7/20/2018 - 7/20/2018
Event 313 Women 150 LC Meter IM PARA Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Para
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 %CunningtonS4SB 42 REDDEER CATALINA 3:41.98 3:40.07 395
1:10.30 2:37.31 (1:27.01)
3:40.07 (1:02.76)
Event 311 Women 200 LC Meter IM PARA Multi-Class
==================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 2:22.40
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Para
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 %RivardS10SB9SM 22 NEPTUNE/3, 5 2:41.71 2:35.37 811
33.07 1:12.49 (39.42)
1:59.04 (46.55) 2:35.37 (36.33)
2 %RoutliffeS7SB7 19 NEPTUNE/*12+ 3:10.68 3:06.53 736
41.67 1:30.34 (48.67)
2:24.08 (53.74) 3:06.53 (42.45)
3 %Roxon S9 Sb8 S 25 ACES/1, 3, 5 2:48.15 2:48.14 680
37.29 1:21.34 (44.05)
2:08.92 (47.58) 2:48.14 (39.22)
4 %Newkirk S7sb6s 22 LASER/ A 3, 4, 1 3:21.65 3:12.67 668
45.17 1:28.76 (43.59)
2:30.12 (1:01.36) 3:12.67 (42.55)
5 %Tripp S8sb7sm8 17 Y PENGUINS/A 3, 3:07.32 3:01.12 639
39.31 1:27.25 (47.94)
2:19.15 (51.90) 3:01.12 (41.97)
6 %MarinaS14SB14S 19 BRANT/0 2:44.41 2:41.51 629
33.34 1:15.28 (41.94)
2:04.66 (49.38) 2:41.51 (36.85)
7 %MorrierS14, Ju 21 C. N. HAUT-RICHE 2:49.58 2:46.51 574
33.81 1:16.92 (43.11)
2:05.50 (48.58) 2:46.51 (41.01)
8 %BerubeS8SB7SM8 23 NG/*A 12+ 3:08.97 3:09.46 558
41.30 1:26.94 (45.64)
2:26.28 (59.34) 3:09.46 (43.18)
9 %CloettaS6SB6SM 13 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 3:56.81 3:51.03 471
54.92 1:53.37 (58.45)
3:00.08 (1:06.71) 3:51.03 (50.95)
10 %Brennan S9sb9s 17 WDSC/* 1, 4 3:11.59 3:11.50 460
39.86 1:27.91 (48.05)
2:27.50 (59.59) 3:11.50 (44.00)
Event 312 Men 200 LC Meter IM PARA Multi-Class
==================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 2:09.02
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Para
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 %RousselleS14, 25 C. N. HAUT-RICHE 2:22.16 2:19.42 792
28.87 1:05.34 (36.47)
1:46.94 (41.60) 2:19.42 (32.48)
2 %Elliots10sb9sm 22 ROW/3, 5, 12+ 2:23.65 2:19.34 755
28.08 1:03.33 (35.25)
1:46.20 (42.87) 2:19.34 (33.14)
3 %BennettS14SB14 14 RAC/0 2:24.13 2:23.11 732
30.60 1:09.18 (38.58)
1:50.72 (41.54) 2:23.11 (32.39)
4 %TurbideS13SB13 21 CNQ/T 2:20.29 2:18.06 721
28.84 1:02.62 (33.78)
1:45.71 (43.09) 2:18.06 (32.35)
5 %VachonS8SB8SM8 22 M�GOPHIAS/*A 6, 2:39.76 2:39.85 672
32.58 1:12.60 (40.02)
2:04.64 (52.04) 2:39.85 (35.21)
6 %BissettS14SB14 18 OSC/0 2:30.82 2:30.15 634
31.72 1:09.85 (38.13)
1:57.06 (47.21) 2:30.15 (33.09)
7 %PlamondonS9SB9 20 CNQ/*A 6, 12+ 2:41.23 2:40.36 578
