3/7/2018 - 3/7/2018
{\rtf1\ansi\ansicpg1252\cocoartf1347\cocoasubrtf570
{\fonttbl\f0\fmodern\fcharset0 Courier;\f1\fmodern\fcharset0 Courier-Bold;}
{\colortbl;\red255\green255\blue255;\red0\green0\blue0;}
\margl1440\margr1440\vieww12460\viewh13020\viewkind0
\deftab720
\pard\pardeftab720
\f0\fs24 \cf2 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \strokec2 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License 3/7/2018 - 2:00 PM\
2018 NJCAA National Swimming & Diving Champs - 3/7/2018 to 3/10/2018\
\
\pard\pardeftab720
\f1\b \cf2 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 Event 1 Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
NJCAA Record: * 28.84 3/1/2017 Courtney Perrett, Indian River\
1:30.79 QUAL Qualifying Standards\
Name Age School Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
\
1 Perrett, Courtn 20 Indian River-FL 1:03.08 28.96 QUAL \
2 Berglund, Olivi 19 Indian River-FL 1:04.65 30.49 QUAL \
3 Graham, Jessily SGSC-GA 1:09.36 31.41 QUAL \
4 Kennon, Elianna 19 Indian River-FL 1:12.07 31.44 QUAL \
5 Neves, Brenda Iowa Lakes-IA 1:10.00 31.94 QUAL \
6 DeBiase, Allie 20 Erie-NI 1:13.08 32.11 QUAL \
7 Kindhart, Miran Lincoln-IL 1:12.22 32.38 QUAL \
8 Asuncion, Shayn Iowa Lakes-IA 1:12.92 32.52 QUAL \
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 Krahn, Rena 19 Swocc-OR 1:18.40 33.11 QUAL \
10 Reis, Gabriela Iowa Lakes-IA 1:14.34 33.35 QUAL \
11 Quigley, Lexi 20 Iowa Central-IA 1:14.64 33.46 QUAL \
12 Smith, Delaney SGSC-GA 1:13.81 33.78 QUAL \
13 Singleton, Rach 19 Indian River-FL 1:16.15 33.85 QUAL \
14 Simpson, Clara SGSC-GA 1:16.05 34.74 QUAL \
15 Hennan, Kayla 20 Barton Cougars-Z 1:17.91 34.76 QUAL \
16 Homann, Nicole 18 Lincoln-IL 1:15.04 35.10 QUAL \
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
17 Kuzminski, Chri JCC-AM 1:16.52 35.51 QUAL \
18 Sanchez, Mashli FIT-MR 1:17.22 36.13 QUAL \
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
19 Woodward, Kari 18 Swocc-OR 1:21.79 36.75 QUAL \
20 Graves, Addi 18 Swocc-OR 1:28.14 37.37 QUAL \
21 VanScooter, Jas 21 MCC 1:21.82 37.43 QUAL \
22 LoRusso, Damian FIT-MR 1:24.94 38.83 QUAL \
22 Vira, Veronika FIT-MR 1:22.35 38.83 QUAL \
24 Ridout, Autumn JCC-AM 1:25.27 39.15 QUAL \
25 Roth, Haylee 19 MCC 1:29.83 39.47 QUAL \
\
\
\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 Event 2 Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
NJCAA Record: * 24.20 3/2/2016 Craig Emslie, Indian River\
1:20.99 QUAL Qualifying Standards\
Name Age School Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
\
1 Brown, Andrew SGSC-GA 58.90 26.28 QUAL \
2 Van Leeuwen, Ru 20 Indian River-FL 1:02.12 26.29 QUAL \
3 Veit, Eric 19 Indian River-FL 57.26 26.36 QUAL \
4 Knaut, Gabriel 19 MCC 1:03.64 26.95 QUAL \
5 Williams, Shane 19 Swocc-OR 59.82 27.04 QUAL \
6 Scaglione, Chri 18 Swocc-OR 1:03.91 27.33 QUAL \
7 Johns, Oakley 20 Lincoln-IL 1:01.17 27.92 QUAL \
