)
1:32.39 (33.32) 2:04.48 (32.09)
2:42.10 (37.62) 3:20.64 (38.54)
3:52.18 (31.54) 4:22.39 (30.21)
4 Alexandria Schw 17 Jeffco Hurricane 4:24.65 4:23.45 SEC 15
r:+0.80 28.05 1:00.69 (32.64)
1:34.75 (34.06) 2:08.84 (34.09)
2:45.33 (36.49) 3:22.28 (36.95)
3:53.35 (31.07) 4:23.45 (30.10)
5 Catherine Wrigh 17 Pikes Peak Athle 4:28.01 4:26.25 SEC 14
r:+0.72 27.80 59.57 (31.77)
1:35.59 (36.02) 2:10.61 (35.02)
2:48.24 (37.63) 3:26.15 (37.91)
3:57.37 (31.22) 4:26.25 (28.88)
6 Jolee Liles 17 Crawfish Aquatic 4:23.18 4:27.44 SEC 13
r:+0.73 27.42 57.97 (30.55)
1:31.37 (33.40) 2:04.85 (33.48)
2:44.38 (39.53) 3:24.90 (40.52)
3:56.71 (31.81) 4:27.44 (30.73)
7 Natalie Arky 18 Highlands Ranch 4:28.21 4:29.17 SEC 12
r:+0.63 27.51 59.49 (31.98)
1:32.63 (33.14) 2:04.92 (32.29)
2:44.78 (39.86) 3:25.33 (40.55)
3:57.45 (32.12) 4:29.17 (31.72)
8 Emma Weber 14 UN 4:29.27 4:29.75 SEC 11
r:+0.78 27.65 59.87 (32.22)
1:34.32 (34.45) 2:08.24 (33.92)
2:46.90 (38.66) 3:25.97 (39.07)
3:58.58 (32.61) 4:29.75 (31.17)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Sasha Liu 17 Terrapins Swim T 4:29.69 4:22.88 SEC 9
r:+0.84 27.79 59.37 (31.58)
1:33.05 (33.68) 2:06.21 (33.16)
2:44.30 (38.09) 3:22.22 (37.92)
3:52.82 (30.60) 4:22.88 (30.06)
10 Catriona Clarke 18 Colorado Springs 4:30.72 4:27.58 SEC 7
r:+0.65 28.14 1:01.05 (32.91)
1:34.99 (33.94) 2:07.97 (32.98)
2:46.70 (38.73) 3:25.80 (39.10)
3:56.92 (31.12) 4:27.58 (30.66)
11 Riley Tapley 16 Jeffco Hurricane 4:30.13 4:27.98 SEC 6
r:+0.74 28.61 1:01.09 (32.48)
1:35.02 (33.93) 2:07.94 (32.92)
2:47.13 (39.19) 3:26.75 (39.62)
3:58.22 (31.47) 4:27.98 (29.76)
12 Morgan Simon 17 Jeffco Hurricane 4:30.53 4:28.93 SEC 5
r:+0.74 29.70 1:02.43 (32.73)
1:35.79 (33.36) 2:09.36 (33.57)
2:49.36 (40.00) 3:29.46 (40.10)
3:59.21 (29.75) 4:28.93 (29.72)
13 Isabella Korbly 14 Patriot Swim Clu 4:31.73 4:30.34 SEC 4
r:+0.80 28.36 1:01.34 (32.98)
1:34.03 (32.69) 2:07.22 (33.19)
2:46.33 (39.11) 3:26.23 (39.90)
3:58.77 (32.54) 4:30.34 (31.57)
14 Lyssa Wood 17 Mission Aurora C 4:31.21 4:31.51 SEC 3
r:+0.90 29.15 1:02.82 (33.67)
1:37.42 (34.60) 2:10.92 (33.50)
2:50.92 (40.00) 3:31.18 (40.26)
4:02.02 (30.84) 4:31.51 (29.49)
15 Sydney Metzler 15 Jeffco Hurricane 4:30.07 4:33.30 SEC 2
r:+0.79 28.70 1:01.19 (32.49)
1:35.31 (34.12) 2:08.84 (33.53)
2:49.00 (40.16) 3:29.71 (40.71)
4:01.91 (32.20) 4:33.30 (31.39)
16 Makayla Hoehn 14 Highlands Ranch 4:31.98 4:34.45 SEC 1
r:+0.75 28.31 1:01.49 (33.18)
1:37.18 (35.69) 2:11.27 (34.09)
2:51.06 (39.79) 3:31.38 (40.32)
4:03.98 (32.60) 4:34.45 (30.47)
=== C - Final ===
17 Harper Lehman 16 Pikes Peak Athle 4:32.97 4:27.48 SEC
r:+0.71 28.33 1:01.13 (32.80)
1:35.08 (33.95) 2:08.13 (33.05)
2:46.91 (38.78) 3:26.12 (39.21)
3:57.92 (31.80) 4:27.48 (29.56)
18 Kaitlin Nats 18 Highlands Ranch 4:32.88 4:28.12 SEC
r:+0.80 28.36 1:00.92 (32.56)
1:34.89 (33.97) 2:08.02 (33.13)
2:46.06 (38.04) 3:25.75 (39.69)
3:57.51 (31.76) 4:28.12 (30.61)
19 Caitlin Beery 15 DU Hilltoppers 4:32.56 4:30.59 SEC
r:+0.68 29.20 1:02.27 (33.07)
1:37.59 (35.32) 2:11.19 (33.60)
2:49.61 (38.42) 3:28.63 (39.02)
4:00.23 (31.60) 4:30.59 (30.36)
20 Olivia Theall 16 Aquastar 4:35.03 4:32.36 SEC
r:+0.72 27.29 59.35 (32.06)
1:34.92 (35.57) 2:10.48 (35.56)
2:49.64 (39.16) 3:29.36 (39.72)
4:01.55 (32.19) 4:32.36 (30.81)
21 Abbey Owenby 17 Denver Swim Acad 4:34.67 4:35.03 SEC
r:+0.79 29.06 1:03.25 (34.19)
1:38.62 (35.37) 2:13.16 (34.54)
2:53.18 (40.02) 3:34.74 (41.56)
4:04.98 (30.24) 4:35.03 (30.05)
22 Olivia Mozoki 17 Kingfish Swimmin 4:35.41 4:36.25 SEC
r:+0.74 28.63 1:02.14 (33.51)
1:38.56 (36.42) 2:14.27 (35.71)
2:54.38 (40.11) 3:34.44 (40.06)
4:06.08 (31.64) 4:36.25 (30.17)
23 Lauren Vilims 18 Jeffco Hurricane 4:35.56 4:37.11 SEC
r:+0.78 29.17 1:03.17 (34.00)
1:39.41 (36.24) 2:14.94 (35.53)
2:54.13 (39.19) 3:33.76 (39.63)
4:05.78 (32.02) 4:37.11 (31.33)
24 Erin Harnum 17 Foothills Swim T 4:34.44 4:43.11 SECB
r:+0.79 30.50 1:06.59 (36.09)
1:41.40 (34.81) 2:15.86 (34.46)
2:57.03 (41.17) 3:38.98 (41.95)
4:11.43 (32.45) 4:43.11 (31.68)
=== D - Final ===
25 Elleana Lopez 14 Mission Aurora C 4:36.58 4:30.79 SEC
r:+0.74 29.08 1:02.43 (33.35)
1:36.47 (34.04) 2:09.30 (32.83)
2:49.01 (39.71) 3:28.72 (39.71)
4:00.19 (31.47) 4:30.79 (30.60)
26 Payten Irwin 16 Front Range Barr 4:38.60 4:35.04 SEC
r:+0.72 27.42 59.08 (31.66)
1:34.85 (35.77) 2:09.92 (35.07)
2:50.70 (40.78) 3:31.32 (40.62)
4:03.45 (32.13) 4:35.04 (31.59)
27 Akalia Bostock 16 Utah Valley Aqua 4:36.20 4:35.08 SEC
r:+0.75 28.51 1:01.58 (33.07)
1:36.53 (34.95) 2:10.44 (33.91)
2:51.24 (40.80) 3:31.74 (40.50)
4:04.39 (32.65) 4:35.08 (30.69)
