10/13/2017 - 10/14/2017
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Louisville NT 3:32.65 24
1) Alina Kendzior 19 2) Mariia Astashkina 18
3) Mallory Comerford 20 4) Lainey Visscher 19
25.58 52.60 (52.60)
1:20.80 (28.20) 1:53.12 (1:00.52)
2:16.49 (23.37) 2:43.85 (50.73)
3:06.97 (23.12) 3:32.65 (48.80)
2 Michigan NT 3:33.17 20
1) Clara Smiddy 21 2) Miranda Tucker 20
3) Vanessa Krause 19 4) Siobhan Haughey 19
26.11 52.89 (52.89)
1:20.74 (27.85) 1:52.78 (59.89)
2:17.88 (25.10) 2:46.41 (53.63)
3:08.82 (22.41) 3:33.17 (46.76)
3 Southern Cali NT 3:36.34 18
1) Hannah Weiss 22 2) Riley Scott 20
3) Maddie Wright 20 4) Marta Ciesla 18
25.90 54.16 (54.16)
1:21.56 (27.40) 1:53.46 (59.30)
2:18.36 (24.90) 2:46.47 (53.01)
3:09.77 (23.30) 3:36.34 (49.87)
4 UCLA NT 3:42.36 16
1) Jennifer Lahtrop 18 2) Sarah Kaunitz 20
3) Katie Grover 21 4) Kenisha Liu 19
26.77 55.76 (55.76)
1:24.89 (29.13) 1:58.72 (1:02.96)
2:23.50 (24.78) 2:51.82 (53.10)
3:15.64 (23.82) 3:42.36 (50.54)
5 Miami (Fl) NT 3:44.57 14
1) Roxanne Yu 20 2) Annie Kyriakidis 19
3) Alaina Skellett 18 4) Julie Suarez 21
26.88 55.96 (55.96)
1:25.41 (29.45) 1:59.27 (1:03.31)
2:24.80 (25.53) 2:54.37 (55.10)
3:18.57 (24.20) 3:44.57 (50.20)
6 SMU NT 3:45.61 12
1) Matea Samardzic 22 2) Erin Trahan 20
3) Felicity Passon 18 4) Samantha Smith 18
26.53 54.44 (54.44)
1:24.72 (30.28) 1:58.72 (1:04.28)
2:24.15 (25.43) 2:53.61 (54.89)
3:17.99 (24.38) 3:45.61 (52.00)
Event 2 Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Maggie Aroesty 18 Southern Cali NT 4:10.18 16
26.42 56.37 (29.95)
1:29.68 (33.31) 2:02.68 (33.00)
2:36.90 (34.22) 3:11.32 (34.42)
3:41.60 (30.28) 4:10.18 (28.58)
2 Rose Bi 21 Michigan NT 4:11.15 13
27.07 57.25 (30.18)
1:30.12 (32.87) 2:02.30 (32.18)
2:37.66 (35.36) 3:13.65 (35.99)
3:42.94 (29.29) 4:11.15 (28.21)
3 Rachael Bradford-Feld 20 Louisville NT 4:11.86 12
26.70 57.07 (30.37)
1:29.48 (32.41) 2:02.00 (32.52)
2:37.32 (35.32) 3:13.18 (35.86)
3:43.41 (30.23) 4:11.86 (28.45)
4 Matea Samardzic 22 SMU NT 4:13.72 11
27.56 59.28 (31.72)
1:30.86 (31.58) 2:01.75 (30.89)
2:38.27 (36.52) 3:15.74 (37.47)
3:45.60 (29.86) 4:13.72 (28.12)
5 Emma Schanz 20 UCLA NT 4:16.87 10
28.15 58.88 (30.73)
1:29.59 (30.71) 1:59.18 (29.59)
2:35.95 (36.77) 3:13.71 (37.76)
3:45.19 (31.48) 4:16.87 (31.68)
6 Annie Kyriakidis 19 Miami (Fl) NT 4:25.43 9
27.81 1:00.39 (32.58)
1:33.59 (33.20) 2:07.68 (34.09)
2:44.85 (37.17) 3:22.29 (37.44)
3:54.12 (31.83) 4:25.43 (31.31)
=== B - Final ===
7 Riley Scott 20 Southern Cali NT 4:14.96 7
26.13 56.85 (30.72)