32.82 1:15.59 (42.77)
2:04.25 (48.66) 2:40.36 (36.11)
8 %CabrajaS11SB11 16 COBRA/TB 0 2:59.65 2:58.36 509
40.27 1:26.95 (46.68)
2:21.70 (54.75) 2:58.36 (36.66)
9 %Goodyear S9sb7 18 COMOX/A 12+ 2:54.81 2:52.50 465
36.30 1:18.40 (42.10)
2:15.13 (56.73) 2:52.50 (37.37)
-- %McCuaigS9SB9SM 18 ROW/*5 2:46.83 DQ
Event 15 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: w 3:56.46 8/7/2016 Katie Ledecky, USA
Canadian: n 4:03.43 8/7/2016 Brittany MacLean, ESWIM
Meet Qualifying: 4:25.15
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Padington, Mack 19 KILLER WHALES 4:14.56 4:11.56 830
28.34 59.03 (30.69)
1:30.68 (31.65) 2:02.95 (32.27)
2:35.49 (32.54) 3:07.97 (32.48)
3:40.15 (32.18) 4:11.56 (31.41)
2 Goss, Kennedy 21 GATORS 4:17.89 4:12.66 819
28.98 1:00.22 (31.24)
1:31.73 (31.51) 2:03.82 (32.09)
2:35.45 (31.63) 3:07.78 (32.33)
3:40.23 (32.45) 4:12.66 (32.43)
3 O'Croinin, Emma 15 KEYANO 4:19.10 4:15.31 794
29.46 1:01.37 (31.91)
1:33.70 (32.33) 2:06.13 (32.43)
2:38.33 (32.20) 3:10.99 (32.66)
3:43.51 (32.52) 4:15.31 (31.80)
4 Ackman, Alyson 25 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 4:18.45 4:17.67 772
29.71 1:02.24 (32.53)
1:35.70 (33.46) 2:08.72 (33.02)
2:42.03 (33.31) 3:14.30 (32.27)
3:46.23 (31.93) 4:17.67 (31.44)
5 Anderson, Marit 18 CP 4:23.75 4:19.00 760
29.76 1:01.85 (32.09)
1:34.42 (32.57) 2:07.37 (32.95)
2:40.34 (32.97) 3:13.69 (33.35)
3:46.83 (33.14) 4:19.00 (32.17)
6 Gowans, Molly 18 ISC 4:20.92 4:20.14 751
29.80 1:02.11 (32.31)
1:35.38 (33.27) 2:08.58 (33.20)
2:42.11 (33.53) 3:15.29 (33.18)
3:48.55 (33.26) 4:20.14 (31.59)
7 Anderson, Olivi 19 ESWIM 4:21.76 4:20.47 748
30.37 1:03.08 (32.71)
1:36.06 (32.98) 2:09.43 (33.37)
2:42.55 (33.12) 3:15.81 (33.26)
3:48.77 (32.96) 4:20.47 (31.70)
8 Zavaros, Mabel 18 OAK 4:21.48 4:24.73 712
30.01 1:02.93 (32.92)
1:36.30 (33.37) 2:09.58 (33.28)
2:43.21 (33.63) 3:17.14 (33.93)
3:51.28 (34.14) 4:24.73 (33.45)
9 Jeffrey, Chante 17 ISC 4:24.72 4:26.72 696
30.63 1:03.83 (33.20)
1:37.25 (33.42) 2:11.40 (34.15)
2:45.36 (33.96) 3:19.70 (34.34)
3:53.61 (33.91) 4:26.72 (33.11)
10 Lau, Octavia 16 HYACK 4:24.61 4:28.64 681
30.76 1:03.87 (33.11)
1:37.74 (33.87) 2:11.64 (33.90)
2:46.14 (34.50) 3:20.65 (34.51)
3:55.40 (34.75) 4:28.64 (33.24)
=== B - Final ===
11 Ross, Kyla 16 ISC 4:26.37 4:22.18 733
29.51 1:01.47 (31.96)
1:34.39 (32.92) 2:07.69 (33.30)
2:41.31 (33.62) 3:15.33 (34.02)
3:49.02 (33.69) 4:22.18 (33.16)
12 Bellio, Katrina 13 ESWIM 4:26.90 4:23.69 721
30.45 1:03.07 (32.62)
1:36.15 (33.08) 2:09.58 (33.43)
2:43.20 (33.62) 3:17.23 (34.03)