28 Remi Gucker 16 Jeffco Hurricane 4:36.81 4:36.08 SEC
r:+0.78 29.29 1:02.98 (33.69)
1:37.20 (34.22) 2:11.44 (34.24)
2:52.00 (40.56) 3:32.84 (40.84)
4:04.70 (31.86) 4:36.08 (31.38)
29 Hannah Hinterme 16 Piranhas Swim Cl 4:36.92 4:37.39 SEC
r:+0.71 29.49 1:03.55 (34.06)
1:39.30 (35.75) 2:15.21 (35.91)
2:53.98 (38.77) 3:33.62 (39.64)
4:05.72 (32.10) 4:37.39 (31.67)
30 Teagan Steinmet 13 Denver Swim Acad 4:37.62 4:38.75 SEC
r:+0.72 30.65 1:04.82 (34.17)
1:39.97 (35.15) 2:14.78 (34.81)
2:54.83 (40.05) 3:34.01 (39.18)
4:06.76 (32.75) 4:38.75 (31.99)
31 Emily Morton 17 DU Hilltoppers 4:35.69 4:39.07 SEC
r:+0.78 28.89 1:02.71 (33.82)
1:37.99 (35.28) 2:12.37 (34.38)
2:53.66 (41.29) 3:34.48 (40.82)
4:07.50 (33.02) 4:39.07 (31.57)
32 Addison Richard 16 Utah Valley Aqua 4:38.47 4:39.46 SECB
r:+0.82 28.94 1:02.66 (33.72)
1:40.96 (38.30) 2:18.24 (37.28)
2:56.32 (38.08) 3:34.71 (38.39)
4:07.78 (33.07) 4:39.46 (31.68)
=== Preliminaries ===
23 Aleksandra Oles 16 Colorado Springs 4:35.23
r:+0.72 29.88 1:03.61 (33.73)
1:40.36 (36.75) 2:16.29 (35.93)
2:53.59 (37.30) 3:31.11 (37.52)
4:04.26 (33.15) 4:35.23 (30.97)
31 Grace Dale 13 DU Hilltoppers 4:37.01
r:+0.78 29.99 1:04.63 (34.64)
1:38.70 (34.07) 2:12.98 (34.28)
2:54.50 (41.52) 3:34.62 (40.12)
4:06.30 (31.68) 4:37.01 (30.71)
35 Maggie McDonald 16 Jeffco Hurricane 4:38.81
r:+0.74 29.62 1:04.61 (34.99)
1:39.58 (34.97) 2:14.35 (34.77)
2:54.47 (40.12) 3:33.10 (38.63)
4:06.81 (33.71) 4:38.81 (32.00)
36 Kandice Chandra 15 Front Range Barr 4:38.97
r:+0.73 30.23 1:04.13 (33.90)
1:38.83 (34.70) 2:12.49 (33.66)
2:53.25 (40.76) 3:34.95 (41.70)
4:07.47 (32.52) 4:38.97 (31.50)
37 Robyn Naze 18 DU Hilltoppers 4:39.22
r:+0.77 28.52 1:01.71 (33.19)
1:37.52 (35.81) 2:12.99 (35.47)
2:54.26 (41.27) 3:35.90 (41.64)
4:08.25 (32.35) 4:39.22 (30.97)
38 Katherine Conno 17 Kingfish Swimmin 4:39.28
r:+0.80 28.36 1:00.87 (32.51)
1:36.77 (35.90) 2:10.59 (33.82)
2:54.46 (43.87) 3:38.01 (43.55)
4:09.23 (31.22) 4:39.28 (30.05)
39 Nicole Willis 16 Texas Gold 4:39.58
r:+0.80 28.98 1:02.23 (33.25)
1:37.74 (35.51) 2:12.81 (35.07)
2:54.08 (41.27) 3:35.35 (41.27)
4:07.81 (32.46) 4:39.58 (31.77)
40 Anelise Hedges 14 Jeffco Hurricane 4:39.69
r:+0.75 29.46 1:03.15 (33.69)
1:39.38 (36.23) 2:15.15 (35.77)
2:54.91 (39.76) 3:35.00 (40.09)
4:08.59 (33.59) 4:39.69 (31.10)
41 Kaleigh Haworth 16 Highlands Ranch 4:39.70
r:+0.80 28.34 1:02.58 (34.24)
1:37.67 (35.09) 2:12.38 (34.71)
2:51.09 (38.71) 3:31.83 (40.74)
4:06.68 (34.85) 4:39.70 (33.02)
42 Manna Nelson 15 Mission Aurora C 4:39.79
r:+0.79 29.98 1:04.34 (34.36)
1:40.74 (36.40) 2:15.75 (35.01)
2:56.20 (40.45) 3:37.73 (41.53)
4:09.41 (31.68) 4:39.79 (30.38)
43 Isabella Walter 18 Front Range Barr 4:40.02
r:+0.78 29.89 1:03.77 (33.88)
1:38.41 (34.64) 2:11.92 (33.51)
2:51.82 (39.90) 3:32.59 (40.77)
4:06.98 (34.39) 4:40.02 (33.04)
44 Kimberly Lanagh 17 Jeffco Hurricane 4:40.68
r:+0.75 28.79 1:02.50 (33.71)
1:39.41 (36.91) 2:15.73 (36.32)
2:56.61 (40.88) 3:36.86 (40.25)
4:09.35 (32.49) 4:40.68 (31.33)
45 Margaret Holst 14 Front Range Barr 4:40.94
r:+0.76 30.03 1:04.38 (34.35)
1:38.91 (34.53) 2:12.95 (34.04)
2:55.43 (42.48) 3:37.20 (41.77)
4:09.24 (32.04) 4:40.94 (31.70)
46 Claire Chahband 14 DU Hilltoppers 4:41.42
r:+0.75 29.08 1:03.36 (34.28)
1:39.76 (36.40) 2:15.74 (35.98)
2:56.21 (40.47) 3:36.40 (40.19)
4:09.90 (33.50) 4:41.42 (31.52)
47 Kira Bowling 17 Austin Trinity A 4:41.43
r:+0.75 29.51 1:03.27 (33.76)
1:39.24 (35.97) 2:14.45 (35.21)
2:56.44 (41.99) 3:38.83 (42.39)
4:10.32 (31.49) 4:41.43 (31.11)
48 Sophia Romero 16 Front Range Barr 4:41.79
r:+0.75 29.35 1:01.94 (32.59)
1:36.99 (35.05) 2:11.43 (34.44)
2:53.21 (41.78) 3:36.70 (43.49)
4:10.13 (33.43) 4:41.79 (31.66)
49 Ella McShane 17 Jeffco Hurricane 4:43.34
r:+0.73 31.37 1:06.52 (35.15)
1:42.36 (35.84) 2:17.14 (34.78)
2:57.73 (40.59) 3:38.28 (40.55)
4:11.68 (33.40) 4:43.34 (31.66)
50 Emmalee Gettys 13 Texas Gold 4:43.81
r:+0.78 28.76 1:02.79 (34.03)
1:38.96 (36.17) 2:14.37 (35.41)
2:56.49 (42.12) 3:39.79 (43.30)
4:12.71 (32.92) 4:43.81 (31.10)
50 Grace Haas 16 Highlands Ranch 4:43.81
r:+0.86 29.19 1:03.20 (34.01)
1:40.60 (37.40) 2:17.04 (36.44)
2:58.20 (41.16) 3:40.88 (42.68)
4:12.93 (32.05) 4:43.81 (30.88)
52 Annabelle Thomp 13 Crawfish Aquatic 4:44.18
r:+0.61 30.44 1:05.07 (34.63)
1:40.81 (35.74) 2:17.36 (36.55)
2:58.58 (41.22) 3:40.67 (42.09)
4:12.79 (32.12) 4:44.18 (31.39)
53 Sarah Moden 17 DU Hilltoppers 4:45.29
r:+0.74 28.99 1:02.65 (33.66)
1:39.65 (37.00) 2:16.18 (36.53)
2:55.94 (39.76) 3:38.23 (42.29)
4:12.84 (34.61) 4:45.29 (32.45)
54 Lillie Boggs 12 Aspen Swim Club 4:48.76
