6/7/2018 - 6/10/2018
Event 16 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 58.10 7/25/2017 Kylie Masse, CAN
American: A 58.33 7/30/2012 Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
Pro Swim: M 58.96 2016 Emily Seebohm
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Deloof, Ali 23 Club Wolverine 59.43 1:00.25
r:+0.69 29.26 1:00.25 (30.99)
2 Smith, Regan 16 Riptide Swim Tea 58.95 1:00.57
r:+0.53 29.64 1:00.57 (30.93)
3 Smoliga, Olivia 23 Athens Bulldog S 58.77 1:00.81
r:+0.72 29.37 1:00.81 (31.44)
4 Masse, Kylie 22 Swim Ontario 58.10 1:00.91
r:+0.59 29.87 1:00.91 (31.04)
5 Adams, Claire 19 Carmel Swim Club 1:00.42 1:01.53
r:+0.69 29.87 1:01.53 (31.66)
6 Stadden, Isabelle 15 Aquajets Swim Te 1:00.06 1:01.71
r:+0.65 30.52 1:01.71 (31.19)
7 Bilquist, Amy 20 California Aquat 59.37 1:01.75
r:+0.66 30.25 1:01.75 (31.50)
8 Goss, Kennedy 21 Swim Ontario 1:00.70 1:02.04
r:+0.69 30.68 1:02.04 (31.36)
9 Blovad, Keaton 19 California Aquat 1:01.77 1:02.08
r:+0.66 30.35 1:02.08 (31.73)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
10 Voss, Erin 19 Stanford Swimmin 1:01.74 1:02.42
r:+0.73 30.88 1:02.42 (31.54)
11 Baldwin, Caroline 22 Team Elite 1:00.34 1:02.63
r:+0.64 30.52 1:02.63 (32.11)
12 Gonzalez, Fernanda 28 Mexico 1:01.41 1:02.88
r:+0.62 30.51 1:02.88 (32.37)
13 Ivey, Isabel 17 Una LAKR 1:01.36 1:03.09
r:+0.70 30.32 1:03.09 (32.77)
14 Nelson, Beata 19 Wisconsin Aquati 1:01.54 1:03.11
r:+0.74 30.86 1:03.11 (32.25)
15 Bratton, Lisa 22 Aggie Swim Club 1:00.50 1:03.19
r:+0.71 31.30 1:03.19 (31.89)
16 Bates, Talia 17 Gator Swim Club 1:03.64 1:04.40
r:+0.65 31.59 1:04.40 (32.81)
17 Bentz, Caroline 15 Stafford Aquatic 1:03.72 1:04.46
r:+0.92 30.76 1:04.46 (33.70)
18 Anderson, Felicia 20 Corvallis Aquati 1:02.59 1:04.47
r:+0.67 31.22 1:04.47 (33.25)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Moffitt, Hellen 23 Team Elite 1:01.59 1:04.60
r:+0.82 31.37 1:04.60 (33.23)
20 Kapeller, Abby 15 Aquajets Swim Te 1:02.85 1:04.81
r:+0.70 30.98 1:04.81 (33.83)
21 Mykkanen, Courtney 20 Irvine Novaquati 1:03.71 1:04.89
r:+1.05 31.18 1:04.89 (33.71)
22 Laughlin, Solie 20 Una UCD 1:03.89 1:05.02
r:+0.86 31.66 1:05.02 (33.36)
23 Light, Aislinn 19 Una CAL 1:03.95 1:05.09
r:+0.73 31.21 1:05.09 (33.88)
24 Lepisova, Emma 17 Burlingame Aquat 1:04.99 1:05.15
r:+0.87 31.76 1:05.15 (33.39)
25 MacNeil, Maggie 18 Swim Ontario 1:02.04 1:05.19
r:+0.60 30.66 1:05.19 (34.53)
26 Romano, Kristen 18 Puerto Rico 1:02.99 1:05.35
r:+0.68 32.06 1:05.35 (33.29)
27 McCoy, Taylor 18 Gold Medal Swim 1:04.02 1:05.38
r:+0.61 32.35 1:05.38 (33.03)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
28 Hazlett, Kate 17 Greenwich YWCA D 1:03.05 1:05.40
r:+0.67 32.35 1:05.40 (33.05)
29 Lindsey, Hannah 20 Wisconsin Aquati 1:05.25 1:05.64
r:+0.73 31.51 1:05.64 (34.13)
30 Isleta, Chloe Kennedy 20 Arizona State Un 1:04.63 1:05.75
r:+0.66 32.23 1:05.75 (33.52)
31 Anderson, Gabrielle 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 55.41Y 1:06.08
r:+0.69 32.71 1:06.08 (33.37)
32 Mariscal, Andrea 17 Mexico 1:04.16 1:06.25
r:+0.70 32.20 1:06.25 (34.05)
33 McGinty, Jordan 17 Aquajets Swim Te 1:04.98 1:06.37
r:+0.69 32.36 1:06.37 (34.01)
34 Kaufmann, Noelle 16 Badger Swim Club 54.95Y 1:06.38
r:+0.71 32.32 1:06.38 (34.06)
35 Dahlke, Miki 20 Harvard Universi 1:04.99 1:06.88
r:+0.67 32.79 1:06.88 (34.09)
36 Black, Haley 21 Tiger Elite Raci 54.00Y 1:07.05
r:+0.76 32.28 1:07.05 (34.77)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
37 Krivokapic-Zhou, Soph 19 Santa Clara Swim 1:02.48 1:07.09
r:+0.74 31.87 1:07.09 (35.22)
38 Clark, Chloe 16 Sierra Marlins S 1:04.23 1:07.13
r:+0.68 32.59 1:07.13 (34.54)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
39 Lewis, Lauren 16 Riptide Swim Tea 1:05.07 1:07.15
r:+0.70 32.92 1:07.15 (34.23)
40 Sand, Adair 16 Bolles School Sh 1:04.91 1:07.18
r:+0.74 33.10 1:07.18 (34.08)
41 Suen, Claire 16 Pleasanton Seaha 56.43Y 1:07.26
r:+0.66 33.03 1:07.26 (34.23)
42 Yule, Katie 16 Sierra Marlins S 1:07.84 1:07.45
r:+0.79 32.08 1:07.45 (35.37)
43 Follmer, Lizzy 17 Orinda Aquatics 56.49Y 1:07.46
r:+0.75 32.61 1:07.46 (34.85)
44 McKenna, Mai 16 Osprey Aquatics 55.18Y 1:07.58
r:+0.71 32.74 1:07.58 (34.84)
45 Sehmann, Emmy 20 Wisconsin Aquati 1:05.84 1:07.62
r:+0.66 32.72 1:07.62 (34.90)
46 Myers, Amber 14 Sierra Marlins S 56.19Y 1:07.93
r:+0.74 33.32 1:07.93 (34.61)
47 Trout, Riley 15 York YMCA 1:07.32 1:08.04
r:+0.69 33.63 1:08.04 (34.41)
48 Allen, Mara 16 Sierra Marlins S 1:08.78 1:08.11
r:+0.69 32.53 1:08.11 (35.58)
49 Shahboz, Lain 15 Gator Swim Club 55.69Y 1:08.49
r:+0.68 32.83 1:08.49 (35.66)
50 Bates, Georgia 15 Gator Swim Club 1:06.93 1:09.14
r:+0.63 32.85 1:09.14 (36.29)
51 Monroe, Teagan 16 Buenaventura Swi 55.75Y 1:09.19
r:+0.61 33.29 1:09.19 (35.90)
52 Bercutt, Natalie 15 UCD Aquatics 1:13.78 1:09.75
r:+0.82 33.75 1:09.75 (36.00)
53 Berkenfield, Coco 17 North Bay Aquati 1:09.00 1:10.00
r:+0.71 34.05 1:10.00 (35.95)
54 Eckel, Caroline 17 Pleasanton Seaha 56.11Y 1:13.63
r:+0.75 35.02 1:13.63 (38.61)
55 Rydland, Kylie 16 Aquajets Swim Te 1:13.54 1:14.02
r:+0.70 34.96 1:14.02 (39.06)
-- Mack, Linnea 22 Osprey Aquatics 1:01.95 DFS
Declared false start
-- Spremullo, Gianna 16 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:05.09 NS
-- Kolar, Jamie 19 WEST Swim Club 1:04.47 NS
Event 17 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 51.85 8/13/2016 Ryan Murphy, USA
American: A 51.85 8/13/2016 Ryan Murphy, USA
Pro Swim: M 52.40 2016 David Plummer
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Murphy, Ryan 22 California Aquat 51.85 54.86
r:+0.56 26.97 54.86 (27.89)
2 Irie, Ryosuke 28 Team Elite 52.80 55.29
r:+0.53 26.72 55.29 (28.57)
3 Grevers, Matt 33 Tucson Ford Deal 52.26 55.40
r:+0.66 26.78 55.40 (28.62)
4 Pebley, Jacob 24 California Aquat 52.95 55.45
r:+0.70 27.22 55.45 (28.23)
5 Carr, Daniel 19 California Aquat 54.80 55.57
r:+0.60 27.21 55.57 (28.36)
6 Acevedo, Javier 20 Swim Ontario 53.64 55.60
r:+0.68 27.35 55.60 (28.25)
7 Thormeyer, Markus 20 HPC Vancouver 53.86 56.02
r:+0.74 27.39 56.02 (28.63)
8 Katz, Austin 19 Una TXLA 55.41 56.07
r:+0.66 27.15 56.07 (28.92)
9 Staka, Chris 20 Unattached 55.19 56.38
r:+0.69 28.10 56.38 (28.28)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
10 Main, Corey 23 Gator Swim Club 53.76 56.78