3:51.12 (33.89) 4:23.69 (32.57)
13 Douthwright, Br 15 CVAC 4:26.74 4:23.71 720
30.14 1:02.14 (32.00)
1:35.14 (33.00) 2:09.02 (33.88)
2:43.09 (34.07) 3:17.33 (34.24)
3:51.94 (34.61) 4:23.71 (31.77)
14 McCloy, Allison 19 UCSC 4:26.89 4:24.95 710
30.48 1:03.18 (32.70)
1:36.42 (33.24) 2:09.71 (33.29)
2:43.43 (33.72) 3:17.40 (33.97)
3:51.63 (34.23) 4:24.95 (33.32)
15 Olvet, Kristen 19 OAK 4:25.84 4:25.13 709
30.70 1:03.50 (32.80)
1:36.78 (33.28) 2:10.47 (33.69)
2:44.60 (34.13) 3:18.78 (34.18)
3:52.97 (34.19) 4:25.13 (32.16)
16 Lamoureux, Broo 19 ISC 4:27.58 4:26.16 701
30.83 1:03.97 (33.14)
1:37.50 (33.53) 2:11.20 (33.70)
2:44.98 (33.78) 3:19.23 (34.25)
3:53.15 (33.92) 4:26.16 (33.01)
17 Demers, Daphne 20 CAMO 4:25.03 4:26.80 696
30.25 1:02.66 (32.41)
1:36.29 (33.63) 2:10.27 (33.98)
2:44.22 (33.95) 3:18.51 (34.29)
3:53.15 (34.64) 4:26.80 (33.65)
18 Movold, Avery T 18 PGB 4:26.63 4:29.02 679
30.90 1:04.46 (33.56)
1:38.61 (34.15) 2:12.84 (34.23)
2:46.98 (34.14) 3:21.33 (34.35)
3:55.70 (34.37) 4:29.02 (33.32)
19 King, Lexy 20 ROD 4:27.77 4:31.01 664
31.10 1:04.67 (33.57)
1:38.88 (34.21) 2:13.11 (34.23)
2:47.51 (34.40) 3:22.01 (34.50)
3:56.97 (34.96) 4:31.01 (34.04)
20 Free, Ava 17 CASC 4:27.69 4:31.61 659
30.87 1:04.20 (33.33)
1:38.56 (34.36) 2:12.76 (34.20)
2:47.75 (34.99) 3:22.52 (34.77)
3:57.31 (34.79) 4:31.61 (34.30)
Event 16 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: w 3:40.07 7/26/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
Canadian: n 3:43.46 7/24/2014 Ryan Cochrane, ISC
Meet Qualifying: 4:03.10
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Bagshaw, Jeremy 26 ISC 3:57.67 3:54.15 830
26.62 55.08 (28.46)
1:24.39 (29.31) 1:54.11 (29.72)
2:24.09 (29.98) 2:54.62 (30.53)
3:24.98 (30.36) 3:54.15 (29.17)
2 Brothers, Peter 21 UCSC 3:59.44 3:55.79 813
27.10 56.65 (29.55)
1:26.75 (30.10) 1:56.58 (29.83)
2:26.18 (29.60) 2:56.16 (29.98)
3:26.29 (30.13) 3:55.79 (29.50)
3 Beaudin-Bolduc, 19 ROUGE ET OR 4:00.57 3:56.53 805
27.65 56.97 (29.32)
1:26.91 (29.94) 1:57.03 (30.12)
2:27.02 (29.99) 2:57.55 (30.53)
3:27.84 (30.29) 3:56.53 (28.69)
4 Cote, Tristan 22 ESWIM 3:59.94 3:57.08 799
27.29 56.59 (29.30)
1:26.51 (29.92) 1:56.42 (29.91)
2:26.51 (30.09) 2:57.10 (30.59)
3:27.61 (30.51) 3:57.08 (29.47)
5 Gilbert, Colin 19 KCS 3:58.53 3:57.68 793
26.95 56.45 (29.50)
1:27.14 (30.69) 1:58.28 (31.14)
2:28.80 (30.52) 2:58.96 (30.16)
3:28.89 (29.93) 3:57.68 (28.79)
6 Dommann, Raben 17 CHENA 4:02.56 3:59.69 773
27.64 57.06 (29.42)
1:27.12 (30.06) 1:57.61 (30.49)
2:28.09 (30.48) 2:58.82 (30.73)
3:29.78 (30.96) 3:59.69 (29.91)
