7/19/2018 - 7/19/2018
Event 9 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: w 51.71 7/23/2017 Sarah Sjostrom, SWE
Canadian: n 52.70 8/11/2016 Penny Oleksiak, TSC
Meet Qualifying: 57.45
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Oleksiak, Penny 18 TSC 55.59 54.75 859
26.57 54.75 (28.18)
2 Zevnik, Alexia 24 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 55.43 55.07 844
26.83 55.07 (28.24)
3 Leibel, Kyla 16 REDDEER CATALINA 55.85 55.65 818
26.94 55.65 (28.71)
4 MacNeil, Maggie 18 LAC 56.52 56.05 801
27.58 56.05 (28.47)
5 Fournier, Sarah 22 CNQ 56.35 56.11 798
27.31 56.11 (28.80)
6 McMurray, Ainsl 18 CSLA 56.70 56.19 795
27.20 56.19 (28.99)
7 Seltenreich-Hod 23 GO 56.35 56.20 794
26.86 56.20 (29.34)
8 Ackman, Alyson 25 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 56.59 56.69 774
27.39 56.69 (29.30)
9 Huddle, Charis 21 LAC 57.14 56.76 771
27.20 56.76 (29.56)
10 Lemieux, Roxane 26 NEPTUNE 56.85 57.32 749
27.79 57.32 (29.53)
=== B - Final ===
11 Mainville, Aria 24 CAMO 57.49 56.69 774
27.34 56.69 (29.35)
12 *Prouff, Fausti 29 ELITE 57.80 56.78 770
27.55 56.78 (29.23)
13 Cigna, Frederiq 20 CAMO 57.46 57.09 758
27.84 57.09 (29.25)
13 *DeBever, McKen 22 AGS/PER 58.30 57.09 758
27.57 57.09 (29.52)
15 Polley, Sarah 19 HTAC 57.37 57.44 744
27.98 57.44 (29.46)
16 Fazekas, Sadie 21 WAC 58.62 57.47 743
27.65 57.47 (29.82)
17 Dandois-Samson, 16 CAMO 57.28 57.67 735
27.74 57.67 (29.93)
18 Kremer, Paige 21 OSC 58.77 58.36 709
27.57 58.36 (30.79)
Event 10 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: w 46.91 7/30/2009 Cesar Cielo Filho, BRA
Canadian: n 47.27 7/30/2009 Brent Hayden, UBCD
Meet Qualifying: 51.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kisil, Yuri 22 UBCSC 49.60 49.14 869
23.74 49.14 (25.40)
2 Thormeyer, Mark 20 UBCSC 49.75 49.16 868
23.69 49.16 (25.47)
3 Gaziev, Ruslan 18 MAC 49.89 49.56 848
24.02 49.56 (25.54)
4 Daly, Owen 23 CAMO 50.06 49.67 842
23.92 49.67 (25.75)
5 Pisani, Will J 20 UNATT CANADA/CS- 49.59 49.92 829
23.87 49.92 (26.05)
6 Olafson, Carson 21 UBCSC 50.32 50.10 820
24.37 50.10 (25.73)
7 Calkins, Stephe 19 UCSC 50.43 50.47 802
24.63 50.47 (25.84)
8 Heath, Grady W 21 UNATT CANADA/UNA 50.54 50.88 783
24.39 50.88 (26.49)
9 Ayoubi, Mehdi 19 CAMO 50.30 51.08 774
23.72 51.08 (27.36)
10 Ferraro, Mitch 22 TSC 50.99 51.41 759
24.65 51.41 (26.76)
=== B - Final ===
11 *McLay, Scotty 19 UNI OF STIR 49.88 49.92 829
24.10 49.92 (25.82)
12 *Meresse, Remi 19 FRANCE/Toulouse 50.78 50.43 804