r:+0.75 32.95 1:08.72 (35.77)
1:45.09 (36.37) 2:20.43 (35.34)
3:02.23 (41.80) 3:43.16 (40.93)
4:16.55 (33.39) 4:48.76 (32.21)
55 Michelle Jun 17 Jeffco Hurricane 4:49.21
r:+0.82 29.86 1:03.49 (33.63)
1:40.86 (37.37) 2:18.41 (37.55)
2:59.57 (41.16) 3:42.79 (43.22)
4:16.20 (33.41) 4:49.21 (33.01)
56 Samantha Nasson 17 Kingfish Swimmin 4:54.25
r:+0.80 29.51 1:02.73 (33.22)
1:40.15 (37.42) 2:16.88 (36.73)
3:01.47 (44.59) 3:47.34 (45.87)
4:20.54 (33.20) 4:54.25 (33.71)
57 Paisley Tramp 13 Texas Gold 4:56.21
r:+0.74 30.77 1:07.26 (36.49)
1:43.89 (36.63) 2:19.79 (35.90)
3:03.87 (44.08) 3:48.15 (44.28)
4:22.69 (34.54) 4:56.21 (33.52)
-- Johanna Miller 14 Colorado Springs DQ
r:+0.70 28.77 1:02.27 (33.50)
1:38.37 (36.10) 2:13.60 (35.23)
2:53.68 (40.08) 3:34.63 (40.95)
4:07.68 (33.05) DQ (33.22)
-- Alayna Adams 14 DU Hilltoppers DQ
r:+0.79 31.03 1:04.89 (33.86)
1:40.04 (35.15) 2:13.33 (33.29)
2:54.67 (41.34) 3:35.24 (40.57)
4:06.88 (31.64) DQ (30.26)
-- Maria Currie 18 West Express Swi
-- Rebecca Rivers 16 Texas Gold NS
Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
4:11.19 SEC Sectionals
4:14.89 SECB Sectional Bonus
Meet Qualifying: 4:11.19
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 William Goodwin 17 DU Hilltoppers 3:58.22 3:53.92 SEC 20
r:+0.66 24.87 53.26 (28.39)
1:22.91 (29.65) 1:51.79 (28.88)
2:24.26 (32.47) 2:57.58 (33.32)
3:26.35 (28.77) 3:53.92 (27.57)
2 Michael Lincoln 18 Unattached 3:58.59 3:56.61 SEC 17
r:+0.71 25.20 53.41 (28.21)
1:25.28 (31.87) 1:56.36 (31.08)
2:29.92 (33.56) 3:03.69 (33.77)
3:30.72 (27.03) 3:56.61 (25.89)
3 Blayze Jessen 18 DU Hilltoppers 3:59.39 3:56.89 SEC 16
r:+0.72 25.36 54.71 (29.35)
1:25.06 (30.35) 1:54.92 (29.86)
2:28.63 (33.71) 3:02.50 (33.87)
3:30.09 (27.59) 3:56.89 (26.80)
4 Harrison Lierz 15 Front Range Barr 3:59.91 4:00.18 SEC 15
r:+0.74 25.00 53.06 (28.06)
1:22.13 (29.07) 1:51.42 (29.29)
2:26.97 (35.55) 3:03.44 (36.47)
3:31.60 (28.16) 4:00.18 (28.58)
5 Ryan King 17 Montrose Marlins 4:01.08 4:01.15 SEC 14
r:+0.76 25.81 54.47 (28.66)
1:25.23 (30.76) 1:55.25 (30.02)
2:30.80 (35.55) 3:06.84 (36.04)
3:34.41 (27.57) 4:01.15 (26.74)
6 Braden Whitmars 17 Colorado Springs 4:03.23 4:02.77 SEC 13
r:+0.73 25.66 55.06 (29.40)
1:25.88 (30.82) 1:55.75 (29.87)
2:30.87 (35.12) 3:07.38 (36.51)
3:35.44 (28.06) 4:02.77 (27.33)
7 John Boylan 17 Crawfish Aquatic 4:03.50 4:02.82 SEC 12
r:+0.69 25.31 54.16 (28.85)
1:25.03 (30.87) 1:55.27 (30.24)
2:30.40 (35.13) 3:05.82 (35.42)
3:34.89 (29.07) 4:02.82 (27.93)
8 Christopher Har 15 Aquastar 4:02.79 4:02.92 SEC 11
r:+0.65 25.06 54.39 (29.33)
1:25.83 (31.44) 1:56.98 (31.15)
2:32.02 (35.04) 3:07.77 (35.75)
3:36.36 (28.59) 4:02.92 (26.56)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Jacques Rathle 14 Crawfish Aquatic 4:07.69 4:04.44 SEC 9
r:+0.78 25.95 56.20 (30.25)
1:27.28 (31.08) 1:58.43 (31.15)
2:32.59 (34.16) 3:07.25 (34.66)
3:36.38 (29.13) 4:04.44 (28.06)
10 Anthony Puertas 18 Utah Valley Aqua 4:08.21 4:04.54 SEC 7
r:+0.72 24.17 52.85 (28.68)
1:24.85 (32.00) 1:56.64 (31.79)
2:31.67 (35.03) 3:07.22 (35.55)
3:37.01 (29.79) 4:04.54 (27.53)
11 Matthew Fetterm 16 Terrapins Swim T 4:07.93 4:04.75 SEC 6
r:+0.67 24.90 54.27 (29.37)
1:24.83 (30.56) 1:56.13 (31.30)
2:31.90 (35.77) 3:08.52 (36.62)
3:37.25 (28.73) 4:04.75 (27.50)
12 Gabe Grauvogel 17 Colorado Springs 4:07.87 4:04.90 SEC 5
r:+0.73 25.66 55.56 (29.90)
1:29.04 (33.48) 2:02.09 (33.05)
2:35.95 (33.86) 3:09.83 (33.88)
3:38.40 (28.57) 4:04.90 (26.50)
13 Sawyer Inglis 15 DU Hilltoppers 4:07.18 4:06.70 SEC 4
r:+0.75 26.15 56.12 (29.97)
1:27.36 (31.24) 1:59.16 (31.80)
2:33.70 (34.54) 3:10.08 (36.38)
3:39.11 (29.03) 4:06.70 (27.59)
14 Cayden Christia 17 Montrose Marlins 4:07.18 4:07.54 SEC 3
r:+0.78 25.60 55.63 (30.03)
1:27.49 (31.86) 1:58.14 (30.65)
2:32.97 (34.83) 3:08.33 (35.36)
3:38.97 (30.64) 4:07.54 (28.57)
15 Charles Burroug 16 Highlands Ranch 4:08.25 4:09.31 SEC 2
r:+0.87 24.85 53.42 (28.57)
1:25.39 (31.97) 1:56.88 (31.49)
2:35.20 (38.32) 3:13.42 (38.22)
3:41.68 (28.26) 4:09.31 (27.63)
16 Sebastian Wolff 14 DU Hilltoppers 4:07.84 4:10.92 SEC 1
r:+0.69 26.48 56.58 (30.10)
1:27.50 (30.92) 1:59.58 (32.08)
2:35.18 (35.60) 3:11.16 (35.98)
3:41.19 (30.03) 4:10.92 (29.73)
=== C - Final ===
17 Calum Lehman 17 Pikes Peak Athle 4:10.91 4:05.99 SEC
r:+0.67 25.63 54.90 (29.27)
1:26.34 (31.44) 1:57.11 (30.77)
2:32.77 (35.66) 3:09.11 (36.34)
3:38.33 (29.22) 4:05.99 (27.66)
18 Cory Leidich 17 Jeffco Hurricane 4:10.47 4:06.59 SEC
r:+0.74 27.02 57.66 (30.64)
1:29.60 (31.94) 2:01.43 (31.83)
2:35.37 (33.94) 3:10.44 (35.07)