r:+0.56 27.56 56.78 (29.22)
11 Farris, Dean 20 Harvard Universi 55.99 56.80
r:+0.68 27.83 56.80 (28.97)
12 Ho, Benjamin 20 Unattached Stanf 56.71 56.85
r:+0.70 27.69 56.85 (29.16)
13 Song, Andy 19 Mexico 56.77 57.56
r:+0.70 27.57 57.56 (29.99)
14 Lasco, Destin 16 Pleasantville Aq 56.84 57.60
r:+0.69 28.25 57.60 (29.35)
15 Puczkowski, David 21 California Aquat 57.59 57.62
r:+0.78 27.55 57.62 (30.07)
16 Novinski, Matthew 19 Wisconsin Aquati 58.23 57.68
r:+0.59 27.57 57.68 (30.11)
17 Cespedes, David 24 Scarlet Aquatics 56.78 57.83
r:+0.73 28.25 57.83 (29.58)
18 Kisil, Yuri 22 HPC Vancouver 57.33 58.02
r:+0.78 28.58 58.02 (29.44)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Anderson, Thomas 20 King Aquatic Clu 55.06 58.08
r:+0.64 27.98 58.08 (30.10)
20 Gliese, Alexander 20 Retriever Aquati 56.37 58.12
r:+0.67 28.03 58.12 (30.09)
21 Alexy, Jack 15 Somerset Hills Y 58.48 58.17
r:+0.66 27.85 58.17 (30.32)
22 Newkirk, Jeff 21 Una TXLA 57.67 58.23
r:+0.90 28.36 58.23 (29.87)
23 Torres, Daniel 26 Mexico 57.83 58.44
r:+0.64 28.61 58.44 (29.83)
24 Binnema, Josiah 20 HPC Vancouver 56.04 58.56
r:+0.68 28.38 58.56 (30.18)
25 Young, Ethan 20 California Aquat 56.44 58.81
r:+0.67 28.20 58.81 (30.61)
26 Homans, Harry 18 Bluefish Swim Cl 57.75 58.99
r:+0.55 29.05 58.99 (29.94)
27 Kovac, Danny 17 Fort Collins Are 57.46 59.00
r:+0.81 28.22 59.00 (30.78)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
28 Gaziev, Ruslan 18 Swim Ontario 57.39 59.32
r:+0.79 28.80 59.32 (30.52)
29 Varozza, Preston 20 Una WLOO 58.39 59.37
r:+0.64 28.71 59.37 (30.66)
30 Kurakin, Ivan 18 North Bay Aquati 1:01.18 59.42
r:+0.63 29.20 59.42 (30.22)
31 Olafson, Carson 21 HPC Vancouver 57.45 59.46
r:+0.71 29.06 59.46 (30.40)
32 Mefford, Colby 17 Sierra Marlins S 58.68 59.55
r:+0.68 28.64 59.55 (30.91)
32 Dietz, Zach 17 Osprey Aquatics 50.46Y 59.55
r:+0.65 28.16 59.55 (31.39)
34 Torres, Nicholas 16 Badger Swim Club 58.96 59.58
r:+0.67 28.01 59.58 (31.57)
35 Wasyliw, Noah 21 Regina Optimist 59.00 59.60
r:+0.60 28.91 59.60 (30.69)
36 Blevins-Boor, Ben 19 Irvine Novaquati 58.71 59.72
r:+0.76 29.02 59.72 (30.70)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
37 Groters, Patrick 19 Pine Crest Swimm 57.02 1:00.03
r:+0.71 28.47 1:00.03 (31.56)
38 daCosta, Paige 17 Pleasanton Seaha 49.64Y 1:00.39
r:+0.67 29.80 1:00.39 (30.59)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
39 Copley, Brian 18 Unattached 1:00.78 1:00.92
r:+0.73 29.39 1:00.92 (31.53)
40 Le-Nguyen, Zach 14 Orinda Aquatics 50.68Y 1:01.38
r:+0.76 30.12 1:01.38 (31.26)
41 Hua, Jonathan 18 Somerset Hills Y 50.83Y 1:01.46
r:+0.56 30.03 1:01.46 (31.43)
42 Perreault, Alexandre 19 Swim Ontario 59.27 1:01.51
r:+0.66 29.51 1:01.51 (32.00)
43 Ellsworth, Holden 15 Gold Medal Swim 50.87Y 1:01.53
r:+0.63 29.63 1:01.53 (31.90)
44 Itow, Trent 17 Santa Clara Swim 50.65Y 1:01.75
r:+0.67 30.33 1:01.75 (31.42)
45 Iannaccone, Ryan 17 Walnut Creek Aqu 51.07Y 1:02.03
r:+0.72 30.03 1:02.03 (32.00)
46 Huang, Andy 16 Peak Swimming 50.32Y 1:02.42
r:+0.74 30.06 1:02.42 (32.36)
47 Lasco, Glenn 18 Pleasantville Aq 1:01.84 1:02.53
r:+0.65 30.15 1:02.53 (32.38)
48 Kotikovski, Elvis 16 Pine Crest Swimm 58.74 1:02.55
r:+0.75 29.71 1:02.55 (32.84)
49 Gunn, Ted 18 York YMCA 50.49Y 1:02.61
r:+0.69 30.35 1:02.61 (32.26)
50 Blanco, Mattias 17 Pleasanton Seaha 51.15Y 1:02.71
r:+0.87 29.78 1:02.71 (32.93)
51 Gates, Jeremy 18 Una RAC 1:01.32 1:04.25
r:+0.72 31.02 1:04.25 (33.23)
-- Dahlke, TK 18 North Bay Aquati 1:04.39 DQ
Re-Submerged
r:+0.67 32.02 DQ (34.40)
-- Lochte, Ryan 33 Unattached 55.16 DFS
Declared false start
-- Murphy, Jack 19 Neptune Swimming 59.00 NS
Event 18 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
World: W 2:01.81 10/21/2009Zige Liu, CHN
American: A 2:04.14 7/30/2009 Mary DeScenza, USA
Pro Swim: M 2:06.76 2012 Cammile Adams
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Smith, Leah 23 Tucson Ford Deal 2:12.57 2:11.27
r:+0.74 29.56 1:02.99 (33.43)
1:37.24 (34.25) 2:11.27 (34.03)
2 McLaughlin, Katie 20 California Aquat 2:10.00 2:11.32
r:+0.76 29.37 1:02.54 (33.17)
1:37.56 (35.02) 2:11.32 (33.76)
3 Dahlia, Kelsi 23 Cardinal Aquatic 2:08.94 2:12.08
r:+0.62 29.75 1:03.29 (33.54)
1:38.57 (35.28) 2:12.08 (33.51)
4 Smith, Regan 16 Riptide Swim Tea 2:11.66 2:12.42
r:+0.70 29.52 1:03.16 (33.64)
1:38.04 (34.88) 2:12.42 (34.38)
5 Luther, Dakota 18 Austin Swim Club 2:08.71 2:13.00
29.94 1:03.42 (33.48)
1:37.51 (34.09) 2:13.00 (35.49)
6 Gibson, Sarah 23 Team Elite 2:08.75 2:13.37
r:+0.72 29.88 1:03.32 (33.44)
1:38.12 (34.80) 2:13.37 (35.25)
7 Case, Lauren 19 Una TXLA 2:10.36 2:13.54
r:+0.71 30.35 1:04.79 (34.44)
1:39.12 (34.33) 2:13.54 (34.42)
8 Mata Coco, Maria Jose 24 Mexico 2:12.62 2:14.53
r:+0.72 29.95 1:03.69 (33.74)
1:38.46 (34.77) 2:14.53 (36.07)
9 Kukurugya, Hannah 19 Stanford Swimmin 2:11.63 2:14.82
r:+0.73 30.93 1:05.42 (34.49)
1:40.13 (34.71) 2:14.82 (34.69)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
10 Zavaros, Mabel 18 Swim Ontario 2:08.71 2:15.90
r:+0.76 29.51 1:03.58 (34.07)
1:39.83 (36.25) 2:15.90 (36.07)
11 Szekely, Allie 20 Stanford Swimmin 2:17.88 2:16.78
r:+0.77 31.04 1:05.17 (34.13)
1:40.90 (35.73) 2:16.78 (35.88)
12 Luna Sanchez, Diana 27 Mexico 2:12.49 2:16.90
r:+0.67 31.57 1:06.46 (34.89)
1:42.05 (35.59) 2:16.90 (34.85)
13 Seigal, Mikayla 16 Flatiron Athleti 2:16.47 2:17.24
r:+0.67 30.96 1:05.05 (34.09)
1:41.28 (36.23) 2:17.24 (35.96)
14 Nero, Bailey 21 Auburn Universit 2:15.06 2:17.41
r:+0.69 31.38 1:05.97 (34.59)
1:41.40 (35.43) 2:17.41 (36.01)
15 Harnish, Courtney 19 York YMCA 2:16.56 2:20.18
r:+0.79 32.33 1:07.94 (35.61)
1:44.12 (36.18) 2:20.18 (36.06)
16 Henig, Isabelle 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:17.65 2:20.34
r:+0.67 31.52 1:07.34 (35.82)
1:43.73 (36.39) 2:20.34 (36.61)
17 Braswell, Leah 17 York YMCA 2:17.25 2:20.84
r:+0.83 31.77 1:07.27 (35.50)
1:43.97 (36.70) 2:20.84 (36.87)
18 Matheson, Lucy 16 Flatiron Athleti 2:19.33 2:20.98
r:+0.77 31.65 1:07.25 (35.60)
1:44.10 (36.85) 2:20.98 (36.88)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Saghafi, Ariana 20 Wisconsin Aquati 2:19.44 2:21.11
r:+0.72 31.02 1:06.32 (35.30)
1:43.00 (36.68) 2:21.11 (38.11)
20 Fackenthal, Amalie 18 DART Swimming 1:57.43Y 2:21.70
r:+0.64 32.08 1:07.36 (35.28)
1:44.74 (37.38) 2:21.70 (36.96)