7 Heath, Grady W 21 UNATT CANADA/UNA 4:03.05 4:00.12 769
27.50 57.01 (29.51)
1:26.94 (29.93) 1:57.00 (30.06)
2:27.34 (30.34) 2:58.34 (31.00)
3:29.36 (31.02) 4:00.12 (30.76)
8 Selmanovic, Din 20 ESWIM 4:00.39 4:02.47 747
27.64 57.14 (29.50)
1:27.63 (30.49) 1:58.74 (31.11)
2:29.72 (30.98) 3:00.79 (31.07)
3:31.94 (31.15) 4:02.47 (30.53)
9 Simard, Pierre- 22 ROUGE ET OR 4:03.66 4:04.81 726
27.79 57.64 (29.85)
1:27.72 (30.08) 1:58.07 (30.35)
2:28.85 (30.78) 3:00.22 (31.37)
3:32.66 (32.44) 4:04.81 (32.15)
10 Paquin-Foisy, E 20 ELITE 4:04.68 4:08.70 692
26.69 56.28 (29.59)
1:27.49 (31.21) 1:59.26 (31.77)
2:31.50 (32.24) 3:03.36 (31.86)
3:36.10 (32.74) 4:08.70 (32.60)
=== B - Final ===
11 Belanger, Samue 21 ROUGE ET OR 4:06.16 4:01.53 756
26.46 56.05 (29.59)
1:26.26 (30.21) 1:56.77 (30.51)
2:27.60 (30.83) 2:59.31 (31.71)
3:31.47 (32.16) 4:01.53 (30.06)
12 Katelnikoff, Al 17 CASC 4:06.45 4:01.71 754
28.04 58.37 (30.33)
1:29.29 (30.92) 2:00.44 (31.15)
2:30.34 (29.90) 3:01.41 (31.07)
3:32.51 (31.10) 4:01.71 (29.20)
13 McRae, Ryley 17 KCS 4:06.70 4:01.72 754
27.17 56.94 (29.77)
1:27.78 (30.84) 1:59.13 (31.35)
2:30.18 (31.05) 3:01.46 (31.28)
3:32.60 (31.14) 4:01.72 (29.12)
14 Paulins, Sebast 20 BRANT 4:05.06 4:05.03 724
28.21 58.84 (30.63)
1:29.43 (30.59) 2:00.44 (31.01)
2:31.62 (31.18) 3:03.04 (31.42)
3:34.29 (31.25) 4:05.03 (30.74)
15 Axon, Alexander 15 MAC 4:09.67 4:07.37 704
27.54 57.59 (30.05)
1:28.44 (30.85) 2:00.03 (31.59)
2:31.76 (31.73) 3:03.71 (31.95)
3:35.81 (32.10) 4:07.37 (31.56)
16 Brenken, David 19 NYAC 4:11.43 4:07.63 701
27.51 57.40 (29.89)
1:28.13 (30.73) 1:59.34 (31.21)
2:31.00 (31.66) 3:02.96 (31.96)
3:35.47 (32.51) 4:07.63 (32.16)
Event 17 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
World: w 55.48 8/7/2016 Sarah Sjostrom, SWE
Canadian: n 56.46 8/7/2016 Penny Oleksiak, TSC
Meet Qualifying: 1:02.64
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Oleksiak, Penny 18 TSC 1:00.77 58.37 858
27.32 58.37 (31.05)
2 MacNeil, Maggie 18 LAC 59.38 58.44 855
27.53 58.44 (30.91)
3 Hanus, Danielle 20 ISC 1:00.94 59.54 809
28.18 59.54 (31.36)
4 Black, Haley 21 PGB 59.85 59.86 796
27.87 59.86 (31.99)
5 Genich, Hannah 19 TSC 1:01.08 1:00.23 781
28.41 1:00.23 (31.82)
6 Watson, Sarah 17 UMAN 1:01.45 1:01.27 742
28.17 1:01.27 (33.10)
7 Bradley, Heidi 22 ISC 1:01.35 1:01.34 739
28.68 1:01.34 (32.66)
8 Henderson, Hann 16 ESWIM 1:01.72 1:01.45 735
28.78 1:01.45 (32.67)
9 Marois, Sophie 23 NEPTUNE 1:01.46 1:01.86 721
29.15 1:01.86 (32.71)
-- Zavaros, Mabel 18 OAK 1:00.91 DQ
=== B - Final ===
11 Fernandes, Arya 18 AAC 1:02.01 1:01.23 743