24.41 50.43 (26.02)
13 Pratt, Alex T 18 CASC 51.16 50.91 782
24.88 50.91 (26.03)
14 Laperle, Vincen 20 NEPTUNE 51.44 51.72 746
25.11 51.72 (26.61)
15 Godolphin, Bern 18 CLUB DE NATATION 51.83 51.85 740
25.11 51.85 (26.74)
16 Bougie, Spencer 24 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 51.53 51.98 735
25.56 51.98 (26.42)
17 Bernard-Lalonde 22 CAMO 52.05 52.07 731
24.73 52.07 (27.34)
18 Gaudreau, Simon 19 CNDR 52.91 52.63 708
25.49 52.63 (27.14)
-- Arseneau, Chris 22 MSSAC 52.34 NS
Event 305 Women 100 LC Meter Free PARA Multi-Class
==================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 57.45
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Para
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 %RivardS10SB9SM 22 NEPTUNE/3, 5 1:02.41 1:00.42 939
29.06 1:00.42 (31.36)
2 %Newkirk S7sb6s 22 LASER/ A 3, 4, 1 1:17.59 1:14.91 749
35.93 1:14.91 (38.98)
3 %Roxon S9 Sb8 S 25 ACES/1, 3, 5 1:08.41 1:07.10 748
32.74 1:07.10 (34.36)
4 %RoutliffeS7SB7 19 NEPTUNE/*12+ 1:19.53 1:15.06 745
36.41 1:15.06 (38.65)
5 %DuchesneS7SB7S 17 ROUGE ET OR/A 3, 1:18.18 1:16.74 697
36.54 1:16.74 (40.20)
6 %Hunsicker S10s 14 SKSC/ * 1, 4 1:09.86 1:07.35 678
32.39 1:07.35 (34.96)
7 %RyanS10SB9SM10 19 GOLD/12+ 1:07.88 1:08.45 646
32.71 1:08.45 (35.74)
8 %BairdS9SB8SM9, 17 GMAC/*12+ 1:13.97 1:13.35 573
34.61 1:13.35 (38.74)
9 %PareS5SB5SM5, 15 MUSTANG/*AY 7, 1 2:10.14 2:05.00 231
1:00.42 2:05.00 (1:04.58)
-- %Ens S3sb3sm3, 29 LASER/A 12 2:54.52 NS
Event 306 Men 100 LC Meter Free PARA Multi-Class
==================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 51.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Para
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 %VachonS8SB8SM8 22 M�GOPHIAS/*A 6, 1:02.22 1:01.76 739
30.04 1:01.76 (31.72)
2 %HuotS10SB9SM10 34 NEPTUNE/*12+ 58.62 57.73 684
27.79 57.73 (29.94)
3 %Zona S8sb7sm8, 19 NHAC/3, 5, 12+ 1:06.69 1:05.41 622
31.82 1:05.41 (33.59)
4 %Clements6sb6sm 23 NG/*A 1, 2, 12+ 1:22.32 1:22.23 485
39.75 1:22.23 (42.48)
5 %Miller S10sb9s 17 SEALS/ *A 12+ 1:07.23 1:06.58 446
31.31 1:06.58 (35.27)
6 %Tolgyesi S6sb6 23 Y PENGUINS/ *AE 1:24.47 1:24.68 444
40.82 1:24.68 (43.86)
7 %MurphyS5SB5SM5 29 HTAC/A 1, 3, 4, 1:35.22 1:32.81 400
45.37 1:32.81 (47.44)
8 %MajorGingras S 14 Y PENGUINS/A 3, 1:23.86 1:23.86 295
39.59 1:23.86 (44.27)
9 %Pang S5sb4sm5, 51 Y PENGUINS/A 12 2:33.30 2:30.12 95
1:11.56 2:30.12 (1:18.56)
Event 11 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