21 Lofquist, Sydney 20 Wisconsin Aquati 2:00.44Y 2:22.14
r:+0.70 31.71 1:07.83 (36.12)
1:44.56 (36.73) 2:22.14 (37.58)
22 Yongyuth, Bianca 16 Santa Clara Swim 2:20.71 2:22.96
r:+0.77 32.27 1:08.57 (36.30)
1:45.72 (37.15) 2:22.96 (37.24)
23 Craig, Winter 16 Riptide Swim Tea 2:19.33 2:22.98
r:+0.73 31.10 1:06.81 (35.71)
1:43.93 (37.12) 2:22.98 (39.05)
24 Meszaros, Alexandra 17 Pine Crest Swimm 2:19.16 2:23.43
r:+0.73 31.54 1:07.87 (36.33)
1:45.67 (37.80) 2:23.43 (37.76)
25 Drost-Parra, Mya 17 Flatiron Athleti 2:03.05Y 2:23.68
r:+0.70 31.27 1:06.92 (35.65)
1:45.17 (38.25) 2:23.68 (38.51)
26 Lessing, Amelie 17 Flatiron Athleti 2:17.20 2:23.91
r:+0.84 31.31 1:07.76 (36.45)
1:46.04 (38.28) 2:23.91 (37.87)
27 Campbell, Jenna 21 Una PASA 2:16.40 2:24.26
r:+0.66 31.12 1:06.28 (35.16)
1:43.19 (36.91) 2:24.26 (41.07)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
28 Guevara Hernandez, Ca 17 Mexico 2:19.18 2:24.95
r:+0.62 30.61 1:06.97 (36.36)
1:45.38 (38.41) 2:24.95 (39.57)
29 Anderson, Gabrielle 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:00.87Y 2:25.67
r:+0.78 32.11 1:08.81 (36.70)
1:47.08 (38.27) 2:25.67 (38.59)
30 Murphy, Crystal 16 The Olympic Club 2:01.07Y 2:25.76
r:+0.69 32.52 1:09.09 (36.57)
1:46.89 (37.80) 2:25.76 (38.87)
31 Teng, Cathy 17 Santa Clara Swim 2:20.81 2:26.00
r:+0.68 32.38 1:08.44 (36.06)
1:47.72 (39.28) 2:26.00 (38.28)
32 Potter, Maddy 17 Aquajets Swim Te 2:00.50Y 2:27.53
r:+0.70 32.24 1:08.51 (36.27)
1:47.15 (38.64) 2:27.53 (40.38)
33 Womer, Hannah 18 Quicksilver Swim 1:59.82Y 2:28.56
r:+0.72 31.71 1:07.88 (36.17)
1:47.32 (39.44) 2:28.56 (41.24)
34 Bouraoui, Nadia 15 Santa Clara Swim 2:26.07 2:29.68
r:+0.66 33.09 1:10.79 (37.70)
1:50.00 (39.21) 2:29.68 (39.68)
35 Lu, Sydney 13 Pleasanton Seaha 2:00.32Y 2:31.77
r:+0.75 33.60 1:11.16 (37.56)
1:51.51 (40.35) 2:31.77 (40.26)
36 Ma, Ashley 16 Santa Clara Swim 2:32.36 2:34.91
r:+0.60 32.85 1:09.82 (36.97)
1:51.26 (41.44) 2:34.91 (43.65)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
37 Gebhardt, Emily 17 Orinda Aquatics 2:05.43Y 2:36.62
r:+0.75 32.88 1:11.61 (38.73)
1:52.76 (41.15) 2:36.62 (43.86)
-- Spremullo, Gianna 16 Bluefish Swim Cl 2:19.02 DQ
No Show Penalty Event
-- Oleksiak, Penny 18 Swim Ontario 2:11.22 DFS
Declared false start
-- Eastin, Ella 21 Stanford Swimmin 2:08.21 NS
-- Green, Lauren 19 Stanford Swimmin 2:17.22 NS
Event 19 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
World: W 1:51.51 7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
American: A 1:51.51 7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
Pro Swim: M 1:55.29 2017 Li Zhuhao
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Switkowski, Jan 24 Gator Swim Club 1:55.84 1:59.15
r:+0.68 27.11 57.33 (30.22)
1:28.86 (31.53) 1:59.15 (30.29)
2 Kalisz, Chase 24 Athens Bulldog S 1:54.79 1:59.26
r:+0.73 26.82 57.54 (30.72)
1:28.77 (31.23) 1:59.26 (30.49)
3 Julian, Trenton 19 Rose Bowl Aquati 1:59.86 1:59.31
r:+0.68 27.05 57.18 (30.13)
1:28.49 (31.31) 1:59.31 (30.82)
4 Wright, Justin 22 Tucson Ford Deal 1:56.11 1:59.52
r:+0.53 27.34 58.26 (30.92)
1:28.95 (30.69) 1:59.52 (30.57)
4 Conger, Jack 23 Nation's Capital 1:54.47 1:59.52
r:+0.76 26.58 57.32 (30.74)
1:28.57 (31.25) 1:59.52 (30.95)
6 Clark, Pace 23 Athens Bulldog S 1:54.58 1:59.81
r:+0.60 26.66 56.90 (30.24)
1:28.11 (31.21) 1:59.81 (31.70)
7 Quah, Zheng 21 California Aquat 1:56.01 1:59.84
r:+0.63 26.96 57.42 (30.46)
1:28.45 (31.03) 1:59.84 (31.39)
8 Shields, Tom 26 California Aquat 1:55.81 1:59.99
r:+0.71 26.39 57.21 (30.82)
1:28.93 (31.72) 1:59.99 (31.06)
9 Litherland, Jay 22 Dynamo Swim Club 1:59.66 2:00.25
r:+0.72 27.47 58.23 (30.76)
1:29.12 (30.89) 2:00.25 (31.13)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
10 Levant, Jack 18 North Texas Nada 1:58.64 2:00.55
r:+0.72 27.15 58.01 (30.86)
1:29.16 (31.15) 2:00.55 (31.39)
11 Seliskar, Andrew 21 California Aquat 1:57.10 2:00.64
r:+0.66 26.81 57.40 (30.59)
1:28.83 (31.43) 2:00.64 (31.81)
12 Koustik, Andrew 18 Irvine Novaquati 1:58.15 2:01.14
r:+0.70 26.91 57.87 (30.96)
1:29.59 (31.72) 2:01.14 (31.55)
13 Gambardella, Corey 19 Indiana Swim Te 2:00.04 2:01.20
r:+0.71 27.04 58.09 (31.05)
1:29.40 (31.31) 2:01.20 (31.80)
14 Wilby, Mason 18 Gator Swim Club 1:59.89 2:01.63
r:+0.67 27.41 58.31 (30.90)
1:29.66 (31.35) 2:01.63 (31.97)
15 Szaranek, Mark 22 Gator Swim Club 1:59.12 2:01.68
r:+0.67 27.26 58.32 (31.06)
1:29.98 (31.66) 2:01.68 (31.70)
16 Martinez, Jose 21 Mexico 2:01.30 2:02.71
r:+0.71 27.92 59.06 (31.14)
1:30.97 (31.91) 2:02.71 (31.74)
17 Ruvalcaba Cruz, Hecto 20 Mexico 2:00.84 2:02.73
r:+0.73 27.67 59.21 (31.54)
1:31.03 (31.82) 2:02.73 (31.70)
18 Fail, Brooks 18 Tucson Ford Deal 2:03.30 2:02.87
r:+0.72 28.09 59.29 (31.20)
1:31.27 (31.98) 2:02.87 (31.60)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Atmore, Blake 21 SwimAtlanta 2:01.70 2:03.25
r:+0.59 27.73 59.30 (31.57)
1:31.47 (32.17) 2:03.25 (31.78)
20 Gutierrez, Long 23 Mexico 1:59.00 2:03.77
r:+0.66 27.26 58.53 (31.27)
1:30.79 (32.26) 2:03.77 (32.98)
21 Champagne, Montana 21 Swim Ontario 2:00.17 2:04.04
r:+0.76 27.95 59.01 (31.06)
1:31.14 (32.13) 2:04.04 (32.90)
22 Wright, River 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 2:01.45 2:04.45
r:+0.68 27.53 58.26 (30.73)
1:30.78 (32.52) 2:04.45 (33.67)
23 Litherland, Kevin 22 Dynamo Swim Club 2:03.26 2:04.55
r:+0.65 27.98 59.70 (31.72)
1:32.24 (32.54) 2:04.55 (32.31)
24 Forde, Clayton 20 Una LAK 2:01.57 2:04.67
r:+0.77 28.97 1:00.70 (31.73)
1:33.06 (32.36) 2:04.67 (31.61)
25 Rooney, Maxime 20 Pleasanton Seaha 1:58.57 2:05.46
r:+0.70 27.19 58.26 (31.07)
1:31.23 (32.97) 2:05.46 (34.23)
26 Cooper, Tripp 25 Una TXLA 2:01.05 2:05.49
r:+0.68 27.40 58.71 (31.31)
1:31.39 (32.68) 2:05.49 (34.10)
27 Davis, Logan 18 North Texas Nada 2:05.14 2:05.65
r:+0.69 27.92 58.97 (31.05)
1:31.86 (32.89) 2:05.65 (33.79)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
28 Zdroik, Brad 21 Unattached Stanf 1:43.55Y 2:06.52
r:+0.68 27.11 57.90 (30.79)
1:31.58 (33.68) 2:06.52 (34.94)
29 Takahashi, Ken 21 California Aquat 2:04.27 2:06.71
r:+0.62 28.23 59.98 (31.75)
1:33.07 (33.09) 2:06.71 (33.64)
30 Paquin-Foisy, Etienne 20 Swimming ELITE L 2:03.24 2:06.93
r:+0.64 28.11 59.68 (31.57)
1:32.92 (33.24) 2:06.93 (34.01)
31 Dawson, Alec 19 Gator Swim Club 2:06.36 2:07.48
r:+0.64 28.46 1:00.14 (31.68)
1:33.84 (33.70) 2:07.48 (33.64)