3:39.17 (28.73) 4:06.59 (27.42)
19 Collin Klingman 14 Crawfish Aquatic 4:11.00 4:06.62 SEC
r:+0.76 26.32 55.91 (29.59)
1:26.87 (30.96) 1:57.85 (30.98)
2:34.47 (36.62) 3:11.06 (36.59)
3:39.43 (28.37) 4:06.62 (27.19)
20 Tanner Nelson 15 Utah Valley Aqua 4:08.34 4:08.80 SEC
r:+0.77 25.43 55.47 (30.04)
1:27.22 (31.75) 1:59.26 (32.04)
2:35.15 (35.89) 3:11.47 (36.32)
3:41.39 (29.92) 4:08.80 (27.41)
21 Phillip Endom 15 Nu Wave Swim Clu 4:09.44 4:09.59 SEC
r:+0.75 26.04 55.70 (29.66)
1:26.59 (30.89) 1:57.20 (30.61)
2:34.00 (36.80) 3:10.16 (36.16)
3:40.43 (30.27) 4:09.59 (29.16)
22 Spencer Kauffma 14 Foothills Swim T 4:10.40 4:10.84 SEC
r:+0.70 26.91 57.81 (30.90)
1:30.35 (32.54) 2:01.57 (31.22)
2:37.43 (35.86) 3:13.96 (36.53)
3:43.06 (29.10) 4:10.84 (27.78)
23 Isaac Garcia 17 Foothills Swim T 4:12.17 4:12.85 SECB
r:+0.83 25.96 56.52 (30.56)
1:27.86 (31.34) 1:59.77 (31.91)
2:37.69 (37.92) 3:15.55 (37.86)
3:44.45 (28.90) 4:12.85 (28.40)
24 Trevor Van Law 16 Highlands Ranch 4:11.49 4:15.70
r:+0.77 27.45 57.89 (30.44)
1:28.75 (30.86) 1:59.18 (30.43)
2:37.11 (37.93) 3:15.88 (38.77)
3:46.36 (30.48) 4:15.70 (29.34)
=== D - Final ===
25 Jack Clouatre 16 Highlands Ranch 4:13.91 4:09.82 SEC
r:+0.65 25.10 54.08 (28.98)
1:25.47 (31.39) 1:56.86 (31.39)
2:33.55 (36.69) 3:10.99 (37.44)
3:41.15 (30.16) 4:09.82 (28.67)
26 Benjamin Dufauc 17 Aquawolves Swimm 4:13.06 4:10.72 SEC
r:+0.67 25.80 55.39 (29.59)
1:27.95 (32.56) 1:59.86 (31.91)
2:34.73 (34.87) 3:10.35 (35.62)
3:41.26 (30.91) 4:10.72 (29.46)
27 Joey Ulrich 16 Denver Swim Acad 4:13.73 4:11.18 SEC
r:+0.70 25.05 54.34 (29.29)
1:26.31 (31.97) 1:57.77 (31.46)
2:34.03 (36.26) 3:12.54 (38.51)
3:41.50 (28.96) 4:11.18 (29.68)
28 Anthony Vizenta 16 Terrapins Swim T 4:13.07 4:11.93 SECB
r:+0.70 26.04 56.29 (30.25)
1:30.56 (34.27) 2:03.57 (33.01)
2:38.93 (35.36) 3:14.55 (35.62)
3:43.68 (29.13) 4:11.93 (28.25)
29 Anthony Saenz 16 Front Range Barr 4:14.24 4:13.08 SECB
r:+0.71 27.02 57.31 (30.29)
1:29.49 (32.18) 2:02.05 (32.56)
2:38.02 (35.97) 3:14.71 (36.69)
3:44.42 (29.71) 4:13.08 (28.66)
30 Hugh Ferry 17 Una Cta 4:15.39 4:13.41 SECB
r:+0.78 26.15 56.67 (30.52)
1:28.52 (31.85) 1:59.10 (30.58)
2:37.17 (38.07) 3:15.49 (38.32)
3:45.00 (29.51) 4:13.41 (28.41)
31 Colin Bowling 17 Austin Trinity A 4:13.72 4:14.77 SECB
r:+0.64 25.94 56.35 (30.41)
1:29.53 (33.18) 2:01.85 (32.32)
2:39.16 (37.31) 3:17.21 (38.05)
3:46.82 (29.61) 4:14.77 (27.95)
32 Riley Brown 16 Crawfish Aquatic 4:15.78 4:15.59
r:+0.73 26.82 57.85 (31.03)
1:30.16 (32.31) 2:01.07 (30.91)
2:38.24 (37.17) 3:15.84 (37.60)
3:46.23 (30.39) 4:15.59 (29.36)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Sean Dwyer 16 South Metro Stor 4:03.69
r:+0.75 26.24 57.03 (30.79)
1:27.03 (30.00) 1:57.29 (30.26)
2:33.10 (35.81) 3:09.55 (36.45)
3:37.55 (28.00) 4:03.69 (26.14)
22 Quinton Pierce 17 Jeffco Hurricane 4:10.65
r:+0.71 25.79 57.05 (31.26)
1:29.67 (32.62) 2:01.87 (32.20)
2:37.36 (35.49) 3:13.75 (36.39)
3:42.96 (29.21) 4:10.65 (27.69)
26 Adam Haig 16 Sailfish 4:11.97
r:+0.67 26.91 57.75 (30.84)
1:28.61 (30.86) 1:57.66 (29.05)
2:34.55 (36.89) 3:10.80 (36.25)
3:42.29 (31.49) 4:11.97 (29.68)
28 Joshua-ryan Luj 16 Colorado Springs 4:12.46
r:+0.71 26.98 57.39 (30.41)
1:31.38 (33.99) 2:05.03 (33.65)
2:39.17 (34.14) 3:13.18 (34.01)
3:43.52 (30.34) 4:12.46 (28.94)
37 Cameron Smooke 16 DU Hilltoppers 4:15.98
r:+0.79 27.20 58.06 (30.86)
1:30.31 (32.25) 2:02.30 (31.99)
2:40.30 (38.00) 3:18.80 (38.50)
3:48.45 (29.65) 4:15.98 (27.53)
38 Tristan McFarla 15 DU Hilltoppers 4:16.35
r:+0.71 27.67 58.78 (31.11)
1:31.45 (32.67) 2:03.99 (32.54)
2:39.93 (35.94) 3:16.75 (36.82)
3:47.40 (30.65) 4:16.35 (28.95)
39 Seth Morton 18 Pikes Peak Athle 4:16.78
r:+0.70 26.50 57.46 (30.96)
1:30.27 (32.81) 2:02.20 (31.93)
2:40.35 (38.15) 3:18.74 (38.39)
3:48.51 (29.77) 4:16.78 (28.27)
40 Connor Tobo 17 DU Hilltoppers 4:17.38
r:+0.75 27.56 59.15 (31.59)
1:32.71 (33.56) 2:05.29 (32.58)
2:41.50 (36.21) 3:18.05 (36.55)
3:48.56 (30.51) 4:17.38 (28.82)
41 Matthew Grewe 16 DU Hilltoppers 4:17.66
r:+0.78 26.91 58.55 (31.64)
1:30.97 (32.42) 2:02.78 (31.81)
2:40.49 (37.71) 3:19.13 (38.64)
3:48.89 (29.76) 4:17.66 (28.77)
42 Shea Card 15 Aspen Swim Club 4:18.20
r:+0.78 27.49 58.46 (30.97)
1:30.08 (31.62) 2:01.19 (31.11)
2:38.67 (37.48) 3:16.86 (38.19)
3:48.17 (31.31) 4:18.20 (30.03)
43 Gavin Rogers 15 Highlands Ranch 4:19.10
r:+0.71 26.19 56.39 (30.20)
1:30.52 (34.13) 2:04.16 (33.64)
2:41.29 (37.13) 3:19.21 (37.92)
3:49.59 (30.38) 4:19.10 (29.51)
44 Paul O'Connor 18 Soundview YMCA S 4:22.11
r:+0.67 27.08 58.81 (31.73)
1:33.18 (34.37) 2:07.31 (34.13)