World: w 2:01.81 10/21/2009Zige Liu, CHN
Canadian: n 2:05.95 7/30/2009 Audrey Lacroix, CAMO
Meet Qualifying: 2:21.78
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Zavaros, Mabel 18 OAK 2:13.14 2:13.36 762
28.54 1:02.02 (33.48)
1:36.83 (34.81) 2:13.36 (36.53)
2 Marois, Sophie 23 NEPTUNE 2:15.96 2:14.95 735
30.37 1:04.30 (33.93)
1:40.16 (35.86) 2:14.95 (34.79)
3 Genich, Hannah 19 TSC 2:17.23 2:15.85 720
30.10 1:04.88 (34.78)
1:40.47 (35.59) 2:15.85 (35.38)
4 Field, Josie 16 LOSC 2:17.63 2:15.99 718
31.20 1:05.69 (34.49)
1:40.96 (35.27) 2:15.99 (35.03)
5 Dalke, Megan 19 KCS 2:17.62 2:16.14 716
30.16 1:05.13 (34.97)
1:40.11 (34.98) 2:16.14 (36.03)
6 Kwan, Victoria 17 MAC 2:17.29 2:17.04 702
30.38 1:04.66 (34.28)
1:40.21 (35.55) 2:17.04 (36.83)
7 Jeffrey, Chante 17 ISC 2:18.26 2:18.78 676
31.70 1:07.40 (35.70)
1:43.32 (35.92) 2:18.78 (35.46)
8 Sherwood, Court 18 GO 2:17.57 2:19.11 671
31.05 1:06.15 (35.10)
1:42.63 (36.48) 2:19.11 (36.48)
9 Lau, Octavia 16 HYACK 2:18.46 2:19.38 667
30.09 1:05.04 (34.95)
1:41.87 (36.83) 2:19.38 (37.51)
10 Overholt, Emily 20 UBCSC 2:17.61 2:19.73 662
30.50 1:04.92 (34.42)
1:41.80 (36.88) 2:19.73 (37.93)
=== B - Final ===
11 Fernandes, Arya 18 AAC 2:18.48 2:15.15 732
30.05 1:03.98 (33.93)
1:38.77 (34.79) 2:15.15 (36.38)
12 *Quah, Jing 17 AGS/SGP 2:17.70 2:17.16 700
30.45 1:04.64 (34.19)
1:39.73 (35.09) 2:17.16 (37.43)
13 Willar, Lora 15 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:20.02 2:17.22 699
30.66 1:05.02 (34.36)
1:40.64 (35.62) 2:17.22 (36.58)
14 Herbert, Bailey 15 LOSC 2:19.90 2:18.04 687
30.56 1:05.39 (34.83)
1:41.12 (35.73) 2:18.04 (36.92)
15 Henderson, Hann 16 ESWIM 2:19.21 2:18.92 674
30.34 1:05.51 (35.17)
1:42.65 (37.14) 2:18.92 (36.27)
16 Hussey, Stephan 19 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:19.21 2:19.30 668
30.81 1:05.81 (35.00)
1:42.46 (36.65) 2:19.30 (36.84)
17 Bradley, Heidi 22 ISC 2:19.09 2:19.42 666
30.84 1:05.69 (34.85)
1:42.20 (36.51) 2:19.42 (37.22)
18 Brathwaite, Kat 18 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:18.87 2:20.13 656
31.00 1:06.35 (35.35)
1:42.62 (36.27) 2:20.13 (37.51)
19 Rendall, Kate 18 UCSC 2:19.50 2:20.77 647
31.01 1:06.61 (35.60)
1:42.82 (36.21) 2:20.77 (37.95)
20 Gibson, Jessie 20 SPART 2:19.67 2:21.06 643
30.84 1:06.26 (35.42)
1:43.03 (36.77) 2:21.06 (38.03)
Event 12 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
World: w 1:51.51 7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
Canadian: n 1:56.87 8/7/2017 Mack Darragh, OAK