28.77 1:01.23 (32.46)
12 Carruthers, Car 16 ESWIM 1:02.04 1:01.54 732
28.85 1:01.54 (32.69)
13 Sasseville, Gen 15 CYPS 1:01.79 1:01.80 723
29.42 1:01.80 (32.38)
14 Fazekas, Sadie 21 WAC 1:02.42 1:01.85 721
28.34 1:01.85 (33.51)
15 Lapointe, Marie 23 C.A. ST-EUSTACHE 1:01.98 1:01.91 719
28.73 1:01.91 (33.18)
16 Douglas, Kirste 19 UBCSC 1:02.45 1:02.07 714
29.04 1:02.07 (33.03)
17 Cigna, Frederiq 20 CAMO 1:02.08 1:02.26 707
28.84 1:02.26 (33.42)
18 Leibel, Kyla 16 REDDEER CATALINA 1:02.11 1:02.27 707
29.25 1:02.27 (33.02)
19 McDonald, Abby 17 LAURENTIAN 1:02.27 1:02.28 706
29.31 1:02.28 (32.97)
20 Movold, Avery T 18 PGB 1:02.36 1:02.94 684
29.46 1:02.94 (33.48)
Event 18 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
World: w 49.82 8/1/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
Canadian: n 51.83 8/11/2016 Santo Condorelli, UNCAN
Meet Qualifying: 56.33
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Binnema, Josiah 20 UBCSC 54.03 52.56 851
24.75 52.56 (27.81)
2 Pisani, Will J 20 UNATT CANADA/CS- 53.77 53.17 822
24.42 53.17 (28.75)
3 Olafson, Carson 21 UBCSC 54.25 53.51 807
24.94 53.51 (28.57)
4 Daly, Owen 23 CAMO 54.22 53.83 792
24.57 53.83 (29.26)
5 Assaad, Gamal 23 OAK 54.20 53.85 791
25.34 53.85 (28.51)
6 Perreault, Alex 19 OTTSC 53.97 53.99 785
25.29 53.99 (28.70)
7 Dans, Matt 23 TSC 54.36 54.14 779
25.20 54.14 (28.94)
8 Liendo, Joshua 15 NYAC 55.06 54.37 769
25.37 54.37 (29.00)
9 Gaziev, Ruslan 18 MAC 54.61 54.94 745
25.45 54.94 (29.49)
10 Dekker, Nicolaa 22 RAPID 54.98 55.14 737
25.66 55.14 (29.48)
=== B - Final ===
11 *McLay, Scotty 19 UNI OF STIR 55.24 54.36 769
25.22 54.36 (29.14)
12 Calkins, Stephe 19 UCSC 55.35 55.02 742
26.11 55.02 (28.91)
13 *Cruz Zuniga, G 18 CAMO 55.57 55.49 723
26.02 55.49 (29.47)
14 Nitski, Osvald 20 OAK 55.76 56.14 698
26.35 56.14 (29.79)
15 Wilkins, Connor 22 OAK 55.79 56.15 698
26.53 56.15 (29.62)
16 Flowers, Macken 19 KEYANO 56.47 56.19 697
26.43 56.19 (29.76)
17 Goin, Emil 19 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 56.40 56.26 694
26.52 56.26 (29.74)
18 Mac, Matthew 20 OAK 56.51 56.28 693
26.51 56.28 (29.77)
19 Blair, Sterlyng 16 TRIT 56.04 56.44 687
26.34 56.44 (30.10)
20 Shi, Simon 20 MSSAC 55.54 56.63 680
25.79 56.63 (30.84)
Event 19 Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: w 2:06.12 8/3/2015 Katinka Hosszu, HUN
Canadian: n 2:09.17 7/23/2017 Sydney Pickrem, ISC
Meet Qualifying: 2:22.40
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Pickrem, Sydney 21 ISC 2:13.50 2:10.66 899
28.91 1:02.06 (33.15)