1:31.31 (34.46) 2:05.14 (33.83)
2:39.64 (34.50) 3:15.39 (35.75)
3:45.44 (30.05) 4:14.96 (29.52)
8 Becca Postoll 20 Michigan NT 4:16.56 5
26.70 57.72 (31.02)
1:29.91 (32.19) 2:01.24 (31.33)
2:39.37 (38.13) 3:18.04 (38.67)
3:47.82 (29.78) 4:16.56 (28.74)
9 Grace Oglesby 19 Louisville NT 4:19.27 4
26.52 56.31 (29.79)
1:29.72 (33.41) 2:02.47 (32.75)
2:40.31 (37.84) 3:18.81 (38.50)
3:49.13 (30.32) 4:19.27 (30.14)
10 Isabella Goldsmith 19 UCLA NT 4:23.87 3
25.86 56.03 (30.17)
1:29.68 (33.65) 2:03.90 (34.22)
2:42.84 (38.94) 3:22.33 (39.49)
3:53.59 (31.26) 4:23.87 (30.28)
11 Agata Magner 20 SMU NT 4:32.54 2
28.46 1:01.25 (32.79)
1:34.04 (32.79) 2:06.29 (32.25)
2:48.39 (42.10) 3:30.12 (41.73)
4:01.96 (31.84) 4:32.54 (30.58)
12 Laurynn Harvard 18 Miami (Fl) NT 4:43.82 1
29.26 1:03.02 (33.76)
1:40.20 (37.18) 2:15.88 (35.68)
2:56.31 (40.43) 3:37.08 (40.77)
4:11.63 (34.55) 4:43.82 (32.19)
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Mallory Comerford 20 Louisville NT 1:41.70 16
24.49 50.48 (25.99)
1:16.20 (25.72) 1:41.70 (25.50)
2 Siobhan Haughey 19 Michigan NT 1:42.44 13
24.46 50.66 (26.20)
1:16.66 (26.00) 1:42.44 (25.78)
3 Tatum Wade 19 Southern Cali NT 1:46.99 12
25.00 51.71 (26.71)
1:19.14 (27.43) 1:46.99 (27.85)
4 Kenisha Liu 19 UCLA NT 1:48.17 11
25.05 52.61 (27.56)
1:20.62 (28.01) 1:48.17 (27.55)
5 Manon Viguier 19 Miami (Fl) NT 1:48.50 10
25.25 52.21 (26.96)
1:20.17 (27.96) 1:48.50 (28.33)
6 Eliana Yellin 19 SMU NT 1:53.67 9
26.37 54.73 (28.36)
1:24.10 (29.37) 1:53.67 (29.57)
=== B - Final ===
7 Gabby Deloof 21 Michigan NT 1:45.59 7
25.57 52.35 (26.78)
1:19.17 (26.82) 1:45.59 (26.42)
8 Arina Openysheva 18 Louisville NT 1:46.42 5
25.35 52.88 (27.53)
1:19.92 (27.04) 1:46.42 (26.50)
9 Lexie Malazdrewicz 22 Southern Cali NT 1:46.92 4
25.81 52.91 (27.10)
1:19.85 (26.94) 1:46.92 (27.07)
10 Sandra Soe 20 UCLA NT 1:49.17 3
25.67 53.21 (27.54)
1:21.21 (28.00) 1:49.17 (27.96)
11 Carmen San Nicholas M 18 Miami (Fl) NT 1:51.08 2
25.65 53.50 (27.85)
1:22.56 (29.06) 1:51.08 (28.52)
12 Lauren Thompson 19 SMU NT 1:55.09 1
26.53 55.45 (28.92)
1:25.18 (29.73) 1:55.09 (29.91)
Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Marta Ciesla 18 Southern Cali NT 22.63 16
2 Lainey Visscher 19 Louisville NT 22.68 13
3 Catie Deloof 20 Michigan NT 22.81 12
4 Felicity Passon 18 SMU NT 23.31 11
5 Sarah Kaunitz 20 UCLA NT 23.56 10
6 Julie Suarez 21 Miami (Fl) NT 23.60 9
=== B - Final ===
7 Casey Fanz 19 Louisville NT 22.64 7
8 Vanessa Krause 19 Michigan NT 23.38 5
9 Isabella Goldsmith 19 UCLA NT 23.65 4
10 Sydney Knapp 18 Miami (Fl) NT 23.69 3