Meet Qualifying: 2:06.55
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Darragh, Mack 24 OAK 2:01.34 1:58.10 841
26.48 56.26 (29.78)
1:26.94 (30.68) 1:58.10 (31.16)
2 Champagne, Mont 21 GO 2:00.12 2:00.52 792
27.20 56.85 (29.65)
1:28.19 (31.34) 2:00.52 (32.33)
3 Pratt, Cole 15 CASC 2:02.68 2:01.62 770
27.81 58.91 (31.10)
1:30.27 (31.36) 2:01.62 (31.35)
4 Lim, Dmitriy 17 SIMON FRASER AQU 2:05.35 2:03.25 740
28.24 59.55 (31.31)
1:31.54 (31.99) 2:03.25 (31.71)
5 Millette, Charl 17 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:03.49 2:03.81 730
27.74 58.67 (30.93)
1:30.97 (32.30) 2:03.81 (32.84)
6 Dekker, Nicolaa 22 RAPID 2:01.78 2:03.84 730
27.11 58.16 (31.05)
1:30.23 (32.07) 2:03.84 (33.61)
7 Wilkins, Connor 22 OAK 2:02.90 2:03.94 728
27.39 58.44 (31.05)
1:30.67 (32.23) 2:03.94 (33.27)
8 Paquin-Foisy, E 20 ELITE 2:03.06 2:04.50 718
27.26 58.29 (31.03)
1:30.82 (32.53) 2:04.50 (33.68)
9 Nitski, Osvald 20 OAK 2:01.87 2:05.91 694
27.55 59.28 (31.73)
1:32.12 (32.84) 2:05.91 (33.79)
10 Kelly, Ryan 20 AAC 2:05.15 2:06.27 688
27.98 59.61 (31.63)
1:32.64 (33.03) 2:06.27 (33.63)
=== B - Final ===
11 *Walker, Graham 21 DENVER 2:04.32 2:04.74 714
27.67 58.96 (31.29)
1:31.28 (32.32) 2:04.74 (33.46)
12 *Ewoldt, Kyle L 22 DENVER 2:04.22 2:04.91 711
28.00 59.68 (31.68)
1:32.29 (32.61) 2:04.91 (32.62)
13 Goin, Emil 19 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:05.41 2:04.99 710
28.21 1:00.10 (31.89)
1:32.36 (32.26) 2:04.99 (32.63)
14 Mac, Matthew 20 OAK 2:06.06 2:05.50 701
28.26 1:00.73 (32.47)
1:33.20 (32.47) 2:05.50 (32.30)
15 Yang, Ray 17 ESWIM 2:06.23 2:05.54 700
28.20 1:00.02 (31.82)
1:32.83 (32.81) 2:05.54 (32.71)
16 Paulins, Sebast 20 BRANT 2:06.31 2:06.17 690
28.29 1:00.32 (32.03)
1:32.73 (32.41) 2:06.17 (33.44)
17 Hussey, Patrick 17 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:06.99 2:06.36 687
28.37 1:00.42 (32.05)
1:34.09 (33.67) 2:06.36 (32.27)
18 Liendo, Joshua 15 NYAC 2:07.77 2:06.43 686
27.02 58.94 (31.92)
1:32.29 (33.35) 2:06.43 (34.14)
19 Tremblay, Jerem 22 CLUB DE NATATION 2:06.81 2:07.09 675
28.25 1:00.20 (31.95)
1:33.45 (33.25) 2:07.09 (33.64)
20 Ng, Christian 21 UCSC 2:05.74 2:07.16 674
28.43 1:00.73 (32.30)
1:33.33 (32.60) 2:07.16 (33.83)
Event 13 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: w 58.10 7/25/2017 Kylie Masse, CAN
Canadian: n 58.10 7/25/2017 Kylie Masse, WEST
Meet Qualifying: 1:04.51
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Masse, Kylie 22 WEST 59.44 59.05 953