1:40.36 (38.30) 2:10.66 (30.30)
2 Wog, Kelsey 19 UMAN 2:14.43 2:11.14 889
28.93 1:03.43 (34.50)
1:40.63 (37.20) 2:11.14 (30.51)
3 Seltenreich-Hod 23 GO 2:17.84 2:12.60 860
29.26 1:02.68 (33.42)
1:40.74 (38.06) 2:12.60 (31.86)
4 Darcel, Sarah 19 ISC 2:14.98 2:13.51 842
28.45 1:02.18 (33.73)
1:40.93 (38.75) 2:13.51 (32.58)
5 Herbert, Bailey 15 LOSC 2:19.47 2:16.43 789
29.78 1:05.60 (35.82)
1:44.38 (38.78) 2:16.43 (32.05)
6 Metcalfe, Hilla 20 LOSC 2:18.36 2:17.08 778
29.93 1:05.47 (35.54)
1:44.00 (38.53) 2:17.08 (33.08)
7 Overholt, Emily 20 UBCSC 2:18.82 2:17.12 778
29.63 1:03.94 (34.31)
1:45.39 (41.45) 2:17.12 (31.73)
8 Andison, Bailey 20 PERTH 2:18.22 2:17.41 773
29.73 1:05.69 (35.96)
1:45.18 (39.49) 2:17.41 (32.23)
9 Janvier, Aela 18 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:17.44 2:17.75 767
29.62 1:04.75 (35.13)
1:45.61 (40.86) 2:17.75 (32.14)
10 Brundage, Maia 22 UBCSC 2:19.27 2:18.00 763
29.64 1:03.69 (34.05)
1:45.22 (41.53) 2:18.00 (32.78)
=== B - Final ===
11 *DeBever, McKen 22 AGS/PER 2:19.42 2:17.28 775
30.14 1:04.19 (34.05)
1:45.23 (41.04) 2:17.28 (32.05)
12 Daigneault, Val 20 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:19.71 2:17.82 766
29.75 1:04.74 (34.99)
1:46.40 (41.66) 2:17.82 (31.42)
13 Dalke, Megan 19 KCS 2:21.09 2:18.61 753
29.90 1:04.59 (34.69)
1:46.51 (41.92) 2:18.61 (32.10)
14 Wiseman, Avery 16 TRIT 2:19.74 2:19.16 744
29.89 1:08.37 (38.48)
1:46.43 (38.06) 2:19.16 (32.73)
15 Brathwaite, Kat 18 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:19.96 2:19.24 743
30.39 1:06.09 (35.70)
1:47.14 (41.05) 2:19.24 (32.10)
16 Andrusak, Jorda 19 ISC 2:20.56 2:20.27 726
30.51 1:06.40 (35.89)
1:47.30 (40.90) 2:20.27 (32.97)
17 Kwan, Victoria 17 MAC 2:19.68 2:20.36 725
30.81 1:06.69 (35.88)
1:47.42 (40.73) 2:20.36 (32.94)
18 Kucheran, Nina 18 LAURENTIAN 2:21.48 2:20.41 724
30.52 1:07.72 (37.20)
1:47.12 (39.40) 2:20.41 (33.29)
19 Bennett, Hannah 16 UCSC 2:22.07 2:22.77 689
30.12 1:06.99 (36.87)
1:49.44 (42.45) 2:22.77 (33.33)
20 Minnes, Asia 15 NEPTUNE 2:21.66 2:22.81 688
29.94 1:06.12 (36.18)
1:48.15 (42.03) 2:22.81 (34.66)
Event 20 Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: w 1:54.00 7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
Canadian: n 1:59.19 8/13/2008 Keith Beavers, ROW
Meet Qualifying: 2:09.02
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Acevedo, Javier 20 AAC 2:02.53 2:01.36 828
25.32 55.66 (30.34)
1:31.46 (35.80) 2:01.36 (29.90)
2 Hill, Robert 22 UCSC 2:05.11 2:03.03 795
26.22 56.83 (30.61)
1:32.01 (35.18) 2:03.03 (31.02)
3 Champagne, Mont 21 GO 2:05.33 2:03.09 794