2:44.25 (36.94) 3:21.16 (36.91)
3:52.23 (31.07) 4:22.11 (29.88)
45 Joshua Gauvain 17 Jeffco Hurricane 4:22.42
r:+0.88 26.88 58.63 (31.75)
1:31.56 (32.93) 2:03.66 (32.10)
2:43.08 (39.42) 3:23.46 (40.38)
3:52.92 (29.46) 4:22.42 (29.50)
-- Laith AbuLaila 15 TXLA DFS
Event 17 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Highlands Ranch 'A' 7:27.86 7:29.39 40
1) Delaney Smith 18 2) r:+0.53 Jessica Beckwith 17
3) r:+0.62 Parker Henry 16 4) r:+0.59 Kate Baker 14
r:+0.74 25.84 53.73 (53.73)
1:22.41 (1:22.41) 1:51.21 (1:51.21)
2:16.97 (25.76) 2:44.94 (53.73)
3:14.23 (1:23.02) 3:43.75 (1:52.54)
4:09.29 (25.54) 4:38.12 (54.37)
5:07.17 (1:23.42) 5:36.86 (1:53.11)
6:02.72 (25.86) 6:31.02 (54.16)
7:00.32 (1:23.46) 7:29.39 (1:52.53)
2 Foothills Swim T 'A' 7:30.37 7:30.68 34
1) Kathryn Shanley 15 2) r:+0.43 Melinda Johnson 14
3) r:+0.44 Taylor Juran 17 4) r:+0.30 Kylie Andrews 18
r:+0.85 26.32 54.90 (54.90)
1:24.09 (1:24.09) 1:53.08 (1:53.08)
2:19.17 (26.09) 2:48.35 (55.27)
3:17.98 (1:24.90) 3:47.12 (1:54.04)
4:13.29 (26.17) 4:42.12 (55.00)
5:11.58 (1:24.46) 5:41.50 (1:54.38)
6:06.36 (24.86) 6:34.10 (52.60)
7:02.77 (1:21.27) 7:30.68 (1:49.18)
3 Pikes Peak Athle 'A' 7:32.75 7:31.52 32
1) Meredith Rees 16 2) r:+0.35 Harper Lehman 16
3) r:+0.40 Clare Sanderson 16 4) r:+0.20 Catherine Wright 17
r:+0.72 24.75 52.27 (52.27)
1:20.94 (1:20.94) 1:50.46 (1:50.46)
2:16.48 (26.02) 2:45.81 (55.35)
3:15.49 (1:25.03) 3:45.02 (1:54.56)
4:03.36 (18.34) 4:40.77 (55.75)
5:10.79 (1:25.77) 5:40.65 (1:55.63)
6:05.53 (24.88) 6:33.75 (53.10)
7:02.47 (1:21.82) 7:31.52 (1:50.87)
4 DU Hilltoppers 'A' 7:38.88 7:32.14 30
1) Lillianna Brooks 16 2) r:+0.32 Jenna Smith 14
3) r:+0.32 Anna Shaw 15 4) r:+0.35 Sydney Silver 15
r:+0.84 26.26 54.54 (54.54)
1:23.09 (1:23.09) 1:50.97 (1:50.97)
2:17.02 (26.05) 2:46.26 (55.29)
3:16.23 (1:25.26) 3:45.43 (1:54.46)
4:11.34 (25.91) 4:39.88 (54.45)
5:09.60 (1:24.17) 5:39.68 (1:54.25)
6:05.45 (25.77) 6:33.94 (54.26)
7:03.15 (1:23.47) 7:32.14 (1:52.46)
5 Kingfish Swimmin 'A' 7:34.34 7:33.09 28
1) Ashley Loomis 17 2) r:+0.62 Madison Milbert 18
3) r:+0.43 Grace Ali 17 4) r:+0.46 Alexa Connors 15
r:+0.74 25.89 53.75 (53.75)
1:22.52 (1:22.52) 1:50.86 (1:50.86)
2:16.91 (26.05) 2:45.63 (54.77)
3:15.09 (1:24.23) 3:44.68 (1:53.82)
4:02.94 (18.26) 4:40.58 (55.90)
5:10.86 (1:26.18) 5:40.91 (1:56.23)
6:06.37 (25.46) 6:34.44 (53.53)
7:03.74 (1:22.83) 7:33.09 (1:52.18)
6 Colorado Springs 'A' 7:30.03 7:36.51 26
1) Frances Hayward 16 2) r:+0.34 Adela Teclova 18
3) r:+0.29 Lindsey Immel 15 4) r:+0.44 Lainee Jones 18
r:+0.82 26.74 55.89 (55.89)
1:25.90 (1:25.90) 1:55.35 (1:55.35)
2:21.22 (25.87) 2:49.96 (54.61)
3:20.04 (1:24.69) 3:49.72 (1:54.37)
4:15.50 (25.78) 4:44.95 (55.23)
5:15.61 (1:25.89) 5:45.59 (1:55.87)
6:11.11 (25.52) 6:39.41 (53.82)
7:08.04 (1:22.45) 7:36.51 (1:50.92)
7 Colorado Springs 'B' 7:48.72 7:38.21 24
1) Aleksandra Olesiak 16 2) r:+0.24 Edenna Chen 16
3) r:+0.01 Catriona Clarke 18 4) r:+0.24 Allana Clarke 18
r:+0.72 27.46 57.13 (57.13)
1:27.21 (1:27.21) 1:56.79 (1:56.79)
2:22.45 (25.66) 2:51.21 (54.42)
3:20.87 (1:24.08) 3:50.86 (1:54.07)
4:17.21 (26.35) 4:46.23 (55.37)
5:15.62 (1:24.76) 5:45.07 (1:54.21)
6:11.30 (26.23) 6:40.33 (55.26)
7:08.93 (1:23.86) 7:38.21 (1:53.14)
8 DU Hilltoppers 'B' 7:45.77 7:41.22 22
1) Alexandra Sanchez 14 2) r:+0.38 Grace Dale 13
3) r:+0.28 Sophia Bradac 16 4) r:+0.24 Alayna Adams 14
r:+0.69 26.17 55.40 (55.40)
1:25.60 (1:25.60) 1:56.02 (1:56.02)
2:21.68 (25.66) 2:51.10 (55.08)
3:21.56 (1:25.54) 3:51.88 (1:55.86)
4:18.28 (26.40) 4:47.64 (55.76)
5:16.89 (1:25.01) 5:46.49 (1:54.61)
6:12.83 (26.34) 6:41.79 (55.30)
7:11.76 (1:25.27) 7:41.22 (1:54.73)
9 Jeffco Hurricane 'A' 7:36.09 7:41.51 18
1) Cailen Chinn 18 2) r:+0.14 Morgan Simon 17
3) r:+0.06 Anna Austin 17 4) r:+0.16 Christina Crane 17
r:+0.78 26.09 54.52 (54.52)
1:23.83 (1:23.83) 1:53.82 (1:53.82)
2:20.06 (26.24) 2:49.26 (55.44)
3:18.88 (1:25.06) 3:48.15 (1:54.33)
4:13.89 (25.74) 4:42.57 (54.42)
5:13.25 (1:25.10) 5:44.07 (1:55.92)
6:10.73 (26.66) 6:40.18 (56.11)
7:10.46 (1:26.39) 7:41.51 (1:57.44)
10 Kingfish Swimmin 'B' 7:52.70 7:41.52 14
1) Olivia Mozoki 17 2) r:+0.42 Mary Buckley 18
3) r:+0.53 Morgen Hall 17 4) r:+0.44 Julia Ali 16
r:+0.69 26.70 56.26 (56.26)
1:26.85 (1:26.85) 1:56.97 (1:56.97)
2:22.78 (25.81) 2:51.34 (54.37)
3:21.31 (1:24.34) 3:51.69 (1:54.72)
4:18.23 (26.54) 4:47.18 (55.49)
5:17.29 (1:25.60) 5:47.89 (1:56.20)
6:13.56 (25.67) 6:42.23 (54.34)
7:11.78 (1:23.89) 7:41.52 (1:53.63)
11 Utah Valley Aqua 'A' 7:40.79 7:43.09 12
1) Makayla Cazier 18 2) r:+0.31 Akalia Bostock 16