28.52 59.05 (30.53)
2 Hanus, Danielle 20 ISC 1:01.81 1:00.62 881
29.49 1:00.62 (31.13)
3 Broad, Madison 17 CYPS 1:01.52 1:00.63 880
29.24 1:00.63 (31.39)
4 Wilm, Ingrid 20 UBCSC 1:01.82 1:01.41 847
29.76 1:01.41 (31.65)
5 Hannah, Jade 16 ISC 1:02.24 1:01.60 839
29.57 1:01.60 (32.03)
6 Janvier, Aela 18 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 1:02.11 1:02.18 816
30.15 1:02.18 (32.03)
7 Ellard, Olivia 20 UBCSC 1:02.75 1:02.79 793
30.45 1:02.79 (32.34)
8 Gowans, Molly 18 ISC 1:02.96 1:02.90 788
30.28 1:02.90 (32.62)
9 Boily-Dufour, M 17 SR 1:02.55 1:02.97 786
30.31 1:02.97 (32.66)
10 Glover, Mackenz 20 UMAN 1:02.89 1:03.06 782
30.82 1:03.06 (32.24)
=== B - Final ===
11 Rathwell, Regan 14 GO 1:03.49 1:03.04 783
30.62 1:03.04 (32.42)
12 Danyluk, Daphne 19 NEPTUNE 1:03.11 1:03.15 779
30.51 1:03.15 (32.64)
13 Daigneault, Val 20 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 1:03.29 1:03.26 775
30.76 1:03.26 (32.50)
14 McDonald, Maddi 18 WAC 1:03.24 1:03.30 774
30.79 1:03.30 (32.51)
15 Klenk, Haley 16 SPART 1:03.14 1:03.33 772
30.31 1:03.33 (33.02)
16 Arcand, Alicia 17 NEPTUNE 1:03.70 1:03.63 762
30.85 1:03.63 (32.78)
17 Ball, Emma 20 GMAC 1:03.98 1:04.16 743
30.87 1:04.16 (33.29)
18 Meadway, Shanno 16 USC 1:04.12 1:04.21 741
31.46 1:04.21 (32.75)
19 Minnes, Asia 15 NEPTUNE 1:03.87 1:04.51 731
31.48 1:04.51 (33.03)
20 Zavaros, Rosie 18 OAK 1:04.17 1:04.67 725
30.99 1:04.67 (33.68)
Event 14 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: w 51.85 8/13/2016 Ryan Murphy, USA
Canadian: n 53.63 7/8/2009 Pascal Wollach, UCSC
Meet Qualifying: 58.88
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Thormeyer, Mark 20 UBCSC 55.63 54.30 870
26.37 54.30 (27.93)
2 Acevedo, Javier 20 AAC 55.14 54.44 863
26.83 54.44 (27.61)
3 Hill, Robert 22 UCSC 56.13 55.85 800
27.31 55.85 (28.54)
4 Binnema, Josiah 20 UBCSC 55.98 56.04 792
27.26 56.04 (28.78)
5 Marois, William 19 C.A. ST-EUSTACHE 57.08 56.76 762
27.57 56.76 (29.19)
6 Somerset, Sebas 17 CASC 56.56 56.98 753
27.54 56.98 (29.44)
7 Klein, Anders 20 UCSC 57.06 57.08 749
27.87 57.08 (29.21)
8 Zeng, Tim 20 CHENA 56.82 57.37 738
27.77 57.37 (29.60)
9 Dyck, Brandon C 18 UNATT CANADA/YOT 57.46 57.50 733
27.66 57.50 (29.84)
10 Tomic, Luka 19 ESWIM 57.36 57.60 729
27.83 57.60 (29.77)
=== B - Final ===
11 *Brun, Christop 19 FRANCE/Toulouse 57.07 57.20 744
27.89 57.20 (29.31)
12 *Rincon, Anthon 17 TWST 57.54 57.64 727
27.68 57.64 (29.96)
13 Bernard, Grayse 16 TSC 58.16 58.14 709