8 Williams, Sean Barton Cougars-Z 1:04.79 28.13 QUAL \
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 Fujii, Shin 22 Swocc-OR 1:06.33 28.45 QUAL \
10 Malecki, Logan 19 Indian River-FL 1:02.63 28.93 QUAL \
11 Parks, Alexande 19 MCC 1:08.54 28.98 QUAL \
11 Kraemer, Timmy 18 Swocc-OR 1:07.24 28.98 QUAL \
13 Draper, Elijae 20 Barton Cougars-Z 1:11.54 29.10 QUAL \
14 Flores Romero, Iowa Central-IA 1:02.62 29.14 QUAL \
15 Vacanti, Benjam Genesee 1:07.32 29.48 QUAL \
16 Hole, Timothy 18 Swocc-OR 1:14.70 29.61 QUAL \
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
17 Berghash, Aaron 19 MCC 1:09.69 29.66 QUAL \
18 Roberts, Zachar 18 MCC 1:07.88 29.71 QUAL \
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
19 Harris, Elijah SGSC-GA 1:08.18 30.12 QUAL \
20 Rothweiler, Gra SGSC-GA 1:06.65 30.74 QUAL \
21 Jory, Austin HCCC-US 1:11.70 31.68 QUAL \
22 Springett, Brya Genesee 1:11.30 32.05 QUAL \
23 Tuast, Julien Genesee 1:16.94 32.26 QUAL \
24 DeCoursey, Bren Iowa Central-IA 1:14.71 33.15 QUAL \
25 Kidd, Nick Lincoln-IL 1:20.94 33.82 QUAL \
26 Jones, Conray 18 Lincoln-IL 1:20.87 34.96 QUAL \
\
\
\
\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
=========================================================================\
NJCAA Record: * 10:05.15 3/2/2016 Tamara Miler, Monroe CC\
24:13.99 QUAL Qualifying Standards\
Name Age School Seed Finals Points \
=========================================================================\
-- Van Der Westhui 19 Indian River-FL 17:24.65 No Data \
-- Van Der Merwe, 19 Indian River-FL 17:41.42 No Data \
-- Layde, Molly 18 Indian River-FL 18:06.55 No Data \
-- Herndon, Britta SGSC-GA 18:16.48 No Data \
-- Hall, Casey SGSC-GA 18:30.71 No Data \
-- Chalifoux, Kenz 18 Lincoln-IL 19:29.71 No Data \
-- Falk, Mya 19 Swocc-OR 19:35.67 No Data \
-- Nordquist, Grac 20 Iowa Central-IA 19:35.85 No Data \
1 VanDermeer, Ash 19 MCC 19:36.26 11:06.94 QUAL \
28.28 1:00.19 (31.91)\
1:33.01 (32.82) 2:06.58 (33.57)\
2:40.23 (33.65) 3:14.33 (34.10)\
3:48.23 (33.90) 4:22.09 (33.86)\
4:56.05 (33.96) 5:29.53 (33.48)\
6:03.04 (33.51) 6:37.22 (34.18)\
7:11.19 (33.97) 7:44.89 (33.70)\
8:19.17 (34.28) 8:53.21 (34.04)\
9:26.40 (33.19) 10:00.44 (34.04)\
10:33.85 (33.41) 11:06.94 (33.09)\
2 King, Leah FIT-MR 20:38.64 12:00.47 QUAL \
31.64 1:07.06 (35.42)\
1:43.23 (36.17) 2:19.63 (36.40)\
2:56.44 (36.81) 3:33.03 (36.59)\
4:09.28 (36.25) 4:45.46 (36.18)\
5:21.81 (36.35) 5:58.45 (36.64)\
6:34.75 (36.30) 7:10.79 (36.04)\
7:47.40 (36.61) 8:23.66 (36.26)\
8:59.80 (36.14) 9:36.26 (36.46)\
10:12.56 (36.30) 10:49.26 (36.70)\
11:25.38 (36.12) 12:00.47 (35.09)\
3 Huestis, Maddie 19 Swocc-OR 20:51.99 12:03.34 QUAL \
31.86 1:07.06 (35.20)\
1:43.24 (36.18) 2:19.33 (36.09)\
2:55.51 (36.18) 3:31.66 (36.15)\
4:08.21 (36.55) 4:44.61 (36.40)\
5:20.82 (36.21) 5:57.21 (36.39)\
6:33.77 (36.56) 7:10.63 (36.86)\
7:47.28 (36.65) 8:23.56 (36.28)\
9:00.57 (37.01) 9:37.30 (36.73)\
10:14.64 (37.34) 10:51.87 (37.23)\