3) r:+0.34 Melody Cazier 15 4) r:+0.27 Madison Parker 13
r:+0.78 25.62 53.53 (53.53)
1:22.48 (1:22.48) 1:51.49 (1:51.49)
2:18.26 (26.77) 2:48.27 (56.78)
3:19.39 (1:27.90) 3:50.43 (1:58.94)
4:16.91 (26.48) 4:46.73 (56.30)
5:17.60 (1:27.17) 5:48.78 (1:58.35)
6:14.42 (25.64) 6:42.99 (54.21)
7:13.15 (1:24.37) 7:43.09 (1:54.31)
12 Highlands Ranch 'B' 7:35.63 7:44.07 10
1) Kaitlin Nats 18 2) r:+0.37 Britt Nichols 15
3) r:+0.46 Brooke Ford 15 4) r:+0.45 Elsa Litteken 18
r:+0.79 26.12 55.30 (55.30)
1:25.68 (1:25.68) 1:56.15 (1:56.15)
2:23.47 (27.32) 2:52.99 (56.84)
3:23.15 (1:27.00) 3:52.83 (1:56.68)
4:18.94 (26.11) 4:48.34 (55.51)
5:18.95 (1:26.12) 5:50.03 (1:57.20)
6:15.46 (25.43) 6:44.43 (54.40)
7:14.53 (1:24.50) 7:44.07 (1:54.04)
13 Crawfish Aquatic 'A' 7:39.84 7:46.02 8
1) Jolee Liles 17 2) r:+0.51 Rylee Moore 15
3) r:+0.65 Ashley Richard 16 4) r:+0.49 Mary Grace Bitting 14
r:+0.77 26.48 55.46 (55.46)
1:24.97 (1:24.97) 1:53.34 (1:53.34)
2:20.14 (26.80) 2:49.42 (56.08)
3:19.25 (1:25.91) 3:48.56 (1:55.22)
4:16.14 (27.58) 4:45.81 (57.25)
5:15.69 (1:27.13) 5:45.78 (1:57.22)
6:12.41 (26.63) 6:43.17 (57.39)
7:15.34 (1:29.56) 7:46.02 (2:00.24)
14 Jeffco Hurricane 'B' 7:41.29 7:49.19 6
1) Kimberly Lanaghen 17 2) r:+0.56 Remi Gucker 16
3) r:+0.32 Lauren Vilims 18 4) r:+0.31 Sydney Metzler 15
r:+0.77 27.16 56.82 (56.82)
1:26.97 (1:26.97) 1:56.89 (1:56.89)
2:24.29 (27.40) 2:53.62 (56.73)
3:23.39 (1:26.50) 3:53.21 (1:56.32)
4:20.35 (27.14) 4:50.46 (57.25)
5:20.91 (1:27.70) 5:51.15 (1:57.94)
6:18.06 (26.91) 6:48.40 (57.25)
7:19.14 (1:27.99) 7:49.19 (1:58.04)
15 Foothills Swim T 'B' 7:53.00 7:49.60 4
1) Aly Gallagher 17 2) r:+0.37 Meghan Mulvihill 15
3) r:+0.41 Megan Wilkins 16 4) r:+0.26 Haley Ohlson 18
r:+0.76 26.57 55.61 (55.61)
1:25.36 (1:25.36) 1:55.73 (1:55.73)
2:22.33 (26.60) 2:52.08 (56.35)
3:24.15 (1:28.42) 3:56.35 (2:00.62)
4:23.07 (26.72) 4:53.37 (57.02)
5:24.87 (1:28.52) 5:55.56 (1:59.21)
6:21.51 (25.95) 6:50.77 (55.21)
7:20.32 (1:24.76) 7:49.60 (1:54.04)
16 South Metro Stor 'A' 7:53.99 7:52.84 2
1) Skyler Leverenz 14 2) r:+0.43 Ashley Van Dyne 17
3) r:+0.29 Ryenne Hathaway 18 4) r:+0.38 Mary O'Neil 15
r:+0.72 27.48 57.24 (57.24)
1:27.25 (1:27.25) 1:57.28 (1:57.28)
2:24.69 (27.41) 2:55.40 (58.12)
3:26.11 (1:28.83) 3:57.09 (1:59.81)
4:24.01 (26.92) 4:54.18 (57.09)
5:25.00 (1:27.91) 5:56.10 (1:59.01)
6:23.82 (27.72) 6:53.64 (57.54)
7:23.76 (1:27.66) 7:52.84 (1:56.74)
17 Highlands Ranch 'C' 7:51.31 x7:53.65
1) Danielle Roney 17 2) r:+0.44 Grace Haas 16
3) r:+0.58 Kaleigh Haworth 16 4) r:+0.38 Makayla Hoehn 14
r:+0.72 26.85 56.37 (56.37)
1:27.77 (1:27.77) 1:59.04 (1:59.04)
2:26.28 (27.24) 2:56.68 (57.64)
3:28.67 (1:29.63) 4:00.16 (2:01.12)
4:25.40 (25.24) 4:54.21 (54.05)
5:24.69 (1:24.53) 5:55.19 (1:55.03)
6:21.85 (26.66) 6:51.86 (56.67)
7:22.64 (1:27.45) 7:53.65 (1:58.46)
18 Front Range Barr 'A' 8:03.01 7:58.95
1) Jordan Dolan 16 2) r:+0.55 Shannon Feran 16
3) r:+0.58 Jillian Martin 16 4) r:+0.06 Margaret Holst 14
r:+0.79 28.38 58.85 (58.85)
1:30.38 (1:30.38) 2:02.20 (2:02.20)
2:28.99 (26.79) 2:58.95 (56.75)
3:29.89 (1:27.69) 4:00.10 (1:57.90)
4:27.17 (27.07) 4:57.43 (57.33)
5:27.78 (1:27.68) 5:58.44 (1:58.34)
6:25.63 (27.19) 6:56.08 (57.64)
7:27.77 (1:29.33) 7:58.95 (2:00.51)
19 Pikes Peak Athle 'B' 8:03.05 7:59.38
1) Chloe Greiner 17 2) r:+0.15 Caitlin Cairns 16
3) r:-0.09 Brianna Ridings 16 4) r:+0.02 Paris Binard 16
r:+0.81 27.33 57.21 (57.21)
1:28.19 (1:28.19) 1:59.09 (1:59.09)
2:26.22 (27.13) 2:57.24 (58.15)
3:28.95 (1:29.86) 4:00.77 (2:01.68)
4:25.97 (25.20) 4:55.27 (54.50)
5:26.96 (1:26.19) 5:57.60 (1:56.83)
6:24.09 (26.49) 6:55.11 (57.51)
7:27.34 (1:29.74) 7:59.38 (2:01.78)
20 DU Hilltoppers 'C' 8:31.01L x8:02.53
1) Payton Zelkin 14 2) r:+0.13 Caitlin Beery 15
3) r:+0.28 Robyn Naze 18 4) r:+0.33 Emily Morton 17
r:+0.65 26.92 57.44 (57.44)
1:29.45 (1:29.45) 2:01.75 (2:01.75)
2:29.55 (27.80) 3:00.15 (58.40)
3:31.22 (1:29.47) 4:01.86 (2:00.11)
4:28.73 (26.87) 4:57.99 (56.13)
5:29.09 (1:27.23) 6:00.48 (1:58.62)
6:27.85 (27.37) 6:59.03 (58.55)
7:31.20 (1:30.72) 8:02.53 (2:02.05)
21 Colorado Springs 'C' 8:23.35 x8:07.83
1) Ana Rojas 13 2) r:+0.24 Johanna Miller 14
3) r:+0.54 Emma Krasovec 14 4) r:+0.03 Morgan Nielsen 13
r:+0.74 28.13 58.57 (58.57)
1:29.28 (1:29.28) 1:59.07 (1:59.07)
2:26.94 (27.87) 2:58.27 (59.20)
3:28.49 (1:29.42) 3:58.30 (1:59.23)
4:27.45 (29.15) 5:00.44 (1:02.14)
5:33.80 (1:35.50) 6:06.36 (2:08.06)
6:33.85 (27.49) 7:04.75 (58.39)
7:37.16 (1:30.80) 8:07.83 (2:01.47)
22 Highlands Ranch 'D' 8:08.73 x8:09.39
1) Skyler Robinson 16 2) r:+0.47 Anne Osmun 16