32 Hatch, Jarod 19 California Aquat 2:02.42 2:08.25
r:+0.68 27.47 58.71 (31.24)
1:33.41 (34.70) 2:08.25 (34.84)
33 Grieshop, Sean 19 California Aquat 2:01.46 2:08.63
r:+0.65 27.91 1:00.22 (32.31)
1:34.67 (34.45) 2:08.63 (33.96)
34 Flanders, Harry 17 Orinda Aquatics 1:50.74Y 2:08.91
r:+0.66 28.00 1:01.02 (33.02)
1:34.95 (33.93) 2:08.91 (33.96)
35 Tsukikawa, Yugo 16 Badger Swim Club 2:11.41 2:09.09
r:+0.72 28.24 1:00.33 (32.09)
1:34.52 (34.19) 2:09.09 (34.57)
36 Thomas, Mike 20 California Aquat 1:57.98 2:09.30
r:+0.69 28.08 1:00.20 (32.12)
1:34.44 (34.24) 2:09.30 (34.86)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
37 Werner, Peyton 17 Lane Four 1:49.76Y 2:09.63
r:+0.67 29.03 1:01.35 (32.32)
1:35.42 (34.07) 2:09.63 (34.21)
38 Phung, Bertrand 18 Peak Swimming 2:06.91 2:09.72
r:+0.63 28.78 1:00.69 (31.91)
1:34.61 (33.92) 2:09.72 (35.11)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
39 Hu, Ethan 16 Peak Swimming 1:46.71Y 2:09.74
r:+0.69 27.80 1:01.59 (33.79)
1:34.82 (33.23) 2:09.74 (34.92)
40 Amiorkov, Mihail 19 Una SLO 2:04.95 2:11.66
r:+0.68 28.85 1:02.45 (33.60)
1:36.44 (33.99) 2:11.66 (35.22)
41 Binnema, Josiah 20 HPC Vancouver 2:13.00 2:11.94
r:+0.70 27.69 1:01.15 (33.46)
1:36.83 (35.68) 2:11.94 (35.11)
42 Jangid, Aditya 19 Unattached SCSC 2:07.75 2:12.32
r:+0.69 29.22 1:02.96 (33.74)
1:37.11 (34.15) 2:12.32 (35.21)
43 Gillespie, Jack 16 Sierra Marlins S 1:51.05Y 2:12.44
r:+0.74 28.34 1:00.80 (32.46)
1:35.80 (35.00) 2:12.44 (36.64)
44 Blair, Sterlyng 16 Triton 2:09.94 2:16.27
r:+0.64 28.46 1:02.80 (34.34)
1:39.48 (36.68) 2:16.27 (36.79)
45 Wessell, Jack 17 Bolles School Sh 2:09.67 2:16.81
r:+0.71 30.41 1:04.60 (34.19)
1:40.56 (35.96) 2:16.81 (36.25)
46 Koster, JD 17 Tule Nation Trit 2:06.89 2:17.10
r:+0.67 30.35 1:04.32 (33.97)
1:39.96 (35.64) 2:17.10 (37.14)
-- Jhong, Chris 18 Pleasanton Seaha 2:05.90 DFS
Declared false start
-- Smith, Clark 23 Longhorn Aquatic 1:58.86 DFS
Declared false start
-- Soto Ramirez, Luis 25 ORCAS 2:02.02 NS
-- Tremblay, Jeremy 22 C.N. SAMAK 2:06.18 NS
Event 21 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: W 57.13 8/7/2016 Adam Peaty, GBR
American: A 58.64 7/23/2017 Kevin Cordes, USA
Pro Swim: M 58.86 2017 Adam Peaty
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Wilson, Andrew 24 Longhorn Aquatic 59.19 1:01.37
r:+0.63 28.56 1:01.37 (32.81)
2 De Lara Ojeda, Miguel 23 Tiger Elite Raci 1:01.24 1:01.40
r:+0.74 29.05 1:01.40 (32.35)
2 Prenot, Josh 24 California Aquat 59.60 1:01.40
r:+0.66 29.07 1:01.40 (32.33)
4 Miller, Cody 26 Sandpipers Of Ne 58.87 1:01.51
r:+0.66 28.60 1:01.51 (32.91)
5 Hodges, Wyatt 28 California Aquat 1:04.46 1:01.82
r:+0.65 28.89 1:01.82 (32.93)
6 Fink, Nic 24 Athens Bulldog S 59.40 1:01.96
r:+0.71 28.77 1:01.96 (33.19)
7 Cordes, Kevin 24 Tiger Elite Raci 58.64 1:01.99
r:+0.72 28.85 1:01.99 (33.14)
8 Katis, Chuck 25 Una TIGR 1:01.41 1:02.22
r:+0.67 28.69 1:02.22 (33.53)
9 Hoppe, Connor 22 California Aquat 1:00.89 1:02.35
r:+0.69 29.04 1:02.35 (33.31)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
10 Sand, Carson 20 California Aquat 1:01.78 1:02.37
r:+0.65 29.54 1:02.37 (32.83)
11 Fischer, Brandon 29 Livermore Aqua C 1:01.63 1:02.62
r:+0.71 29.49 1:02.62 (33.13)
12 Roy, Daniel 18 Unattached 1:01.42 1:02.73
r:+0.61 29.99 1:02.73 (32.74)
13 Wall, Eli 23 Swim Ontario 1:01.27 1:03.05
r:+0.74 29.87 1:03.05 (33.18)
14 Poppe, Hank 19 Unattached Stanf 1:02.30 1:03.12
r:+0.72 29.74 1:03.12 (33.38)
15 Finnerty, Ian 21 Indiana Swim Te 1:00.09 1:03.39
r:+0.66 29.07 1:03.39 (34.32)
16 Khoo, Lionel 23 Gamecock Aquatic 1:01.61 1:03.40
r:+0.62 30.28 1:03.40 (33.12)
17 Romanov, Pavel 24 Unattached 1:02.45 1:03.44
r:+0.65 29.29 1:03.44 (34.15)
18 Castillo Luna, Mauro 22 Mexico 1:01.58 1:03.85
r:+0.61 29.88 1:03.85 (33.97)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Swanson, Charlie 20 Club Wolverine 1:02.72 1:03.90
r:+0.64 30.19 1:03.90 (33.71)
20 Zito, Nick 23 WEST Swim Club 1:02.08 1:04.08
r:+0.71 29.95 1:04.08 (34.13)
21 Tybur, Jonathan 22 Aggie Swim Club 1:00.97 1:04.32
r:+0.71 30.08 1:04.32 (34.24)
22 Revelez, Said 25 Desert Dragons 1:02.44 1:04.39
r:+0.66 29.37 1:04.39 (35.02)
23 El Kamash, Youssef 22 Grand Canyon Uni 1:01.05 1:04.45
r:+0.68 29.40 1:04.45 (35.05)
24 Babinet, Jeremy 20 Club Wolverine 1:02.95 1:04.72
r:+0.66 30.52 1:04.72 (34.20)
25 Ford, Jackson 20 Dynamo Swim Club 1:04.17 1:04.94
r:+0.73 30.17 1:04.94 (34.77)
26 Dang, Ethan 16 King Aquatic Clu 1:03.16 1:04.98
r:+0.65 30.30 1:04.98 (34.68)
27 Wills, Chris 21 Wisconsin Aquati 1:04.26 1:05.34
r:+0.71 30.77 1:05.34 (34.57)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
28 Arvidsson, Karl 19 California Aquat 1:03.44 1:05.36
r:+0.63 31.01 1:05.36 (34.35)
29 Dillard, Ben 16 Sierra Marlins S 1:04.94 1:05.80
r:+0.72 30.57 1:05.80 (35.23)
30 Martinez Scarpe, Enzo 23 Gator Swim Club 1:06.16 1:05.93
r:+0.70 30.97 1:05.93 (34.96)
31 Tan, Zachary Ian 14 Singapore/Phoeni 1:04.62 1:06.33
r:+0.55 31.31 1:06.33 (35.02)
32 Lao, Chon 22 Swim San Diego 57.39Y 1:06.69
r:+0.68 30.82 1:06.69 (35.87)
33 Attenberger, Ben 19 Wisconsin Aquati 1:06.83 1:06.74
r:+0.76 31.23 1:06.74 (35.51)
34 Zheng, Hayden 15 Aquajets Swim Te 1:06.37 1:06.90
r:+0.66 31.31 1:06.90 (35.59)
35 Galvan Cardenas, Luis 21 Retriever Aquati 54.92Y 1:07.43
r:+0.58 30.28 1:07.43 (37.15)
36 Brown, Christian 24 Unattached 1:05.24 1:07.50
r:+0.67 29.79 1:07.50 (37.71)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
37 Degrado, Paul 16 Bolles School Sh 1:03.46 1:07.80
r:+0.66 32.10 1:07.80 (35.70)
38 Hill, Julian 17 Gator Swim Club 1:07.48 1:07.89
r:+0.64 31.72 1:07.89 (36.17)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
39 Huang, Roderick 15 Santa Clara Swim 1:08.91 1:08.06
r:+0.60 32.21 1:08.06 (35.85)
40 Wilcox, Matt 18 Walnut Creek Aqu 54.73Y 1:08.29
r:+0.75 31.86 1:08.29 (36.43)
41 Moore, Tony 18 Orinda Aquatics 1:05.12 1:08.32
r:+0.75 31.35 1:08.32 (36.97)
42 Kim, Hunter 15 Una BAD 1:07.46 1:08.48
r:+0.66 32.27 1:08.48 (36.21)
43 Powers, Ty 20 Una TNAQ 1:05.22 1:08.69
31.72 1:08.69 (36.97)
44 Fishbaugh, Adam 19 Una WCAB 57.06Y 1:09.26
r:+0.72 32.90 1:09.26 (36.36)
45 Yep, Jassen 15 Peak Swimming 57.16Y 1:09.82
r:+0.70 32.99 1:09.82 (36.83)
46 Loyet, Mason 17 Orinda Aquatics 1:08.04 1:09.96
r:+0.74 32.54 1:09.96 (37.42)