11 Lexie Malazdrewicz 22 Southern Cali NT 23.84 2
12 Samantha Smith 18 SMU NT 24.12 1
Event 6 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Louise Hansson 20 Southern Cali NT 51.56 16
23.91 51.56 (27.65)
2 Grace Oglesby 19 Louisville NT 52.66 13
25.22 52.66 (27.44)
3 Katie Grover 21 UCLA NT 52.90 12
25.45 52.90 (27.45)
4 Vanessa Krause 19 Michigan NT 53.78 11
25.68 53.78 (28.10)
5 Erin Trahan 20 SMU NT 54.53 10
25.49 54.53 (29.04)
6 Alaina Skellett 18 Miami (Fl) NT 55.97 9
26.48 55.97 (29.49)
=== B - Final ===
7 Maddie Wright 20 Southern Cali NT 53.75 7
25.46 53.75 (28.29)
8 Felicity Passon 18 SMU NT 54.52 5
25.84 54.52 (28.68)
9 Amy Okada 19 UCLA NT 54.90 3.5
25.76 54.90 (29.14)
9 Lainey Visscher 19 Louisville NT 54.90 3.5
26.04 54.90 (28.86)
11 Catie Deloof 20 Michigan NT 55.61 2
27.15 55.61 (28.46)
12 Manon Viguier 19 Miami (Fl) NT 57.44 1
26.40 57.44 (31.04)
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Clara Smiddy 21 Michigan NT 52.55 16
25.91 52.55 (26.64)
2 Louise Hansson 20 Southern Cali NT 52.79 13
25.56 52.79 (27.23)
3 Alina Kendzior 19 Louisville NT 53.02 12
25.95 53.02 (27.07)
4 Matea Samardzic 22 SMU NT 54.21 11
26.62 54.21 (27.59)
5 Jennifer Lahtrop 18 UCLA NT 55.24 10
27.03 55.24 (28.21)
6 Roxanne Yu 20 Miami (Fl) NT 56.19 9
27.33 56.19 (28.86)
=== B - Final ===
7 Hannah Weiss 22 Southern Cali NT 53.65 7
25.62 53.65 (28.03)
8 Emma Schanz 20 UCLA NT 53.72 5
26.33 53.72 (27.39)
9 Gabby Deloof 21 Michigan NT 54.50 4
26.82 54.50 (27.68)
10 Alaina Skellett 18 Miami (Fl) NT 55.28 3
27.33 55.28 (27.95)
11 Casey Fanz 19 Louisville NT 55.56 2
27.13 55.56 (28.43)
12 Samantha Smith 18 SMU NT 58.32 1
28.12 58.32 (30.20)
Event 8 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Riley Scott 20 Southern Cali NT 59.56 16
28.06 59.56 (31.50)
2 Miranda Tucker 20 Michigan NT 1:00.35 13
28.40 1:00.35 (31.95)
3 Mariia Astashkina 18 Louisville NT 1:01.25 12
29.08 1:01.25 (32.17)
4 Sarah Kaunitz 20 UCLA NT 1:03.78 11
29.74 1:03.78 (34.04)
5 Annie Kyriakidis 19 Miami (Fl) NT 1:03.88 10
29.49 1:03.88 (34.39)
6 Erin Trahan 20 SMU NT 1:05.12 9
30.74 1:05.12 (34.38)
=== B - Final ===
7 Maggie Aroesty 18 Southern Cali NT 1:00.46 7
28.56 1:00.46 (31.90)
8 Rose Bi 21 Michigan NT 1:01.05 5
28.82 1:01.05 (32.23)
9 Rachael Bradford-Feld 20 Louisville NT 1:02.05 4
29.19 1:02.05 (32.86)
10 Amy Okada 19 UCLA NT 1:04.14 3
30.15 1:04.14 (33.99)
11 Laurynn Harvard 18 Miami (Fl) NT 1:06.69 2
31.16 1:06.69 (35.53)
12 Agata Magner 20 SMU NT 1:12.22 1
34.06 1:12.22 (38.16)