3) r:+0.52 Keeley Lariviere 16 4) r:+0.26 Josie Martus 16
r:+0.75 27.45 57.30 (57.30)
1:29.26 (1:29.26) 2:02.06 (2:02.06)
2:28.16 (26.10) 2:57.90 (55.84)
3:29.34 (1:27.28) 3:59.49 (1:57.43)
4:26.84 (27.35) 4:57.74 (58.25)
5:30.81 (1:31.32) 6:03.28 (2:03.79)
6:20.10 (16.82) 7:02.94 (59.66)
7:36.32 (1:33.04) 8:09.39 (2:06.11)
23 Jeffco Hurricane 'C' 7:55.49 x8:10.84
1) Teagan Rooney 14 2) r:+0.48 Michelle Jun 17
3) r:+0.32 Isabelle Davenport 18 4) r:+0.38 Anelise Hedges 14
r:+0.86 27.77 58.11 (58.11)
1:29.43 (1:29.43) 2:00.90 (2:00.90)
2:28.99 (28.09) 2:58.97 (58.07)
3:29.29 (1:28.39) 4:00.12 (1:59.22)
4:27.20 (27.08) 4:58.18 (58.06)
5:31.81 (1:31.69) 6:05.34 (2:05.22)
6:33.94 (28.60) 7:05.46 (1:00.12)
7:37.70 (1:32.36) 8:10.84 (2:05.50)
24 Foothills Swim T 'C' 7:56.00 x8:13.60
1) Lila Maddux 14 2) r:+0.51 Abigail Storm 13
3) r:+0.49 Erin Harnum 17 4) r:+0.25 Kali Stier 17
r:+0.72 27.93 58.86 (58.86)
1:32.43 (1:32.43) 2:06.98 (2:06.98)
2:35.12 (28.14) 3:06.49 (59.51)
3:39.25 (1:32.27) 4:11.09 (2:04.11)
4:37.79 (26.70) 5:08.23 (57.14)
5:39.76 (1:28.67) 6:11.65 (2:00.56)
6:38.38 (26.73) 7:09.49 (57.84)
7:41.52 (1:29.87) 8:13.60 (2:01.95)
Event 18 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 DU Hilltoppers 'A' 6:43.36 6:44.18 40
1) Ryan Peterson 17 2) r:+0.10 William Goodwin 17
3) r:+0.34 Blayze Jessen 18 4) r:+0.14 Seth Hendrix 18
r:+0.73 22.85 47.87 (47.87)
1:13.92 (1:13.92) 1:39.62 (1:39.62)
2:02.39 (22.77) 2:28.69 (49.07)
2:55.76 (1:16.14) 3:22.13 (1:42.51)
3:44.98 (22.85) 4:10.99 (48.86)
4:38.32 (1:16.19) 5:05.41 (1:43.28)
5:27.58 (22.17) 5:52.05 (46.64)
6:17.85 (1:12.44) 6:44.18 (1:38.77)
2 South Metro Stor 'A' 6:57.49 6:51.35 34
1) Sean Dwyer 16 2) r:+0.26 Brady Torborg 18
3) r:+0.33 Andrew Trepanier 17 4) r:+0.37 Alexander Kraft 18
r:+0.72 23.27 48.76 (48.76)
1:14.57 (1:14.57) 1:40.54 (1:40.54)
2:03.44 (22.90) 2:30.14 (49.60)
2:57.29 (1:16.75) 3:25.01 (1:44.47)
3:48.10 (23.09) 4:14.00 (48.99)
4:40.76 (1:15.75) 5:08.20 (1:43.19)
5:31.57 (23.37) 5:57.95 (49.75)
6:25.00 (1:16.80) 6:51.35 (1:43.15)
3 Colorado Springs 'A' 6:53.62 6:51.41 32
1) Thomas Rauchut 16 2) r:+0.09 Braden Whitmarsh 17
3) r:+0.34 Daniel Cumnockcois 17 4) r:+0.18 Kyle Leach 18
r:+0.65 23.88 50.16 (50.16)
1:17.58 (1:17.58) 1:45.34 (1:45.34)
2:09.33 (23.99) 2:35.99 (50.65)
3:03.70 (1:18.36) 3:30.82 (1:45.48)
3:54.22 (23.40) 4:20.40 (49.58)
4:47.26 (1:16.44) 5:14.57 (1:43.75)
5:36.14 (21.57) 6:00.95 (46.38)
6:26.33 (1:11.76) 6:51.41 (1:36.84)
4 Foothills Swim T 'A' 6:57.37 6:54.11 30
1) Payton Sage 18 2) r:+0.04 Dean Crozier 17
3) r:+0.29 Jack Moranetz 17 4) r:+0.31 Gavin Olson 16
r:+0.72 24.08 51.21 (51.21)
1:18.92 (1:18.92) 1:46.62 (1:46.62)
2:10.19 (23.57) 2:36.82 (50.20)
3:04.24 (1:17.62) 3:31.97 (1:45.35)
3:55.08 (23.11) 4:20.61 (48.64)
4:47.16 (1:15.19) 5:13.98 (1:42.01)
5:36.50 (22.52) 6:01.33 (47.35)
6:27.41 (1:13.43) 6:54.11 (1:40.13)
5 Jeffco Hurricane 'A' 6:48.15 6:54.29 28
1) Nicholas Fox 17 2) r:+0.23 Tyler Cohan 17
3) r:+0.50 Quinton Pierce 17 4) r:+0.47 John Paul Phillips 18
r:+0.70 23.97 51.03 (51.03)
1:19.04 (1:19.04) 1:46.83 (1:46.83)
2:10.15 (23.32) 2:36.15 (49.32)
3:02.85 (1:16.02) 3:29.15 (1:42.32)
3:52.65 (23.50) 4:18.05 (48.90)
4:44.41 (1:15.26) 5:10.96 (1:41.81)
5:34.42 (23.46) 6:00.08 (49.12)
6:27.00 (1:16.04) 6:54.29 (1:43.33)
6 Utah Valley Aqua 'A' 8:24.34L 6:58.21 26
1) Kaden Staker 17 2) r:+0.22 Tanner Nelson 15
3) r:+0.66 Austin Butler 16 4) r:+0.54 Abraham Zimmerman 18
r:+0.73 23.82 49.47 (49.47)
1:15.81 (1:15.81) 1:42.70 (1:42.70)
2:05.82 (23.12) 2:32.19 (49.49)
2:59.94 (1:17.24) 3:27.59 (1:44.89)
3:52.32 (24.73) 4:19.23 (51.64)
4:47.58 (1:19.99) 5:15.05 (1:47.46)
5:38.15 (23.10) 6:04.31 (49.26)
6:31.50 (1:16.45) 6:58.21 (1:43.16)
7 Front Range Barr 'A' 7:09.54 6:59.46 24
1) Anthony Saenz 16 2) r:+0.40 Lane Austin 18
3) r:+0.32 Jonus Ortega 17 4) r:+0.42 Harrison Lierz 15
r:+0.72 24.42 51.25 (51.25)
1:19.48 (1:19.48) 1:47.99 (1:47.99)
2:12.44 (24.45) 2:39.82 (51.83)
3:07.38 (1:19.39) 3:34.22 (1:46.23)
3:57.65 (23.43) 4:24.22 (50.00)
4:51.98 (1:17.76) 5:19.06 (1:44.84)
5:41.18 (22.12) 6:06.32 (47.26)
6:33.03 (1:13.97) 6:59.46 (1:40.40)
8 DU Hilltoppers 'B' 7:00.86 7:02.38 22
1) Alex Bruce 18 2) r:+0.23 Saylor Benes 15
3) r:+0.32 Sawyer Inglis 15 4) r:+0.40 Jackson Gurley 15
r:+0.63 24.95 52.02 (52.02)
1:18.06 (1:18.06) 1:44.27 (1:44.27)
2:08.90 (24.63) 2:36.28 (52.01)
3:04.53 (1:20.26) 3:31.89 (1:47.62)
3:56.37 (24.48) 4:24.13 (52.24)
4:52.00 (1:20.11) 5:19.12 (1:47.23)
5:42.95 (23.83) 6:09.31 (50.19)
6:36.03 (1:16.91) 7:02.38 (1:43.26)
9 Aquawolves Swimm 'B' 7:14.10 7:05.07 18