46 Karpenko, Andrew 16 Aquajets Swim Te 1:07.18 1:09.96
r:+0.64 32.47 1:09.96 (37.49)
48 Walker, Lucas 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 57.34Y 1:10.21
r:+0.71 32.87 1:10.21 (37.34)
49 Swift, Sean 15 Sierra Marlins S 1:07.22 1:10.25
r:+0.76 32.20 1:10.25 (38.05)
50 Marella, Daniel 18 De Anza Cupertin 1:08.90 1:10.98
r:+0.69 33.45 1:10.98 (37.53)
51 Tan, Nicholas 18 Burlingame Aquat 1:12.12 1:11.23
r:+0.65 33.53 1:11.23 (37.70)
52 Copley, Brian 18 Unattached 56.92Y 1:12.11
r:+0.70 33.27 1:12.11 (38.84)
53 Huang, Andy 16 Peak Swimming 57.44Y 1:12.59
r:+0.73 34.20 1:12.59 (38.39)
-- Staka, Chris 20 Unattached 1:04.55 DQ
r:+0.68 32.66 DQ (35.46)
-- Jager, Cy 19 Una GMSC 1:07.22 DQ
r:+0.65 31.34 DQ (35.67)
-- Pastorek, Brennan 19 Unattached Stanf 1:02.89 DFS
Declared false start
-- Mackrel, Julian 23 Unattached 55.93Y DFS
Declared false start
-- Seliskar, Andrew 21 California Aquat 1:04.05 NS
-- Ward, Lee 24 Walnut Creek Aqu 1:07.43 NS
-- Beauchamp, Aaron 19 Unattached 1:04.95 NS
-- Davis, Logan 18 North Texas Nada 56.28Y NS
Event 22 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 51.71 7/23/2017 Sarah Sjostrom, Sweden
American: A 52.27 7/28/2017 Simone Manuel, USA
Pro Swim: M 53.12 2016 Sarah Sjostrom
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Manuel, Simone 21 Stanford Swimmin 52.27 53.93
r:+0.68 26.03 53.93 (27.90)
2 Neal, Lia 23 Stanford Swimmin 53.59 53.95
r:+0.70 26.23 53.95 (27.72)
3 Oleksiak, Penny 18 Swim Ontario 52.70 54.28
r:+0.72 26.28 54.28 (28.00)
4 Ledecky, Katie 21 Stanford Swimmin 53.99 54.82
r:+0.69 26.83 54.82 (27.99)
5 McLaughlin, Katie 20 California Aquat 55.62 54.93
r:+0.75 26.75 54.93 (28.18)
6 Weitzeil, Abbey 21 California Aquat 53.28 55.22
r:+0.68 26.09 55.22 (29.13)
7 Deloof, Catie 21 Club Wolverine 55.27 55.48
r:+0.67 26.73 55.48 (28.75)
8 Ibanez Lopez, Lili 27 Mexico 55.68 55.76
r:+0.73 26.89 55.76 (28.87)
9 Deloof, Gabby 22 Club Wolverine 55.17 55.77
r:+0.73 27.11 55.77 (28.66)
10 Dahlia, Kelsi 23 Cardinal Aquatic 53.87 55.90
r:+0.62 27.06 55.90 (28.84)
11 Bilquist, Amy 20 California Aquat 55.07 55.92
r:+0.71 26.97 55.92 (28.95)
12 Adams, Claire 19 Carmel Swim Club 55.26 55.94
r:+0.72 27.12 55.94 (28.82)
13 Smoliga, Olivia 23 Athens Bulldog S 54.21 56.03
r:+0.73 26.90 56.03 (29.13)
14 Osman, Farida 23 California Aquat 55.38 56.16
r:+0.67 27.21 56.16 (28.95)
15 Ivey, Isabel 17 Una LAKR 54.95 56.27
r:+0.72 27.02 56.27 (29.25)
16 Konopka, Katrina 21 Tucson Ford Deal 55.34 56.45
r:+0.67 27.01 56.45 (29.44)
17 Bates, Talia 17 Gator Swim Club 56.99 56.94
27.62 56.94 (29.32)
18 Pitzer, Lauren 19 Unattached Stanf 55.79 56.97
r:+0.70 27.61 56.97 (29.36)
19 Volpenhein, Ashley 19 Stanford Swimmin 57.24 57.14
r:+0.69 27.95 57.14 (29.19)
20 Heckman, Miranda 17 Pleasanton Seaha 56.64 57.17
r:+0.77 27.97 57.17 (29.20)
20 Voss, Erin 19 Stanford Swimmin 57.09 57.17
r:+0.75 27.62 57.17 (29.55)
22 Baldwin, Caroline 22 Team Elite 54.57 57.19
r:+0.66 27.57 57.19 (29.62)
23 Sehmann, Emmy 20 Wisconsin Aquati 56.09 57.28
r:+0.72 27.81 57.28 (29.47)
23 Fackenthal, Amalie 18 DART Swimming 55.61 57.28
r:+0.60 27.78 57.28 (29.50)
25 Fournier, Sarah 21 ©Club de natatio 55.31 57.54
r:+0.70 27.80 57.54 (29.74)
26 Dahlke, Miki 20 Harvard Universi 56.14 57.59
r:+0.73 27.84 57.59 (29.75)
27 Stone, Jamie 19 Tucson Ford Deal 56.39 57.72
r:+0.74 27.94 57.72 (29.78)
28 Filipek, Kayla 19 Tucson Ford Deal 57.78 57.74
r:+0.71 27.85 57.74 (29.89)
29 Mack, Linnea 22 Osprey Aquatics 56.35 58.02
r:+0.71 27.84 58.02 (30.18)
30 Snyder, Sarah 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 57.81 58.03
r:+0.62 27.85 58.03 (30.18)
31 Oliva, Nicole 16 Santa Clara Swim 57.24 58.04
r:+0.70 28.10 58.04 (29.94)
32 MacNeil, Maggie 18 Swim Ontario 56.55 58.09
r:+0.69 28.08 58.09 (30.01)
33 Moffitt, Hellen 23 Team Elite 57.00 58.25
r:+0.73 28.28 58.25 (29.97)
34 Suen, Claire 16 Pleasanton Seaha 58.11 58.34
r:+0.71 28.47 58.34 (29.87)
35 Gibson, Sarah 23 Team Elite 56.07 58.42
r:+0.70 28.25 58.42 (30.17)
36 Mazurek, Ella 14 Quicksilver Swim 50.38Y 58.46
r:+0.72 28.06 58.46 (30.40)
37 Revilak Fonseca, Sofi 21 Mexico 57.94 58.48
r:+0.70 28.07 58.48 (30.41)
38 Gonzalez-Hermosillo, 22 Mexico 57.19 58.51
r:+0.74 28.78 58.51 (29.73)
39 Teng, Cathy 17 Santa Clara Swim 56.75 58.53
r:+0.67 28.46 58.53 (30.07)
40 Luther, Dakota 18 Austin Swim Club 56.73 58.56
r:+0.72 28.39 58.56 (30.17)
41 Santander, Andrea 16 Pine Crest Swimm 57.22 58.68
r:+0.73 28.04 58.68 (30.64)
42 Gonzalez, Fernanda 28 Mexico 57.50 58.83
r:+0.68 28.68 58.83 (30.15)
43 Shimomura, Sarah 20 Tucson Ford Deal 57.65 58.93
r:+0.74 28.33 58.93 (30.60)
44 Murphy, Maddie 20 California Aquat 56.12 58.97
r:+0.65 28.38 58.97 (30.59)
45 Williams, Taylor 15 Aquajets Swim Te 58.35 59.05
r:+0.63 27.88 59.05 (31.17)
46 Light, Aislinn 19 Una CAL 50.13Y 59.08
r:+0.71 28.28 59.08 (30.80)
47 Henig, Isabelle 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 56.95 59.17
r:+0.64 28.62 59.17 (30.55)
48 Daro, Lucy 19 Una NBA 58.37 59.18
r:+0.71 28.45 59.18 (30.73)
49 DeCoursey, Gretta 19 Una BA 50.84Y 59.25
r:+0.67 28.41 59.25 (30.84)
49 Nalls, Madison 17 York YMCA 50.55Y 59.25
r:+0.75 28.72 59.25 (30.53)
51 Tew, Maddi 20 Wisconsin Aquati 56.57 59.28
r:+0.71 28.85 59.28 (30.43)
52 Le, Tina 16 Santa Clara Swim 50.83Y 59.33
r:+0.74 28.79 59.33 (30.54)
53 Krivokapic-Zhou, Soph 19 Santa Clara Swim 57.01 59.59
r:+0.67 28.67 59.59 (30.92)
54 Anderson, Gabrielle 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 57.60 59.69
r:+0.71 28.92 59.69 (30.77)
55 Campbell, Jenna 21 Una PASA 58.00 59.78
r:+0.66 28.71 59.78 (31.07)
56 McGinty, Jordan 17 Aquajets Swim Te 58.33 59.86
r:+0.67 28.93 59.86 (30.93)
57 Hazlett, Kate 17 Greenwich YWCA D 57.77 1:00.25
r:+0.63 28.83 1:00.25 (31.42)
58 Berkenfield, Coco 17 North Bay Aquati 50.82Y 1:00.50
r:+0.71 29.24 1:00.50 (31.26)
59 Kennedy, Madison 30 SwimMAC Carolina 54.18 1:04.54
r:+0.70 25.40 1:04.54 (39.14)
-- Nelson, Beata 19 Wisconsin Aquati 56.80 DFS
Declared false start
-- Nero, Bailey 21 Auburn Universit 56.95 DFS
Declared false start
-- Glavinovich, Katie 18 Stanford Swimmin 58.33 NS
-- Delgado, Anicka 15 Gators Swim Club 56.79 NS
Event 23 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 46.91 7/30/2009 Cesar Cielo Filho, BRA
American: A 47.17 7/27/2017 Caeleb Dressel, USA
Pro Swim: M 48.00 2016 Nathan Adrian