11:28.84 (36.97) 12:03.34 (34.50)\
4 Landis, Alexa FIT-MR 21:36.34 12:07.89 QUAL \
34.43 1:10.22 (35.79)\
1:47.01 (36.79) 2:23.61 (36.60)\
3:00.09 (36.48) 3:36.84 (36.75)\
4:13.51 (36.67) 4:50.48 (36.97)\
5:27.30 (36.82) 6:04.02 (36.72)\
6:40.40 (36.38) 7:16.57 (36.17)\
7:53.21 (36.64) 8:29.65 (36.44)\
9:05.94 (36.29) 9:42.88 (36.94)\
10:19.16 (36.28) 10:55.44 (36.28)\
11:32.26 (36.82) 12:07.89 (35.63)\
5 Adams, Jo 19 Swocc-OR 21:02.77 12:10.81 QUAL \
30.96 1:06.28 (35.32)\
1:42.94 (36.66) 2:19.56 (36.62)\
2:56.26 (36.70) 3:33.11 (36.85)\
4:09.92 (36.81) 4:46.76 (36.84)\
5:24.12 (37.36) 6:01.94 (37.82)\
6:39.17 (37.23) 7:16.40 (37.23)\
7:53.81 (37.41) 8:31.01 (37.20)\
9:07.45 (36.44) 9:44.73 (37.28)\
10:21.42 (36.69) 10:58.55 (37.13)\
11:35.55 (37.00) 12:10.81 (35.26)\
6 Miglino, Julia FIT-MR 21:58.34 12:14.48 QUAL \
32.29 1:08.06 (35.77)\
1:44.39 (36.33) 2:20.83 (36.44)\
2:57.14 (36.31) 3:33.54 (36.40)\
4:10.60 (37.06) 4:48.32 (37.72)\
5:25.52 (37.20) 6:03.68 (38.16)\
6:40.99 (37.31) 7:17.90 (36.91)\
7:55.46 (37.56) 8:33.22 (37.76)\
9:10.83 (37.61) 9:47.90 (37.07)\
10:24.87 (36.97) 11:02.76 (37.89)\
11:39.42 (36.66) 12:14.48 (35.06)\
7 Toussaint, Andr 20 MCC 21:47.76 12:20.84 QUAL \
32.75 1:08.17 (35.42)\
1:44.84 (36.67) 2:21.79 (36.95)\
2:59.66 (37.87) 3:37.43 (37.77)\
4:15.78 (38.35) 4:53.54 (37.76)\
5:31.27 (37.73) 6:09.17 (37.90)\
6:46.21 (37.04) 7:23.66 (37.45)\
8:01.30 (37.64) 8:38.75 (37.45)\
9:16.25 (37.50) 9:53.55 (37.30)\
10:31.32 (37.77) 11:08.93 (37.61)\
11:45.83 (36.90) 12:20.84 (35.01)\
8 Williams, Sydne 18 Barton Cougars-Z 21:14.31 12:22.32 QUAL \
31.94 1:06.75 (34.81)\
1:42.18 (35.43) 2:18.47 (36.29)\
2:55.51 (37.04) 3:31.81 (36.30)\
4:08.78 (36.97) 4:46.19 (37.41)\
5:24.33 (38.14) 6:01.97 (37.64)\
6:40.61 (38.64) 7:18.87 (38.26)\
7:57.06 (38.19) 8:35.68 (38.62)\
9:13.72 (38.04) 9:52.27 (38.55)\
10:30.36 (38.09) 11:07.82 (37.46)\
11:45.19 (37.37) 12:22.32 (37.13)\
9 Gifford, Jordan FIT-MR 21:43.38 12:27.21 QUAL \
33.87 1:10.77 (36.90)\
1:48.09 (37.32) 2:25.98 (37.89)\
3:03.36 (37.38) 3:41.21 (37.85)\
4:19.24 (38.03) 4:57.31 (38.07)\
5:35.31 (38.00) 6:13.61 (38.30)\
6:51.75 (38.14) 8:06.73 (1:14.98)\
8:44.94 ( )\
9:22.30 (37.36) 9:59.40 (37.10)\
10:36.60 (37.20) 11:14.14 (37.54)\
11:51.60 (37.46) 12:27.21 (35.61)\
10 Cuyler, Hannah 19 MCC 21:45.62 12:27.42 QUAL \
33.97 1:10.17 (36.20)\
1:46.85 (36.68) 2:23.73 (36.88)\
3:00.81 (37.08) 3:38.03 (37.22)\
4:15.33 (37.30) 4:53.12 (37.79)\
5:31.26 (38.14) 6:09.21 (37.95)\
6:47.13 (37.92) 7:25.58 (38.45)\
8:03.66 (38.08) 8:41.73 (38.07)\
9:19.90 (38.17) 9:57.28 (37.38)\
10:35.57 (38.29) 11:14.20 (38.63)\
11:51.39 (37.19) 12:27.42 (36.03)\
11 Harrison, Miche Iowa Lakes-IA 22:35.62 12:47.41 QUAL \
33.91 1:10.85 (36.94)\
1:49.08 (38.23) 2:28.50 (39.42)\
3:07.57 (39.07) 3:46.96 (39.39)\
4:26.46 (39.50) 5:05.33 (38.87)\
5:44.27 (38.94) 6:22.59 (38.32)\
7:00.71 (38.12) 7:38.87 (38.16)\
8:17.48 (38.61) 8:56.52 (39.04)\