1) Elijah Warren 18 2) r:+0.15 Bryce Ortanes 15
3) r:+0.25 Joe Morris 17 4) r:+0.37 Darius Dinkins 19
r:+0.63 23.03 48.79 (48.79)
1:15.61 (1:15.61) 1:42.47 (1:42.47)
2:06.72 (24.25) 2:34.72 (52.25)
3:03.18 (1:20.71) 3:31.15 (1:48.68)
3:54.28 (23.13) 4:20.75 (49.60)
4:49.16 (1:18.01) 5:19.18 (1:48.03)
5:42.67 (23.49) 6:09.54 (50.36)
6:37.40 (1:18.22) 7:05.07 (1:45.89)
10 Highlands Ranch 'A' 7:12.86 7:06.03 14
1) Dominic Griffin 18 2) r:+0.33 William Kerscher 16
3) r:+0.42 Jack Clouatre 16 4) r:+0.59 Charles Burroughs 16
r:+0.78 23.64 49.16 (49.16)
1:15.80 (1:15.80) 1:43.07 (1:43.07)
2:06.80 (23.73) 2:33.79 (50.72)
3:01.58 (1:18.51) 3:29.64 (1:46.57)
3:54.17 (24.53) 4:21.46 (51.82)
4:50.24 (1:20.60) 5:19.38 (1:49.74)
5:43.09 (23.71) 6:10.06 (50.68)
6:38.12 (1:18.74) 7:06.03 (1:46.65)
11 Jeffco Hurricane 'B' 6:57.86 7:08.39 12
1) Cody Turner 16 2) r:+0.56 Cory Leidich 17
3) r:+0.36 Benjamin Sperber 16 4) r:+0.65 Joshua Gauvain 17
r:+0.67 24.28 50.95 (50.95)
1:17.93 (1:17.93) 1:45.15 (1:45.15)
2:09.44 (24.29) 2:36.13 (50.98)
3:03.87 (1:18.72) 3:31.71 (1:46.56)
3:56.10 (24.39) 4:23.55 (51.84)
4:52.07 (1:20.36) 5:19.88 (1:48.17)
5:44.49 (24.61) 6:12.08 (52.20)
6:40.46 (1:20.58) 7:08.39 (1:48.51)
12 DU Hilltoppers 'C' 7:14.32 x7:10.19
1) Connor Tobo 17 2) r:+0.09 Cameron Smooke 16
3) r:+0.42 Matthew Grewe 16 4) r:+0.23 Johan Dellgren 17
r:+0.77 24.95 52.07 (52.07)
1:20.29 (1:20.29) 1:48.14 (1:48.14)
2:11.72 (23.58) 2:38.19 (50.05)
3:05.84 (1:17.70) 3:33.38 (1:45.24)
3:57.31 (23.93) 4:24.73 (51.35)
4:52.96 (1:19.58) 5:21.15 (1:47.77)
5:44.93 (23.78) 6:12.37 (51.22)
6:41.16 (1:20.01) 7:10.19 (1:49.04)
13 Team Vortex 'A' 7:25.45 7:11.85 10
1) Colby Horton 17 2) r:+0.64 Conner Lofstrom 15
3) r:+0.22 Gabriel Martinez 18 4) r:+0.14 Alexander Hendrson 18
r:+0.67 24.63 51.72 (51.72)
1:19.78 (1:19.78) 1:47.60 (1:47.60)
2:11.88 (24.28) 2:38.61 (51.01)
3:06.97 (1:19.37) 3:35.18 (1:47.58)
4:00.06 (24.88) 4:27.54 (52.36)
4:55.42 (1:20.24) 5:23.73 (1:48.55)
5:47.66 (23.93) 6:14.55 (50.82)
6:42.39 (1:18.66) 7:11.85 (1:48.12)
14 Colorado Springs 'B' 7:22.17 7:13.66 8
1) Andrew McGill 14 2) r:+0.31 Breck Donahue 18
3) r:+0.37 Gabe Grauvogel 17 4) r:+0.27 Joshua-ryan Lujan 16
r:+0.70 25.30 52.86 (52.86)
1:21.02 (1:21.02) 1:49.47 (1:49.47)
2:14.50 (25.03) 2:41.72 (52.25)
3:09.28 (1:19.81) 3:36.81 (1:47.34)
4:01.45 (24.64) 4:29.12 (52.31)
4:56.92 (1:20.11) 5:24.61 (1:47.80)
5:49.61 (25.00) 6:16.67 (52.06)
6:44.98 (1:20.37) 7:13.66 (1:49.05)
15 South Metro Stor 'B' 7:49.53 7:14.13 6
1) Henry Skinner 18 2) r:+0.23 Zachary Upham 16
3) r:+0.35 Spencer Will 18 4) r:+0.54 Tate Leverenz 18
r:+0.65 24.87 52.08 (52.08)
1:20.48 (1:20.48) 1:48.07 (1:48.07)
2:12.55 (24.48) 2:40.44 (52.37)
3:08.65 (1:20.58) 3:36.96 (1:48.89)
4:02.21 (25.25) 4:29.08 (52.12)
4:56.75 (1:19.79) 5:25.04 (1:48.08)
5:50.26 (25.22) 6:18.99 (53.95)
6:47.02 (1:21.98) 7:14.13 (1:49.09)
16 DU Hilltoppers 'D' 7:22.22 x7:14.34
1) Noah Maestas 14 2) r:+0.06 Sebastian Wolff 14
3) r:+0.06 Colton Burks 16 4) r:+0.26 Tristan McFarland 15
r:+0.71 25.49 53.37 (53.37)
1:21.18 (1:21.18) 1:48.50 (1:48.50)
2:12.42 (23.92) 2:39.55 (51.05)
3:08.39 (1:19.89) 3:37.57 (1:49.07)
4:01.73 (24.16) 4:28.95 (51.38)
4:57.55 (1:19.98) 5:26.94 (1:49.37)
5:51.36 (24.42) 6:18.34 (51.40)
6:46.45 (1:19.51) 7:14.34 (1:47.40)
17 Crawfish Aquatic 'A' 7:00.75 7:16.80 4
1) Jacques Rathle 14 2) r:+0.22 James Henderson 16
3) r:+0.36 Collin Klingman 14 4) r:+0.34 Riley Brown 16
r:+0.74 24.14 50.91 (50.91)
1:19.45 (1:19.45) 1:48.44 (1:48.44)
2:12.34 (23.90) 2:39.42 (50.98)
3:08.07 (1:19.63) 3:36.10 (1:47.66)
4:01.06 (24.96) 4:28.85 (52.75)
4:57.77 (1:21.67) 5:26.25 (1:50.15)
5:50.89 (24.64) 6:18.91 (52.66)
6:47.81 (1:21.56) 7:16.80 (1:50.55)
18 Foothills Swim T 'B' 7:39.11 7:19.33 2
1) William Chavez 16 2) r:+0.19 Andrew Carlson 14
3) r:+0.55 Spencer Kauffman 14 4) r:+0.34 Isaac Garcia 17
r:+0.67 24.37 50.83 (50.83)
1:18.15 (1:18.15) 1:44.26 (1:44.26)
2:09.89 (25.63) 2:38.86 (54.60)
3:09.01 (1:24.75) 3:39.67 (1:55.41)
4:05.98 (26.31) 4:34.54 (54.87)
5:03.31 (1:23.64) 5:31.73 (1:52.06)
5:55.90 (24.17) 6:22.83 (51.10)
6:50.89 (1:19.16) 7:19.33 (1:47.60)
19 Highlands Ranch 'B' 7:27.88 7:19.67
1) Gavin Rogers 15 2) r:+0.36 Trevor Van Law 16
3) r:+0.39 Leighton Wright 16 4) r:+0.20 Wentao Zhang 16
r:+0.69 24.99 52.89 (52.89)
1:21.65 (1:21.65) 1:50.07 (1:50.07)
2:14.50 (24.43) 2:41.72 (51.65)
3:10.66 (1:20.59) 3:39.44 (1:49.37)
4:02.74 (23.30) 4:29.77 (50.33)
4:58.78 (1:19.34) 5:28.48 (1:49.04)
5:52.89 (24.41) 6:21.02 (52.54)
6:50.33 (1:21.85) 7:19.67 (1:51.19)