27.96 58.14 (30.18)
14 Douglas, Kyle 18 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 58.80 58.33 702
28.06 58.33 (30.27)
15 Lafontaine-Gigu 19 NEPTUNE 58.21 58.39 700
28.07 58.39 (30.32)
16 Cole, Jayden A 18 GO 58.47 58.50 696
28.43 58.50 (30.07)
17 Gerlach, Daniel 19 UCSC 58.69 58.56 694
28.54 58.56 (30.02)
18 St-Martin, Loic 18 CAMO 58.40 58.60 692
28.48 58.60 (30.12)
19 Veregin, Liam J 19 GO 58.45 58.72 688
27.97 58.72 (30.75)
20 Wasyliw, Noah I 21 ROD 58.95 58.75 687
28.20 58.75 (30.55)
Event 307 Women 100 LC Meter Back PARA Multi-Class
==================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 1:04.51
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Para
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 %Newkirk S7sb6s 22 LASER/ A 3, 4, 1 1:21.42 1:20.13 1049
38.96 1:20.13 (41.17)
2 %BerubeS8SB7SM8 23 NG/*A 12+ 1:25.77 1:24.02 654
41.28 1:24.02 (42.74)
3 %MarinaS14SB14S 19 BRANT/0 1:16.33 1:15.50 611
36.29 1:15.50 (39.21)
4 %Tripp S8sb7sm8 17 Y PENGUINS/A 3, 1:27.03 1:25.99 610
42.47 1:25.99 (43.52)
5 %DorrisS8SB8SM8 15 CNBO/*AEY 6 1:28.91 1:27.58 578
40.74 1:27.58 (46.84)
6 %BairdS9SB8SM9, 17 GMAC/*12+ 1:22.28 1:22.21 557
39.61 1:22.21 (42.60)
7 %Hunsicker S10s 14 SKSC/ * 1, 4 1:21.61 1:20.34 551
38.69 1:20.34 (41.65)
8 %MorrierS14, Ju 21 C. N. HAUT-RICHE 1:19.25 1:18.99 533
37.92 1:18.99 (41.07)
9 %KaskoS14SB14SM 25 NCSA/0 1:19.47 1:19.70 519
38.14 1:19.70 (41.56)
10 %Kisser S6 Sb6 21 DELTA/ *12+ 1:47.07 1:45.75 457
50.84 1:45.75 (54.91)
Event 308 Men 100 LC Meter Back PARA Multi-Class
==================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 58.88
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Para
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 %TurbideS13SB13 21 CNQ/T 1:01.17 1:01.06 800
29.66 1:01.06 (31.40)
2 %McCuaigS9SB9SM 18 ROW/*5 1:11.85 1:09.45 703
33.54 1:09.45 (35.91)
3 %HuotS10SB9SM10 34 NEPTUNE/*12+ 1:07.39 1:05.01 683
31.62 1:05.01 (33.39)
4 %BennettS14SB14 14 RAC/0 1:11.06 1:08.19 656
32.76 1:08.19 (35.43)
5 %RousselleS14, 25 C. N. HAUT-RICHE 1:09.22 1:09.09 631
33.06 1:09.09 (36.03)
6 %BissettS14SB14 18 OSC/0 1:10.07 1:09.25 627
34.02 1:09.25 (35.23)
7 %VachonS8SB8SM8 22 M�GOPHIAS/*A 6, 1:13.31 1:13.67 622
35.84 1:13.67 (37.83)
8 %CabrajaS11SB11 16 COBRA/TB 0 1:20.10 1:18.46 613
37.26 1:18.46 (41.20)
9 %SharpeS7SB7SM7 16 NCSA/*4, 12+ 1:27.34 1:27.89 487
42.16 1:27.89 (45.73)
10 %CowanS9SB9SM9, 15 CLUB DE NATATION 1:21.46 1:19.70 465
38.38 1:19.70 (41.32)