9:34.72 (38.20) 10:13.54 (38.82)\
10:52.90 (39.36) 11:32.50 (39.60)\
12:10.41 (37.91) 12:47.41 (37.00)\
\
\
\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
=========================================================================\
NJCAA Record: * 9:14.36 3/2/2016 Jason Van Der Touw, Indian River\
22:26.99 QUAL Qualifying Standards\
Name Age School Seed Finals Points \
=========================================================================\
-- Milosavljevic, 19 Indian River-FL 15:57.96 No Data \
-- McGuire, Collin 19 Swocc-OR 16:48.53 No Data \
-- Lynch, Conor 19 Indian River-FL 16:58.29 No Data \
-- Pilkington, Tig 18 Indian River-FL 16:58.34 No Data \
-- Johnson, Daniel SGSC-GA 17:04.40 No Data \
-- Woith, Andrew SGSC-GA 17:21.82 No Data \
-- Shimon, Karter Iowa Central-IA 17:24.38 No Data \
-- Singleton, Jaco 19 Indian River-FL 17:46.27 No Data \
1 Wagner, Cameron 19 MCC 18:33.60 10:15.82 QUAL \
27.31 57.35 (30.04)\
1:27.94 (30.59) 1:59.21 (31.27)\
2:30.52 (31.31) 3:02.06 (31.54)\
3:33.50 (31.44) 4:05.01 (31.51)\
4:36.33 (31.32) 5:07.85 (31.52)\
5:39.47 (31.62) 6:10.93 (31.46)\
6:42.47 (31.54) 7:13.38 (30.91)\
7:43.96 (30.58) 8:14.83 (30.87)\
8:45.47 (30.64) 9:15.89 (30.42)\
9:46.40 (30.51) 10:15.82 (29.42)\
2 Langerman, Matt Genesee 18:02.32 10:22.18 QUAL \
27.42 57.22 (29.80)\
1:27.92 (30.70) 1:59.11 (31.19)\
2:30.20 (31.09) 3:01.41 (31.21)\
3:32.72 (31.31) 4:03.97 (31.25)\
4:35.75 (31.78) 5:07.63 (31.88)\
5:39.22 (31.59) 6:10.90 (31.68)\
6:42.37 (31.47) 7:14.24 (31.87)\
7:46.01 (31.77) 8:17.92 (31.91)\
8:49.11 (31.19) 9:20.75 (31.64)\
9:52.21 (31.46) 10:22.18 (29.97)\
3 Dominovic, Mark 20 Lincoln-IL 17:49.58 10:30.84 QUAL \
25.87 55.29 (29.42)\
1:25.88 (30.59) 1:57.01 (31.13)\
2:28.64 (31.63) 3:00.37 (31.73)\
3:32.25 (31.88) 4:04.28 (32.03)\
4:35.86 (31.58) 5:08.08 (32.22)\
5:39.81 (31.73) 6:11.96 (32.15)\
6:44.64 (32.68) 7:16.95 (32.31)\
7:49.87 (32.92) 8:22.72 (32.85)\
8:55.99 (33.27) 9:28.15 (32.16)\
10:00.42 (32.27) 10:30.84 (30.42)\
4 Marsh, Patrick 20 MCC 18:34.75 10:31.14 QUAL \
26.30 56.69 (30.39)\
1:27.94 (31.25) 1:59.45 (31.51)\
2:30.95 (31.50) 3:02.72 (31.77)\
3:34.59 (31.87) 4:06.28 (31.69)\
4:38.73 (32.45) 5:10.48 (31.75)\
5:42.64 (32.16) 6:15.08 (32.44)\
6:47.82 (32.74) 7:20.46 (32.64)\
7:53.07 (32.61) 8:25.27 (32.20)\
8:57.22 (31.95) 9:29.21 (31.99)\
10:01.59 (32.38) 10:31.14 (29.55)\
5 Smith, Steven SGSC-GA 18:14.24 10:35.75 QUAL \
26.66 56.78 (30.12)\
1:28.09 (31.31) 1:59.48 (31.39)\
2:30.95 (31.47) 3:03.26 (32.31)\
3:35.80 (32.54) 4:08.55 (32.75)\
4:41.16 (32.61) 5:13.79 (32.63)\
5:46.31 (32.52) 6:18.61 (32.30)\
6:51.34 (32.73) 7:24.01 (32.67)\
7:56.87 (32.86) 8:29.59 (32.72)\
9:01.93 (32.34) 9:34.22 (32.29)\
10:06.11 (31.89) 10:35.75 (29.64)\
6 Stolberg, Logan 19 MCC 19:06.94 10:36.12 QUAL \
27.89 58.76 (30.87)\
1:30.84 (32.08) 2:02.82 (31.98)\
2:35.15 (32.33) 3:07.84 (32.69)\
3:39.95 (32.11) 4:12.88 (32.93)\
4:45.24 (32.36) 5:17.50 (32.26)\