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Jensen, Michael 20 California Aquat 49.22 49.83
r:+0.68 24.03 49.83 (25.80)
2 Thormeyer, Markus 20 HPC Vancouver 49.13 49.90
r:+0.70 24.29 49.90 (25.61)
3 Apple, Zachary 21 Una IST 48.14 49.91
r:+0.66 24.01 49.91 (25.90)
4 Farris, Dean 20 Harvard Universi 49.84 49.92
r:+0.67 24.12 49.92 (25.80)
5 Chadwick, Michael 23 Unattached 48.48 50.11
r:+0.65 23.98 50.11 (26.13)
6 Fleagle, Josh 24 Unattached 49.58 50.16
r:+0.69 23.99 50.16 (26.17)
7 Dressel, Caeleb 21 Bolles School Sh 47.17 50.24
r:+0.63 24.42 50.24 (25.82)
8 Murphy, Ryan 22 California Aquat 48.88 50.35
r:+0.62 24.21 50.35 (26.14)
9 Gutierrez, Long 23 Mexico 49.79 50.37
r:+0.63 24.17 50.37 (26.20)
10 Kisil, Yuri 22 HPC Vancouver 48.28 50.38
r:+0.71 24.39 50.38 (25.99)
11 Decoursey, Kyle 21 Una TNAQ 49.66 50.39
r:+0.70 24.35 50.39 (26.04)
12 Park, Tae Hwan 28 Korea 48.62 50.44
r:+0.62 24.32 50.44 (26.12)
13 Mestre, Alberto 19 Unattached Stanf 50.12 50.46
r:+0.65 24.31 50.46 (26.15)
14 Haas, Townley 21 NOVA of Virginia 48.20 50.50
r:+0.71 24.35 50.50 (26.15)
15 Adrian, Nathan 29 California Aquat 47.72 50.57
24.42 50.57 (26.15)
16 Jackson, Tate 21 Una TXLA 48.99 50.69
r:+0.66 24.40 50.69 (26.29)
17 Gaziev, Ruslan 18 Swim Ontario 49.99 50.71
r:+0.64 24.57 50.71 (26.14)
18 Lynch, Justin 21 California Aquat 49.74 50.83
r:+0.61 24.45 50.83 (26.38)
19 Lasco, Destin 16 Pleasantville Aq 50.46 50.91
r:+0.73 24.62 50.91 (26.29)
20 Quah, Zheng 21 California Aquat 50.02 51.00
r:+0.61 24.07 51.00 (26.93)
21 Willenbring, Matthew 18 Austin Swim Club 49.36 51.01
r:+0.71 25.12 51.01 (25.89)
22 Kusch, Marius 25 Unattached 49.23 51.14
r:+0.70 24.56 51.14 (26.58)
23 Ramirez, Daniel 25 Mexico 49.95 51.18
r:+0.59 24.93 51.18 (26.25)
24 Rooney, Maxime 20 Pleasanton Seaha 49.00 51.29
r:+0.65 24.63 51.29 (26.66)
25 Iga, Jorge 21 Mexico 49.89 51.48
r:+0.72 24.70 51.48 (26.78)
26 Cooper, Tripp 25 Una TXLA 50.24 51.52
r:+0.70 25.24 51.52 (26.28)
27 Kovac, Danny 17 Fort Collins Are 52.05 51.54
r:+0.65 24.71 51.54 (26.83)
28 Cheruti, Meiron 20 Team Elite 51.32 51.86
r:+0.62 24.41 51.86 (27.45)
29 Olafson, Carson 21 HPC Vancouver 50.28 51.87
r:+0.69 25.10 51.87 (26.77)
30 Martinez Scarpe, Enzo 23 Gator Swim Club 50.84 51.91
r:+0.67 24.78 51.91 (27.13)
31 Martinez, Luis 22 Tiger Elite Raci 51.11 51.96
r:+0.67 25.03 51.96 (26.93)
32 Schlesinger, Marcus 26 Team Elite 50.47 51.99
25.02 51.99 (26.97)
33 Briseno Ramirez, Horu 25 Mexico 51.31 52.03
r:+0.69 24.71 52.03 (27.32)
34 Kline, Sam 20 Una TXLA 51.66 52.31
r:+0.67 25.18 52.31 (27.13)
35 Newkirk, Jeff 21 Una TXLA 49.77 52.37
r:+0.66 25.15 52.37 (27.22)
36 Main, Corey 23 Gator Swim Club 49.72 52.41
r:+0.63 25.55 52.41 (26.86)
37 Hoffer, Ryan 19 California Aquat 49.69 52.51
r:+0.65 25.07 52.51 (27.44)
38 Wilby, Mason 18 Gator Swim Club 51.59 52.66
r:+0.69 25.46 52.66 (27.20)
39 Foley, Kasey 24 Life Time Nevada 51.33 52.77
24.90 52.77 (27.87)
40 Hill, Julian 17 Gator Swim Club 52.00 52.84
r:+0.64 25.50 52.84 (27.34)
41 Godolphin, Bernard 18 C.N. SAMAK 51.72 52.88
25.61 52.88 (27.27)
42 Perreault, Alexandre 19 Swim Ontario 51.50 53.00
r:+0.61 26.10 53.00 (26.90)
43 Dans, Matthew 23 Toronto Swim Clu 52.21 53.17
r:+0.65 25.50 53.17 (27.67)
44 Lincoln, Michael 19 Unattached 52.01 53.19
r:+0.70 26.22 53.19 (26.97)
45 Morrison, Cyrus 20 Una PASA 51.67 53.40
r:+0.67 25.96 53.40 (27.44)
46 Barao, Will 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 52.32 53.77
r:+0.70 26.61 53.77 (27.16)
47 Greenberg, Jordan 19 Unattached Stanf 51.98 54.32
r:+0.64 26.15 54.32 (28.17)
48 Torres, Daniel 26 Mexico 52.16 56.94
r:+0.74 27.21 56.94 (29.73)
-- Grevers, Matt 33 Tucson Ford Deal 49.18 DFS
Declared false start
-- Levant, Jack 18 North Texas Nada 50.75 DFS
Declared false start
-- Smith, Clark 23 Longhorn Aquatic 51.58 DFS
Declared false start
-- Murphy, James 20 Unattached Stanf 51.88 DFS
Declared false start
-- Ervin, Tony 37 Team Elite 48.54 NS
-- Plaschka, Justin 21 Univ Notre Dame 51.71 NS
-- Shami, Alon 19 Una TE 51.00 NS
-- Tjon A Joe, Renzo 22 Tiger Elite Raci 49.59 NS
-- El Kamash, Mazen 22 Grand Canyon Uni 51.08 NS
-- Chierighini, Marcelo 27 Tiger Elite Raci 48.11 NS
-- Machekin, Artsiom 27 Una TE 49.43 NS
-- McGillivray, Scott 22 Team Elite 49.87 NS
-- Washington, Jesse 19 Bermuda 51.65 NS
-- D'Arrigo, Mitch 23 Gator Swim Club 51.40 NS
-- Parker, Jeremy 24 Team Elite 51.04 NS
Event 24 Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 2:06.12 8/3/2015 Katinka Hosszu, HUN
American: A 2:06.15 7/27/2009 Ariana Kukors, USA
Pro Swim: M 2:08.66 2015 Katinka Hosszu
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Margalis, Melanie 26 Saint Petersburg 2:08.70 2:14.66
r:+0.73 29.53 1:03.97 (34.44)
1:42.85 (38.88) 2:14.66 (31.81)
2 Williams, Kim 21 Stanford Swimmin 2:13.64 2:15.44
r:+0.77 29.63 1:04.93 (35.30)
1:43.18 (38.25) 2:15.44 (32.26)
3 Darcel, Sarah 20 Una CAL 2:11.17 2:15.47
r:+0.64 28.52 1:02.85 (34.33)
1:42.98 (40.13) 2:15.47 (32.49)
4 Bratton, Lisa 22 Aggie Swim Club 2:14.42 2:16.55
r:+0.72 29.68 1:03.63 (33.95)
1:44.18 (40.55) 2:16.55 (32.37)
5 Barksdale, Emma 20 Gamecock Aquatic 2:13.47 2:17.18
r:+0.67 29.01 1:04.72 (35.71)
1:44.48 (39.76) 2:17.18 (32.70)
6 Nelson, Beata 19 Wisconsin Aquati 2:15.85 2:18.16
r:+0.74 29.17 1:03.97 (34.80)
1:45.53 (41.56) 2:18.16 (32.63)
7 Gonzalez-Hermosillo, 22 Mexico 2:14.40 2:18.95
r:+0.75 29.75 1:06.21 (36.46)
1:46.47 (40.26) 2:18.95 (32.48)
8 Raab, Meaghan 22 Nashville Aquati 2:12.56 2:19.58
r:+0.75 30.11 1:06.62 (36.51)
1:46.40 (39.78) 2:19.58 (33.18)
9 Romano, Kristen 18 Puerto Rico 2:15.15 2:20.44
r:+0.74 30.52 1:06.62 (36.10)
1:47.40 (40.78) 2:20.44 (33.04)
10 Nero, Bailey 21 Auburn Universit 2:18.66 2:20.51
r:+0.67 29.58 1:05.30 (35.72)
1:47.48 (42.18) 2:20.51 (33.03)
11 McCullagh, Nora 21 Una TXLA 2:15.66 2:20.69
r:+0.77 29.82 1:05.43 (35.61)
1:47.17 (41.74) 2:20.69 (33.52)
12 Devine, Chenoa 19 California Aquat 2:19.98 2:21.04
r:+0.71 30.52 1:07.42 (36.90)
1:48.52 (41.10) 2:21.04 (32.52)
13 Escobedo, Emily 22 Condors Swim Clu 2:16.06 2:21.30
r:+0.73 30.26 1:08.48 (38.22)
1:47.28 (38.80) 2:21.30 (34.02)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
14 Wolters, Maxine 19 Una TXLA 2:13.57 2:21.86
r:+0.77 30.06 1:05.51 (35.45)
1:48.85 (43.34) 2:21.86 (33.01)