Event 9 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Michigan NT 7:00.71 24
1) Gabby Deloof 21 2) Catie Deloof 20
3) Rose Bi 21 4) Siobhan Haughey 19
25.08 51.33 (51.33)
1:18.34 (1:18.34) 1:45.21 (1:45.21)
2:09.48 (24.27) 2:36.38 (51.17)
3:03.26 (1:18.05) 3:30.68 (1:45.47)
3:55.14 (24.46) 4:21.64 (50.96)
4:48.88 (1:18.20) 5:16.35 (1:45.67)
5:40.22 (23.87) 6:07.02 (50.67)
6:34.03 (1:17.68) 7:00.71 (1:44.36)
2 Louisville NT 7:06.36 20
1) Mallory Comerford 20 2) Arina Openysheva 18
3) Casey Fanz 19 4) Rachael Bradford-Feldman 20
24.21 50.37 (50.37)
1:16.76 (1:16.76) 1:43.33 (1:43.33)
2:07.67 (24.34) 2:34.55 (51.22)
3:01.94 (1:18.61) 3:29.13 (1:45.80)
3:53.79 (24.66) 4:21.54 (52.41)
4:49.89 (1:20.76) 5:17.89 (1:48.76)
5:43.07 (25.18) 6:10.76 (52.87)
6:38.50 (1:20.61) 7:06.36 (1:48.47)
3 Southern Cali NT 7:09.92 18
1) Tatum Wade 19 2) Lexie Malazdrewicz 22
3) Maddie Wright 20 4) Louise Hansson 20
25.10 52.10 (52.10)
1:20.03 (1:20.03) 1:48.12 (1:48.12)
2:13.43 (25.31) 2:40.39 (52.27)
3:07.63 (1:19.51) 3:35.04 (1:46.92)
4:00.10 (25.06) 4:27.83 (52.79)
4:56.11 (1:21.07) 5:23.84 (1:48.80)
5:48.12 (24.28) 6:14.59 (50.75)
6:42.12 (1:18.28) 7:09.92 (1:46.08)
4 UCLA NT 7:18.90 16
1) Kenisha Liu 19 2) Katie Grover 21
3) Isabella Goldsmith 19 4) Sandra Soe 20
25.82 53.46 (53.46)
1:21.11 (1:21.11) 1:48.80 (1:48.80)
2:14.05 (25.25) 2:41.88 (53.08)
3:10.03 (1:21.23) 3:38.09 (1:49.29)
4:03.31 (25.22) 4:31.16 (53.07)
4:59.82 (1:21.73) 5:28.74 (1:50.65)
5:54.25 (25.51) 6:22.41 (53.67)
6:50.79 (1:22.05) 7:18.90 (1:50.16)
5 Miami (Fl) NT 7:27.04 14
1) Julie Suarez 21 2) Manon Viguier 19
3) Sydney Knapp 18 4) Carmen San Nicholas Martine 1
25.88 54.40 (54.40)
1:23.10 (1:23.10) 1:51.24 (1:51.24)
2:16.65 (25.41) 2:44.58 (53.34)
3:12.94 (1:21.70) 3:41.30 (1:50.06)
4:06.62 (25.32) 4:34.92 (53.62)
5:04.73 (1:23.43) 5:34.89 (1:53.59)
5:59.93 (25.04) 6:28.45 (53.56)
6:57.66 (1:22.77) 7:27.04 (1:52.15)
6 SMU NT 7:38.63 12
1) Eliana Yellin 19 2) Lauren Thompson 19
3) Kathleen Charron 21 4) Agata Magner 20
26.68 55.25 (55.25)
1:24.69 (1:24.69) 1:53.98 (1:53.98)
2:20.12 (26.14) 2:49.20 (55.22)
3:18.71 (1:24.73) 3:48.51 (1:54.53)
4:15.29 (26.78) 4:44.36 (55.85)
5:14.02 (1:25.51) 5:43.94 (1:55.43)
6:10.19 (26.25) 6:39.38 (55.44)
7:09.09 (1:25.15) 7:38.63 (1:54.69)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 9
1. Southern California, Universit 168 2. Louisville, University of 163.5
3. Michigan, University of 161 4. University of California, Los 129.5
5. University of Miami (Florida) 109 6. Southern Methodist University 106