5:50.08 (32.58) 6:22.45 (32.37)\
6:54.88 (32.43) 7:27.14 (32.26)\
7:59.30 (32.16) 8:31.92 (32.62)\
9:03.75 (31.83) 9:35.37 (31.62)\
10:06.58 (31.21) 10:36.12 (29.54)\
7 Sunberg, Joshua Iowa Central-IA 19:09.61 10:46.51 QUAL \
26.86 57.62 (30.76)\
1:29.07 (31.45) 2:00.86 (31.79)\
2:32.56 (31.70) 3:04.35 (31.79)\
3:36.25 (31.90) 4:08.32 (32.07)\
4:40.30 (31.98) 5:13.14 (32.84)\
5:47.40 (34.26) 6:20.99 (33.59)\
6:54.92 (33.93) 7:28.59 (33.67)\
8:01.82 (33.23) 8:35.56 (33.74)\
9:08.74 (33.18) 9:41.65 (32.91)\
10:14.69 (33.04) 10:46.51 (31.82)\
8 Brown, Brandon Genesee 19:22.99 10:47.50 QUAL \
26.52 56.43 (29.91)\
1:28.25 (31.82) 2:00.76 (32.51)\
2:33.67 (32.91) 3:06.81 (33.14)\
3:39.37 (32.56) 4:12.03 (32.66)\
4:44.94 (32.91) 5:17.93 (32.99)\
5:50.86 (32.93) 6:23.72 (32.86)\
6:57.09 (33.37) 7:30.47 (33.38)\
8:03.98 (33.51) 8:37.16 (33.18)\
9:10.82 (33.66) 9:44.11 (33.29)\
10:16.88 (32.77) 10:47.50 (30.62)\
9 Ferber, Noah 19 Swocc-OR 19:21.94 10:56.92 QUAL \
26.82 56.94 (30.12)\
1:29.00 (32.06) 2:01.91 (32.91)\
2:35.20 (33.29) 3:08.97 (33.77)\
3:42.28 (33.31) 4:15.84 (33.56)\
4:49.62 (33.78) 5:23.06 (33.44)\
5:57.05 (33.99) 6:31.10 (34.05)\
7:04.68 (33.58) 7:38.62 (33.94)\
8:12.33 (33.71) 8:46.09 (33.76)\
9:19.75 (33.66) 9:52.78 (33.03)\
10:25.35 (32.57) 10:56.92 (31.57)\
10 Bookmiller, Ale Genesee 20:25.92 11:09.02 QUAL \
27.36 58.36 (31.00)\
1:29.96 (31.60) 2:03.96 (34.00)\
2:37.42 (33.46) 3:11.09 (33.67)\
3:45.72 (34.63) 4:19.72 (34.00)\
4:53.54 (33.82) 5:28.04 (34.50)\
6:02.33 (34.29) 6:36.67 (34.34)\
7:11.57 (34.90) 7:45.49 (33.92)\
8:19.90 (34.41) 8:53.62 (33.72)\
9:27.98 (34.36) 10:03.20 (35.22)\
10:36.65 (33.45) 11:09.02 (32.37)\
11 Wyer, Jake 19 Swocc-OR 20:29.90 11:11.12 QUAL \
28.40 1:00.42 (32.02)\
1:33.25 (32.83) 2:07.19 (33.94)\
2:41.26 (34.07) 3:15.79 (34.53)\
3:50.24 (34.45) 4:24.80 (34.56)\
4:59.42 (34.62) 5:34.02 (34.60)\
6:08.80 (34.78) 6:43.43 (34.63)\
7:17.55 (34.12) 7:52.14 (34.59)\
8:26.24 (34.10) 9:00.88 (34.64)\
9:34.96 (34.08) 10:08.64 (33.68)\
10:41.29 (32.65) 11:11.12 (29.83)\
12 Pedigo, Phane 19 Barton Cougars-Z 18:24.12 11:49.55 QUAL \
26.93 57.38 (30.45)\
1:28.47 (31.09) 1:59.90 (31.43)\
2:32.06 (32.16) 3:04.83 (32.77)\
3:38.34 (33.51) 4:12.08 (33.74)\
4:45.87 (33.79) 5:19.72 (33.85)\
5:53.25 (33.53) 6:27.67 (34.42)\
7:01.71 (34.04) 7:35.67 (33.96)\
8:09.81 (34.14) 8:43.94 (34.13)\
9:18.04 (34.10) 9:52.51 (34.47)\
10:26.90 (34.39) 11:49.55 (1:22.65)\
13 Crowl, Ian Iowa Central-IA 20:52.52 12:25.40 QUAL \
30.81 1:05.22 (34.41)\
1:41.49 (36.27) 2:17.95 (36.46)\
2:54.58 (36.63) 3:32.09 (37.51)\
4:10.02 (37.93) 4:47.98 (37.96)\
5:25.96 (37.98) 6:04.23 (38.27)\
6:42.00 (37.77) 7:20.00 (38.00)\
7:58.52 (38.52) 8:37.04 (38.52)\
9:15.06 (38.02) 9:53.32 (38.26)\
10:31.56 (38.24) 11:10.31 (38.75)\
11:48.36 (38.05) 12:25.40 (37.04)\
\
\
\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
NJCAA Record: * 2:01.05 3/7/2014 Barbara Caraballo, Indian River\