15 Kaufmann, Noelle 16 Badger Swim Club 2:03.12Y 2:21.88
r:+0.67 29.91 1:06.06 (36.15)
1:49.02 (42.96) 2:21.88 (32.86)
16 Laughlin, Solie 20 Una UCD 2:02.48Y 2:21.90
r:+0.71 30.31 1:06.82 (36.51)
1:48.85 (42.03) 2:21.90 (33.05)
17 Zavaros, Mabel 18 Swim Ontario 2:17.69 2:21.94
r:+0.78 29.74 1:05.81 (36.07)
1:49.35 (43.54) 2:21.94 (32.59)
18 Yeo, Samantha 21 Unattached 2:16.85 2:21.99
r:+0.69 32.17 1:09.54 (37.37)
1:49.84 (40.30) 2:21.99 (32.15)
19 Gonzalez Medina, Esth 22 Mexico 2:17.64 2:22.01
r:+0.67 30.84 1:09.98 (39.14)
1:49.59 (39.61) 2:22.01 (32.42)
20 Della Torre, Danielle 18 Athens Bulldog S 2:17.96 2:22.06
r:+0.57 31.12 1:07.96 (36.84)
1:49.54 (41.58) 2:22.06 (32.52)
21 Dilsaver, Dannie 19 California Aquat 2:17.10 2:22.07
r:+0.76 30.53 1:06.60 (36.07)
1:48.55 (41.95) 2:22.07 (33.52)
22 Isleta, Chloe Kennedy 20 Arizona State Un 2:18.63 2:22.28
r:+0.72 30.98 1:05.54 (34.56)
1:49.14 (43.60) 2:22.28 (33.14)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
23 Zhao, Grace 18 Stanford Swimmin 2:19.53 2:22.42
r:+0.76 31.31 1:09.21 (37.90)
1:49.10 (39.89) 2:22.42 (33.32)
24 Wiseman, Avery 16 Triton 2:16.37 2:23.09
r:+0.71 30.69 1:10.58 (39.89)
1:49.53 (38.95) 2:23.09 (33.56)
25 McKenna, Mai 16 Osprey Aquatics 2:22.81 2:23.23
r:+0.76 31.30 1:08.18 (36.88)
1:48.88 (40.70) 2:23.23 (34.35)
26 Braswell, Leah 17 York YMCA 2:19.22 2:23.66
r:+0.83 32.08 1:10.65 (38.57)
1:52.43 (41.78) 2:23.66 (31.23)
27 Mykkanen, Courtney 20 Irvine Novaquati 2:19.78 2:23.97
r:+0.83 30.84 1:07.08 (36.24)
1:51.01 (43.93) 2:23.97 (32.96)
28 Stadden, Isabelle 15 Aquajets Swim Te 2:18.60 2:24.02
r:+0.64 31.78 1:07.34 (35.56)
1:50.79 (43.45) 2:24.02 (33.23)
29 Diaz Martinez, Brenda 19 Mexico 2:21.15 2:24.77
r:+0.76 31.43 1:07.71 (36.28)
1:51.19 (43.48) 2:24.77 (33.58)
30 McCoy, Taylor 18 Gold Medal Swim 2:24.30 2:24.87
r:+0.52 31.96 1:08.41 (36.45)
1:51.93 (43.52) 2:24.87 (32.94)
31 Massicotte, Laura 22 Retriever Aquati 2:03.11Y 2:24.89
r:+0.71 31.15 1:08.25 (37.10)
1:50.95 (42.70) 2:24.89 (33.94)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
32 Crookshanks, Bree 19 Regina Optimist 2:25.44 2:25.29
r:+0.69 32.36 1:11.08 (38.72)
1:51.33 (40.25) 2:25.29 (33.96)
33 Codevilla, Mary 14 Flatiron Athleti 2:22.25 2:25.50
r:+0.74 31.67 1:08.80 (37.13)
1:51.59 (42.79) 2:25.50 (33.91)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
34 Ivey, Isabel 17 Una LAKR 2:15.93 2:26.38
r:+0.72 29.20 1:06.84 (37.64)
1:51.20 (44.36) 2:26.38 (35.18)
35 Qian, Virginie 16 Santa Clara Swim 2:03.45Y 2:26.66
r:+0.70 31.58 1:09.13 (37.55)
1:52.49 (43.36) 2:26.66 (34.17)
36 Lepisova, Emma 17 Burlingame Aquat 2:27.00 2:27.01
r:+0.77 32.31 1:08.44 (36.13)
1:53.89 (45.45) 2:27.01 (33.12)
37 Lessing, Amelie 17 Flatiron Athleti 2:20.79 2:27.41
r:+0.82 30.88 1:08.17 (37.29)
1:53.50 (45.33) 2:27.41 (33.91)
38 Drost-Parra, Mya 17 Flatiron Athleti 2:25.94 2:27.61
r:+0.69 31.29 1:07.46 (36.17)
1:53.75 (46.29) 2:27.61 (33.86)
39 Trout, Riley 15 York YMCA 2:28.15 2:27.96
r:+0.82 32.45 1:09.07 (36.62)
1:52.90 (43.83) 2:27.96 (35.06)
40 Sand, Adair 16 Bolles School Sh 2:03.22Y 2:28.59
r:+0.69 32.25 1:09.61 (37.36)
1:54.64 (45.03) 2:28.59 (33.95)
41 Monroe, Teagan 16 Buenaventura Swi 2:27.76 2:28.90
r:+0.70 31.85 1:10.49 (38.64)
1:55.41 (44.92) 2:28.90 (33.49)
42 Nalls, Madison 17 York YMCA 2:23.88 2:28.94
r:+0.75 32.20 1:13.10 (40.90)
1:55.37 (42.27) 2:28.94 (33.57)
43 Wang, Vivian 17 Peak Swimming 2:19.56 2:29.09
r:+0.73 31.93 1:11.42 (39.49)
1:55.64 (44.22) 2:29.09 (33.45)
44 Seigal, Mikayla 16 Flatiron Athleti 2:28.49 2:29.70
r:+0.69 30.80 1:11.72 (40.92)
1:57.19 (45.47) 2:29.70 (32.51)
45 Lukawski, Audrey 16 The Olympic Club 2:28.05 2:30.36
r:+0.70 32.09 1:11.36 (39.27)
1:54.69 (43.33) 2:30.36 (35.67)
46 Carlson, Savanna 19 Wisconsin Aquati 2:03.11Y 2:32.99
r:+0.67 32.08 1:12.10 (40.02)
1:58.63 (46.53) 2:32.99 (34.36)
47 Womer, Hannah 18 Quicksilver Swim 2:01.24Y 2:33.06
r:+0.77 32.37 1:16.15 (43.78)
1:59.21 (43.06) 2:33.06 (33.85)
48 Murphy, Crystal 16 The Olympic Club 2:24.19 2:34.05
r:+0.69 31.94 1:13.52 (41.58)
1:58.86 (45.34) 2:34.05 (35.19)
49 Rydland, Kylie 16 Aquajets Swim Te 2:32.82 2:34.74
r:+0.73 34.55 1:15.27 (40.72)
1:57.98 (42.71) 2:34.74 (36.76)
50 Rich, Isabel 16 Flatiron Athleti 2:32.83 2:35.20
r:+0.76 33.52 1:16.50 (42.98)
2:01.23 (44.73) 2:35.20 (33.97)
51 Smethurst, Emma 18 Walnut Creek Aqu 2:31.14 2:36.39
r:+0.77 33.27 1:17.36 (44.09)
2:00.06 (42.70) 2:36.39 (36.33)
-- Tuck, Natalie 19 California Aquat 2:22.26 DQ
Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
r:+0.73 31.34 1:09.50 (38.16)
1:52.28 (42.78) DQ (34.10)
-- Spremullo, Gianna 16 Bluefish Swim Cl 2:22.87 DQ
No Show Penalty Event - Misc
-- Szekely, Allie 20 Stanford Swimmin 2:15.46 DQ
Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
r:+0.77 29.88 1:04.31 (34.43)
1:44.38 (40.07) DQ (32.08)
-- Clark, Chloe 16 Sierra Marlins S 2:19.45 DQ
Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
r:+0.67 30.82 1:07.75 (36.93)
1:49.77 (42.02) DQ (32.48)
-- Duarte, Mackenzie 19 Una OAPB 2:29.52 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Santander, Andrea 16 Pine Crest Swimm 2:20.47 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Rodriguez, Brooke 24 De Anza Cupertin 2:29.98 NS
-- McGinty, Jordan 17 Aquajets Swim Te 2:02.15Y NS
-- Potter, Maddy 17 Aquajets Swim Te 2:03.73Y NS
-- Glavinovich, Katie 18 Stanford Swimmin 2:16.91 NS
-- Letrari, Arianna 23 Corvallis Aquati 2:21.29 NS
-- Eastin, Ella 21 Stanford Swimmin 2:10.89 NS
Event 25 Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 1:54.00 7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
American: A 1:54.00 7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
Pro Swim: M 1:56.32 2012 Michael Phelps
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Lochte, Ryan 33 Unattached 1:56.22 2:00.52
r:+0.68 26.69 58.01 (31.32)
1:32.09 (34.08) 2:00.52 (28.43)
2 Kalisz, Chase 24 Athens Bulldog S 1:55.56 2:00.64
r:+0.71 25.96 56.63 (30.67)
1:31.13 (34.50) 2:00.64 (29.51)
3 Fujimori, Hiromasa 26 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:57.21 2:01.64
r:+0.70 26.78 57.95 (31.17)
1:32.46 (34.51) 2:01.64 (29.18)
4 Fujimori, Takeharu 24 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:58.45 2:02.22
r:+0.64 26.79 57.97 (31.18)
1:32.63 (34.66) 2:02.22 (29.59)