26.09 57.69 (31.60)
1:33.54 (35.85) 2:03.09 (29.55)
4 Pratt, Cole 15 CASC 2:06.04 2:04.03 776
26.89 57.63 (30.74)
1:34.89 (37.26) 2:04.03 (29.14)
5 Palaschuk, Bria 20 ROD 2:05.01 2:04.42 769
27.03 57.62 (30.59)
1:34.16 (36.54) 2:04.42 (30.26)
6 Zakala, Josh 20 ISC 2:05.90 2:04.78 762
27.00 58.15 (31.15)
1:35.65 (37.50) 2:04.78 (29.13)
7 Marois, William 19 C.A. ST-EUSTACHE 2:05.73 2:05.03 758
26.67 57.93 (31.26)
1:35.58 (37.65) 2:05.03 (29.45)
8 Telford, Ryan 19 AAC 2:05.91 2:05.38 751
27.28 59.52 (32.24)
1:34.85 (35.33) 2:05.38 (30.53)
9 Kay, Philip 19 AAC 2:05.75 2:07.48 715
27.88 59.91 (32.03)
1:36.88 (36.97) 2:07.48 (30.60)
10 Cote, Tristan 22 ESWIM 2:05.30 2:08.47 698
27.66 1:00.66 (33.00)
1:37.00 (36.34) 2:08.47 (31.47)
=== B - Final ===
11 *Helmbacher, Sa 19 FRANCE/Obernai 2:02.89 2:02.99 796
26.50 58.01 (31.51)
1:33.45 (35.44) 2:02.99 (29.54)
12 Guest, James 21 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:06.68 2:03.58 785
26.54 59.86 (33.32)
1:33.60 (33.74) 2:03.58 (29.98)
13 *Lawrie, Callum 20 UNI OF STIR 2:04.76 2:05.33 752
27.08 1:00.03 (32.95)
1:35.85 (35.82) 2:05.33 (29.48)
14 Laperle, Vincen 20 NEPTUNE 2:07.00 2:05.43 750
26.97 58.99 (32.02)
1:36.14 (37.15) 2:05.43 (29.29)
15 Gallant, Jacob 15 FAST 2:07.37 2:06.02 740
28.03 1:00.01 (31.98)
1:36.76 (36.75) 2:06.02 (29.26)
16 Ng, Christian 21 UCSC 2:06.97 2:06.39 733
27.31 59.71 (32.40)
1:36.07 (36.36) 2:06.39 (30.32)
17 Bernard, Grayse 16 TSC 2:09.49 2:07.61 712
27.04 59.14 (32.10)
1:36.10 (36.96) 2:07.61 (31.51)
18 Gagne, Collyn 17 OAK 2:09.05 2:07.96 707
27.98 1:00.68 (32.70)
1:37.89 (37.21) 2:07.96 (30.07)
19 Shi, Simon 20 MSSAC 2:08.20 2:13.36 624
26.98 1:01.42 (34.44)
1:39.72 (38.30) 2:13.36 (33.64)
-- Young, Brodie 17 HYACK 2:09.42 DQ
Event 309 Women 50 LC Meter Back PARA Multi-Class
==================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 30.53
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Para
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 %CunningtonS4SB 42 REDDEER CATALINA 1:09.10 1:08.52 313
2 %PareS5SB5SM5, 15 MUSTANG/*AY 7, 1 58.54 59.79 271
3 %Ens S3sb3sm3, 29 LASER/A 12 1:22.24 1:20.69 217
Event 310 Men 50 LC Meter Back PARA Multi-Class
==================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 27.80
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Para
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 %MurphyS5SB5SM5 29 HTAC/A 1, 3, 4, 55.59 55.46 250
2 %Dieleman S5 Sb 33 RAPID/A 12 1:01.24 56.90 232
3 %Pang S5sb4sm5, 51 Y PENGUINS/A 12 1:22.45 1:18.95 87