3:00.09 QUAL Qualifying Standards\
Name Age School Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
\
1 Wallen, Malin 20 Indian River-FL 2:07.42 2:09.33 QUAL \
28.57 1:00.84 (32.27)\
1:39.45 (38.61) 2:09.33 (29.88)\
2 Diagne, Sophia 19 Indian River-FL 2:06.91 2:11.12 QUAL \
27.00 59.92 (32.92)\
1:38.43 (38.51) 2:11.12 (32.69)\
3 Dunton, Jessica SGSC-GA 2:14.45 2:15.29 QUAL \
28.70 1:03.04 (34.34)\
1:44.50 (41.46) 2:15.29 (30.79)\
4 Engler, Piper 18 Swocc-OR 2:19.62 2:15.68 QUAL \
29.05 1:02.13 (33.08)\
1:43.31 (41.18) 2:15.68 (32.37)\
5 Dias, Monique Iowa Lakes-IA 2:17.14 2:17.13 QUAL \
29.40 1:05.28 (35.88)\
1:44.38 (39.10) 2:17.13 (32.75)\
6 Shiozawa, Nanak Genesee 2:24.71 2:19.78 QUAL \
28.56 1:05.16 (36.60)\
1:46.30 (41.14) 2:19.78 (33.48)\
7 Robinson, Jessi 19 Swocc-OR 2:21.04 2:20.03 QUAL \
29.61 1:04.24 (34.63)\
1:46.95 (42.71) 2:20.03 (33.08)\
8 Aldridge, Abiga SGSC-GA 2:23.55 2:22.18 QUAL \
28.96 1:05.00 (36.04)\
1:47.89 (42.89) 2:22.18 (34.29)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 O'Connell, Magg FIT-MR 2:25.60 2:24.95 QUAL \
31.02 1:07.55 (36.53)\
1:50.83 (43.28) 2:24.95 (34.12)\
10 Henderson, Mira SGSC-GA 2:23.31 2:25.49 QUAL \
30.18 1:07.75 (37.57)\
1:52.45 (44.70) 2:25.49 (33.04)\
11 Singleton, Rach 19 Indian River-FL 2:25.83 2:25.55 QUAL \
32.49 1:10.50 (38.01)\
1:52.51 (42.01) 2:25.55 (33.04)\
12 Fotos, Cassandr FIT-MR 2:47.20 2:37.91 QUAL \
33.99 1:12.05 (38.06)\
2:02.20 (50.15) 2:37.91 (35.71)\
13 Gomez, Tammy FIT-MR 2:45.00 2:41.28 QUAL \
34.48 1:15.12 (40.64)\
2:06.77 (51.65) 2:41.28 (34.51)\
14 Schneggenburger JCC-AM 2:42.00 2:44.21 QUAL \
33.18 1:16.58 (43.40)\
2:05.54 (48.96) 2:44.21 (38.67)\
15 Willard, Gabrie 18 MCC 2:47.70 2:44.75 QUAL \
31.08 1:14.46 (43.38)\
2:07.03 (52.57) 2:44.75 (37.72)\
\
\
\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
NJCAA Record: * 1:47.68 1998 Marcin Malinski, Indian River\
2:22.09 QUAL Qualifying Standards\
Name Age School Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
\
1 Sasia, Gabriele 20 Indian River-FL 1:51.68 1:51.69 QUAL \
23.78 51.42 (27.64)\
1:24.64 (33.22) 1:51.69 (27.05)\
2 Bargate, Kevin 19 Indian River-FL 1:56.31 1:53.51 QUAL \
23.96 53.06 (29.10)\
1:27.37 (34.31) 1:53.51 (26.14)\
3 Collinson, Hylt Iowa Lakes-IA 1:54.27 1:54.41 QUAL \
24.56 54.94 (30.38)\
1:26.78 (31.84) 1:54.41 (27.63)\
4 Adams, Tucker 19 Indian River-FL 1:55.45 1:56.07 QUAL \
24.73 55.72 (30.99)\
1:28.49 (32.77) 1:56.07 (27.58)\
5 Neinas, Macoy 19 Lincoln-IL 1:54.67 1:56.14 QUAL \
25.32 53.93 (28.61)\
1:28.31 (34.38) 1:56.14 (27.83)\
6 Nishimura, Chri 19 Indian River-FL 1:53.83 1:56.77 QUAL \
25.03 56.28 (31.25)\
1:28.82 (32.54) 1:56.77 (27.95)\
7 Brown, Andrew SGSC-GA 1:58.66 1:57.79 QUAL \
25.45 55.58 (30.13)\
1:28.95 (33.37) 1:57.79 (28.84)\
8 Metzger, Benjam 22 MCC 2:06.19 1:58.79 QUAL \
24.70 56.82 (32.12)\
1:31.17 (34.35) 1:58.79 (27.62)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 Martinez, Ferra Genesee 2:00.59 1:59.44 QUAL \