5 Irie, Ryosuke 28 Team Elite 2:02.55 2:02.31
r:+0.74 26.44 56.04 (29.60)
1:32.91 (36.87) 2:02.31 (29.40)
6 Seliskar, Andrew 21 California Aquat 1:59.86 2:02.71
r:+0.64 25.47 57.81 (32.34)
1:33.36 (35.55) 2:02.71 (29.35)
7 Litherland, Jay 22 Dynamo Swim Club 1:58.46 2:02.81
r:+0.72 26.28 58.15 (31.87)
1:34.79 (36.64) 2:02.81 (28.02)
8 Szaranek, Mark 22 Gator Swim Club 1:58.39 2:03.31
r:+0.64 26.89 58.71 (31.82)
1:34.82 (36.11) 2:03.31 (28.49)
9 Switkowski, Jan 24 Gator Swim Club 2:07.18 2:03.32
r:+0.69 26.80 58.76 (31.96)
1:34.70 (35.94) 2:03.32 (28.62)
10 Acevedo, Javier 20 Swim Ontario 2:01.99 2:04.05
r:+0.62 26.42 57.47 (31.05)
1:34.31 (36.84) 2:04.05 (29.74)
11 Martinez, Jose 21 Mexico 2:02.31 2:05.70
r:+0.68 26.29 58.12 (31.83)
1:36.13 (38.01) 2:05.70 (29.57)
12 Julian, Trenton 19 Rose Bowl Aquati 2:02.79 2:05.77
r:+0.68 26.89 1:00.81 (33.92)
1:37.11 (36.30) 2:05.77 (28.66)
13 Swanson, Charlie 20 Club Wolverine 2:02.57 2:06.00
r:+0.67 27.29 1:00.37 (33.08)
1:36.20 (35.83) 2:06.00 (29.80)
14 Grieshop, Sean 19 California Aquat 2:02.07 2:06.29
r:+0.65 27.51 59.51 (32.00)
1:36.83 (37.32) 2:06.29 (29.46)
15 Tan, Zachary Ian 14 Singapore/Phoeni 2:04.87 2:06.61
r:+0.65 27.81 1:00.95 (33.14)
1:36.77 (35.82) 2:06.61 (29.84)
16 Takahashi, Ken 21 California Aquat 2:05.86 2:06.62
r:+0.62 27.10 59.74 (32.64)
1:36.50 (36.76) 2:06.62 (30.12)
17 Willenbring, Matthew 18 Austin Swim Club 2:02.72 2:06.86
r:+0.73 27.02 59.63 (32.61)
1:37.48 (37.85) 2:06.86 (29.38)
18 Wright, River 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 2:05.74 2:07.12
r:+0.69 26.94 58.73 (31.79)
1:36.21 (37.48) 2:07.12 (30.91)
19 Tremblay, Jeremy 22 C.N. SAMAK 2:05.73 2:07.30
r:+0.65 27.49 1:00.37 (32.88)
1:37.49 (37.12) 2:07.30 (29.81)
20 Champagne, Montana 21 Swim Ontario 2:06.25 2:07.62
r:+0.73 26.76 1:00.08 (33.32)
1:36.97 (36.89) 2:07.62 (30.65)
21 Lasco, Destin 16 Pleasantville Aq 2:06.88 2:07.82
r:+0.75 28.53 1:02.13 (33.60)
1:39.90 (37.77) 2:07.82 (27.92)
22 Roy, Daniel 18 Unattached 2:04.99 2:07.86
r:+0.63 27.80 1:01.84 (34.04)
1:37.29 (35.45) 2:07.86 (30.57)
23 Homans, Harry 18 Bluefish Swim Cl 2:07.03 2:07.92
r:+0.68 27.86 59.66 (31.80)
1:38.44 (38.78) 2:07.92 (29.48)
24 Ruvalcaba Cruz, Hecto 20 Mexico 2:05.53 2:07.98
r:+0.72 27.75 1:00.52 (32.77)
1:38.72 (38.20) 2:07.98 (29.26)
25 Trajkovic, Nikola 23 Retriever Aquati 2:06.32 2:08.31
r:+0.69 27.59 1:00.10 (32.51)
1:37.56 (37.46) 2:08.31 (30.75)
26 Fink, Nic 24 Athens Bulldog S 2:01.04 2:08.40
r:+0.73 27.86 1:02.10 (34.24)
1:38.43 (36.33) 2:08.40 (29.97)
27 Carr, Daniel 19 California Aquat 2:05.40 2:08.44
r:+0.66 27.17 59.26 (32.09)
1:38.26 (39.00) 2:08.44 (30.18)
28 Briseno Ramirez, Horu 25 Mexico 2:04.94 2:08.64
r:+0.68 26.97 58.91 (31.94)
1:37.85 (38.94) 2:08.64 (30.79)
29 Torres, Nicholas 16 Badger Swim Club 2:08.92 2:09.04
r:+0.58 27.88 1:00.42 (32.54)
1:39.48 (39.06) 2:09.04 (29.56)
30 Forde, Clayton 20 Una LAK 2:06.00 2:09.28
r:+0.74 27.71 1:01.17 (33.46)
1:39.92 (38.75) 2:09.28 (29.36)
31 Palaschuk, Brian 20 Regina Optimist 2:05.86 2:09.52
r:+0.71 26.93 59.62 (32.69)
1:38.73 (39.11) 2:09.52 (30.79)
32 Kurakin, Ivan 18 North Bay Aquati 2:09.51 2:10.05
r:+0.68 28.26 1:00.82 (32.56)
1:40.70 (39.88) 2:10.05 (29.35)
33 Wills, Chris 21 Wisconsin Aquati 2:06.99 2:10.15
r:+0.76 28.23 1:01.65 (33.42)
1:38.72 (37.07) 2:10.15 (31.43)
34 Tybur, Jonathan 22 Aggie Swim Club 2:04.12 2:10.18
r:+0.71 27.94 1:03.42 (35.48)
1:41.12 (37.70) 2:10.18 (29.06)
35 Hatch, Jarod 19 California Aquat 2:09.18 2:10.65
r:+0.70 26.39 59.97 (33.58)
1:39.48 (39.51) 2:10.65 (31.17)
36 Dillard, Ben 16 Sierra Marlins S 1:50.07Y 2:10.71
r:+0.73 27.95 1:02.01 (34.06)
1:38.77 (36.76) 2:10.71 (31.94)
37 Thomas, Mike 20 California Aquat 1:42.51Y 2:10.82
r:+0.69 26.73 1:00.89 (34.16)
1:41.44 (40.55) 2:10.82 (29.38)
38 Koo, Kiwoong 22 Korea 2:07.42 2:11.72
r:+0.64 27.36 1:03.36 (36.00)
1:43.83 (40.47) 2:11.72 (27.89)
39 Wasyliw, Noah 21 Regina Optimist 2:07.44 2:12.14
r:+0.71 28.69 1:01.58 (32.89)
1:40.01 (38.43) 2:12.14 (32.13)
40 Lincoln, Michael 19 Unattached 2:06.49 2:12.62
r:+0.72 28.37 1:02.81 (34.44)
1:42.36 (39.55) 2:12.62 (30.26)
41 Dang, Ethan 16 King Aquatic Clu 2:09.82 2:12.64
r:+0.69 28.16 1:05.63 (37.47)
1:42.43 (36.80) 2:12.64 (30.21)
42 Zheng, Hayden 15 Aquajets Swim Te 2:08.50 2:12.75
r:+0.66 28.92 1:03.24 (34.32)
1:41.13 (37.89) 2:12.75 (31.62)
43 Groters, Patrick 19 Pine Crest Swimm 2:04.69 2:13.34
r:+0.73 27.53 1:01.00 (33.47)
1:41.97 (40.97) 2:13.34 (31.37)
44 Copley, Brian 18 Unattached 1:50.42Y 2:14.17
r:+0.67 28.31 1:02.62 (34.31)
1:42.41 (39.79) 2:14.17 (31.76)
45 Hein, Will 18 Bluefish Swim Cl 2:09.61 2:14.26
r:+0.72 28.38 1:04.23 (35.85)
1:42.69 (38.46) 2:14.26 (31.57)
46 Amiorkov, Mihail 19 Una SLO 2:08.99 2:14.55
r:+0.71 28.58 1:03.21 (34.63)
1:43.28 (40.07) 2:14.55 (31.27)
47 Marella, Daniel 18 De Anza Cupertin 1:51.24Y 2:16.02
r:+0.69 29.68 1:04.90 (35.22)
1:44.57 (39.67) 2:16.02 (31.45)
48 Tan, Nicholas 18 Burlingame Aquat 1:51.38Y 2:17.01
r:+0.62 29.45 1:05.39 (35.94)
1:45.30 (39.91) 2:17.01 (31.71)
49 Zito, Nick 23 WEST Swim Club 2:05.27 2:17.65
r:+0.74 28.21 1:05.43 (37.22)
1:42.92 (37.49) 2:17.65 (34.73)
50 Huang, Andy 16 Peak Swimming 2:09.73 2:17.91
r:+0.73 29.23 1:03.97 (34.74)
1:44.90 (40.93) 2:17.91 (33.01)
-- Ford, Jackson 20 Dynamo Swim Club 1:50.75Y DQ
Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
r:+0.75 28.46 1:01.99 (33.53)
1:39.22 (37.23) DQ (31.77)
-- Finnerty, Ian 21 Indiana Swim Te 2:02.14 DQ
r:+0.70 27.24 1:02.31 (35.07)
1:40.78 (38.47) DQ (31.65)
-- Jhong, Chris 18 Pleasanton Seaha 2:06.18 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Davis, Logan 18 North Texas Nada 1:50.40Y DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- DeVine, Abrahm 21 Unattached Stanf 1:56.79 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Galvan Cardenas, Luis 21 Retriever Aquati 1:50.52Y DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Stump, Isaac 18 Tucson Ford Deal 2:05.61 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Pastorek, Brennan 19 Unattached Stanf 2:02.40 NS
-- De Lara Ojeda, Miguel 23 Tiger Elite Raci 2:08.10 NS
-- Thormeyer, Markus 20 HPC Vancouver 2:02.58 NS
-- Dressel, Caeleb 21 Bolles School Sh 2:01.98 NS
-- Prenot, Josh 24 California Aquat 1:57.14 NS
-- Murphy, Jack 19 Neptune Swimming 1:50.11Y NS