25.25 55.80 (30.55)\
1:30.25 (34.45) 1:59.44 (29.19)\
10 Bopp, Orion SGSC-GA 2:01.31 1:59.55 QUAL \
25.20 54.82 (29.62)\
1:30.03 (35.21) 1:59.55 (29.52)\
11 Zifra, Brad 19 Erie-NI 2:07.50 2:03.35 QUAL \
25.96 57.18 (31.22)\
1:34.13 (36.95) 2:03.35 (29.22)\
12 Richardson, Nat Genesee 2:05.08 2:03.74 QUAL \
25.80 55.54 (29.74)\
1:34.99 (39.45) 2:03.74 (28.75)\
13 Sanders, Gregor 19 MCC 2:06.38 2:04.71 QUAL \
26.53 59.33 (32.80)\
1:34.33 (35.00) 2:04.71 (30.38)\
14 Fujii, Shin 22 Swocc-OR 2:10.13 2:04.97 QUAL \
26.21 57.69 (31.48)\
1:33.95 (36.26) 2:04.97 (31.02)\
15 Thompson, Micha SGSC-GA 2:10.01 2:06.40 QUAL \
25.96 58.21 (32.25)\
1:37.07 (38.86) 2:06.40 (29.33)\
16 Burr, Noah 19 MCC 2:09.64 2:06.68 QUAL \
26.64 57.40 (30.76)\
1:35.92 (38.52) 2:06.68 (30.76)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
17 Carmona, Gabrie Iowa Lakes-IA 2:04.98 2:08.86 QUAL \
26.10 1:01.85 (35.75)\
1:37.84 (35.99) 2:08.86 (31.02)\
18 Hilbrant, Ian 19 Iowa Central-IA 2:12.07 2:09.42 QUAL \
26.41 59.09 (32.68)\
1:38.90 (39.81) 2:09.42 (30.52)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
19 Flores Romero, Iowa Central-IA 2:12.71 2:11.44 QUAL \
27.14 1:04.96 (37.82)\
1:38.55 (33.59) 2:11.44 (32.89)\
20 May, Charlie 19 Erie-NI 2:15.81 2:12.56 QUAL \
28.96 1:00.94 (31.98)\
1:40.57 (39.63) 2:12.56 (31.99)\
21 Oldman, Mike 19 Erie-NI 2:17.96 2:14.18 QUAL \
28.65 1:05.75 (37.10)\
1:42.77 (37.02) 2:14.18 (31.41)\
22 Cusack, Colin 19 MCC 2:21.16 2:16.32 QUAL \
27.51 1:02.30 (34.79)\
1:43.30 (41.00) 2:16.32 (33.02)\
23 Zalewski, Justi HCCC-US 2:20.77 2:26.31 \
30.52 1:07.45 (36.93)\
1:51.98 (44.53) 2:26.31 (34.33)\
\
\
\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
NJCAA Record: * 22.47 3/3/2016 Tayla Lovemore, Indian River\
30.29 QUAL Qualifying Standards\
Name Age School Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
\
1 Stewart, Courtn 20 Indian River-FL 24.34 23.79 QUAL \
2 Perrett, Courtn 20 Indian River-FL 23.86 23.89 QUAL \
3 Wheals, Camryn 20 Indian River-FL 24.23 23.93 QUAL \
4 Kennon, Elianna 19 Indian River-FL 24.01 24.09 QUAL \
5 Watts, Elizabet 18 Indian River-FL 24.09 24.36 QUAL \
6 Alonso Rivas, S Iowa Central-IA 24.55 24.41 QUAL \
7 Shenal, Alicia 19 MCC 25.01 24.62 QUAL \
8 Smith, Tabby 20 Erie-NI 25.54 24.65 QUAL \
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 Green, Kenzy 18 Indian River-FL 24.99 24.79 QUAL \
10 Contich, Jillia 19 Indian River-FL 25.28 24.83 QUAL \
11 Burner, Jana 20 Iowa Central-IA 24.99 24.84 QUAL \
12 Graham, Jessily SGSC-GA 24.91 24.91 QUAL \
13 Smyth, Reagan 21 Barton Cougars-Z 26.83 25.61 QUAL \
14 Sapp, Courtney 19 Indian River-FL 25.67 25.62 QUAL \
15 Hoyer, Khalani 20 Swocc-OR 25.88 25.78 QUAL \
16 Misech, UB 20 Lincoln-IL 25.98 25.79 QUAL \
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
17 Smith, Delaney SGSC-GA 25.32 25.83 QUAL \
18 Mascia, Amanda HCCC-US 25.14 25.88 QUAL \
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
19 DeClerck, Emily 18 MCC 27.53 26.48 QUAL \
20 Ettinger, Abbie 18 Erie-NI 27.68 26.55 QUAL \
21 Tafelski, Skyla SGSC-GA 26.76 26.58 QUAL \
22 Burfield, Marin 19 Swocc-OR 27.92 27.02 QUAL \
23 Smith, Sabine FIT-MR 28.72 27.60 QUAL \
24 Wille, Ash 20 Iowa Central-IA 28.08 27.61 QUAL \
25 Mittermeyer-Par 19 MCC 29.75 28.80 QUAL \
26 Graves, Addi 18 Swocc-OR 29.94 29.35 QUAL \
27 Slimak, Alexis 20 Erie-NI 29.99 29.66 QUAL \
28 Havlik, Maria 20 Iowa Central-IA 29.56 29.71 QUAL \
29 Mahakijkitticha 18 Barton Cougars-Z 29.50 30.20 QUAL \
-- Roblee, Haley 19 Erie-NI 28.20 DFS \
Declared false start\
\
\
\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
NJCAA Record: * 19.06 3/8/2012 Bradley Tandy, Indian River\
26.99 QUAL Qualifying Standards\
Name Age School Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
\
1 Bolivard, Guill 20 Indian River-FL 20.24 20.35 QUAL \
2 Van Wyk, Ryen 19 Indian River-FL 20.32 20.40 QUAL \
3 Knaut, Gabriel 19 MCC 21.17 20.91 QUAL \
4 Tomic, Luka 19 Indian River-FL 21.83 21.21 QUAL \
5 Elz, Zac SGSC-GA 21.21 21.29 QUAL \
6 Wilson, Keagan 19 Barton Cougars-Z 21.94 21.33 QUAL \
7 Ingram, Jared 19 Indian River-FL 21.31 21.37 QUAL \
8 Dean, Caleb 19 Swocc-OR 22.83 21.70 QUAL \
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 Veit, Eric 19 Indian River-FL 21.59 21.71 QUAL \
10 Jorgensen, Lass Iowa Central-IA 21.97 21.73 QUAL \
11 Spitz, William 20 Barton Cougars-Z 22.18 21.93 QUAL \
12 Bloom, Jackson SGSC-GA 21.84 21.94 QUAL \
13 Eyre, Kalen 18 Lincoln-IL 22.59 22.15 QUAL \
14 Lobrutto, Derek 20 Indian River-FL 22.21 22.19 QUAL \
15 Pilat, Jonathan 19 Erie-NI 23.31 22.41 QUAL \
16 Parks, Alexande 19 MCC 23.16 22.95 QUAL \
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
17 Draper, Elijae 20 Barton Cougars-Z 23.69 23.23 QUAL \
18 Stone, Parker 19 MCC 23.80 23.23 QUAL \
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
19 Santiago, Logan 19 Lincoln-IL 24.05 23.23 QUAL \
20 Mahaney, Ryan Genesee 23.55 23.38 QUAL \
21 Berghash, Aaron 19 MCC 23.45 23.43 QUAL \
22 Childs, Noah 20 Barton Cougars-Z 23.49 23.55 QUAL \
23 Hole, Timothy 18 Swocc-OR 23.12 23.59 QUAL \
24 Harbaugh, Corey 19 Barton Cougars-Z 23.64 23.63 QUAL \
25 Bubb, Dominic 18 Erie-NI 24.02 23.76 QUAL \
26 Louth, Greyson 19 Erie-NI 24.01 23.91 QUAL \
27 Aung Kha, Phone 25 MCC 24.87 24.07 QUAL \
28 Kidd, Nick Lincoln-IL 24.85 24.10 QUAL \
29 Hildebrand, Rya 24 Erie-NI 26.22 24.71 QUAL \
30 McGuirk, Jordan 19 Swocc-OR 25.25 24.85 QUAL \
31 Jory, Austin HCCC-US 24.68 25.02 QUAL \
32 Searle, Loren 18 MCC 26.03 25.43 QUAL \
33 Taylor, Cayden Iowa Central-IA 25.49 25.88 QUAL \
34 Clark, Calvin Iowa Central-IA 26.80 26.58 QUAL \
35 Rodriguez, Robe 25 MCC 26.83 26.77 QUAL \
36 Levingston, Aus 23 Barton Cougars-Z 26.89 27.43 \
37 Crowl, Ian Iowa Central-IA 26.53 27.60 \
-- Purcell, Matt 18 Erie-NI 24.13 NS \
}